Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 502Part No. 15

House of Commons Debates 14 December 2009

House Of Commons
Prayers
Oral Answers To Questions
Home Department
Police Community Support Officers
Detention Of Children (Uk Border Agency)
Dna Database
Police Services (Administrative Burden)
Student Visas
Us-uk Extradition Treaty
Early Intervention (Nottingham)
Uk Border Agency
Police Counter-terrorism Units
North Yorkshire Police
Domestic Violence Advisers
Police Numbers
Policing And Crime Act (Section 14)
Police Numbers (Northamptonshire)
Police Services (Administrative Burden)
Student Visas
Topical Questions
Afghanistan And The Eu Council
Personal Care At Home Bill
Personal Care At Home Bill (Programme)
Personal Care At Home Bill (Money)
Business Of The House
Deferred Divisions
Business Without Debate
Consolidated Fund Bill
Delegated Legislation
Regional Select Committee (London)
Business Without Debate
Delegated Legislation
Sittings Of The House
Home Affairs
Freedom Of Information Requests


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 14 December 2009

Volume No. 502Part No. 15

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 619

Column: 619

House of Commons [14 Dec 2009]

Prayers [14 Dec 2009]

[Mr. Speaker] [14 Dec 2009]

Oral Answers to Questions [14 Dec 2009]

Home Department [14 Dec 2009]

Police Community Support Officers [14 Dec 2009]

Hazel Blears (Salford) (Lab):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Hazel Blears:

Mr. Hanson:

Column: 620

Sir Nicholas Winterton (Macclesfield) (Con):

Mr. Hanson:

Meg Munn (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Hanson:

Detention of Children (UK Border Agency) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Meg Hillier):

Mr. Carmichael:

Column: 621

Meg Hillier:

Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Meg Hillier:

Chris Huhne (Eastleigh) (LD):

Mr. Speaker:

Meg Hillier:

Column: 622

Chris Huhne:

Meg Hillier:

DNA Database [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Rob Wilson (Reading, East) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Alan Campbell):

Mr. Wilson:

Mr. Campbell:

David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Campbell:

Column: 623

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con):

Mr. Campbell:

Mr. David Winnick (Walsall, North) (Lab):

Mr. Campbell:

Police Services (Administrative Burden) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. David Gauke (South-West Hertfordshire) (Con):

Justine Greening (Putney) (Con):

Mr. Adam Holloway (Gravesham) (Con):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Mr. Gauke:

Column: 624

Mr. Hanson:

Justine Greening:

Mr. Hanson:

Mr. Holloway:

Mr. Hanson:

Jane Kennedy (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab):

Mr. Hanson:

Mr. David Ruffley (Bury St. Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 625

Mr. Hanson:

Student Visas [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con):

The Minister for Borders and Immigration (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Woolas:

Mr. Evennett:

Mr. Woolas:

Column: 626

Mr. Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Mr. Woolas:

Mr. Elfyn Llwyd (Meirionnydd Nant Conwy) (PC):

Mr. Woolas:

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell) (Con):

Mr. Woolas:

Chris Grayling:

Mr. Woolas:

Column: 627

US-UK Extradition Treaty [14 Dec 2009]

Danny Alexander (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) (LD):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Alan Johnson):

Danny Alexander:

Alan Johnson:

Keith Vaz (Leicester, East) (Lab):

Column: 628

Alan Johnson:

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Alan Johnson:

Early Intervention (Nottingham) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Graham Allen (Nottingham, North) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Alan Johnson):

Mr. Allen:

Column: 629

Alan Johnson:

UK Border Agency [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Andrew Pelling (Croydon, Central) (Ind):

The Minister for Borders and Immigration (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Mr. Pelling:

Mr. Woolas:

Police Counter-Terrorism Units [14 Dec 2009]

Patrick Mercer (Newark) (Con):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Column: 630

Patrick Mercer:

Mr. Hanson:

North Yorkshire Police [14 Dec 2009]

Miss Anne McIntosh (Vale of York) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Alan Campbell):

Miss McIntosh:

Mr. Campbell:

Domestic Violence Advisers [14 Dec 2009]

Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove) (LD):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Alan Campbell):

Column: 631

Andrew Stunell:

Mr. Campbell:

Police Numbers [14 Dec 2009]

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Ind):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Bob Spink:

Mr. Hanson:

Policing and Crime Act (Section 14) [14 Dec 2009]

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Column: 632

Fiona Mactaggart:

Mr. Hanson:

Mr. Anthony Steen (Totnes) (Con):

Mr. Hanson:

