Previous Section Back to Table of Contents Lords Hansard Home Page


Baroness Blatch asked Her Majesty's Government:

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA197

Lord Bach: Yes. We shall publish a regular evaluation report on progress in Education Action Zones.

Baroness Blatch asked Her Majesty's Government:

    Whether they will list each Education Action Zone and the date each was established.[HL4599]

Lord Bach: Twenty-five EAZs were set up following the first application round. Details of these zones, including start dates, are set out in the following table, Annex A.

A further 43 zones have so far been approved following the second application round. Details of these zones, including start dates, are set out at Annex B.

Five Round 2 zones have not yet been approved and are still developing their plans. They are the Great Yarmouth; City of Derby, Central Bristol; City of Westminster; and SE England Virtual EAZs.

ANNEX A ROUND 1: EDUCATIONS ACTION ZONES

Name of Zone (Round 1)Date Established
Barnsley EAZSeptember 1998
East Basildon EAZJanuary 1999
Birmingham EAZ (Aston & Nechells) January 1999
Birmingham EAZ (Kitts Green/Shard End) January 1999
Blackburn with Darwen EAZSeptember 1998
Brighton and Hove EAZJanuary 1999
Croydon--New Addington EAZ September 1998
Halifax (Calderdale) EAZJanuary 1999
Herefordshire EAZSeptember 1998
Kingston upon Hull EAZJanuary 1999
North East Lincolnshire (Grimsby) EAZ September 1998
CfBT Lambeth EAZSeptember 1998
Leicester City EAZSeptember 1998
Middlesbrough EAZSeptember 1998
Newcastle upon Tyne EAZSeptember 1998
Newham EAZSeptember 1998
Norfolk (Thetford) EAZJanuary 1999
Nottingham EAZJanuary 1999
Plymouth EAZJanuary 1999
Salford & Trafford EAZSeptember 1998
Sheffield N East EAZJanuary 1998
North Somerset (Weston) EAZSeptember 1998
Southwark EAZJanuary 1999
South Tyneside EAZJanuary 1999
Wigan (Leigh) EAZJanuary 1999

ANNEX B ROUND 2: EDUCATION ACTION ZONES

Name of Zone (Round 2)Date (to be) established
Easington And Seaham Education Action ZoneJanuary 2000
Peterlee--Partners In LearningJanuary 2000
Ashington Schools' Education Achievement ZoneJanuary 2000
An EAZ For East Cleveland: 'Learning Together'January 2000
North Stockton Community EAZApril 2000
City Of Sunderland PartnershipJanuary 2000
Breightmet And Tonge EAZ (Bolton)January 2000
Ellesmere Port Epicentre Leap (Cheshire)January 2000
The Barrow Community Learning GroupJanuary 2000
Preston EAZDecember 1999
Dingle, Granby & ToxtethJanuary 2000
Speke Garston EAZ-- An Excellent Action ZoneJanuary 2000
East Manchester EAZDecember 1999
Wythenshawe EAZDecember 1999
South Bradford Community Learning PartnershipJanuary 2000
Withernsea And Southern HoldernessJanuary 2000
S E Sheffield EAZApril 2000
Wakefield Community Learning PartnershipJanuary 2000
Clacton & Harwich Education Action ZoneJanuary 2000
Southend EAZDecember 1999
Bedford Education Action ZoneJanuary 2000
The NE Derbyshire Coalfields Action ZoneDecember 1999
Challenge For CorbyJanuary 2000
Camborne, Poole, Redruth-- CornwallJanuary 2000
Achieving in GloucesterJanuary 2000
The Bridgwater Education Achievement ZoneJanuary 2000
Coventry's Millennium EAZJanuary 2000
The Dudley Partnership For Achievement EAZDecember 1999
Wednesbury Education Action Zone ProposalDecember 1999
Meeting The Rural Challenge (N W Shropshire)January 2000
The Rainbow Zone (Stoke)January 2000
Telford And Wrekin EAZDecember 1999
An Education Action Zone For WolverhamptonJanuary 2000
Hackney Education Action ZoneDecember 1999
North IslingtonDecember 1999
Downham And Bellingham (Lewisham)January 2000
Hastings & St Leonard's EAZDecember 1999
The Leigh Park Achieve Schools PartnershipJanuary 2000
Kent Somerset Virtual EAZDecember 1999
North Gillingham EAZJanuary 2000
Slough's Education Action ZoneDecember 1999
Greenwich EAZSeptember 1999
Oxford Hamilton EAZSeptember 1999


