Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 558Part No. 111

House of Commons Debates 5 February 2013

house of commons

prayers

business before questions

london local authorities and transport for london (no. 2) bill

city of london (various powers) bill

humber bridge bill (

oral answers to questions

justice

prison review

probation service (low and medium-risk offenders)

probation service

joint committee on human rights

criminal proceedings: delays

work capability assessment

magistrates’ sentencing powers

offender rehabilitation

prison estate

prisoners: drug addiction

squatting

community sentences

prison places

prisoner transfer agreements

judicial review

employment and support allowance

topical questions

points of order

building regulations (external retaining and load-bearing walls)

marriage (same sex couples) bill

marriage (same sex couples) bill (programme)

marriage (same sex couples) bill (money)

deferred divisions

marriage (same sex couples) bill (carry-over)

business without debate

delegated legislation

outdoor pursuits


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 5 February 2013

Volume No. 558Part No. 111

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 99

Column: 99

House of Commons [5 Feb 2013]

Prayers [5 Feb 2013]

[Mr Speaker] [5 Feb 2013]

Business before Questions [5 Feb 2013]

London Local Authorities and Transport for London (No. 2) Bill [] [5 Feb 2013]

City of London (Various Powers) Bill [] [5 Feb 2013]

Humber Bridge Bill ( [5 Feb 2013]

Oral Answers to Questions [5 Feb 2013]

Justice [5 Feb 2013]

Prison Review [5 Feb 2013]

Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Mel Stride:

Column: 100

Jeremy Wright:

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Jeremy Wright:

Mr Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Jeremy Wright:

Jenny Chapman (Darlington) (Lab):

Jeremy Wright:

Jenny Chapman:

Column: 101

Jeremy Wright:

Mr Speaker:

Probation Service (Low and Medium-risk Offenders) [5 Feb 2013]

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Kelvin Hopkins:

Jeremy Wright:

Column: 102

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Jeremy Wright:

Mr Elfyn Llwyd (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC):

Jeremy Wright:

Probation Service [5 Feb 2013]

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Mrs Glindon:

Column: 103

Chris Grayling:

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Chris Grayling:

Joint Committee on Human Rights [5 Feb 2013]

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Simon Hughes:

Chris Grayling:

Column: 104

Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Criminal Proceedings: Delays [5 Feb 2013]

Ann Coffey (Stockport) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mrs Helen Grant):

Ann Coffey:

Mrs Grant:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Mrs Grant:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 105

Mrs Grant:

Work Capability Assessment [5 Feb 2013]

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Tom Greatrex:

Chris Grayling:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Column: 106

Chris Grayling:

Magistrates’ Sentencing Powers [5 Feb 2013]

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Damian Green):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Hollobone:

Damian Green:

Graham Jones (Hyndburn) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Column: 107

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con):

Damian Green:

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Offender Rehabilitation [5 Feb 2013]

Peter Aldous (Waveney) (Con):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Peter Aldous:

Column: 108

Chris Grayling:

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Prison Estate [5 Feb 2013]

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Jeremy Lefroy:

Jeremy Wright:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Column: 109

Jeremy Wright:

Prisoners: Drug Addiction [5 Feb 2013]

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mrs Helen Grant):

Duncan Hames:

Mrs Grant:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Mrs Grant:

Mr Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton) (Con):

Column: 110

Mrs Grant:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Mrs Grant:

Squatting [5 Feb 2013]

Mike Weatherley (Hove) (Con):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Damian Green):

Mike Weatherley:

Damian Green:

Community Sentences [5 Feb 2013]

Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove) (LD):

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD):

Column: 111

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mrs Helen Grant):

Andrew Stunell:

Mrs Grant:

Tim Farron:

Mrs Grant:

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Mrs Grant:

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough) (Lab):

Column: 112

Mrs Grant:

Prison Places [5 Feb 2013]

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Gordon Henderson:

Jeremy Wright:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Jeremy Wright:

Prisoner Transfer Agreements [5 Feb 2013]

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Mr Leigh:

Column: 113

Jeremy Wright:

Judicial Review [5 Feb 2013]

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Mr Bain:

Chris Grayling:

Employment and Support Allowance [5 Feb 2013]

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Column: 114

Sheila Gilmore:

Chris Grayling:

Topical Questions [5 Feb 2013]

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con):

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Chris Grayling):

Gordon Henderson:

Mr Speaker:

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 115

Sadiq Khan:

Chris Grayling:

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mrs Helen Grant):

Mr Iain Wright (Hartlepool) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 116

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Simon Wright (Norwich South) (LD):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Column: 117

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Damian Green):

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Mr David Crausby (Bolton North East) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Column: 118

Jeremy Wright:

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

Chris Grayling:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Jeremy Wright:

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Jeremy Wright:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Damian Green:

