Select Committee on Environment, Transport and Regional Affairs Minutes of Evidence


LIST OF MEMORANDA

Submitted to the Environment Sub-committee

Published as VOLUME HC 225

1.  Councillor Barrie Sutton, Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council (LAG 01)

2.  Councillor Peter Munn (LAG 02)

3.  Councillor Margaret Begg, Warwick District Council (LAG 03)

4.  Councillor Nigel Todd, Newcastle City Council (LAG 04)

5.  The East Riding of Yorkshire Council Liberal Democrat Group (LAG 05)

6.  The East Riding of Yorkshire Council The Conservative Group (LAG 06)

7.  County Councils Network (LAG 07)

8.  Council for the Protection of Rural England (LAG 08)

9.  Ian Crockall (LAG 09)

10.  Malcolm Meikle, Leader of Wychavon District Council (LAG 10)

11.  Redcar & Cleveland Council and the University of Teeside (LAG 11)

12.  Bedfordshire County Council (LAG 12)

13.  Kingston-upon-Hull City Council (LAG 13)

14.  Gateshead Metropolitan Council (LAG 14)

15.  Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead (LAG 15)

16.  Herefordshire UNISON (LAG 16)

17.  Improvement and Development Agency (LAG 17)

18.  The East Riding of Yorkshire Council (LAG 18)

19.  East Staffordshire Borough Council (LAG 19)

20.  Local Government Information Unit (LAG 20)

21.  Milton Keynes Council (LAG 21)

22.  Association of Council Secretaries and Solicitors (ACSeS) (LAG 22)

23.  West Sussex County Council (LAG 23)

24.  The Labour Campaign for Open Local Government (LCOLG) (LAG 24)

25.  Liverpool City UNISON (LAG 25)

26.  Independent Group on the East Riding of Yorkshire Council (LAG 26)

27.  South Somerset District Council (LAG 27)

28.  Society of County Treasurers (LAG 28)

29.  UNISON, Local Government Service Group (LAG 29)

30.  Sir Michael Lyons (LAG 30)

31.  Local Government Association (LAG 31)

32.  Mr Alan Clarke, Northumberland County Council (LAG 32)

33.  Department of the Environment, Transport and the Regions (LAG 33)

34.  CIPFA (LAG 34)

35.  Watford Borough Council (LAG 35)

36.  North Tyneside Council (LAG 36)

37.  Liverpool City Council (LAG 37)

38.  Audit Commission (LAG 38)

39.  London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (LAG 39)

40.  Northamptonshire County Council (LAG 40)

41.  Middlesbrough Council (LAG 41)

42.  Society of Local Authority Chief Executives (LAG 42)

43.  Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (LAG 43)

44.  Professor Gerry Stoker, Chair, New Local Government Network and John Williams,

 Executive Director, New Local Government Network (LAG 44)

45.  Tunstall Group (LAG 45)

46.  Officers, Barnet London Borough (LAG 46

47.  Councillor Merrick Cockell, Leader of the Royal Borough of Kensington and

 Chelsea Council (LAG 47)

48.  Torfaen Council Borough Branch (LAG 48)


 
previous page contents

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2001
Prepared 30 April 2001