11 Nov 1999 : Column WA199

Baroness Blatch asked Her Majesty's Government: Whether they will list the schools in each Education Action Zone.[HL4600]

Lord Bach: The schools covered by the first 25 Education Action Zones are contained in (Annex A), copies of which have been placed in the Library.

Forty-three zones have so far been approved in the second round. Of these, 15 (the September 1999 and December 1999 starters) have provided a final list of schools to be covered by the zone. Details of these (Annex B) have also been placed in the Library.

A final list of schools to be included in the remaining zones will be available in the New Year.

ANNEX A

ROUND 1 EDUCATION ACTION ZONES

Blackburn with Darwen 889

Shadsworth Infant School

Shadsworth Junior School

Roman Road County Primary School

Sudell County Primary School

Intack Primary School

Longshaw Infant School

Longshaw Junior School

Audley Infant School

Audley Junior School

Holy Trinity VC School

St. James' C of E Primary School

St. James' C of E School

Our Lady Perpetual Succour Primary School

St. Mary's and St. Joseph's RC Primary School

St. Antony's RC School

Darwen Moorland High School

Queen's Park High School

Our Lady and St. John (Aided) School

Chapels Nursery School

Audley Nursery School

Longshaw Nursery School

Crosshill Special School

New Addington 306

Rowdown Primary School

Wolsey Infant School

Wolsey Junior School

Applegarth Infants' School

Applegarth Junior School

Fairchildes Primary School

Castle Hill Primary School

Good Shepherd RC Primary School

Addington High School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA200

Hereford 884

Clifford Primary School

Ewyas Harold Primary School

Garway Primary School

Hunderton Infant School

Hunderton Junior School

Marlbrook Primary School

St. Martin's Primary School

Holme Lacy Primary School

Kingstone and Thruxton Primary School

Longtown Primary School

Madley Primary School

Michaelchurch Escley Primary School

Peterchurch Primary School

Clehonger C of E Primary School

Little Dewchurch Primary School

Much Birch C of E Primary School

Wormbridge C of E Primary School

Our Lady's RC Primary School

Haywood High School

Kingstone High School

Fairfield High School

Blackmarston School

Newcastle 391

Linhope First School

Cheviot First School

Simonside First School

Farne First School

Westerhope First School

Cowgate Primary School

Hilton Primary School

Montagu Primary School

Thomas Walling Primary School

Moorside Community Primary School

West Denton First School

St Mark's RC Primary School

St John Vianney RC Primary School

English Martyrs' RC Primary School

Chapel Park Middle School

West Denton High School

Denton Park Middle School

Chevyside Middle School

Firfield Community School

N.E. Lincolnshire 812

Nunsthorpe Nursery School

Weelsby Primary School

Freshney Park Infant School

Yarborough Junior School

Western Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA201

Bradley Park Infant and Nursery School

Bradley Park Junior School

Grange Infant and Nursery School

Grange Junior School

Strand Infants' School

Strand Junior School

Nunsthorpe Infants' School

Nunsthorpe Junior School

Little Coates Primary School

Havelock School

Hereford School

Western School

N. Somerset 802

Bournville Infant School

Milton Infant School

Milton Junior School

Uphill Primary School

Ashcombe County Primary School

Bournville Junior School

Windwhistle Primary School

Locking Primary School

Oldmixon Infant School

Mead Vale County Primary School

Walliscote Primary School

Hillside First School

Mendip Green First School

Worlebury CE First School

Hutton CofE (VC) Primary School

Christ Church C of E (VC) Primary School

St Martin's C of E (VC) Primary School

Corpus Christi RC Primary School

Worle School

Wyvern School

Broadoak School

Westhaven School

Baytree School

Post-14 Centre

Links Centre

Lambeth 208

Effra Nursery School

Ethelred Nursery School

Ashmole Primary School

Mostyn Gardens Primary School

Effra Primary School

Henry Fawcett Junior School

Henry Fawcett Infant School

Johanna Primary School

Lark Hall Junior School and Autistic Unit

Lark Hall Infants' School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA202

