This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Tuesday 22 Oct 2002

Volume No. 391 Part No. 193

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
22 Oct 2002

Column: 1WH

Farming (Norfolk) [22 Oct 2002]

9.30 am
Mrs. Gillian Shephard (South-West Norfolk)

Column: 2WH

Column: 3WH

Column: 4WH

Mr. Henry Bellingham (North-West Norfolk)

Mrs. Shephard

Column: 5WH

Mr. Anthony D. Wright (Great Yarmouth)

Mrs. Shephard

Column: 6WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

9.53 am
Dr. Ian Gibson (Norwich, North)

Column: 7WH

Column: 8WH

Column: 9WH

Column: 10WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

10.7 am
Mr. Keith Simpson (Mid-Norfolk)

Column: 11WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

10.13 am
Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Column: 12WH

Column: 13WH

10.20 am
Mr. Henry Bellingham (North-West Norfolk)

Column: 14WH

Column: 15WH

10.26 am
Mr. Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Column: 16WH

10.30 am
Matthew Green (Ludlow)

Column: 17WH

Column: 18WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

10.36 am
Mr. John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings)

Column: 19WH

Column: 20WH

10.47 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Mr. Elliot Morley)

Column: 21WH

Column: 22WH

Mr. Hayes

Mr. Morley

Column: 23WH

Mr. Hayes

Mr. Morley

Column: 24WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 23WH

Column: 25WH

Bus Security [22 Oct 2002]

11 am
Ian Stewart (Eccles)

Ms Julia Drown (South Swindon)

Ian Stewart

Column: 26WH

Column: 27WH

Mr. Harold Best (Leeds, North-West)

Ian Stewart

Column: 28WH

Several hon. Members

Mr. Deputy Speaker

11.16 am
Mr. Clive Betts (Sheffield, Attercliffe)

Column: 29WH

Ms Drown

Mr. Betts

Column: 30WH

Column: 31WH

11.27 am
Mr. Brian H. Donohoe (Cunninghame, South)

Column: 32WH

Column: 33WH

Ian Stewart

Mr. Donohoe

11.37 am
Rob Marris (Wolverhampton, South-West)

Column: 34WH

Column: 35WH

11.43 am
Mr. David Marshall (Glasgow, Shettleston)

Column: 36WH

Column: 37WH

11.50 am
Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge)

Ms Drown

Column: 38WH

Mr. Randall

11.58 am
Mr. Don Foster (Bath)

Column: 39WH

Column: 40WH

Column: 41WH

12.8 pm
Miss Anne McIntosh (Vale of York)

Column: 42WH

Column: 43WH

12.18 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr. David Jamieson)

Miss McIntosh

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 44WH

Mr. Donohoe

Mr. Jamieson

Mr. Don Foster

Column: 45WH

Mr. Jamieson

Ian Stewart

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 46WH

Mr. Win Griffiths

Column: 45WH

Column: 47WH

West Freugh Airfield [22 Oct 2002]

12.30 pm
Mr. Peter Duncan (Galloway and Upper Nithsdale)

Column: 48WH

Column: 49WH

Angus Robertson (Moray)

Mr. Duncan

Angus Robertson

Mr. Duncan

Column: 50WH

12.42 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Dr. Lewis Moonie)

Column: 51WH

Mr. Duncan

Dr. Moonie

Column: 52WH

Mr. Russell Brown (Dumfries)

Dr. Moonie

Column: 53WH

Mr. Duncan

Dr. Moonie

Mr. Win Griffiths

Dr. Moonie

Column: 54WH

Angus Robertson

Dr. Moonie

Column: 55WH

Column: 56WH

Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy [22 Oct 2002]

1pm
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff, West)

Column: 57WH

Column: 58WH

Column: 59WH

Dr. Ian Gibson (Norwich, North)

Kevin Brennan

Column: 60WH

1.15 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Mr. David Lammy)

Column: 61WH

Column: 62WH

Column: 63WH

Column: 64WH

Stromness Lighthouse Depot [22 Oct 2002]

1.30 pm
Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Column: 65WH

Column: 66WH

Column: 67WH

Column: 68WH

1.47 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr. David Jamieson)

Mr. Carmichael

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 69WH

Column: 70WH

Mr. Carmichael

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 71WH

Column: 72WH


  Home Page