Column: 119

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab):

Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Speaker:

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

Column: 120

Jeremy Wright:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Chris Ruane:

Jeremy Wright:

Column: 121

Points of Order [5 Feb 2013]

12.31 pm

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Jeremy Wright):

Mr Speaker:

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 122

Building Regulations (External Retaining and Load-Bearing Walls) [5 Feb 2013]

12.33 pm

Stephen Mosley (City of Chester) (Con):

Column: 123


Column: 124


Column: 125

Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill [5 Feb 2013]

Mr Speaker:

12.44 pm

The Minister for Women and Equalities (Maria Miller):

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Column: 126

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Mr Charles Walker (Broxbourne) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab)

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green)

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab)

Maria Miller:

Mr Winnick:

Maria Miller:

Column: 127

Steve McCabe:

Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Maria Miller:

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Maria Miller:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 128

Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Maria Miller:

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Column: 129

Maria Miller:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Maria Miller:

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Column: 130

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

Maria Miller:

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Maria Miller:

Column: 131

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Column: 132

Maria Miller:

Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch and Upminster) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Maria Miller:

David Wright (Telford) (Lab):

Column: 133

Maria Miller:

Mr Julian Brazier (Canterbury) (Con)

Maria Miller:

Mr Brazier:

Maria Miller:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP)

Maria Miller:

1.13 pm

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab):

Column: 134

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Column: 135

Yvette Cooper:

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Stewart Jackson:

Yvette Cooper:

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Toby Perkins:

Column: 136

Yvette Cooper:

Ian Paisley

Yvette Cooper:

Ian Paisley:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 137


Lucy Powell (Manchester Central) (Lab/Co-op):

Yvette Cooper:

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Several hon. Members

Column: 138

Yvette Cooper:

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con)

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Burrowes:

Column: 139

Yvette Cooper:

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Several hon. Members

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 140


Column: 141

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

Yvette Cooper:

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con)

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Winnick:

Column: 142

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Winnick:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Winnick:

Yvette Cooper:

David T. C. Davies:

Yvette Cooper:

David T. C. Davies:

Mr Speaker:

David T. C. Davies:

Mr Speaker:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 143

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

1.43 pm

The Second Church Estates Commissioner (Sir Tony Baldry):

Column: 144


Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Sir Tony Baldry:

Column: 145


1.51 pm

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Robert Flello:

Column: 146

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Lab):

Robert Flello:

Column: 147


1.57 pm

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con):

Column: 148

2 pm

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Alison McGovern (Wirral South) (Lab):

Column: 149

Toby Perkins:

Gloria De Piero (Ashfield) (Lab):

Toby Perkins:

2.6 pm

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Column: 150


2.10 pm

Jim Dobbin (Heywood and Middleton) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 151

Column: 152

2.14 pm

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con):

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Sir Roger Gale:

Chris Bryant

Column: 153

Sir Roger Gale:

2.18 pm

Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire) (Lab):

Column: 154


2.21 pm

Nick Herbert (Arundel and South Downs) (Con):

Column: 155


Mr Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Andy Sawford (Corby) (Lab/Co-op):

Nick Herbert:

2.27 pm

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Column: 156


Column: 157

2.31 pm

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con):

Steve Brine (Winchester) (Con):

Column: 158

Tim Loughton:

2.37 pm

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 159

Column: 160

2.41 pm

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Chris Bryant

Mr Leigh:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Leigh:

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Mr Leigh:

Column: 161

Column: 162

2.48 pm

Steve Reed (Croydon North) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Steve Reed:

Column: 163

2.51 pm

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Mrs Madeleine Moon (Bridgend) (Lab):

Margot James:

Column: 164

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East) (Lab):

Margot James:

2.57 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 165


Mrs Anne Main (St Albans) (Con):

Jim Shannon:

Column: 166


3.3 pm

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Mr Chope:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 167

Dr Offord:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 168


3.9 pm

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Lab):

Column: 169


Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

3.13 pm

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

Column: 170

3.17 pm

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Column: 171

3.21 pm

Mr Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale West) (Con):

Column: 172

3.24 pm

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Stephen Timms:

Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab):

Stephen Timms:

Column: 173


Mrs Moon:

Stephen Timms:

3.29 pm

Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con):

Column: 174


Mrs Main:

Mrs Gillan:

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton) (Con):

Mrs Gillan:


3.33 pm

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 175

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 176

Jonathan Reynolds:

3.37 pm

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Dame Angela Watkinson:

Stephen Williams:

Column: 177

3.42 pm

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland) (Lab):

Column: 178


3.46 pm

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con):

Dr Offord:

Mike Freer:

Column: 179


3.49 pm

Mr Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (Lab):

Column: 180


Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Mr McCann:

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Mr McCann:

Column: 181


3.55 pm

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr Chope:

