This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 24 Apr 2002

Volume No. 384 Part No. 135

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.

Westminster Hall Debates for
24 Apr 2002

Column: 71WH

Alcohol [24 Apr 2002]

9.30 am
Rev. Martin Smyth (Belfast, South)

Column: 72WH

Column: 73WH

Mrs. Marion Roe (Broxbourne)

Rev. Martin Smyth

Column: 74WH

9.47 am
Ross Cranston (Dudley, North)

Mr. Gareth R. Thomas (Harrow, West)

Ross Cranston

Column: 75WH

Column: 76WH

9.59 am
Mr. David Amess (Southend, West)

Column: 77WH

Rev. Martin Smyth

Column: 78WH

Mr. Amess

Mr. Peter Atkinson

Column: 79WH

Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Column: 80WH

10.17 am
Andrew Selous (South-West Bedfordshire)

Column: 81WH

Column: 82WH

10.24 am
Mr. Russell Brown (Dumfries)

Column: 83WH

Column: 84WH

10.33 am
Dr. Evan Harris (Oxford, West and Abingdon)

Column: 85WH

Column: 86WH

10.41 am
Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Column: 87WH

Column: 88WH

Column: 89WH

10.51 am
The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr. John Hutton)

Column: 90WH

Tim Loughton

Mr. Hutton

Column: 91WH

Column: 92WH

London Underground [24 Apr 2002]

11 am
Harry Cohen (Leyton and Wanstead)

Several hon. Members

Harry Cohen

Mr. Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster)

Harry Cohen

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington)

Harry Cohen

Column: 93WH

Linda Perham (Ilford, North)

Harry Cohen

Mr. Eric Pickles (Brentwood and Ongar)

Harry Cohen

Column: 94WH

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Column: 97WH

11.22 am
Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Column: 98WH

Column: 99WH

Mrs. Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest)

Chris Grayling

Column: 100WH

Column: 101WH

11.35 am
Mr. David Rendel (Newbury)

Column: 102WH

Mr. Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton)

Mr. Rendel

Mr. Pickles

Mr. Rendel

Column: 103WH

11.45 am
Mr. John Randall (Uxbridge)

Column: 104WH

Column: 105WH

11.56 am
Mr. Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton)

Column: 106WH

11.58 am
Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington)

Column: 107WH

Harry Cohen

Tom Brake

Column: 108WH

Mr. Edward Davey

Tom Brake

Column: 109WH

12.11 pm
Mr. Eric Pickles (Brentwood and Ongar)

Column: 110WH

Column: 111WH

12.20 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (Mr. David Jamieson)

Column: 112WH

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 113WH

Harry Cohen

Mr. Jamieson

Mr. George Stephenson

Column: 114WH

Policing (East Anglia) [24 Apr 2002]

12.30 pm
Mr. Henry Bellingham (North-West Norfolk)

Column: 115WH

Column: 116WH

Mr. George Stevenson

Mr. Bellingham

Column: 117WH

12.46 pm
Mr. Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Column: 118WH

12.48 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Beverley Hughes)

Mr. Bacon

Beverley Hughes

Column: 119WH

Column: 120WH

Column: 119WH

Column: 121WH

Rape Trials [24 Apr 2002]

1 pm
Vera Baird (Redcar)

Column: 122WH

Column: 123WH

Column: 124WH

1.14 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Beverley Hughes)

Column: 125WH

Column: 126WH

Column: 127WH

Column: 128WH

Knutsford Crown Court [24 Apr 2002]

1.28 pm
Mr. George Osborne (Tatton)

Column: 129WH

Column: 130WH

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

1.42 pm
Mrs. Ann Winterton (Congleton)

Column: 133WH

The Parliamentary Secretary, Lord Chancellor's Department (Mr. Michael Wills)

Mr. George Osborne

Mr. Wills

Column: 134WH

Column: 135WH

Column: 136WH

  Home Page