This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for
Wednesday 14 Mar 2001

Volume No. 364 Part No. 51

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Westminster Hall Debates for
14 Mar 2001

Column: 235WH

Rail Services (London and the South-West) [14 Mar 2001]

9.30 am
Mr. Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)

Column: 236WH

Column: 237WH

Column: 238WH

9.42 am
Mr. Anthony Steen (Totnes)

Column: 239WH

Column: 240WH

Column: 241WH

9.56 am
Mrs. Linda Gilroy (Plymouth, Sutton)

Column: 242WH

Column: 243WH

Mr. Steen

Mrs. Gilroy

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mrs. Gilroy

Column: 244WH

10.9 am
Mr. David Drew (Stroud)

Column: 245WH

10.16 am
Mr. Adrian Sanders (Torbay)

Column: 246WH

Mr. Paul Tyler (North Cornwall)

Mr. Sanders

Column: 247WH

Mr. Steen

Mr. Sanders

Mr. Steen

Mr. Sanders

10.26 am
Mr. Robert Syms (Poole)

Column: 248WH

Mr. Steen

Mr. Syms

Column: 249WH

10.35 am
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Keith Hill

Column: 250WH

Mrs. Gilroy

Mr. Hill

Mrs. Gilroy

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Hill

Mr. Steen

Column: 251WH

Mr. Hill

Mr. Sanders

Mr. Hill

Column: 252WH

Mr. Sanders

Mr. Bradshaw

Mr. Hill

Mr. Sanders

Mr. Hill

Mr. Bradshaw

Column: 253WH

Mr. Hill

Mrs. Gilroy

Mr. Hill

Mr. Tyler

Mr. Hill

Column: 254WH

Column: 275WH

Mr. Steen

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Hon. Members

Column: 277WH

10.58 am
Mr. Steen

Mrs. Gilroy

Mr. Steen

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Column: 255WH

Column: 257WH

International Sporting Events [14 Mar 2001]

11 am
Mr. Stephen Day (Cheadle)

Mr. Christopher Fraser (Mid-Dorset and North Poole)

Mr. Day

Column: 258WH

Column: 259WH

Column: 260WH

11.16 am
Mr. Ivor Caplin (Hove)

Mr. Nick Hawkins (Surrey Heath)

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Hawkins

Column: 261WH

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Day

Mr. Caplin

Column: 262WH

Mr. Fraser

Mr. Caplin

Column: 263WH

11.28 am
Mr. Christopher Fraser (Mid-Dorset and North Poole)

Column: 264WH

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Fraser

Column: 265WH

Column: 266WH

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Fraser

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Fraser

Mr. Day

Mr. Fraser

Column: 267WH

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Richard Allan (Sheffield, Hallam)

11.46 am
Mr. Nick Hawkins (Surrey Heath)

Column: 268WH

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Hawkins

Column: 269WH

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Hawkins

Mr. Deputy Speaker

Mr. Hawkins

Column: 270WH

Column: 271WH

11.58 am
Mr. Richard Allan (Sheffield, Hallam)

Column: 272WH

Column: 273WH

12.7 pm
Mr. John Greenway (Ryedale)

Column: 274WH

Mr. Caplin

Mr. Greenway

Column: 275WH

Column: 276WH

12.19 pm
The Minister for Sport (Kate Hoey

Column: 319WH

Column: 321WH

Column: 277WH

Column: 279WH

School Bus Safety [14 Mar 2001]

12.30 pm
Mr. Eric Joyce (Falkirk, West)

Column: 280WH

Column: 281WH

Column: 282WH

12.42 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Keith Hill

Column: 283WH

Column: 284WH

Column: 285WH

Column: 286WH

Home Energy Efficiency Scheme [14 Mar 2001]

12.55 pm
Mr. Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Column: 287WH

Column: 288WH

Column: 289WH

Column: 290WH

1.12 pm
The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Environment, Transport and the Regions (Mr. Robert Ainsworth

Column: 291WH

Column: 292WH

Mr. Chope

Mr. Ainsworth

Column: 351WH

Column: 353WH

Column: 293WH

Column: 295WH

Suez Canal (Service Medal) [14 Mar 2001]

1.29 pm
Mr. Andrew F. Bennett (Denton and Reddish)

Column: 296WH

Column: 297WH

1.39 pm
Mr. John Healey (Wentworth)

1.42 pm
The Minister for the Armed Forces (Mr. John Spellar

Column: 298WH

Column: 299WH

Column: 300WH

Mr. Bennett

Mr. Spellar

Column: 367WH

Column: 369WH

Mr. Healey

Mr. Spellar

Mr. Bennett

Mr. Spellar


  Home Page