Stockwell Junior School

Stockwell Infants' School

Vauxhall Primary School

Wyvil Primary School

Loughborough Junior School

Loughborough Infant School

Mill Mead Primary School

Archbishop Sumners C of E Primary School

St John's C of E (Angell Town) School

St Jude's C of E Primary School

St Saviour's C of E Primary School

St Stephen's C of E Primary School

Lilian Baylis School

Stockwell Park School

Reay Primary School

Christ Church (North Brixton) C.E. Primary School

Jessop Primary School

St Helen's RC Primary School

St Andrew's CE Primary School

St Mark's C of E Primary School

Walnut Tree Walk Primary School

Newham 316

Edith Kerrison Nursery School

Mayflower Nursery School

Curwen Primary School

Drew Primary School

Gainsborough Primary School

Grange Infant School

Hallsville Primary School

Keir Hardie Primary School

Manor Primary School

Ranelagh Primary School

Rosetta Primary School

Star Primary School

Scott Wilkie Primary School

Calverton Primary School

St Luke's Primary School

St Helen's RC Primary School

St Joachim's RC Primary School

Eastlea Community School

Barnsley Priory 370

Burton Grange Nursery School

Worsbrough Dale Nursery School

Burton Road Primary School

Grange Gate Junior School

Littleworth Infant School

Kendray Primary School

Ward Green Primary School

Worsbrough Bank End Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA203

Hunningley Junior and Infant School

Worsbrough Lobwood Junior and Infant School

St Helen Junior and Infant School

Milefield Primary School

Grimethorpe Ladywood Junior and Infant School

Shafton Junior and Infant School

Cudworth Birkwood Primary School

Cudworth Pontefract Road Primary School

Cudworth Churchfield Primary School

Brierley C of E Junior and Infant School

Priory School

The Elmhirst School

Willowgarth High School

Crevesford School

Salford 355 & Trafford 358

Langworthy Road Primary School

Broadwalk Primary School

Seymour Park Primary School

Old Trafford Community School

West Liverpool Street Primary

Radclyffe Primary School

St Clement Egerton CofE Primary School

St Paul's New Windsor Primary School

St Philip's C of E Primary School

St Joseph's RC Primary School

St James' RC Primary School

Windsor High School

Corse Hill County Primary School

King's Road Primary School

St Hilda's C of E Primary School

St Teresa's RC Primary School

St Alphonsus RC Primary School

Stretford High School

Middlesbrough 806

Pennyman Primary School

Brakenhoe Secondary School

Caldicotes Primary School

North Ormesby Primary School

Berwick Hills Primary School

Brambles Primary School

Pallister Park Primary School

Park End Primary School

Thorntree Primary School

Corpus Christi RC Primary School

St Alphonsus RC Primary School

St Pius X RC Primary School

Langbaurgh Comprehensive School

Ormesby Comprehensive School

Keldholme Comprehensive School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA204

