This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 10 Apr 2002

Volume No. 383 Part No. 125

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
10 Apr 2002

Column: 1WH

Commonwealth Development Corporation [10 Apr 2002]

9.30 am
Dr. Julian Lewis (New Forest, East)

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Dr. Lewis

Column: 2WH

Column: 3WH

Column: 4WH

Column: 5WH

Tony Baldry (Banbury)

Dr. Lewis

9.50 am
Tony Worthington (Clydebank and Milngavie)

Ms Abbott

Column: 6WH

Tony Worthington

Mr. Gregory Barker (Bexhill and Battle)

Column: 7WH

Tony Worthington

Column: 8WH

10.5 am
Tony Baldry (Banbury)

Column: 9WH

Column: 10WH

Column: 11WH

10.18 am
Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Column: 12WH

Mrs. Marion Roe

Ms Abbott

Column: 13WH

10.26 am
Mr. Andrew Rosindell (Romford)

Column: 14WH

Mr. Barker

Mr. Rosindell

Column: 15WH

10.34 am
Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Column: 16WH

Column: 17WH

10.44 am
Mrs. Caroline Spelman (Meriden)

Column: 18WH

10.50 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for International Development (Hilary Benn)

Column: 19WH

Column: 20WH

Mrs. Spelman

Column: 21WH

Hilary Benn

Column: 22WH

Royal Ordnance Factories [10 Apr 2002]

11 am
Mr. John McWilliam (Blaydon)

Column: 23WH

Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Mr. McWilliam

Mr. Gray

Mr. McWilliam

Column: 24WH

Column: 25WH

Mr. David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)

Mr. McWilliam

Column: 26WH

Joyce Quin (Gateshead, East and Washington, West)

Mr. McWilliam

Column: 27WH

11.24 am
Mr. Peter Luff (Mid-Worcestershire)

Column: 28WH

Column: 29WH

11.30 am
Mr. Kevan Jones (North Durham)

Column: 30WH

Mr. Gray

Mr. Jones

Column: 31WH

Mr. Luff

Mr. Jones

Mr. McWilliam

Mr. Jones

Mr. Gray

Mr. Jones

Column: 32WH

Column: 33WH

11.47 am
Mr. Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater)

Column: 34WH

Column: 35WH

Mr. McWilliam

Mr. Liddell-Grainger

Column: 36WH

12 noon
Mr. David Laws (Yeovil)

Mr. Liddell-Grainger

Mr. Laws

Column: 37WH

Mr. Kevan Jones

Mr. Laws

Column: 38WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Laws

Column: 39WH

12.11 pm
Mr. James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Column: 40WH

Mr. Luff

Mr. Gray

Mr. McWilliam

Mr. Gray

Column: 41WH

12.20 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Dr. Lewis Moonie)

Column: 42WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Dr. Moonie

Column: 43WH

Mr. Gray

Dr. Moonie

Column: 44WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 45WH

Beer Orders [10 Apr 2002]

12.30 pm
Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge)

Column: 46WH

Column: 47WH

Column: 48WH

12.42 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Trade and Industry (Miss Melanie Johnson)

Column: 49WH

Column: 50WH

Richard Younger-Ross

Miss Johnson

Column: 51WH

Column: 52WH

Richard Younger-Ross

Miss Johnson

Column: 51WH

Column: 53WH

Pneumococcal Vaccine [10 Apr 2002]

12.58 pm
Sandra Osborne (Ayr)

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Sandra Osborne

Column: 54WH

Column: 55WH

Column: 56WH

Judy Mallaber (Amber Valley)

Sandra Osborne

Column: 57WH

Column: 58WH

1.18 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Yvette Cooper)

Column: 59WH

Column: 60WH

Sandra Osborne

Yvette Cooper

Column: 61WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 62WH

Aircraft Noise (Gatwick) [10 Apr 2002]

1.30 pm
Virginia Bottomley (South-West Surrey)

Column: 63WH

Column: 64WH

Column: 65WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker (Mr. Nicholas Winterton)

Virginia Bottomley

1.45 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (Mr. David Jamieson)

Column: 66WH

Column: 67WH

Column: 68WH

Column: 69WH

Column: 70WH


  Home Page