This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for Tuesday 29 April 2003

Volume No. 404 Part No. 386

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
29 April 2003

Column: 1WH

School Funding [29 Apr 2003]

9.30 am

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Paul Goodman (Wycombe)

Column: 2WH

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh)

Mr. Goodman

Column: 3WH

Column: 4WH

Column: 5WH

9.46 am

Mr. Mark Francois (Rayleigh)

Column: 6WH

Mr. John Horam (Orpington)

Mr. Francois

Column: 7WH

9.55 am

Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge)

Column: 8WH

Mr. Horam

Mr. Randall

Column: 9WH

10.4 am

Andrew Selous (South-West Bedfordshire)

Column: 10WH

Column: 11WH

Column: 12WH

10.14 am

Mr. David Rendel (Newbury)

Andrew Selous

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Francois

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Randall

Mr. Rendel

Column: 13WH

Mr. Goodman

Mr. Rendel

Column: 14WH

Mr. Francois

Mr. Rendel

Column: 15WH

10.29 am

Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West)

Column: 16WH

Mr. Randall

Mr. Brady

Column: 17WH

Column: 18WH

Andrew Selous

Mr. Brady

Column: 19WH

The Minister for School Standards (Mr. David Miliband)

Mr. Brady

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Brady

Column: 20WH

10.44 am

The Minister for School Standards (Mr. David Miliband)

Mr. Randall

Mr. Miliband

Column: 21WH

Mr. Brady

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Brady

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Rendel

Column: 22WH

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Francois

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Francois

Mr. Miliband

Column: 23WH

Mr. Brady

Mr. Miliband

Column: 24WH

Column: 25WH

BBC Monitoring (Reading) [29 Apr 2003]

11 am

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. David Rendel (Newbury)

Column: 26WH

Column: 27WH

Column: 28WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

11.12 am

Mr. Martin Salter (Reading, West)

Column: 29WH

11.16 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Bill Rammell)

Column: 30WH

Column: 31WH

Mr. Salter

Mr. Rammell

Column: 32WH

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Rammell

Column: 33WH

Mr Deputy Speaker

11.30 am

Column: 34WH

New Partnership for Africa's Development [29 Apr 2003]

2 pm

Hugh Bayley (City of York)

Column: 35WH

Dr. Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)

Hugh Bayley

Column: 36WH

Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Hugh Bayley

Column: 37WH

Mr. David Chidgey (Eastleigh)

Hugh Bayley

Dr. Tonge

Hugh Bayley

Column: 38WH

2.19 pm

Mr. David Chidgey (Eastleigh)

Column: 39WH

Column: 40WH

Column: 41WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

2.33 pm

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale, East)

Column: 42WH

Mr. Andy Reed (Loughborough)

Paul Goggins

Column: 43WH

2.41 pm

Ann McKechin (Glasgow, Maryhill)

Column: 44WH

Column: 45WH

2.47 pm

Ms Oona King (Bethnal Green and Bow)

Column: 46WH

Column: 47WH

2.54 pm

Dr. Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)

Column: 48WH

Ms King

Dr. Tonge

Hugh Bayley

Column: 49WH

Dr. Tonge

3.6 pm

Mr. Robert Key (Salisbury)

Ms King

Column: 50WH

Mr. Key

Column: 51WH

Column: 52WH

Column: 53WH

3.20 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development (Ms Sally Keeble)

Column: 54WH

Column: 55WH

Column: 56WH

Tom Leonard Mining Museum [29 Apr 2003]

3.30 pm

Dr. Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough, South and Cleveland, East)

Column: 57WH

Column: 58WH

Column: 59WH

3.46 pm

The Minister for Sport (Mr. Richard Caborn)

Column: 60WH

Column: 61WH

Column: 62WH

Column: 63WH

Column: 64WH

Financial Advice [29 Apr 2003]

4 pm

Dr. Vincent Cable (Twickenham)

Column: 65WH

Column: 66WH

Column: 67WH

Column: 68WH

4.15 pm

The Paymaster General (Dawn Primarolo)

Column: 69WH

Column: 70WH

Column: 71WH

Column: 72WH


  Home Page