This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Tuesday 16 Oct 2001

Volume No. 372 Part No. 31

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.

Westminster Hall Debates for
16 Oct 2001

Column: 171WH

Carers [16 Oct 2001]

9.30 am
John Robertson (Glasgow, Anniesland)

Column: 172WH

Column: 173WH

Column: 174WH

Column: 175WH

9.48 am
Mr. Michael Weir (Angus)

Column: 176WH

Column: 177WH

9.56 am
Dr. Evan Harris (Oxford, West and Abingdon)

Column: 178WH

Column: 179WH

Column: 180WH

10.12 am
Mr John Lyons (Strathkelvin and Bearsden)

Column: 181WH

Column: 182WH

10.18 am
Annabelle Ewing (Perth)

Column: 183WH

10.22 am
Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Column: 184WH

Column: 185WH

Mr. George Stevenson

Mr. Loughton

Column: 186WH

Column: 187WH

10.41 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ms Hazel Blears

Column: 188WH

Column: 189WH

Column: 190WH

Column: 191WH

Column: 192WH

Elderly People (Long-Term Care) [16 Oct 2001]

11 am
Mr. David Heath (Somerton and Frome)

Column: 193WH

Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Mr. Heath

Column: 194WH

Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)

Mr. Heath

Column: 195WH

Column: 196WH

11.23 am
Hywel Williams (Caernarfon)

Column: 197WH

Mr. George Stevenson

Hywel Williams

Column: 198WH

11.29 am
Mr. Kelvin Hopkins (Luton, North)

Column: 199WH

Mr. George Stevenson

11.36 am
Dr. Andrew Murrison (Westbury)

Column: 200WH

11.37 am
Dr. Vincent Cable (Twickenham)

Column: 201WH

Column: 202WH

11.43 am
Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)

Column: 203WH

11.49 am
Mr. Paul Tyler (North Cornwall)

Column: 204WH

11.54 am
Mr. Paul Burstow (Sutton and Cheam)

Column: 205WH

Column: 206WH

Column: 207WH

12.4 pm
Mr. Simon Burns (West Chelmsford)

Column: 208WH

Column: 209WH

12.16 am
The Minister of State, Department of Health (Jacqui Smith

Column: 210WH

Column: 211WH

Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge)

Column: 212WH

Jacqui Smith

Column: 213WH

Mr. William O'Brien

Column: 214WH

Energy Strategy (Scotland) [16 Oct 2001]

12.30 pm
Miss Anne Begg (Aberdeen, South)

Column: 215WH

Column: 216WH

Mr. Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Miss Begg

Column: 217WH

Mr. Russell Brown (Dumfries)

Miss Begg

Column: 218WH

12.50 pm
The Minister of State, Scotland Office (Mr. George Foulkes

Column: 219WH

Mr. Michael Weir (Angus)

Mr. Foulkes

Column: 220WH

Mr. Carmichael

Mr. Foulkes

Column: 219WH

Column: 221WH

Lauren Wright [16 Oct 2001]

1 pm
Mr. Bill O'Brien

Mrs. Gillian Shephard (South-West Norfolk)

Column: 222WH

Column: 223WH

Column: 224WH

Column: 225WH

1.16 pm
Dr. Ian Gibson (Norwich, North)

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Mr. Bill O'Brien

1.18 pm
Norman Lamb

Column: 226WH

Mr. Bill O'Brien

Mr. Henry Bellingham (North-West Norfolk)

Mr. Bill O'Brien

Mr. Bellingham

1.21 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Ms Hazel Blears

Column: 227WH

Column: 228WH

Mrs. Shephard

Ms Blears

Column: 229WH

Consumer Credit [16 Oct 2001]

1.29 pm
Mr. Barry Gardiner (Brent, North)

Column: 230WH

Column: 231WH

Column: 232WH

Column: 233WH

1.54 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Trade and Industry (Miss Melanie Johnson

Column: 234WH

Column: 235WH

Column: 236WH

  Home Page