Police Numbers (Northamptonshire) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Mr. Bone:

Column: 633

Mr. Hanson:

Police Services (Administrative Burden) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Shailesh Vara (North-West Cambridgeshire) (Con):

The Minister for Policing, Crime and Counter-Terrorism (Mr. David Hanson):

Mr. Vara:

Mr. Hanson:

Alun Michael (Cardiff, South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Hanson:

Student Visas [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Andrew Mackay (Bracknell) (Con):

Column: 634

The Minister for Borders and Immigration (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Mr. Mackay:

Mr. Woolas:

Topical Questions [14 Dec 2009]

Jessica Morden (Newport, East) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Alan Johnson):

Jessica Morden:

Alan Johnson:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Alan Johnson:

Column: 635

Jacqui Smith (Redditch) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mr. Alan Campbell):

David T.C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con):

The Minister for Borders and Immigration (Mr. Phil Woolas):

Alun Michael (Cardiff, South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 636

Alan Johnson:

Mr. Andrew Pelling (Croydon, Central) (Ind):

Mr. Woolas:

Mr. Neil Gerrard (Walthamstow) (Lab):

Alan Johnson:

Mr. Andrew Mackay (Bracknell) (Con):

Alan Johnson:

Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock) (Lab):

Column: 637

Alan Johnson:

Ann Winterton (Congleton) (Con):

Alan Johnson:

Paul Flynn (Newport, West) (Lab):

Alan Johnson:

Chloe Smith (Norwich, North) (Con):

Alan Johnson:

David Taylor (North-West Leicestershire) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 638

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Meg Hillier):

Dr. Evan Harris (Oxford, West and Abingdon) (LD):

Alan Johnson:

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Mr. Woolas:

David Howarth (Cambridge) (LD):

Alan Johnson:

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 639

Column: 640

Alan Johnson:

Column: 641

Afghanistan and the EU Council [14 Dec 2009]

3.32 pm

The Prime Minister (Mr. Gordon Brown):

Column: 642

Column: 643

Column: 644

Column: 645

Column: 646

Mr. David Cameron (Witney) (Con):

Column: 647

Column: 648

The Prime Minister:

Column: 649

Column: 650

Mr. Nick Clegg (Sheffield, Hallam) (LD):

Column: 651

The Prime Minister:

Mike Gapes (Ilford, South) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 652

The Prime Minister:

Mr. James Arbuthnot (North-East Hampshire) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

Mr. Speaker:

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Column: 653

The Prime Minister:

Robert Key (Salisbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Paul Flynn (Newport, West) (Lab):

Column: 654

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Bernard Jenkin (North Essex) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry, North-West) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 655

Anne Main (St. Albans) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington, North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Andrew Robathan (Blaby) (Con):

Column: 656

The Prime Minister:

Meg Munn (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab/Co-op):

The Prime Minister:

Sir Robert Smith (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (LD):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 657

Nigel Griffiths (Edinburgh, South) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Julian Brazier (Canterbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 658

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

David Cairns (Inverclyde) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Column: 659

The Prime Minister:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester, Central) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Hugo Swire (East Devon) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mrs. Betty Williams (Conwy) (Lab):

Column: 660

The Prime Minister:

Mr. David Heathcoat-Amory (Wells) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Jim Cunningham (Coventry, South) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Column: 661

The Prime Minister:

Keith Vaz (Leicester, East) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Column: 662

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Ind):

Column: 663

The Prime Minister:

Mr. David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr. Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 664

Personal Care at Home Bill [14 Dec 2009]

4.48 pm

The Secretary of State for Health (Andy Burnham):

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Ellwood:

Andy Burnham:

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Ind):

Column: 665

Andy Burnham:

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk) (LD):

Andy Burnham:

Dr. Stephen Ladyman (South Thanet) (Lab):

Column: 666

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Andrew Lansley (South Cambridgeshire) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Andrew Pelling (Croydon, Central) (Ind):

Column: 667

Andy Burnham:

Norman Lamb:

Column: 668

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Andy Burnham:

Mrs. Jacqui Lait (Beckenham) (Con):

Column: 669

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Brooks Newmark (Braintree) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Newmark:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 670

Dr. Ladyman:

Andy Burnham:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Andy Burnham:

Column: 671

Mr. John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings) (Con)

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Hayes:

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 672

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Andy Burnham:

Norman Lamb:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 673

Column: 674

Mr. Robert Syms (Poole) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Andy Burnham:

Hywel Williams (Caernarfon) (PC):

Andy Burnham:

Mrs. Lait:

Column: 675

Andy Burnham:

