This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 19 Jun 2002

Volume No. 387 Part No. 161

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
19 Jun 2002

Column: 67WH

School Examination System [19 Jun 2002]

9.30 am
Mrs. Caroline Spelman (Meriden)

Column: 68WH

Column: 69WH

Bob Spink (Castle Point)

Column: 70WH

Mrs. Spelman

Mr. David Rendel (Newbury)

Mrs. Spelman

Bob Spink

Column: 71WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Bob Spink

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Bob Spink

Mrs. Spelman

Column: 72WH

9.49 am
Mr. Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)

Mrs. Spelman

Mr. Turner

Column: 73WH

Column: 74WH

Column: 75WH

10.6 am
Mr. Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury)

Column: 76WH

Column: 77WH

10.18 am
Mr. Peter Luff (Mid-Worcestershire)

Column: 78WH

Mr. Andrew Turner

Mr. Luff

Column: 79WH

10.23 am
Mr. David Rendel (Newbury)

Column: 80WH

Column: 81WH

Mr. Andrew Turner

Mr. Rendel

Column: 82WH

10.34 am
Mr. Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale, West)

Column: 83WH

Column: 84WH

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Brady

Mr. Rendel

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Education and Skills (Mr. Stephen Twigg)

Mr. Brady

Column: 85WH

10.47 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Education and Skills (Mr. Stephen Twigg)

Column: 86WH

Column: 87WH

Mr. Brady

Mr. Twigg

Mr. Luff

Mr. Twigg

Mr. Luff

Column: 88WH

Mr. Twigg

Column: 89WH

Column: 90WH

Fair Trade [19 Jun 2002]

Mr. Deputy Speaker

11 am
Mr. Tom Clarke (Coatbridge and Chryston)

Column: 91WH

Brian Cotter (Weston-super-Mare)

Mr. Clarke

Column: 92WH

Column: 93WH

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Mr. Clarke

Mr. Stephen McCabe (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Mr. Clarke

Column: 94WH

Several hon. Members

Mr. Deputy Speaker

11.23 am
Mr. Francis Maude (Horsham)

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Mr. Maude

Column: 97WH

Several hon. Members

Mr. Maude

11.15 am
Mr. Hilton Dawson (Lancaster and Wyre)

Column: 98WH

Ann McKechin (Glasgow, Maryhill)

Mr. Dawson

11.41 am
Sue Doughty (Guildford)

Column: 99WH

Column: 100WH

11.48 am
Andy Burnham (Leigh)

Column: 101WH

11.50 am
Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Ms Julia Drown (South Swindon)

Chris Grayling

Column: 102WH

11.55 am
Ann McKechin (Glasgow, Maryhill)

Column: 103WH

11.59 am
Mr. Steve Webb (Northavon)

Column: 104WH

12 noon
Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Column: 105WH

Dr. Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)

Norman Lamb

Mr. Maude

Norman Lamb

Column: 106WH

12.9 pm
Mr. Nick Hawkins (Surrey Heath)

Column: 107WH

Hugh Bayley (City of York)

Mr. Hawkins

Column: 108WH

12.20 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development (Ms Sally Keeble)

Column: 109WH

Column: 110WH

Column: 109WH

Column: 111WH

Nepal [19 Jun 2002]

12.39 pm
Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge and Malling)

Column: 112WH

Column: 113WH

Column: 114WH

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Mike O'Brien)

Column: 115WH

Column: 116WH

Mr. John Burnett (Torridge and West Devon)

Mr. O'Brien

Column: 117WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 118WH

Health Inequalities (Easington) [19 Jun 2002]

1 pm
Mr. John Cummings (Easington)

Mr. Denis Murphy (Wansbeck)

Mr. Cummings

Mr. Murphy

Mr. Cummings

Column: 119WH

Column: 120WH

Column: 121WH

Column: 122WH

Column: 123WH

1.20 pm
The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr. John Hutton)

Column: 124WH

Column: 125WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 126WH

Hospices [19 Jun 2002]

1.30 pm
Dr. Vincent Cable (Twickenham)

Column: 127WH

Dr. Evan Harris (Oxford, West and Abingdon)

Dr. Cable

Column: 128WH

Column: 129WH

1.45 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ms Hazel Blears)

Column: 130WH

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

Column: 133WH

Column: 134WH


  Home Page