Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 517Part No. 62

House of Commons Debates 1 November 2010

House Of Commons
Prayers
[mr Speaker ]
Oral Answers To Questions
Home Department
West Midlands Police
Immigration System
National Crime Agency
Police Numbers
Community Support Officers
Licensing Act 2003
Police Numbers
Immigration Rules (Uk Science Base)
Immigration
Newport Passport Office
Deportation Services (Private Companies)
Immigration
Topical Questions
European Council
Aviation Security Incident
Parliamentary Voting System And Constituencies Bill (Programme) (No. 4)
Parliamentary Voting System And Constituencies Bill
Business Without Debate
Political And Constitutional Reform
Aircraft Carriers


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 1 November 2010

Volume No. 517Part No. 62

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 591

Column: 591

House of Commons [1 Nov 2010]

Prayers [1 Nov 2010]

[Mr Speaker ] [1 Nov 2010]

Oral Answers to Questions [1 Nov 2010]

Home Department [1 Nov 2010]

West Midlands Police [1 Nov 2010]

Mr Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Mr Ainsworth:

Mrs May:

Column: 592

Ed Balls (Morley and Outwood) (Lab/Co-op):

Mrs May:

Ed Balls:

Mrs May:

Column: 593

Immigration System [1 Nov 2010]

Mr Mark Spencer (Sherwood) (Con):

Mr David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con):

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Dr Phillip Lee (Bracknell) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Mr Spencer:

Damian Green:

Mr Evennett:

Column: 594

Damian Green:

Bob Blackman:

Damian Green:

Dr Lee:

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Column: 595

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Damian Green:

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 596

Damian Green:

National Crime Agency [1 Nov 2010]

Esther McVey (Wirral West) (Con):

Mr David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Esther McVey:

Mrs May:

Mr Ruffley:

Mrs May:

Column: 597

Ann Coffey (Stockport) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Police Numbers [1 Nov 2010]

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Nick Herbert):

Mr Hanson:

Column: 598

Nick Herbert:

Chris Evans:

Nick Herbert:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Nick Herbert:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Vernon Coaker (Gedling) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 599

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Community Support Officers [1 Nov 2010]

Sir Peter Soulsby (Leicester South) (Lab):

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Nick Herbert):

Sir Peter Soulsby:

Column: 600

Nick Herbert:

Mr Jones:

Nick Herbert:

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Mr Speaker:

Licensing Act 2003 [1 Nov 2010]

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Mr Buckland:

James Brokenshire:

Column: 601

Mr Elfyn Llwyd (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC):

James Brokenshire:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

James Brokenshire:

Police Numbers [1 Nov 2010]

Mr David Crausby (Bolton North East) (Lab):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Nick Herbert):

Mr Crausby:

Nick Herbert:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Column: 602

Nick Herbert:

David Wright (Telford) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Immigration Rules (UK Science Base) [1 Nov 2010]

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Jo Swinson:

Column: 603

Mrs May:

Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Immigration [1 Nov 2010]

Stephen Mosley (City of Chester) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Stephen Mosley:

Damian Green:

Column: 604

Mr Phil Woolas (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Newport Passport Office [1 Nov 2010]

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Jessica Morden:

Damian Green:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 605

Damian Green:

Deportation Services (Private Companies) [1 Nov 2010]

Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Greg Mulholland:

Damian Green:

Immigration [1 Nov 2010]

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Bob Stewart:

Column: 606

Damian Green:

Topical Questions [1 Nov 2010]

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Jane Ellison:

Mrs May:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Column: 607

Mrs May:

Mr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con):

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Nick Herbert):

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Mrs May:

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) (Lab):

Column: 608

Mrs May:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Laura Sandys (South Thanet) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Column: 609

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Mrs May:

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Damian Green:

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Damian Green:

Column: 610

Alun Michael (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Damian Green:

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 611

Column: 612

Nick Herbert:

Column: 613

European Council [1 Nov 2010]

3.32 pm

The Prime Minister (Mr David Cameron):

Column: 614

Column: 615

Column: 616

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab):

Column: 617

Column: 618

The Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 619

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (LD):

Column: 620

The Prime Minister:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

The Prime Minister:

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 621

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op):

The Prime Minister:

Richard Ottaway (Croydon South) (Con):

Column: 622

The Prime Minister:

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Hon. Members:

The Prime Minister

Column: 623

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Tom Watson (West Bromwich East) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr James Arbuthnot (North East Hampshire) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Column: 624

The Prime Minister:

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 625

The Prime Minister:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Kate Hoey (Vauxhall) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

