This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Tuesday 11 Dec 2001

Volume No. 376 Part No. 69

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
11 Dec 2001

Column: 179WH

The Great Lakes [11 Dec 2001]

9.30 am
Ms Oona King (Bethnal Green and Bow)

Column: 180WH

Mr. Hilton Dawson (Lancaster and Wyre)

Ms King

Mr. Andrew Robathan (Blaby)

Column: 181WH

Ms King

Column: 182WH

Dr. Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)

Ms King

Column: 183WH

Mr. Robathan

Ms King

Column: 184WH

Peter Bottomley (Worthing, West)

Ms King

Column: 185WH

Mr. Alan Duncan (Rutland and Melton)

Ms King

Column: 186WH

Mr. Duncan

Ms King

Peter Bottomley

Ms King

Several hon. Members

Mr. David Amess

Column: 187WH

10.12 am
Peter Bottomley (Worthing, West)

10.14 am
Mr. Hilton Dawson (Lancaster and Wyre)

Column: 188WH

10.19 am
Ann McKechin (Glasgow, Maryhill)

Column: 189WH

10.23 am
Dr. Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)

Column: 190WH

Column: 191WH

10.30 am
Mr. Alan Duncan (Rutland and Melton)

Column: 192WH

10.36 am
The Parliamentary Under–Secretary of State for International Development (Hilary Benn)

Column: 193WH

Dr. Tonge

Hilary Benn

Column: 194WH

Column: 195WH

Column: 196WH

Column: 197WH

Column: 198WH

Column: 197WH

Column: 199WH

Individual Learning Accounts [11 Dec 2001]

10.59 am
Mr. Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)

Column: 200WH

Mr. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Mr. Bacon

Column: 201WH

Column: 202WH

Column: 203WH

Mr. Bill Wiggin (Leominster)

Mr. Bacon

Column: 204WH

Mr. Paul Goodman (Wycombe)

Mr. Bacon

Column: 205WH

Column: 206WH

11.27 am
Mr. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Column: 207WH

Column: 208WH

Mr. Bacon

Mr. Chope

11.35 am
Angela Watkinson (Upminster)

Column: 209WH

Column: 210WH

Column: 211WH

Paul Holmes (Chesterfield)

Column: 212WH

Column: 213WH

11.52 am
Alistair Burt (North-East Bedfordshire)

Column: 214WH

Mr. Bacon

Column: 215WH

Alistair Burt

Column: 216WH

Column: 217WH

Column: 218WH

12.11 pm
The Parliamentary Under–Secretary of State for Education and Skills (John Healey)

Column: 219WH

Mr. Bacon

John Healey

Ian Stewart (Eccles)

John Healey

Column: 220WH

Alistair Burt

John Healey

Column: 221WH

Mr. Bacon

John Healey

Column: 222WH

Mr. Chope

John Healey

Mr. Bacon

Column: 223WH

John Healey

Mr. Bacon

John Healey

Column: 224WH

Mr. Boris Johnson (Henley)

John Healey

Mr. Bacon

John Healey

Mr. Peter L. Pike

Column: 223WH

Column: 225WH

Water Industry [11 Dec 2001]

12.30 pm
Linda Gilroy (Plymouth, Sutton)

Column: 226WH

Column: 227WH

Column: 228WH

Ms Candy Atherton (Falmouth and Camborne)

Linda Gilroy

Column: 229WH

12.46 pm
The Parliamentary Under–Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Mr. Elliot Morley)

Column: 230WH

Ms Atherton

Mr. Morley

Column: 231WH

Linda Gilroy

Mr. Morley

Column: 232WH

Linda Gilroy

Mr. Morley

Column: 233WH

Column: 234WH

Horse Racing [11 Dec 2001]

12.59 pm
Mr. Richard Page (South–West Hertfordshire)

Column: 235WH

Column: 236WH

1.14 pm
The Minister for Sport (Mr. Richard Caborn)

Column: 237WH

Column: 238WH

1.24 pm

Column: 239WH

Office for National Statistics (Runcorn) [11 Dec 2001]

1.30 pm
Mr. Mike Hall (Weaver Vale)

Column: 240WH

Column: 241WH

1.40 pm
Derek Twigg (Halton)

Column: 242WH

Column: 243WH

Column: 244WH

1.50 pm
The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Ruth Kelly)

Column: 245WH

Column: 246WH


  Home Page