Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 603Part No. 83

House of Commons Debates 7 December 2015

westminster hall

neonicotinoids on crops


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 7 December 2015

Volume No. 603Part No. 83

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 227WH

Westminster Hall [7 Dec 2015]

[Valerie Vaz] [7 Dec 2015]

Neonicotinoids on Crops [7 Dec 2015]

4.30 pm

Ben Howlett (Bath) (Con):

Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab):

Column: 228WH


Ben Howlett:

Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Several hon. Members

Ben Howlett:

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Ben Howlett:

Column: 229WH

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Ben Howlett:

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Several hon. Members

Ben Howlett:

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Ben Howlett:

John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con):

Column: 230WH

Ben Howlett:

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

Ben Howlett:

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab):

Column: 231WH

Ben Howlett:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Mims Davies (Eastleigh) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Column: 232WH

David Warburton (Somerton and Frome) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Mike Wood (Dudley South) (Con):

Ben Howlett:

Column: 233WH


4.50 pm

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge) (Lab):

Column: 234WH

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

Daniel Zeichner:

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green) (Lab):

Daniel Zeichner:

Rob Marris (Wolverhampton South West) (Lab):

Daniel Zeichner:

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con):

Column: 235WH

Daniel Zeichner:

Mrs Gillan:

Daniel Zeichner:

Mr Hollobone:

Column: 236WH

Daniel Zeichner:

5 pm

Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane) (Con):

Simon Hoare:

Rebecca Pow:

Column: 237WH


Mrs Gillan:

Rebecca Pow:

Mr Hollobone:

Rebecca Pow:

Column: 238WH


Simon Hoare:

Rebecca Pow:

5.9 pm
5.24 pm

Rebecca Pow:

Victoria Prentis (Banbury) (Con):

Column: 239WH

Rebecca Pow:

Marcus Fysh (Yeovil) (Con):

Rebecca Pow:

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (SNP):

Rebecca Pow:

Column: 240WH


Simon Hoare:

Rebecca Pow:

5.33 pm

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (SNP):

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP):

Column: 241WH

Drew Hendry:

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (SNP):

Drew Hendry:

5.37 pm

Danny Kinahan (South Antrim) (UUP):

Column: 242WH

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Lab):

Danny Kinahan:

Hannah Bardell (Livingston) (SNP):

Column: 243WH

Danny Kinahan:

5.43 pm

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (SNP):

Christina Rees (Neath) (Lab):

Margaret Ferrier:

Column: 244WH

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Margaret Ferrier:

Column: 245WH


5.52 pm

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Column: 246WH

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab):

Nick Smith:

Column: 247WH


[Phil Wilson ] [7 Dec 2015]

Column: 248WH


6.1 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (George Eustice):

Column: 249WH


Column: 250WH


Column: 251WH


Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

George Eustice:

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 252WH

George Eustice:

James Berry (Kingston and Surbiton) (Con):

Column: 253WH

George Eustice:

Column: 254WH


6.24 pm

Ben Howlett:

6.26 pm