Register of Interests of Members' Secretaries and Research Assistants Contents

SECTION 1: List of Staff

Ungless - Zonneveld

JennyUNGLESS IainDuncan SmithOverseas visit: 22-24 February 2002 to Lake Como, Italy for a media seminar (trip and seminar sponsored by Konrad Adenaur Foundation).
AndrewUNTERHALTER ChrisGraylingNone.
PaulUPEX JimDowdLabour Party Organiser, Lewisham West Party.
CarolineUSHER DavidHeathcoat-Amory None.
SusanUTTING EdwardO'HaraNone.
ClarkVASEY HughRobertsonNone.
LeightonVEALE DavidCairnsCouncillor, London Borough of Merton.
ValerieVENESS JeremyCorbynNone.
KrisVERLE SimonHughesNone.
PeterVINES JohnGummerNone.
BramVIS Dr RudiVisNone.
SiobhanVITELLI RichardYounger-Ross None.
MargaretVOYSEY PAUN HelenClarkNone.
GeoffreyWADE SydRapsonCorporate Relations Manager, Southern Co-Operatives Ltd (retail co-operative society).
JohnWADHAM AndrewBennettDirector, Liberty (an NGO (non-governmental organisation) on human rights).
MarkWAGHORN AnnWiddecombeNone.
CaraWALKER IainDuncan SmithNone.
PeterWALKER StephenTimmsNone.
VivianWALKER HumfreyMalinsNone.
DianeWALL LouiseEllmanNone.
CharlotteWALLIS KennethClarkeNone.
ChristopherWALSH JohnLyonsNone.
CarolineWALTERS IanCawseyNone.
JamesWALTERS AnneCampbellPart-time Researcher, Demos (public policy think tank).
JonathanWALTERS JohnDenhamNone.
KatherineWARD AndrewDismorePaid by Middlesex University to supervise MA Social Work students on work placement in Mr Dismore's office.
SusanWARD DamianGreenNone.
ChristineWATSON IainDuncan SmithNone.
ChristineWATSON TimYeoNone.
PeterWATSON BrianSedgemoreOccasional administrative and research work for the Labour Party is undertaken in spare time (ie not while working for Sponsor).
CameronWATT AndrewSelousDeputy Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship. Policy Analyst, Renewing One Nation (a Conservative party social policy unit).
ChristopherWATT DavidHansonNone.
ChristineWATTS StephenO'BrienNone.
MichaelWATTS MichaelMeacherSelf-employed management and training consultant (clients: Peugeot Cars and Deloitte & Touche).
NicholasWATTS MarkPriskNone.
PhilippaWAY FrancisMaudeNone.
EmmaWEGODA StephenO'BrienNone.
ShelaineWELLER DavidDrewNone.
AnthonyWELLS IainDuncan SmithNone.
BowenWELLS CherylGillanConsultant to British Virgin Islands Government, representing their overseas interests.
AnnaWERRIN CharlesKennedyNone.
MargaretWEST KeithSimpsonNone.
SheridanWESTLAKE TheresaMayAssistant Director, Conservative Research Department, Conservative Central Office, The Conservative Party.
CleoneWESTWOOD WinGriffithsCouncillor, Bridgend County Borough Council.
EithneWHALEY AngelaWatkinsonNone.
NatalieWHATFORD BruceGeorgeNone.
ClareWHELAN PeterLuffCouncillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Director, Conservative Mainstream; Director, Parliamentary Mainstream; National Organiser, Tory Reform Group (Conservative Mainstream is an umbrella group that includes Tory Reform Group, Parliamentary Mainstream, and the Conservative Group for Europe). Vice-Chair, Equalities Executive, Local Government Association; Member of Transport and Environment Committee, Association of Local Government.
AndrewWHITBY-COLLINS JohnHayesHead of Development and Candidates, The Conservative Party.
BarryWHITE DavidTrimbleNone.
