This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 6 Mar 2002

Volume No. 381 Part No. 110

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
6 Mar 2002

Column: 69WH

Iraq [6 Mar 2002]

9.30 am
Mr. Tam Dalyell (Linlithgow)

Column: 70WH

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney, North and Stoke Newington)

Column: 71WH

Mr. Dalyell

9.41 am
Mr. Alan Simpson (Nottingham, South)

Column: 72WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

9.46 am
Mr. Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)

Column: 73WH

Mr. Dalyell

Mr. Turner

John Robertson (Glasgow, Anniesland)

Mr. Turner

Mrs. Ann Cryer (Keighley)

Column: 74WH

Mr. Turner

9.54 am
Mr. George Howarth (Knowsley, North and Sefton, East)

Column: 75WH

Mike Gapes (Ilford, South)

Mr. Howarth

Mike Gapes

Mr. Howarth

Column: 76WH

10.02 am
Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Mr. Dalyell

Mr. Carmichael

Column: 77WH

10.8 am
Mrs. Alice Mahon (Halifax)

Column: 78WH

10.14 am
Mr. James Wray (Glasgow, Baillieston)

Column: 79WH

Column: 80WH

10.20 am
Mr. George Galloway (Glasgow, Kelvin)

Mr. George Howarth

Mr. Galloway

Column: 81WH

Column: 82WH

Mr. Tom Harris (Glasgow, Cathcart)

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Ben Bradshaw)

Mr. Galloway

Column: 83WH

10.36 am
Mr. Menzies Campbell (North-East Fife)

Column: 84WH

10.43 am
Mr. Alan Duncan (Rutland and Melton)

Column: 85WH

Mr. Dalyell

Mr. Duncan

Column: 86WH

10.50 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr. Ben Bradshaw)

Column: 87WH

Column: 88WH

Mr. Galloway

Mr. Bradshaw

Mr. Galloway

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Galloway

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 89WH

Mr. Galloway

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Galloway

Mr. Deputy Speaker

10.59 am

Column: 90WH

European Parliament [6 Mar 2002]

11.10 am
Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Paul Tyler (North Cornwall)

Column: 91WH

Column: 92WH

Column: 93WH

Column: 94WH

11.28 am
Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield)

Column: 95WH

Column: 96WH

Column: 97WH

Column: 98WH

11.45 am
Mr. Robert Syms (Poole)

Column: 99WH

Column: 100WH

Mr. Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)

Mr. Syms

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Syms

Column: 101WH

11.58 am
Mr. Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)

Column: 102WH

Column: 103WH

Column: 104WH

Mrs. Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Mr. Stunell

12.11 pm
Mrs. Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Column: 105WH

Column: 106WH

12.20 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (Dr. Alan Whitehead)

Column: 107WH

Mr. Tyler

Dr. Whitehead

Column: 108WH

Mr. Nigel Beard

Column: 109WH

Medical Liability [6 Mar 2002]

12.30 pm
Dr. Ian Gibson (Norwich, North)

Column: 110WH

Column: 111WH

Column: 112WH

Column: 113WH

12.44 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Yvette Cooper)

Column: 114WH

Column: 115WH

Column: 116WH

Dr. Gibson

Yvette Cooper

Column: 117WH

Level Crossings [6 Mar 2002]

1 pm
Mr. Philip Hammond (Runnymede and Weybridge)

Column: 118WH

Column: 119WH

Column: 120WH

Column: 121WH

1.18 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (Mr. David Jamieson)

Column: 122WH

Mr. Hammond

Mr. Jamieson

Mr. Hammond

Mr. Jamieson

Column: 123WH

Column: 124WH

Column: 123WH

Column: 125WH

Housing (St. Albans) [6 Mar 2002]

1.30 pm
Mr. Kerry Pollard (St. Albans)

Column: 126WH

Column: 127WH

1.37 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport, Local Government and the Regions (Ms Sally Keeble)

Column: 128WH

Column: 129WH

Column: 130WH

Column: 131WH

Mr. Pollard

Ms Keeble

Column: 132WH


  Home Page