Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 534 Part No. 213

House of Commons Debates 25 October 2011

westminster hall

business rates (north-east)

sex and relationship education

community groups (lottery funding)

fire and rescue centres (north-west)

ritalin


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 25 October 2011

Volume No. 534 Part No. 213

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 1WH

Westminster Hall [25 Oct 2011]

[Mr David Amess] [25 Oct 2011]

Business Rates (North-East) [25 Oct 2011]

9.30 am

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab):

Column: 2WH

Column: 3WH

Pat Glass (North West Durham) (Lab):

Julie Elliott:

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Julie Elliott:

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Julie Elliott:

Column: 4WH

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Julie Elliott:

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab):

Column: 5WH

Julie Elliott:

9.44 am

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

Column: 6WH


Pat Glass:

Mr Ward:

Angela Smith:

Mr Ward:

Column: 7WH

9.52 am

Mr Iain Wright (Hartlepool) (Lab):

James Wharton (Stockton South) (Con):

Mr Wright:

Column: 8WH


9.58 am

James Wharton (Stockton South) (Con):

Column: 9WH


Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Column: 10WH


Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Column: 11WH

James Wharton:

10.7 am

Mr Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Mr Campbell:

Column: 12WH


Tom Blenkinsop:

Mr Campbell:

Column: 13WH


10.16 am

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

Column: 14WH


Column: 15WH

Tom Blenkinsop:

Ian Swales:

Mr David Amess (in the Chair):

10.23 am

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) (Lab):

Column: 16WH


Column: 17WH

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab):

Phil Wilson:

10.30 am

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab):

Column: 18WH


Ian Swales:

Column: 19WH

Alex Cunningham:

10.37 am

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Column: 20WH


Column: 21WH

Column: 22WH


10.50 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Andrew Stunell):

Mr Iain Wright:

Column: 23WH

Andrew Stunell:

Mr Wright:

Andrew Stunell:

Alex Cunningham:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 24WH

Mrs Hodgson:

Andrew Stunell:

Helen Jones:

Andrew Stunell:

Mr David Amess (in the Chair):

Column: 25WH

Sex and Relationship Education [25 Oct 2011]

11 am

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 26WH


Column: 27WH


Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Andrea Leadsom:

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Andrea Leadsom:

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Column: 28WH

Andrea Leadsom:

Kevin Brennan:

Andrea Leadsom:

Annette Brooke (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 29WH

Diana Johnson:

Andrea Leadsom:

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 30WH

Annette Brooke:

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 31WH

11.24 am

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Column: 32WH


Andrea Leadsom:

Diana Johnson:

Annette Brooke:

Diana Johnson:

Alison Seabeck:

Diana Johnson:

Column: 33WH


Andrea Leadsom:

Diana Johnson:

11.36 am

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Column: 34WH

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 35WH

Stephen Gilbert:

Andrea Leadsom:

Stephen Gilbert:

Alison Seabeck:

Stephen Gilbert:

Column: 36WH

David Simpson:

Stephen Gilbert:

11.46 am

Pamela Nash (Airdrie and Shotts) (Lab):

Column: 37WH

Column: 38WH


Andrea Leadsom:

Pamela Nash:

Alison Seabeck:

Pamela Nash:

Andrea Leadsom:

Column: 39WH

Pamela Nash:

Andrea Leadsom:

Pamela Nash:

Stephen Gilbert:

Pamela Nash:

Column: 40WH

Several hon. Members

Mr George Howarth (in the Chair):

12.1 pm

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con):

Column: 41WH


Pamela Nash:

Fiona Bruce:

Column: 42WH

12.6 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 43WH

12.10 pm

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Andrea Leadsom:

Kevin Brennan:

Column: 44WH


Jim Shannon:

Kevin Brennan:

Column: 45WH


12.20 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Education (Mr Nick Gibb):

Column: 46WH


Diana Johnson:

Mr Gibb:

Column: 47WH


Andrea Leadsom:

Mr Gibb:

Column: 48WH

Mr George Howarth (in the Chair):

Column: 49WH

Community Groups (Lottery Funding) [25 Oct 2011]

12.30 pm

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab):

Column: 50WH


Column: 51WH


Column: 52WH


Column: 53WH

12.43 pm

The Minister for Sport and the Olympics (Hugh Robertson):

Column: 54WH


Barbara Keeley:

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 55WH

Barbara Keeley:

Hugh Robertson:

Barbara Keeley:

Hugh Robertson:

12.52 pm

Column: 56WH

Fire and Rescue Centres (North-West) [25 Oct 2011]

1 pm

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD):

Column: 57WH


Column: 58WH

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

Tim Farron:

Column: 59WH


1.14 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Robert Neill):

Column: 60WH

John Woodcock:

Robert Neill:

John Woodcock:

Column: 61WH

Robert Neill:

Column: 62WH


Tim Farron:

Column: 63WH

Robert Neill:

Tim Farron:

Robert Neill:

Column: 64WH

Ritalin [25 Oct 2011]

1.30 pm

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Mr McFadden:

Column: 65WH


Column: 66WH

Column: 67WH

1.45 pm

Mr Frank Field (Birkenhead) (Lab):

Column: 68WH


1.47 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Column: 69WH


Mr McFadden:

Mr Burns:

Column: 70WH

Column: 71WH


Column: 72WH

2 pm