Norman Lamb:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 676

5.32 pm

Mr. Andrew Lansley (South Cambridgeshire) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Phil Hope):

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 677

Dr. Ladyman

Mr. Lansley:

Dr. Ladyman:

Mr. Lansley:

Dr. Ladyman:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 678

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 679

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 680

Mr. Lansley:

Norman Lamb:

Mr. Lansley:

Norman Lamb:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 681

Mr. Hayes:

Mr. Lansley:

Greg Mulholland (Leeds, North-West) (LD):

Mr. Lansley:

Phil Hope:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 682

Mr. Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury) (Con):

Mr. Lansley:

Andy Burnham:

Mr. Lansley:

Phil Hope:

Column: 683

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 684

Mrs. Lait:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 685

Mr. Syms:

Mr. Lansley:

Norman Lamb:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 686

Mr. Hayes:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 687

Column: 688

Dr. Ladyman:

Mr. Lansley:

Dr. Ladyman:

Mr. Lansley:

Column: 689

Column: 690

Column: 691

6.32 pm

Dr. Stephen Ladyman (South Thanet) (Lab):

Column: 692

Column: 693

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton, North) (Lab):

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 694

Mrs. Lait:

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 695

Christopher Fraser (South-West Norfolk) (Con):

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 696

Mr. Ellwood:

Dr. Ladyman:

Mr. Ellwood:

Dr. Ladyman:

Madam Deputy Speaker (Sylvia Heal):

Dr. Ladyman:

6.54 pm

Column: 697

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk) (LD):

Kelvin Hopkins:

Norman Lamb:

Kelvin Hopkins:

Column: 698

Norman Lamb:

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 699

Norman Lamb:

Kelvin Hopkins:

Norman Lamb:

Mr. Stephen O'Brien:

Norman Lamb:

Christopher Fraser:

Norman Lamb:

Column: 700

Greg Mulholland:

Norman Lamb:

Column: 701

Kelvin Hopkins:

Norman Lamb:

Column: 702

7.19 pm

Column: 703

Laura Moffatt (Crawley) (Lab):

Kelvin Hopkins:

Laura Moffatt:

Column: 704

7.25 pm

Mrs. Jacqui Lait (Beckenham) (Con):

Column: 705

Column: 706

Dr. Ladyman:

Mrs. Lait:

Dr. Ladyman:

Mrs. Lait:

Column: 707

Mr. Stephen O'Brien:

Mrs. Lait:

7.40 pm

Mr. Robert Syms (Poole) (Con):

Column: 708

Column: 709

7.49 pm

Mr. John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings) (Con):

Column: 710

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst):

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 711

Mr. Newmark:

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 712

Mr. Stephen O'Brien:

Mr. Hayes:

Dr. Ladyman

Mr. Hayes:

Dr. Ladyman:

Column: 713

Mr. Hayes:

Jeremy Wright (Rugby and Kenilworth) (Con):

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 714

Mr. Stephen O'Brien:

Mr. Hayes:

Chloe Smith (Norwich, North) (Con):

Mr. Hayes:

Chloe Smith:

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 715

Phil Hope:

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope:

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 716

Phil Hope:

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope:

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 717

Mr. Stephen O'Brien

Mr. Hayes:

Mr. O'Brien:

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope:

Column: 718

Mr. Hayes:

Phil Hope

Mr. Hayes:

Column: 719

8.29 pm

Mr. Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth, East) (Con):

Dr. John Pugh (Southport) (LD)

Mr. Ellwood:

Column: 720

Column: 721

Joan Ryan (Enfield, North) (Lab):

Mr. Ellwood:

Phil Hope:

Column: 722

Mr. Ellwood:

Mr. Edward Timpson (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con):

Column: 723

Mr. Ellwood:

Andy Burnham

Mr. Ellwood:

Column: 724

Mr. Lansley:

Mr. Ellwood:

Column: 725

8.53 pm

Chloe Smith (Norwich, North) (Con):

Mr. Ellwood:

Chloe Smith:

Column: 726

Christopher Fraser:

Chloe Smith:

Column: 727

Mr. Timpson:

Chloe Smith:

Mr. Stephen O'Brien:

Chloe Smith:

Column: 728

Column: 729

9.10 pm

Column: 730

Jeremy Wright (Rugby and Kenilworth) (Con):

Column: 731

Column: 732

9.20 pm

Mrs. Joan Humble (Blackpool, North and Fleetwood) (Lab):

Column: 733

Jeremy Wright:

Column: 734

Mrs. Humble:

9.29 pm

Mr. Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury) (Con):