Column: 626

The Prime Minister:

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Heald:

The Prime Minister:

Column: 627

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Luciana Berger (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab/Co-op):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 628

Mr Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Chris Bryant:

The Prime Minister:

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Column: 629

The Prime Minister:

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Column: 630

The Prime Minister:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Julian Brazier (Canterbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 631

The Prime Minister:

Column: 632

Aviation Security Incident [1 Nov 2010]

4.30 pm

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Column: 633

Column: 634

Ed Balls (Morley and Outwood) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 635

Mrs May:

Column: 636

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Column: 637

Mrs May:

Mr Jack Straw (Blackburn) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Mrs May

Andrew Bridgen:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 638

Mrs May:

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Patrick Mercer (Newark) (Con):

Column: 639

Mrs May:

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Mrs May:

Column: 640

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Mr Ben Wallace (Wyre and Preston North) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Column: 641

Mrs May:

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con):

Mrs May:

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Paul Uppal (Wolverhampton South West) (Con):

Column: 642

Mrs May:

Mr David Hamilton (Midlothian) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Mrs May:

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Column: 643

Mrs May:

Mrs Louise Ellman (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab/Co-op):

Mrs May:

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Mrs May:

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

Column: 644

Mrs May:

Mr Tom Harris (Glasgow South) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Mr Speaker:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 645

Mrs May:

Mr Speaker:

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab)

Mr Speaker:

Column: 646

Point of Order [1 Nov 2010]

5.17 pm

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 647

Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill (Programme) (No. 4) [1 Nov 2010]

5.19 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

5.20 pm

Column: 648

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

5.21 pm

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

5.22 pm

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Division No. 103 [ Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill (Programme) (No. 4)] [1 Nov 2010]

Column: 653

Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill [1 Nov 2010]

5.38 pm

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Column: 656

Chris Bryant:

Column: 657

Mr Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 658

5.45 pm

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Chris Bryant:

Mr Mark Field:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 659

Mr Field:

Chris Bryant:

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 660

Mr Mark Field:

Chris Bryant:

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Lab):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 661

Mr Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) (LD):

Column: 662

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Mr Kennedy:

6 pm

Mr David Hamilton (Midlothian) (Lab):

Mr Kennedy:

Column: 663

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Mr Kennedy:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Mr Kennedy:

Column: 664

Paul Murphy (Torfaen) (Lab):

Jonathan Evans (Cardiff North) (Con):

Paul Murphy:

Column: 665

Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd) (Lab):

Paul Murphy:

Column: 666

Albert Owen (Ynys Môn) (Lab):

Paul Murphy:

Dr Hywel Francis (Aberavon) (Lab):

Paul Murphy:

6.15 pm

Ms Louise Bagshawe (Corby) (Con):

Paul Murphy:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Column: 667

Paul Murphy:

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Paul Murphy:

Angela Smith:

Paul Murphy:

Mr MacNeil:

Paul Murphy:

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con):

Column: 668

Paul Murphy:

Chris Ruane:

Paul Murphy:

Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset) (Con):

Kevin Brennan:

Jacob Rees-Mogg:

Column: 669

Tristram Hunt:

Jacob Rees-Mogg:

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Jacob Rees-Mogg:

Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con):

Jacob Rees-Mogg:

Column: 670

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Ian Lucas:

Susan Elan Jones:

Ian Lucas:

6.30 pm

Susan Elan Jones:

Jonathan Evans:

Susan Elan Jones:

Column: 671

Owen Smith (Pontypridd) (Lab):

Susan Elan Jones:

Ms Bagshawe:

Susan Elan Jones:

Albert Owen:

Susan Elan Jones:

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

Susan Elan Jones:

Column: 672

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

John Thurso:

Mr Michael McCann

Column: 673

John Thurso:

Chris Bryant:

John Thurso:

Chris Bryant:

John Thurso:

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 674

6.45 pm

Mr MacNeil:

Mark Durkan:

Mr David Hamilton:

Column: 675

Mark Durkan:

Kevin Brennan:

Mark Durkan:

Column: 676

Mr Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway) (Lab):

Mark Durkan:

Mark Tami:

Mark Durkan:

Mr Dodds:

Mark Durkan:

Paul Murphy:

Column: 677

Mark Durkan:

Mr MacNeil:

Mark Durkan:

Mr Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney) (Lab):

Mark Durkan:

Column: 678

Kevin Brennan:

Mark Durkan:

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Dan Rogerson (North Cornwall) (LD):

7 pm

Column: 679

Andrew George:

Mrs Laing:

Andrew George:

