House of Commons Officers and Staff

HOUSE OF COMMONS

The Speaker-The Rt Hon. John Bercow, MP

Chairman of Ways and Means-The Rt Hon. Lindsay Hoyle, MP

First Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means-Mrs Eleanor Laing, MP

Second Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means-Natascha Engel, MP

Panel of Chairs

Sir David Amess, MP, Mr Adrian Bailey, MP, Mr Clive Betts, MP, Mr Peter Bone, MP, Mr Graham Brady, MP, Ms Karen Buck, MP, Mr Christopher Chope, MP, Mr David Crausby, MP, Geraint Davies, MP, Philip Davies, MP, Nadine Dorries, MP, Mr Nigel Evans, MP, Sir Roger Gale, MP, Mike Gapes, MP, The Rt Hon. Cheryl Gillan, MP, James Gray, MP, The Rt Hon. David Hanson, MP, Mr Philip Hollobone, MP, The Rt Hon. George Howarth, MP, Sir Edward Leigh, MP, Mrs Anne Main, MP, Steve McCabe, MP, Sir Alan Meale, MP, Mrs Madeleine Moon, MP, Mr David Nuttall, MP, Albert Owen, MP, Andrew Percy, MP, Mark Pritchard, MP, Andrew Rosindell, MP, The Rt Hon. Joan Ryan, MP, Mr Gary Streeter, MP, Graham Stringer, MP, Mr Andrew Turner, MP, Valerie Vaz, MP, Mr Charles Walker, MP, Phil Wilson, MP

Secretary-Matthew Hamlyn

House of Commons Commission

The Rt Hon. The Speaker (Chairman), Sir Paul Beresford, MP, The Rt Hon. Tom Brake, MP, The Rt Hon. Nicholas Brown, MP, Chris Bryant, MP, The Rt Hon. Chris Grayling, MP (Leader of the House), Stewart Hosie, MP, David Natzler (Clerk of the House), Ian Ailles (Director General of the House of Commons), Dame Janet Gaymer, DBE (External Member), Jane McCall (External Member)

Secretary of the Commission-Tom Goldsmith

Assistant Secretary-Helen Wood

Administration Estimate Audit Committee

Dame Janet Gaymer, DBE (Chair), Sir Paul Beresford, MP, Tom Brake, MP, The Rt Hon. Nicholas Brown, MP, Stephen Brooker, Jane McCall

Secretary of the Audit Committee-Lloyd Owen

Liaison Committee

The Rt Hon. Kevin Barron, MP, Sir Paul Beresford, MP, Mr Clive Betts, MP, Nicola Blackwood, MP, Crispin Blunt, MP, Andrew Bridgen, MP, The Rt Hon. Nicholas Brown, MP, Neil Carmichael, MP, Sir William Cash, MP, Mary Creagh, MP, David T. C. Davies, MP, Mrs Louise Ellman, MP, Frank Field, MP, The Rt Hon. Harriet Harman, MP, Meg Hillier, MP, Mr Bernard Jenkin, MP, Helen Jones, MP, The Rt Hon. Dr Julian Lewis, MP, Angus Brendan MacNeil, MP, Ian Mearns, MP, Mrs Maria Miller, MP, Robert Neill, MP, Jesse Norman, MP, Neil Parish, MP, Mr Laurence Robertson, MP, Derek Twigg, MP, Stephen Twigg, MP, The Rt Hon. Mr Andrew Tyrie, MP (Chair), The Rt Hon. Keith Vaz, MP, Mr Charles Walker, MP, Bill Wiggin, MP, Pete Wishart MP, Dr Sarah Wollaston, MP, Mr Iain Wright, MP

Clerk-Tom Healey

The Board

Ian Ailles (Director General of the House of Commons), Myfanwy Barrett (Managing Director, Corporate Services and Finance Director), John Benger (Clerk Assistant and Managing Director, Chamber and Committees), John Borley, CB (Managing Director, Facilities), Lee Bridges (Head of Communications), Tom Goldsmith (Head of the Governance Office), Rob Greig (Director of the Parliamentary Digital Service), Paul Martin (Director of Security for Parliament), Penny Young (Librarian and Managing Director, Research and Information, and Managing Director, Participation), Mark Hutton (Stepping Up Lead), Patsy Richards (Interim Customer Service Lead), David Natzler (Clerk of the House and Head of the House of Commons Service) [ex officio]

Secretary of the Board-Marianne Cwynarski

Executive Committee

David Natzler (Clerk of the House and Head of the House of Commons Service), Ian Ailles (Director General of the House of Commons), Myfanwy Barrett (Managing Director, Corporate Services and Finance Director)

Secretary of the Executive Committee-Marianne Cwynarski

Speaker’s Secretary-Peter Barratt

Speaker’s Counsel-Michael Carpenter, CB

Speaker’s Chaplain-Rev. Rose Hudson-Wilkin

Parliamentary Commissioner for Standards-Kathryn Hudson

27 June 2016

 

Prepared 28th June 2016