St Anthony's RC School

Tollesby School

Holmwood School

Priory Woods School

Leicester 856

Bendbow Rise Infant School

Crescent Junior School

Queensmead Infant School

Newry Junior School

Southfields Infant School

Braunstone Frith Junior School

Braunstone Frith Infant School

Rolleston Infant School

Queensmead Junior School

Stokes Wood Primary School

Marriott Primary School

New Parks House Primary School

Forest Lodge Primary School

Mary Linwood School

Rowley Fields Community College

Alderman Newton's School

Wycliffe Community College

New Parks Community College

Western Park School

Ellesmere College

Plymouth 879

Barne Burton Primary School

Bull Point Primary School

Cathedral School of St. Mary

Ernesettle Infants School

Ernesettle Junior School

Ham Drive Nursery School

High Street Primary School

Marlborough Primary School

Mill Ford Special School

Morice Town Primary School

Mount Tamar Special School

Mount Wise Primary School

North Prospect Primary School

Parkside Comprehensive School

Plaistow Hill Infants School

St. Budeaux Foundation CE (VA) Junior School

St. George's CE (VA) Primary School

St. Peter's CE (VA) Primary School

Tamarside Community College

Victoria Road Primary School

Weston Mill Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA205

Kingston-upon-Hull (Bransholme Area) 810

Biggin Hill Primary School

Broadacre Primary School

Bude Park Primary School

Cleeve Primary School

Coleford Primary School

Dorchester Primary School

Highlands Primary School

Kinloss Primary School

Midmere Primary School

St. Andrew's CE Primary School

St. James CE Primary School

St. Oswald's and St. Annes Primary School

Sutton Park Primary School

The Dales Primary School

Perronet Thompson School

Winifred Holtby School

Northcott School

Tweendykes School

Nottingham (Bulwell) 892

Bulwell St. Mary's CE Primary and Nursery School

Springfield Primary and Nursery School

Snape Wood Primary and Nursery School

Rufford Junior School

Rufford Infant and Nursery School

Bonington Infant and Nursery School

Bonnington Junior School

Cantrell Primary and Nursery School

Alderman Derbyshire Comprehensive School

Henry Mellish Comprehensive School

East Basildon 881

Northlands Infant and Nursery School

Northlands Junior School

Fairhouse County Infant School

Fairhouse County Junior School

Eversley County Primart School

Greensted County Infant School

Greensted County Junior School

Ghyllgrove County Infant School

Ghyllgrove County Junior School

Briscoe County Infant and Nursery School

Briscoe County Junior School

Vange County Primary School

Ryedene County Primary School

Pitsea County Infant School

Pitsea County Junior School

Bardfield County Infant and Nursey School

Bardfield County Junior School

Whitmore County Infant and Nursey School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA206

Whitmore County Junior School

St. Margaret's C of E Primary School

Swan Mead County Infant School

Swan Mead County Junior School

Manor County Infant School

Manor County Junior School

St. Teresa's RC Primary School

Barnstable School

Chalvedon School and Sixth Form College

Elmbrook School

Felmore County Infant School

Felmore County Junior School

Moat House School

Birmingham (Kitts Green and Shard End) 330

Brownmead Junior and Infants School

Gossey Lane Junior and Infants School

Audley Infants School

Audley Junior School

Our Lady's RC Junior and Infants School

Guardian Angels RC Junior and Infants School

Shirestone Junior and Infants School

Heathlands Junior and Infants School

Hillstone Junior and Infants School

Whittington Oval Junior and Infants School

Ridpool Junior and Infants School

Timberley Junior and Infants School

Sir Wilfred Martineau School

Byng Kendrick Central

Hallmoor Special School

Halifax 381

Abbey Park Junior and Infant School

All Saints CE Junior and Infant School

Ash Green Junior and Infant School

Beech Hill Junior and Infant School

Christ Church CE (C) Junior and Infant School

Copley Junior and Infant School

Dean Field Junior and Infant School

Lee Mount Junior and Infant School

Ling Bob Junior and Infant School

Mixenden Junior and Infant School

Mount Pellon Junior and Infant School

Parkinson Lane Junior and Infant School

Queens Road Junior and Infant School

Salterhebble Junior and Infant School

Saville Park Junior and Infant School

Siddal Primary School

St. Augustine's CE (A) Junior and Infant School

Warley Road Junior and Infant School

Whitehill Junior and Infant School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA207