Several hon. Members

Andrew George:

Angela Smith:

Andrew George:

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab):

Column: 680

Andrew George:

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Andrew George:

Mr MacNeil:

Andrew George:

Column: 681

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Andrew George:

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden) (Lab):

Column: 682

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Albert Owen:

Mr Turner:

7.15 pm

Albert Owen:

Column: 683

Mr Turner:

Chris Bryant:

Kevin Brennan:

Chris Bryant:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 684

John Mann (Bassetlaw) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

John Mann:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

John Mann:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

John Mann:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Column: 685

The Parliamentary Secretary, Office of the Leader of the House of Commons (Mr David Heath):

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Heath:

Several hon. Members

Mr Heath:

Column: 686

Several hon. Members

Mr Heath:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Heath:

Column: 687

Division No. 104 [ Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [1 Nov 2010]
7.42 pm

Column: 692

Division No. 105 [ Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [1 Nov 2010]
Division No. 106 [ Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [1 Nov 2010]

Column: 701

Mrs Laing:

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Mrs Laing:

Column: 703

8.15 pm

Column: 704

Mr Russell Brown:

Mrs Laing:

Mark Tami:

Mrs Laing:

Mark Tami:

Mrs Laing:

Mark Tami:

Column: 705

Mrs Laing:

Mark Tami:

Mrs Laing:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Mrs Laing:

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Mrs Laing:

Mark Tami

Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar and Limehouse) (Lab)

Mrs Laing:

Jim Fitzpatrick:

Column: 706

Mrs Laing:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Mrs Laing:

Mr Russell Brown:

Mrs Laing:

John Mann:

Column: 707

Mrs Laing:

Mark Durkan:

Mrs Laing:

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

8.30 pm

Column: 708

John Mann:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 709

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Sadiq Khan:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 710

Mrs Laing:

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Heath:

Sadiq Khan:

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Column: 711

Sadiq Khan:

Mr David Hamilton:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 712

8.45 pm

Gavin Williamson (South Staffordshire) (Con):

Sadiq Khan:

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Howarth:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 713

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Sadiq Khan:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Column: 714

Sadiq Khan:

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Sadiq Khan:

Gavin Williamson:

Sadiq Khan:

Ian Lucas:

Column: 715

Sadiq Khan:

John Mann:

Sadiq Khan

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 716

Huw Irranca-Davies:

9 pm

Sadiq Khan:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 717

Mr David Hamilton:

Sadiq Khan:

Mark Durkan:

Column: 718

Mrs Laing:

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Mark Durkan:

Column: 719

Mr MacNeil:

Mark Durkan:

Mr George Howarth:

Column: 720

9.15 pm

Column: 721

Mr Dave Watts (St Helens North) (Lab):

Mr Howarth:

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Howarth:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 722

Mr Howarth:

John Mann

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab)

Mr Howarth:

John Mann:

Mr Howarth:

Column: 723

Nia Griffith:

Mr Howarth:

Mr Dodds:

9.30 pm

Column: 724

Column: 725

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Paul Murphy:

Mr Dodds:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 726

Ian Lucas:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 727

Mr Heath:

9.45 pm

Mrs Laing:

Mr Heath:

Column: 728

Column: 729

Chris Bryant:

Mr Heath:

Mr George Howarth:

Mr Heath:

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Heath:

Column: 730

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Heath:

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab)

Ian Lucas:

Mr Heath:

Column: 731

Mark Durkan:

Mr Heath:

Ian Lucas:

Mr Heath:

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Heath:

Column: 732

Mrs Laing:

Hon. Members:

Division No. 107 [ Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [1 Nov 2010]
10.15 pm

Column: 737

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Speaker:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 738

Mr Speaker:

Business without Debate [1 Nov 2010]

Political and Constitutional Reform [1 Nov 2010]

Column: 739

Aircraft Carriers [1 Nov 2010]

Mr Speaker:

10.17 pm

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con):

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 740

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) (Lab):

Thomas Docherty:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 741

10.25 pm

Mr Gordon Brown (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (Lab)

Hon. Members:

Mr Brown:

Column: 742

10.29 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Peter Luff):

Column: 743

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Peter Luff:

Column: 744

Thomas Docherty:

Peter Luff:

Penny Mordaunt:

Column: 745

Peter Luff:

Mr Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West) (Lab/Co-op):

Peter Luff:

Thomas Docherty:

Peter Luff:

Column: 746

Mr Gordon Brown:

Peter Luff:

Column: 747

Mr Brown

Peter Luff:

Column: 748

10.43 pm

Back Home Page