Joint Committee On Human Rights Fourth Report


LIST OF UNPRINTED MEMORANDA

Additional memoranda have been received from the following and have been reported to both Houses, but to save printing costs they have not been printed and copies have been placed in the House of Commons Library, where they may be inspected by Members. Other copies are in the Record Office, House of Lords, and are available for public inspection. Requests for inspection should be addressed to the Record Office, House of Lords, London SW1A 0PW (telephone 020 7219 3074). Hours of inspection are from 9.30 am to 5.00 pm on Mondays to Fridays.

re Licensing Bill

David and Lynda Sutton, "Bagman" and "Swagman", Arrowhead Morris

Sheila Miller, Bauer Publishing

Miss Sandra Beeson

Hamish Birchall

Carol McGuiness, Black Horse and Standard North West Morris Dancers

Craig Booth

Bushband

Gillian R Johnson, Buttercross Belles Morris

Diana Clift

M J Cole

Simon Collier

Mrs S A Cunnington

Dr Edward Daw, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Roy Derry

Ms A Dillon

John Dipper

Graham Dixon

Eddie Field, Chairman, Edenbridge Forge Singers

Sherryl Payne, Ewshott Acoustic Music Club

Jonny Stoll, Director, Function Junction Limited

Patrick Giles

Pauline Leddy, Glorishears of Brummagem, Lady Morris Dancers

Angela Goodall

Heather Hawthorn

Vivienne Hayes

Pete McClelland, Hobgoblin Music

Keith Holloway

Ms S Hymas

John Joseph

P G Kirk

Phil Little

Andrew Longhurst

Richard Bridge, Messrs MacDonald Bridge, Solicitors

Ms A Mackensie

Julian Mamo

Ray Martin

Glen Suarez, Meard and Dean Street Residents' Association

T Meldrum

Penny Mellor


Joyce Simpson, Squire, Off-Spring Morris

Ivor Phillips

Roger Gall, Portland Folk Club

Messrs Russell Jones & Walker, Solicitors on behalf of the Musicians Union

Helen Sargent

Raymond Sargent

John Smedley

Neil Spooner

Bob Sproule

Catriona Stamp

Eddie Strover

Amie Tay

Chairmen of The Three Choirs Festivals, Sam Driver White (Three Choirs Festival Association), Kevin Mason (Hereford), Paul Vaughan (Worcester), Martin Lee­Browne (Gloucester)

Mark Tindle

Harold Troughton

Eric Twigger LL.B

Naomi Wallace

Ian Wheeler

Debbie Williams

Richard Williamson

Susan Wilson


 
previous page contents next page

House of Lords home page Parliament home page House of Commons home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2003
Prepared 10 February 2003