Moorside Infant School

Moorside Junior School

Holy Trinity CE (VA) Junior and Infant School

St. Joseph's RC (A) Junior and Infant School

St. Malachy's RC (A) Junior and Infant School

St. Mary's RC (A) Junior and Infant School

The Halifax High School

The Ridings School

South Halifax High School

Ravenscliffe High School

Birmingham (Aston and Nechells) 330

Cromwell Junior and Infants School

Nechells Junior and Infant School

St. Clement's CE Junior and Infants School

St. Joseph's RC Junior and Infants School

St. Matthew's CE Junior and Infants School

St. Vincent's RC Junior and Infants School

Deykin Avenue Junior and Infants School

Anglesey Junior School

Anglesey Infant School

St. Francis RC Junior and Infants School

St. George's Primary School

Aston Tower Junior and Infants School

William Cowper Junior and Infants School

Lozells Junior and Infants School

Heartlands High School

Aston Manor School

Bloomsbury Nursery School

Newtown Nursery School

Yew Tree Community Junior and Infants School

Mansfield Green Junior and Infants School

Prince Albert Junior and Infants School

Brearley Nursery School

North East Sheffield 373

Beck Primary School

Bracken Hill Primary School

Brightside Nursery Infant School

Byron Wood Primary School

Concord Junior School

Dr John Worrall School

Firs Hill Junior School

Firth Park Secondary School

Firs Hill Nursery Infant School

Fir Vale Secondary School

Hartley Brook Primary School

Hatfield Primary School

Hinde House Secondary School

Hucklow Primary School

Limpsfield Junior School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA208

Owler Brook Nursery Infant School

Phillimore Park Primary School

Tinsley Junior School

Tinsley Nursery Infant School

Whiteways Junior School

Wincobank Nursery Infant School

Leigh 359

Leigh Our Lady of the Rosary RC Junior and Infants

Leigh Sacred Heart RC Junior and Infants

Leigh St. Gabriel's RC Junior and Infants

Leigh St. Joseph's RC Junior and Infants

Leigh Twelve Apostle's RC Junior and Infants

Atherton St. George's CE Junior and Infants

Bickershaw CE Junior and Infants

Hindley Green Junior and Infants

Leigh Central Junior and Infants

Leigh Higher Folds Junior and Infants

Leigh Newton Westpark Junior and Infants

Leigh Bedford Hall Methodist Junior and Infants

Leigh CE Junior

Leigh Westleigh Methodist Junior and Infants

Leigh St. Thomas CE Junior and Infants

Leigh CE Infants

Leigh St. John's CE Infants

Leigh St. Peter's CE Infants

Leigh St. Peter's Junior

Leigh Westleigh St. Paul's CE Junior and Infants

Leigh Christ Church Pennington CE Junior and Infants

Leigh Bedford High School

Leigh Westleigh High School

Rose Hill

Atherton Green Hall

Atherton Two Porches

North Southwark 210

Alma Primary School

Aylwin Girls Secondary School

Beormund Special School

Charles Dickens Primary School

Cherry Gardens Special School

Friars Primary School

Geoffrey Chaucer Secondary School

Guys' Evelina Hospital School

Grange Primary School

Kintore Way Nursery School

Snowsfield Primary School

Spa Special School

St. Joseph's RC Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA209

Tower Bridge Primary School

Townsend Primary School

Thetford 926

Abbey Farm County Middle School

Admiral's County Middle School

Canterbury County First School

Drake County First School

Queensway County First School

Queensway County Middle School

Raleigh County First School

Redcastle Furze County First and Middle School

Rosemary Musker County High School

Charles Burrell County High School

East Brighton 846

Bevendean Primary School

Coldean Infant School

Coldean Junior School

Moulescoomb Infant and Nursery School

Moulescoomb Junior School

St. John the Baptist RC School

St. Mark's CE School

Whitehawk Junior School

Whitehawk Infant and Nursery School

Falmer School

Marina High School

Queensdown School

South Tyneside 393

Boldon Nursery School

Cleadon Park Nursery School

Elizabeth Diamond Nursery School

All Saints' CE Infants School

Temple Park County Junior School

Albert Elliot County Junior Mixed Infants School

All Saints' CE Junior Mixed School

Bedewell County Junior Mixed Infants School

Fellgate County Junior Mixed Infants School

Hedworthfield County Junior Mixed Infants School

Lord Blyton County Junior Mixed Infants School

Ridgeway County Junior Mixed Infants School

Simonside County Junior Mixed Infants School

St. Joseph's RC Junior Mixed Infants School

St. Mary's RC Junior Mixed Infants School

Temple Park County Infants School

West Boldon County Junior Mixed Infants

Hedworthfield Comprehensive School

Margret Sutton School

Chuter Ede Behavioural Support Unit

King George Comprehensive School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA210