CeriWHITE JacquiSmithNone.
DavidWHITTLE AnthonySteenNone.
FionaWHYTE MargaretMoranNone.
JenniferWHYTE AnthonySteenNone.
LucieWIBBERLEY BobAinsworthNone.
JuliaWICKHAM ErnieRossCo-ordinator, Labour Middle East Council (an organisation which works within the Labour Party on behalf of the Palestinian people).
ChristopherWIGGAN PaulKeetchNone.
EllisWILFORD PaulHolmesNone.
ChristopherWILKINS OliverHealdResearch Officer, Conservative Central Office, The Conservative Party.
AlanWILKINSON BridgetPrenticeNone.
AndrewWILLIAMS JulianBrazierNone.
KarenWILLIAMS SimonThomasNone.
MarionWILLIAMS StephenByersNone.
MatthewWILLIAMS DavidTredinnickNone.
RaymondWILLIAMS BettyWilliamsSenior Transportation Officer, Isle of Anglesey County Council.
RichardWILLIAMS BillTynanBenefit: Bursary/scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
RobertWILLIAMS OonaKingNone.
RobinWILLIAMS AlanWilliamsNone.
TreforWILLIAMS ErnieRossChief Executive, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (non-departmental public body sponsored by the FCO).
VaughanWILLIAMS Dr DesmondTurnerProject Officer at East Brighton College of Media Art, Brighton and Hove Council.
RichardWILLMETT Sir PatrickCormack None.
ElizabethWILSON DonaldAndersonNone.
LeeWILSON AndrewBennettNone.
PeterWILSON AnneMcIntoshNone.
PeterWILSON LindsayHoyleNone.
VivienneWINDLE KerryPollardNone.
GlenysWINGATE Sir PeterTapsellNone.
AnnieWINSBURY DavidWillettsNone.
OliverWINTON AlanKeenNone.
CaroleWISE RobertAinsworthNone.
ElizabethWITHERS NeilGerrardNone.
WilfredWONG RogerGaleResearcher and Parliamentary Officer, Jubilee Campaign (a human rights organisation). Frequent overseas visits are made on behalf of Jubilee Campaign and are paid for by that organisation.
MichaelWOOD BobLaxtonGovernment affairs/defence consultant. Clients: Airbus Integrated Company; BAE Systems PLC.
DianeWOODALL MikeWoodNone.
JohnWOODCOCK NigelGriffithsNational Secretary - Labour Students, The Labour Party.
BrianWOODS MikeWoodNone.
KarenWOODS MarionRoeNone.
SaraWOODWARD AustinMitchellNone.
VanessaWOOLLACOTT JohnCryerNone.
PaulWOOLLEY JeffreyDonaldsonPublic Policy Manager, CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), which is a charity.
JoanWORKER StephenTwiggNone.
ThomasWORTLEY JulieKirkbridePolitical Researcher, Parliamentary Resources Unit (non-profit making private company which provides briefing on parliamentary issues).
JohnWRATHMELL ValerieDaveyNone.
CarolWRIGHT PaddyTippingNone.
DavidWRIGHT Dr NickPalmerSelf-employed as geological consultant and as a rapporteur for EURIM (European Informatics Market, a pan-industry organisation).
EileenWRIGHT PatrickMcLoughlinSecretary to Matthew Parris, Parliamentary Sketchwriter for The Times.
ElaineWYLIE PeteWishartNone.
AnnaYALLOP DerekWyattNone.
MaryYARCIA MikeO'BrienNone.
LindaYATES DavidHeyesNone.
AnnaYEARLY ChrisBryantNone.
StephenYEO ChristopherChopeRemunerated by Conservative Central Office, The Conservative Party, for services provided to the Conservative Front Bench.
NathanYEOWELL KevinBrennanNone.
AnnaYOUNG MikeGapesNone.
CamillaYOUNG Sir GeorgeYoungNone.
MarilynZOHA JoanRyanNone.
RosemaryZONNEVELD JamesArbuthnotNone.

previous page contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries

© Parliamentary copyright 2002
Prepared 7 November 2002