This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 17 Jul 2002

Volume No. 389 Part No. 180

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.

Westminster Hall Debates for
17 Jul 2002

Column: 67WH

Complementary Medicines [17 Jul 2002]

9.30 am
Mr. David Tredinnick (Bosworth)

Column: 68WH

Column: 69WH

Mr. Oliver Heald (North-East Hertfordshire)

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 70WH

Mrs. Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 71WH

Column: 72WH

Column: 73WH

Mr. Heald

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 74WH

Sandra Gidley (Romsey)

Mr. Tredinnick

Bob Spink (Castle Point)

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 75WH

Column: 76WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Mr John McWilliam)

10.11 am
Sandra Gidley (Romsey)

Column: 77WH

Column: 78WH

Column: 79WH

Mr. Heald

Sandra Gidley

Column: 80WH

10.28 am
Bob Spink (Castle Point)

Column: 81WH

Sandra Gidley

Column: 82WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Bob Spink

10.37 am
Mr. Oliver Heald (North-East Hertfordshire)

Column: 83WH

Mr. Tredinnick

Mr. Heald

Column: 84WH

10.48 am
The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr. John Hutton)

Column: 85WH

Column: 86WH

Mr. Heald

Mr. Hutton

Column: 87WH

Column: 88WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 87WH

Column: 89WH

Christian Communities (Asia) [17 Jul 2002]

11 am
Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Column: 90WH

Column: 91WH

Column: 92WH

Column: 93WH

Column: 94WH

11.20 am
Alistair Burt (North-East Bedfordshire)

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Column: 97WH

Column: 98WH

11.33 am
Mr. Andy Reed (Loughborough)

Column: 99WH

Column: 100WH

11.41 am
Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Column: 101WH

Column: 102WH

11.48 am
Bob Spink (Castle Point)

Column: 103WH

Column: 104WH

11.57 am
Dr. Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)

Column: 105WH

Mr. Carmichael

Dr. Tonge

Column: 106WH

12.7 pm
Mr. Alan Duncan (Rutland and Melton)

Column: 107WH

Column: 108WH

Bob Spink

Mr. Duncan

Column: 109WH

12.18 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Denis MacShane)

Column: 110WH

Column: 111WH

Column: 112WH

Mr. Alan Duncan

Mr. MacShane

Mr. James Cran

Column: 111WH

Column: 113WH

Further Education Colleges [17 Jul 2002]

12.30 pm
Mr. David Chidgey (Eastleigh)

Column: 114WH

Column: 115WH

Column: 116WH

12.45 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Education and Skills (Mr. Ivan Lewis)

Column: 117WH

Column: 118WH

Mr. Chidgey

Column: 119WH

Mr. Lewis

Column: 120WH

Column: 119WH

Column: 121WH

Working Time Directive [17 Jul 2002]

1 pm
Jim Sheridan (West Renfrewshire)

David Hamilton (Midlothian)

Mr. James Cran

Jim Sheridan

Anne Picking (East Lothian)

Column: 122WH

Jim Sheridan

Mr. Michael Connarty (Falkirk, East)

Jim Sheridan

Mr. David Marshall (Glasgow, Shettleston)

Jim Sheridan

Mr. Bill Tynan (Hamilton, South)

Column: 123WH

Jim Sheridan

Mr. Connarty

Jim Sheridan

Mr. Michael Weir (Angus)

Jim Sheridan

David Hamilton

Column: 124WH

Jim Sheridan

1.15 pm
The Minister for Employment Relations, Industry and the Regions (Alan Johnson)

Column: 125WH

Column: 126WH

Mr. Weir

Alan Johnson

Column: 127WH

Column: 128WH

Column: 127WH

Column: 129WH

Green Belt (Cambridge) [17 Jul 2002]

1.29 pm
Mr. James Paice (South-East Cambridgeshire)

Column: 130WH

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

Column: 133WH

1.49 pm
Mr. Andrew Lansley (South Cambridgeshire)

Column: 134WH

1.51 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (Mr. Tony McNulty)

Mr. Lansley

Mr. McNulty

Column: 135WH

Column: 136WH

Mr. Paice

Mr. McNulty

  Home Page