Annex B

First 15 Round 2 Education Action Zones

NE Derbyshire Coalfields 930

The Bolsover School

Heritage Community School

Shirebrook Community School

Anthony Bec Primary School

Brookfield Primary School

Langwith Bassett Primary School

Model Village Primary School

Park Infants School

Park Junior School

Whaley Thorns Primary School

Stubbin Wood Special School

Arkwright Primary School

Bolsover CE Junior School

Bolsover Infant and Nursery School

Bramley Vale Primary School

Brockley Primary School

Duckmanton Primary School

New Bolsover Primary School

Scarcliffe Primary School

Southend EAZ 915

Sacred Heart RC Primary School

Blenheim Primary School

Fairways Primary School

The Westborough Primary School

Hamstel Infants School

Eastwood Infants School

Eastwood Junior School

Temple Sutton Primary School

Friars Junior School

Porters Grange Junior School

Porters Grange Infants School

Cecil Jones High School

Belfairs Community College

The Thorpe Bay School

The Prittlewell School

St Nicholas School

Barons Court Infant School

Greenwich 203

Briset JM & I School

Ealdham JM & I School

Haimo JM & I School

Henwick JM & I School

Horn Park Junior Mixed and Infant School

Holy Family RC JM & I School

Kidbrooke Park JM & I School

Middle Park Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA211

St Thomas More RC SM

Wingfield JM & I

Eltham Green Secondary School

Eltham Hill Technology School

Kidbrooke SM

Thomas Tallis SM

Moatbridge PM & S

Hackney 204

Amherst Primary School

Betty Laywood Primary School

Colvestone Primary School

Grasmere Primary School

Holmleigh Primary School

Northwold Primary School

Our Lady's And St Joseph's RC Primary School

Princess May Primary School

Woodberry Down Infants and Junior School

Kingsland School

The Skinners Company School for Girls

Our Lady's Convent High School

North Islington 206

Ambler Primary School

Christ The King RC School

Dunscombe Primary School

Gillespie School

Grafton Primary School

Hargrave Park Primary School

Montem Primary School

Pakeman School

Pooles Park Junior School

St John's Highbury Vale CE Primary School

St John's Upper Holloway CE Primary School

St Joseph's RC Junior & Infants School

St Mark's CE School

Yerbury Primary School

Islington Arts & Media School

Mount Carmel RC Girls School

St Aloysius RC School

Harborough AUT School

East Manchester EAZ 352

Ellen Wilkinson County High School of Arts

Wright Robinson Sports College

Corpus Christi With St Anne RC Primary School

CE School of The Resurrection

Ravensbury County Primary School

Seymour Road County Primary School

St Willibrord's RC Primary School

Bank Meadow County Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA212

Ashbury County Primary School

St Barnabas CE Primary School

St Bridgid's RC Primary School

St Clement's CE Primary School

Varna Street County Primary School

Medlock Valley High School

Higher Openshaw Community School

St Peter's RC High School

Ancoats Nursery

Wythenshawe 352

Benchill Junior School

Crossacres Junior School

Crossacres Infant School

Greenbrow Infant School

Haveley Hey Junior School

Haveley Hey Infant School

Newall Green Junior School

Newall Green Infant School

Peel Hall Primary School

Baguley Hall Primary School

St Aidan's RC Primary School

St Anthony's RC Primary School

St John Fischer and Thomas More RC Primary School

Sacred Heart Primary School

St Peter's RC Primary School

St Elizabeth's RC Primary School

Newall Green High School

St Paul's RC High School

Piper Hill School

Parklands High School

Willows Primary School

Ringway Primary School

Slough 871

Claycots Infant School

Claycots Junior School

Godolphin Infant School

Godolphin Junior School

James Elliman Primary School

Lea Infant School

Lea Junior School

Lynch Hill Primary School

Montem Infant School

Montem Junior School

Priory Primary School

St Ethelbert's RC Aided Primary School

St Mary's CE Primary School

William Penn Primary School

Baylis Court Girls School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA213

