Previous SectionIndexHome Page


28 Oct 2002 : Column 604—continued

Division No. 329
[10:05 pm


AYES


Ainger, Nick
Ainsworth, Bob (Cov'try NE)
Alexander, Douglas
Allan, Richard
Armstrong, rh Ms Hilary
Atkins, Charlotte
Bailey, Adrian
Barrett, John
Bayley, Hugh
Beckett, rh Margaret
Benn, Hilary
Bradley, Peter (The Wrekin)
Bradshaw, Ben
Brake, Tom (Carshalton)
Brennan, Kevin
Brown, Russell (Dumfries)
Bruce, Malcolm
Burnett, John
Burnham, Andy
Cable, Dr. Vincent
Calton, Mrs Patsy
Campbell, Mrs Anne (C'bridge)
Campbell, rh Menzies (NE Fife)
Caplin, Ivor
Carmichael, Alistair
Cawsey, Ian (Brigg)
Chaytor, David
Chidgey, David
Clark, hon. Dr. Lynda (Edinburgh Pentlands)
Coaker, Vernon
Coffey, Ms Ann
Colman, Tony
Connarty, Michael
Cook, rh Robin (Livingston)
Cooper, Yvette
Cotter, Brian
Cunningham, Jim (Coventry S)
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire
Dhanda, Parmjit
Dobbin, Jim (Heywood)
Dobson, rh Frank
Donohoe, Brian H.
Doughty, Sue
Dowd, Jim (Lewisham W)
Dunwoody, Mrs Gwyneth
Eagle, Angela (Wallasey)
Eagle, Maria (L'pool Garston)
Fabricant, Michael
Flint, Caroline
Follett, Barbara
Foster, Don (Bath)
Foster, Michael (Worcester)
Foster, Michael Jabez (Hastings & Rye)
Gardiner, Barry
George, Andrew (St. Ives)
Gilroy, Linda
Green, Matthew (Ludlow)
Griffiths, Jane (Reading E)
Griffiths, Nigel (Edinburgh S)
Hain, rh Peter
Hamilton, David (Midlothian)
Harris, Dr. Evan (Oxford W & Abingdon)
Harris, Tom (Glasgow Cathcart)
Healey, John
Heath, David
Henderson, Ivan (Harwich)
Hendrick, Mark
Heppell, John
Hermon, Lady
Hill, Keith (Streatham)
Holmes, Paul
Hood, Jimmy (Clydesdale)
Hope, Phil (Corby)
Howarth, George (Knowsley N & Sefton E)
Howells, Dr. Kim
Hoyle, Lindsay
Hughes, Beverley (Stretford & Urmston)
Hughes, Simon (Southwark N)
Ingram, rh Adam
Jenkins, Brian
Johnson, Alan (Hull W)
Jones, Kevan (N Durham)
Jones, Lynne (Selly Oak)
Kemp, Fraser
Kidney, David
King, Andy (Rugby)
Kirkwood, Archy
Laws, David (Yeovil)
Laxton, Bob (Derby N)
Leslie, Christopher
Levitt, Tom (High Peak)
Lewis, Ivan (Bury S)
Lyons, John (Strathkelvin)
MacDougall, John
McFall, John
McGuire, Mrs Anne
McIsaac, Shona
MacShane, Denis
Mactaggart, Fiona
Mallaber, Judy
Marsden, Paul (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
Michael, rh Alun
Miliband, David
Moonie, Dr. Lewis
Moore, Michael
Moran, Margaret
Mountford, Kali
Mudie, George
Munn, Ms Meg
Murphy, Jim (Eastwood)
Murphy, rh Paul (Torfaen)
Norris, Dan (Wansdyke)
O'Neill, Martin
Picking, Anne
Pike, Peter (Burnley)
Pond, Chris (Gravesham)
Portillo, rh Michael
Prentice, Ms Bridget (Lewisham E)
Prescott, rh John
Pugh, Dr. John
Purnell, James
Quinn, Lawrie
Rammell, Bill
Reid, Alan (Argyll & Bute)
Rendel, David
Robertson, John (Glasgow Anniesland)
Rooney, Terry
Ruane, Chris
Russell, Bob (Colchester)
Ryan, Joan (Enfield N)
Sheerman, Barry
Sheridan, Jim
Smith, Angela (Basildon)
Smith, rh Chris (Islington S & Finsbury)
Smith, Geraldine (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
Smith, Jacqui (Redditch)
Smith, Sir Robert (W Ab'd'ns & Kincardine)
Soley, Clive
Starkey, Dr. Phyllis
Stoate, Dr. Howard
Stunell, Andrew
Sutcliffe, Gerry
Taylor, Dari (Stockton S)
Thomas, Gareth (Harrow W)
Tipping, Paddy
Tonge, Dr. Jenny
Touhig, Don (Islwyn)
Turner, Neil (Wigan)
Twigg, Stephen (Enfield)
Tyler, Paul (N Cornwall)
Tynan, Bill (Hamilton S)
Vaz, Keith (Leicester E)
Ward, Claire
Watson, Tom (W Bromwich E)
Watts, David
Webb, Steve (Northavon)
White, Brian
Wicks, Malcolm
Williams, Roger (Brecon)
Winterton, Ms Rosie (Doncaster C)
Woolas, Phil
Worthington, Tony
Wright, Anthony D. (Gt Yarmouth)
Younger-Ross, Richard

Tellers for the Ayes:


Mr. Joe Benton and
Tony Cunningham


NOES


Amess, David
Atkinson, Peter (Hexham)
Barnes, Harry
Beggs, Roy (E Antrim)
Bercow, John
Berry, Roger
Boswell, Tim
Brazier, Julian
Burnside, David
Cash, William
Chapman, Ben (Wirral S)
Chope, Christopher
Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey
Djanogly, Jonathan
Dodds, Nigel
Drew, David (Stroud)
Field, rh Frank (Birkenhead)
Forth, rh Eric
Fox, Dr. Liam
Francois, Mark
Gerrard, Neil
Gibson, Dr. Ian
Gillan, Mrs Cheryl
Gray, James (N Wilts)
Hall, Mike (Weaver Vale)
Hanson, David
Hayes, John (S Holland)
Heald, Oliver
Hinchliffe, David
Iddon, Dr. Brian
Illsley, Eric
Laing, Mrs Eleanor
Lait, Mrs Jacqui
Lansley, Andrew
Lidington, David
Llwyd, Elfyn
McDonnell, John
McIntosh, Miss Anne
Mackinlay, Andrew
McLoughlin, Patrick
McWilliam, John
Mahon, Mrs Alice
Mann, John (Bassetlaw)
Martlew, Eric
Moran, Margaret
O'Brien, Bill (Normanton)
O'Brien, Stephen (Eddisbury)
Picking, Anne
Pickthall, Colin
Rapson, Syd (Portsmouth N)
Robertson, Laurence (Tewk'b'ry)
Rosindell, Andrew
Selous, Andrew
Simpson, Alan (Nottingham S)
Skinner, Dennis
Spink, Bob (Castle Point)
Spring, Richard
Stewart, Ian (Eccles)
Syms, Robert
Tami, Mark (Alyn)
Turner, Andrew (Isle of Wight)
Wareing, Robert N.
Widdecombe, rh Miss Ann
Williams, Hywel (Caernarfon)
Young, rh Sir George

Tellers for the Noes:


Mr. Andrew Miller and
Stephen Hesford

Question accordingly agreed to."

28 Oct 2002 : Column 604



 IndexHome Page