This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Tuesday 8 May 2001

Volume No. 368 Part No. 80

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
8 May 2001

Column: 1WH

Light Aircraft Insurance and Regulation [8 May 2001]

9.30 am
Mr. David Tredinnick (Bosworth)

Column: 2WH

Column: 3WH

Mr. Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 4WH

Column: 5WH

Column: 6WH

Column: 7WH

Column: 8WH

10.5 am
Mr. Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)

Column: 9WH

Mr. Tredinnick

Mr. Howarth

Column: 10WH

Column: 11WH

Column: 12WH

10.26 am
Mr. Michael Moore (Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale)

Column: 13WH

10.32 am
Mr. Robert Syms (Poole)

Column: 14WH

Column: 15WH

10.38 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Keith Hill)

Column: 16WH

Mr. Gerald Howarth

Mr. Hill

Column: 17WH

Column: 18WH

Mr. Howarth

Column: 37WH

Mr. Hill

Mr. Tredinnick

Column: 39WH

Mr. Hill

Column: 19WH

Column: 21WH

War Veterans [8 May 2001]

10.58 am
Ms Ruth Kelly (Bolton, West)

Column: 22WH

Column: 23WH

Column: 24WH

Column: 25WH

Column: 26WH

Column: 27WH

Column: 28WH

11.24 am
Dr. Julian Lewis (New Forest, East)

Column: 29WH

Column: 30WH

Column: 31WH

11.40 am
Mr. Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)

Column: 32WH

Column: 33WH

Mr. Robert Key (Salisbury)

Mr. Mackinlay

Mr. Key

Mr. Mackinlay

Column: 34WH

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Dr. Lewis Moonie)

Mr. Mackinlay

Dr. Moonie

Mr. Mackinlay

Column: 35WH

Column: 36WH

11.58 am
Mr. Paul Keetch (Hereford)

Column: 37WH

Column: 38WH

12.6 pm
Mr. Robert Key (Salisbury)

Mr. Mackinlay

Mr. Key

Column: 39WH

Mr. Mackinlay

Mr. Edward O'Hara (in the Chair)

Mr. Key

Mr. Mackinlay

Mr. Key

Column: 40WH

Column: 41WH

12.16 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence (Dr. Lewis Moonie)

Column: 42WH

Column: 43WH

Column: 44WH

Column: 45WH

Column: 46WH

Best Value (Local Government) [8 May 2001]

12.30 pm
Mr. Christopher Gill (Ludlow)

Mr. Owen Paterson (North Shropshire)

Mr. Gill

Mr. Paterson

Column: 47WH

Mr. Gill

Column: 48WH

Column: 49WH

12.44 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Ms Beverley Hughes)

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Column: 50WH

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Column: 51WH

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Column: 52WH

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Mr. Gill

Ms Hughes

Column: 53WH

Mr. Paterson

Ms Hughes

Mr. Paterson

Ms Hughes

Column: 54WH

Motor Cycling [8 May 2001]

1 pm
Ms Hazel Blears (Salford)

Column: 55WH

Column: 56WH

Mr. Stephen Pound (Ealing, North)

Mr. Edward O'Hara (in the Chair)

Mr. Pound

Ms Blears

Column: 57WH

Column: 58WH

1.16pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Keith Hill)

Column: 59WH

Mr. Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Mr. Hill

Mr. Sheerman

Mr. Hill

Column: 60WH

Column: 121WH

Column: 123WH

Column: 61WH

Column: 63WH

Thames Waste Management Ltd. [8 May 2001]

1.29 pm
Mr. Nick St. Aubyn (Guildford)

Column: 64WH

Column: 65WH

Column: 66WH

1.45 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Robert Ainsworth)

Column: 67WH

Mr. St. Aubyn

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 68WH

Column: 137WH

Mr. St. Aubyn

Mr. Ainsworth

Mr. St. Aubyn

Column: 139WH

Mr. Ainsworth

Mr. St. Aubyn

Mr. Ainsworth


  Home Page