Beechwood School

Herschel Grammar School

Langley Wood School

Slough and Eton CE Controlled School

St Bernard's RC Convent Aided Grammar School

St Joseph's RC Aided School

Wexham School

Arbour Vale Special School

Hamilton Oxford 931

Barton Village First School

Church Cowley St James First School

Orchard Meadow First School

Pegasus First School

Rose Hill First School

St John Fisher First School

Speedwell First School

Windale First School

Bayswater Middle School

Lawn Upton Middle School

Wesley Green Middle School

Peers School

Northfield School

Hastings & St Leonards 845

All Saints C of E Junior School

Blacklands Primary School

Castledown Community Primary and Nursery School

Christchurch C of E Primary School

Churchwood Community Primary School

Dudley Infant School

Elphinstone Community School

Little Ridge Community Primary School

Red Lake Community Primary School

Robsack Wood Community Primary School

Sacred Heart RC Primary School

Sandown Community Primary School

Silverdale Primary School

St Leonards C of E Primary School

St Mary Star of the Sea RC Primary School

St Pauls C of E Primary School

West Leonards Community Primary School

Inglesea School

Saxon Mount School

Torfield School

Filsham Valley School

Helenswood School

Hillcrest School

The Grove School

William Parker School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA214

Kent/Somerset 922

The Cornwallis Secondary School

Cage Green County Primary School

Croscombe CE Primary School

Dame Janet Junior School

King Ethelbert School

Hugh Christie Technology College

The Hereson School

Kingsmead Community School

Longmead County Primary School

Milverton County Primary School

Newington Junior School

The Ramsgate School

Sandwich Junior School

Sandwich Technology School

Sherwood Park County Primary School

St Aldhelms CE Primary School

Whitstone Community School

Wiveiliscombe County Primary School

Worth County Primary School

Dudley 332

Blowers Green Primary School

Brockmoor Primary School

Caslon Primary School

Hawbush Primary School

Highgate Primary School

Hillcrest School and Community College

Hob Green Primary School

Jesson's C of E Primary School

Kate's Hill Primary School

Northfield Road Primary School

Pensnett School of Technology

Priory Primary School

Sledmere Primary School

Rufford Primary School

St Mark's C of E School

The Bromley-Pensnett Primary School

The C of E Primary School of St Edmund and St John

The Sutton Special School

Wollescote Primary School

Wren's Nest Primary School

Telford and Wrekin 894

Dawley St Leonards County Infant School

Hadley County Junior School

Hadley County Infant School

Langley County Junior School

Lawley County Primary School

Barn Farm County Infant School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA215

Orleton Lane County Infant School

Ercall County Junior School

Park County Junior School

Queenswood County Primary School

Brindleyford County Primary School

Holmer Lake County Primary School

Three Oaks Primary School

Ladygrove County Primary School

Malinslee County Primary School

Captain Webb County Primary School

Aqueduct County Primary School

Stirchley County Primary School

Brookside County Primary School

Dawley CE Primary School

Orleton Park Secondary School

Phoenix County Secondary School

Lord Silkin County Secondary School

Southall Special School

Hinkshay Special School

The Bridge Special School

Wednesbury 333

Albert Pritchard Infant School

Holyhead Primary School

Mesty Croft Primary School

Moorlands Primary School

Old Park Primary School

Park Hill Primary School

The Priory Primary School

St John's CE Primary School

St Mary's RC Primary School

Tameside Primary School

Wood Green Junior School

Manor Community School

Stuart Barthurst RC High School

Wodensborough Secondary

Wood Green Secondary

Preston 923

Christ the King RC High School

Moor Park High School

Ribbleton Hall High School

Deepdale County Infant School

Deepdale County Junior School

Fishwick County Primary School

Frenchwood County Primary School

Greenlands County Primary School

Moor Nook County Primary School

Ribbleton Avenue County Infant School

Ribbleton Avenue Methodist Junior School

St Augustine's RC Primary School

11 Nov 1999 : Column WA216

St Ignatius RC Primary School

St Joseph's RC Primary School

St Matthew's C of E Primary School

St Teresa's RC Primary School


Next Section Back to Table of Contents Lords Hansard Home Page