Mr Bone:

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Mr Bone:

Column: 182


Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Mr Bone:

4.2 pm

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Column: 183


Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Steve McCabe:

4.5 pm

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot) (Con):

Column: 184


Mr Chope:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Column: 185

4.12 pm

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East) (Lab):

Stephen Pound:

Column: 186

Emma Reynolds:

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab):

Emma Reynolds:

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP):

Emma Reynolds:

Column: 187


4.19 pm

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Mr Brooks Newmark (Braintree) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 188

Mr Chope:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Mr Chope:

Column: 189


4.25 pm

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 190


4.29 pm

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Mrs Main:

John Glen:

Column: 191

4.34 pm

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Emma Reynolds:

Mr Lammy:

Column: 192

Stephen Pound:

Column: 193

Mr Lammy:

4.41 pm

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con):

Ian Paisley:

Fiona Bruce:

Column: 194

Chris Bryant:

Fiona Bruce:

Column: 195

4.47 pm

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 196


4.51 pm

Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Mr Burrowes:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Burrowes:

Column: 197

Mr Charles Walker:

Column: 198

Mr Burrowes:

4.58 pm

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

Column: 199


Sammy Wilson:

Dr McCrea:

Mr Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley) (DUP):

Dr McCrea:

Column: 200


5.5 pm

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Column: 201


Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Mr Jackson:

5.9 pm

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Column: 202


5.13 pm

Stuart Andrew (Pudsey) (Con):

Column: 203

5.17 pm

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 204


5.19 pm

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

5.23 pm

Column: 205

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab):

Ian Paisley:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 206

Ian Paisley:

5.30 pm

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Column: 207

5.34 pm

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Column: 208

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Mr Bain:

Column: 209


5.39 pm

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con):

Column: 210


Mr Speaker:

5.43 pm

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con):

Mr Tom Harris (Glasgow South) (Lab):

Dr Offord:

Mr Harris:

Mr Speaker:

Dr Offord:

Column: 211


Column: 212

5.48 pm

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West) (Con):

Column: 213

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Sir Peter Bottomley:

5.52 pm

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Con):

Column: 214

5.56 pm

Mr Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Column: 215


Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con):

Mr Blunt:

Mr Newmark:

Mr Blunt:

Column: 216

6.1 pm

John Howell (Henley) (Con):

Column: 217


6.5 pm

Ben Gummer (Ipswich) (Con):

6.7 pm

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con):

Column: 218


Column: 219


6.11 pm

Kris Hopkins (Keighley) (Con):

Mr Kevan Jones:

Kris Hopkins:

Column: 220


Eric Ollerenshaw:

Kris Hopkins:

6.15 pm

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Column: 221

6.18 pm

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Column: 222


6.22 pm

Richard Fuller (Bedford) (Con):

Column: 223

6.26 pm

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Column: 224

6.30 pm

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con):

Barbara Keeley

Richard Drax:

Column: 225


6.34 pm

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con):

6.37 pm

Column: 226

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

6.41 pm

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con):

Column: 227

Mr Speaker:

Martin Vickers:

Column: 228

6.46 pm

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 229

6.52 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (Hugh Robertson):

Column: 230


Sir Gerald Howarth:

Hugh Robertson:

Mrs Main

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 231


Division No. 151 [Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill] [5 Feb 2013]

Mrs Anne Main (St Albans) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

MARRIAGE (SAME SEX COUPLES) BILL (PROGRAMME) [5 Feb 2013]

Column: 236

Division No. 152 [Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill] [5 Feb 2013]

Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill (Money) [5 Feb 2013]

Division No. 153 [Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill]

Column: 244

[5 Feb 2013]

DEFERRED DIVISIONS [5 Feb 2013]

MARRIAGE (SAME SEX COUPLES) BILL (CARRY-OVER) [5 Feb 2013]

Division No. 154 [Marriage (Same Sex Couples) Bill] [5 Feb 2013]

Business without Debate [5 Feb 2013]

Delegated Legislation [5 Feb 2013]

Column: 249

Outdoor Pursuits [5 Feb 2013]

8.4 pm

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

Andrew Bingham (High Peak) (Con):

David Rutley:

Column: 250

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

David Rutley:

Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) (Con):

David Rutley:

Column: 251

Guto Bebb (Aberconwy) (Con):

David Rutley:

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con):

David Rutley:

Column: 252

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab):

David Rutley:

Jim Shannon:

David Rutley:

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) (Con):

David Rutley:

Column: 253


Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

David Rutley:

Column: 254

8.20 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Culture, Media and Sport (Hugh Robertson):

Greg Mulholland:

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 255


Kris Hopkins (Keighley) (Con):

Hugh Robertson:

Lilian Greenwood:

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 256

Column: 257

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Column: 258

Hugh Robertson:

8.32 pm