Column: 735

Column: 736

Column: 737

Column: 738

Column: 739

9.45 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Phil Hope):

Column: 740

Column: 741

Mr. Speaker:

Phil Hope:

Mr. Lansley:

Phil Hope:

Mr. Ellwood

Phil Hope:

Column: 742

Column: 743

PERSONAL CARE AT HOME BILL (PROGRAMME) [14 Dec 2009]

Mr. Speaker:

Division No. 23 [ Personal Care at Home Bill] [14 Dec 2009]

personal care at home bill (money) [14 Dec 2009]

Column: 747

Business of the House [14 Dec 2009]

deferred divisions [14 Dec 2009]

Business without Debate [14 Dec 2009]

Consolidated fund bill

delegated legislation [14 Dec 2009]

Column: 748

Regional Select Committee (London) [14 Dec 2009]

10.18 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Office of the Leader of the House of Commons (Barbara Keeley):

10.19 pm

Justine Greening (Putney) (Con):

Column: 749

Mr. Andrew Dismore (Hendon) (Lab):

Mr. Speaker:

Justine Greening:

Mr. Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Justine Greening:

Angela Watkinson (Upminster) (Con):

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley:

Column: 750

Justine Greening:

Mr. Lee Scott (Ilford, North) (Con):

Justine Greening:

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Ind):

Justine Greening:

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) (Con):

Justine Greening:

Tom Levitt (High Peak) (Lab):

Mr. Speaker:

Justine Greening:

Mr. Speaker:

Column: 751

Justine Greening:

Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst) (Con):

Mr. Speaker:

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley:

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley:

Column: 752

Justine Greening:

Mr. Andrew Robathan (Blaby) (Con):

Justine Greening:

Mr. Patrick McLoughlin (West Derbyshire) (Con):

Mr. Speaker:

Column: 753

Justine Greening:

Barbara Keeley:

Justine Greening:

Mr. David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Justine Greening:

10.37 pm

Sir Robert Smith (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (LD):

Column: 754

10.38 pm

Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge) (Con):

Robert Neill:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Column: 755

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. McLoughlin:

Mr. Randall:

Column: 756

Mr. Greg Knight (East Yorkshire) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Andrew Pelling (Croydon, Central) (Ind):

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Robathan:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Robathan:

Mr. Randall:

Stephen Hammond:

Column: 757

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Pelling:

Mr. Randall:

Jim Sheridan (Paisley and Renfrewshire, North) (Lab):

Mr. Randall:

Jim Sheridan:

Mr. Randall:

Hon. Members:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Column: 758

Mr. Geoffrey Cox (Torridge and West Devon) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

David T.C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

David T.C. Davies:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Chope:

Column: 759

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Robathan:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Crabb:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Column: 760

Jim Sheridan:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. McLoughlin:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Column: 761

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Greg Knight:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Column: 762

Anne Main (St. Albans) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Robert Neill:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Stephen Hammond

Mr. Randall:

Stephen Hammond:

Mr. Randall:

Column: 763

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Mr. Randall:

Jim Sheridan:

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath) (Con):

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Pelling:

Column: 764

Mr. Randall:

Mr. Burrowes:

Mr. Randall:

The Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Mr. Nicholas Brown):

Mr. Speaker:

Mr. Nicholas Brown

Mr. Speaker:

Division No. 24 [ Regional Select Committee (London)] [14 Dec 2009]
Division No. 25 [ Regional Select Committee (London)] [14 Dec 2009]

Business without Debate [14 Dec 2009]

delegated legislation [14 Dec 2009]

Hon. Members:

Sittings of the House [14 Dec 2009]

Hon. Members:

Home affairs [14 Dec 2009]

PetitionsBadman Report (Newark)
11.47 pm

Patrick Mercer (Newark) (Con):

Badman Report (Romford)
11.48 pm

Andrew Rosindell (Romford) (Con):

Equitable Life (West Dorset)
11.49 pm

Mr. Oliver Letwin (West Dorset) (Con):

Badman Report (Castle Point)
11.50 pm

Bob Spink (Castle Point) (Ind):

Column: 774

Freedom of Information Requests [14 Dec 2009]

11.50 pm

Mr. Gordon Prentice (Pendle) (Lab):

Column: 775

Column: 776

Mr. David Drew (Stroud) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr. Prentice:

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Sir Alan Haselhurst):

Mr. Prentice:

Column: 777

12.8 am

The Minister of State, Ministry of Justice (Mr. Michael Wills):

Column: 778

Column: 779

Column: 780

12.19 am

Back Home Page