Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 549Part No. 36

House of Commons Debates 4 September 2012

westminster hall

access and facilities (house of commons)

atos healthcare

census (local government funding)

science and public service broadcasting

rickets


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 4 September 2012

Volume No. 549Part No. 36

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 1WH

Westminster Hall [4 Sep 2012]

[Mrs Linda Riordan] [4 Sep 2012]

Access and Facilities (House of Commons) [4 Sep 2012]

9.30 am

Mrs Linda Riordan (in the Chair):

9.31 am

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

Column: 2WH


Column: 3WH

Column: 4WH


Column: 5WH


Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 6WH


9.56 am

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Column: 7WH

Column: 8WH


10.3 am

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con):

Column: 9WH


Column: 10WH


Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Nigel Mills:

Column: 11WH


10.11 am

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Column: 12WH


Column: 13WH


Column: 14WH

Column: 15WH

Mr John Spellar (Warley) (Lab):

John Thurso:

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 16WH

John Thurso:

10.35 am

Column: 17WH

Atos Healthcare [4 Sep 2012]

11 am

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 18WH


Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Tom Greatrex:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Column: 19WH

Tom Greatrex:

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Tom Greatrex:

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab):

Tom Greatrex:

Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield) (Lab):

Column: 20WH

Tom Greatrex:

Several hon. Members

Tom Greatrex:

Pamela Nash (Airdrie and Shotts) (Lab):

Tom Greatrex:

Ann McKechin (Glasgow North) (Lab):

Column: 21WH

Tom Greatrex:

Column: 22WH


Column: 23WH


Column: 24WH


Several hon. Members

Column: 25WH

Mrs Linda Riordan (in the Chair):

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

11.28 am

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 26WH

11.31 am

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

11.34 am

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 27WH

11.37 am

Dame Anne Begg (Aberdeen South) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (Chris Grayling):

Column: 28WH

Dame Anne Begg:

11.41 am

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 29WH

Column: 30WH


11.45 am

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Nick de Bois:

Column: 31WH

Mrs Linda Riordan (in the Chair):

11.49 am

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Column: 32WH


11.52 am

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC):

Column: 33WH


11.55 am

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

[Mr Philip Hollobone ] [4 Sep 2012]

Column: 34WH


Several hon. Members

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

11.59 am

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab):

Column: 35WH

Several hon. Members

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

12.2 pm

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Column: 36WH


Several hon. Members

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

12.5 pm

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab):

Column: 37WH


12.8 pm

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

Column: 38WH


Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Stephen Timms:

Column: 39WH

Ann McKechin:

Stephen Timms:

12.16 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (Chris Grayling):

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

Chris Grayling:

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland) (Lab)

Chris Grayling:

Column: 40WH

Helen Goodman:

Chris Grayling:

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

Chris Grayling:

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) (LD):

Column: 41WH

Chris Grayling:

Stephen Timms:

Chris Grayling:

Stephen Timms:

Chris Grayling:

Column: 42WH


Column: 43WH

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

Column: 44WH

Census (Local Government Funding) [4 Sep 2012]

12.30 pm

Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Column: 45WH


Column: 46WH


Column: 47WH


Column: 48WH


12.47 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Robert Neill):

Mark Field:

Column: 49WH

Robert Neill:

Column: 50WH


Mark Field:

Robert Neill:

Column: 51WH

Science and Public Service Broadcasting [4 Sep 2012]

1 pm

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Column: 52WH


Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab):

Chi Onwurah:

Andrew Miller:

Chi Onwurah:

Column: 53WH

Column: 54WH

Andrew Miller:

Chi Onwurah:

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con):

Chi Onwurah:

Column: 55WH


Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

1.17 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Olympics, Media and Sport (Mr Edward Vaizey):

Column: 56WH


Chi Onwurah:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 57WH


Andrew Miller:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 58WH


Alun Cairns:

Mr Vaizey:

Mr Philip Hollobone (in the Chair):

Column: 59WH

Rickets [4 Sep 2012]

1.30 pm

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 60WH


Column: 61WH


Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Kate Green:

Column: 62WH


Jim Shannon:

Kate Green:

1.47 pm

Column: 63WH

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Column: 64WH


Kate Green:

Anne Milton:

Column: 65WH


Column: 66WH


1.59 pm