This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Tuesday 15 Oct 2002

Volume No. 390 Part No. 189

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
15 Oct 2002

Column: 1WH

Transport of Animals [15 Oct 2002]

9.30 am
Dr. Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)

Column: 2WH

Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Dr. Palmer

Column: 3WH

The Minister for Rural Affairs (Alun Michael)

Dr. Palmer

Column: 4WH

Column: 5WH

Mr. Gray

Dr. Palmer

Mr. Gray

Dr. Palmer

Column: 6WH

Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge)

Dr. Palmer

Column: 7WH

Column: 8WH

Column: 9WH

Column: 10WH

Column: 11WH

Mr. Randall

Dr. Palmer

Column: 12WH

Column: 13WH

Mr. Gray

Dr. Palmer

Column: 14WH

10.29 am
Matthew Green (Ludlow)

Column: 15WH

Dr. Palmer

Matthew Green

Column: 16WH

10.40 am
Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Matthew Green

Mr. Gray

Column: 17WH

10.46 am
The Minister for Rural Affairs (Alun Michael)

Column: 18WH

Column: 19WH

Column: 20WH

Column: 21WH

Mr. Alan Hurst

Column: 22WH

Recycling [15 Oct 2002]

11 am
Mr. Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster)

Column: 23WH

Column: 24WH

Column: 25WH

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Mr. Field

Column: 26WH

Column: 27WH

Column: 28WH

Chris Grayling

Mr. Field

The Minister for Rural Affairs (Alun Michael)

Mr. Field

Column: 29WH

Alun Michael

Mr. Field

Column: 30WH

Several hon. Members

Mr. Alan Hurst

11.31 am
Dr. Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test)

Column: 31WH

Column: 32WH

Column: 33WH

11.45 am
Mrs. Annette L. Brooke (Mid-Dorset and North Poole)

Column: 34WH

Column: 35WH

11.52 am
Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge)

Alun Michael

Mr. Randall

Column: 36WH

11.59 am
Sue Doughty (Guildford)

Column: 37WH

Column: 38WH

Column: 39WH

Mr. John Hayes (South Holland and The Deepings)

Mr. John Horam (Orpington)

Mr. Hayes

Column: 40WH

Alun Michael

Mr. Hayes

Column: 41WH

12.20 pm
The Minister for Rural Affairs (Alun Michael)

Column: 42WH

Column: 43WH

Column: 44WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 43WH

Column: 45WH

12.30 pm
Ms Debra Shipley (Stourbridge)

Column: 46WH

Column: 47WH

Column: 48WH

Column: 49WH

12.45 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Mr. David Lammy)

Column: 50WH

Ms Shipley

Mr. Lammy

Column: 51WH

Ms Shipley

Mr. Lammy

Ms Shipley

Mr. Lammy

Ms Shipley

Column: 52WH

Mr. Lammy

Ms Shipley

Mr. Lammy

Column: 53WH

Ms Shipley

Mr. Lammy

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 54WH

Option 5 Funding (Devon) [15 Oct 2002]

1 pm
Mr. Anthony Steen (Totnes)

Column: 55WH

Mr. John Burnett (Torridge and West Devon)

Mr. Steen

Column: 56WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Mr. Edward O'Hara)

1.11 pm
Mrs. Angela Browning (Tiverton and Honiton)

Column: 57WH

1.13 pm
Mr. Gary Streeter (South-West Devon)

Column: 58WH

1.15 pm
Mr. Hugo Swire (East Devon)

Column: 59WH

1.18 pm
The Minister for School Standards (Mr. David Miliband)

Column: 60WH

Mr. Burnett

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Steen

Mr. Miliband

Column: 61WH

Column: 62WH

Mr. Patrick McLoughlin (West Derbyshire)

Mr. Miliband

Mr. Burnett

Mr. Miliband

Column: 61WH

Column: 63WH

1.30 pm
Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)

Column: 64WH

Mr. Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley)

Chris Ruane

Column: 65WH

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside)

Chris Ruane

Column: 66WH

Mrs. Betty Williams (Conwy)

Chris Ruane

Mr. Martyn Jones (Clwyd, South)

Chris Ruane

Lembit Öpik (Montgomeryshire)

Chris Ruane

Column: 67WH

Column: 68WH

1.51 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales (Mr. Don Touhig)

Column: 69WH

Column: 70WH

Ian Lucas (Wrexham)

Mr. Touhig

Column: 71WH

Mr. Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley)

Mr. Touhig

Column: 72WH


  Home Page