House of Commons
Session 2009 - 10
Publications on the internet
Weekly Information Bulletin
Weekly Information Bulletin: 21st November 2009

Alphabetical List of Members of the House of Commons

as at 20 November 2009

Member

Constituency

Party

A

Abbott, Ms Diane

Hackney North & Stoke Newington

Lab

Adams, Mr Gerry

Belfast West

SF

Afriyie, Adam *

Windsor

Con

Ainger, Nick

Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire

Lab

Ainsworth, Mr Peter

East Surrey

Con

Ainsworth, Rt Hon Bob

Coventry North East

Lab

Alexander, Danny *

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey

LD

Alexander, Rt Hon Douglas

Paisley & Renfrewshire South

Lab

Allen, Mr Graham

Nottingham North

Lab

Amess, Mr David

Southend West

Con

Ancram, Earl of, Rt Hon Michael

Devizes

Con

Anderson, Mr David *

Blaydon

Lab

Anderson, Janet

Rossendale & Darwen

Lab

Arbuthnot, Rt Hon James

North East Hampshire

Con

Armstrong, Rt Hon Hilary

North West Durham

Lab

Atkins, Charlotte

Staffordshire Moorlands

Lab

Atkinson, Mr Peter

Hexham

Con

Austin, Mr Ian *

Dudley North

Lab

Austin, John

Erith & Thamesmead

Lab

B

Bacon, Mr Richard

South Norfolk

Con

Bailey, Mr Adrian

West Bromwich West

Lab

Bain, Willie*

Glasgow North East

Lab

Baird, Vera QC

Redcar

Lab

Baker, Norman

Lewes

LD

Baldry, Tony

Banbury

Con

Balls, Rt Hon Ed *

Normanton

Lab

Banks, Gordon *

Ochil & South Perthshire

Lab

Barker, Gregory

Bexhill & Battle

Con

Barlow, Ms Celia *

Hove

Lab

Baron, Mr John

Billericay

Con

Barrett, John

Edinburgh West

LD

Barron, Rt Hon Kevin

Rother Valley

Lab

Battle, Rt Hon John

Leeds West

Lab

Bayley, Hugh

York, City of

Lab

Beckett, Rt Hon Margaret

Derby South

Lab

Begg, Miss Anne

Aberdeen South

Lab

Beith, Rt Hon Sir Alan

Berwick-upon-Tweed

LD

Bell, Sir Stuart

Middlesbrough

Lab

Bellingham, Mr Henry

North West Norfolk

Con

Benn, Rt Hon Hilary

Leeds Central

Lab

Benton, Mr Joe

Bootle

Lab

Benyon, Mr Richard *

Newbury

Con

Bercow, John

Buckingham

SPK

Beresford, Sir Paul

Mole Valley

Con

Berry, Dr Roger

Kingswood

Lab

Betts, Mr Clive

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Lab

Binley, Mr Brian *

Northampton South

Con

Blackman, Liz

Erewash

Lab

Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta *

Durham, City of

Lab

Blears, Rt Hon Hazel

Salford

Lab

Blizzard, Mr Bob

Waveney

Lab

Blunkett, Rt Hon David

Sheffield, Brightside

Lab

Blunt, Mr Crispin

Reigate

Con

Bone, Mr Peter *

Wellingborough

Con

Borrow, Mr David S.

South Ribble

Lab

Boswell, Mr Tim

Daventry

Con

Bottomley, Peter

Worthing West

Con

Bradshaw, Mr Ben

Exeter

Lab

Brady, Mr Graham

Altrincham & Sale West

Con

Brake, Tom

Carshalton & Wallington

LD

Brazier, Mr Julian

Canterbury

Con

Breed, Mr Colin

South East Cornwall

LD

Brennan, Kevin

Cardiff West

Lab

Brokenshire, James *

Hornchurch

Con

Brooke, Annette

Mid Dorset & North Poole

LD

Brown, Rt Hon Gordon

Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath

Lab

Brown, Lyn *

West Ham

Lab

Brown, Rt Hon Nicholas

Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend

Lab

Brown, Mr Russell

Dumfries & Galloway

Lab

Browne, Rt Hon Des

Kilmarnock & Loudoun

Lab

Browne, Mr Jeremy *

Taunton

LD

Browning, Angela

Tiverton & Honiton

Con

Bruce, Rt Hon Malcolm

Gordon

LD

Bryant, Chris

Rhondda

Lab

Buck, Ms Karen

Regent's Park & Kensington North

Lab

Burden, Richard

Birmingham, Northfield

Lab

Burgon, Colin

Elmet

Lab

Burnham, Rt Hon Andy

Leigh

Lab

Burns, Mr Simon

West Chelmsford

Con

Burrowes, Mr David *

Enfield, Southgate

Con

Burstow, Mr Paul

Sutton & Cheam

LD

Burt, Alistair

North East Bedfordshire

Con

Burt, Lorely *

Solihull

LD

Butler, Ms Dawn *

Brent South

Lab

Butterfill, Sir John

Bournemouth West

Con

Byers, Rt Hon Stephen

North Tyneside

Lab

Byrne, Rt Hon Liam

Birmingham, Hodge Hill

Lab

C

Cable, Dr Vincent

Twickenham

LD

Caborn, Rt Hon Richard

Sheffield Central

Lab

Cairns, David

Inverclyde

Lab

Cameron, Rt Hon David

Witney

Con

Campbell, Mr Alan

Tynemouth

Lab

Campbell, Mr Gregory

East Londonderry

DU

Campbell, Mr Ronnie

Blyth Valley

Lab

Campbell, Rt Hon Sir Menzies

North East Fife

LD

Carmichael, Mr Alistair

Orkney & Shetland

LD

Carswell, Mr Douglas *

Harwich

Con

Cash, Mr William

Stone

Con

Caton, Mr Martin

Gower

Lab

Cawsey, Mr Ian

Brigg & Goole

Lab

Challen, Colin

Morley & Rothwell

Lab

Chapman, Ben

Wirral South

Lab

Chaytor, Mr David

Bury North

Lab

Chope, Mr Christopher

Christchurch

Con

Clapham, Mr Michael

Barnsley West & Penistone

Lab

Clappison, Mr James

Hertsmere

Con

Clark, Greg *

Tunbridge Wells

Con

Clark, Ms Katy *

North Ayrshire & Arran

Lab

Clark, Paul

Gillingham

Lab

Clarke, Rt Hon Charles

Norwich South

Lab

Clarke, Rt Hon Kenneth

Rushcliffe

Con

Clarke, Rt Hon Tom

Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill

Lab

Clegg, Rt Hon Nick *

Sheffield, Hallam

LD

Clelland, Mr David

Tyne Bridge

Lab

Clifton-Brown, Mr Geoffrey

Cotswold

Con

Clwyd, Rt Hon Ann

Cynon Valley

Lab

Coaker, Mr Vernon

Gedling

Lab

Coffey, Ann

Stockport

Lab

Cohen, Harry

Leyton & Wanstead

Lab

Connarty, Michael

Linlithgow & East Falkirk

Lab

Conway, Derek

Old Bexley & Sidcup

Ind Con

Cook, Frank

Stockton North

Lab

Cooper, Rosie *

West Lancashire

Lab

Cooper, Rt Hon Yvette

Pontefract & Castleford

Lab

Corbyn, Jeremy

Islington North

Lab

Cormack, Sir Patrick

South Staffordshire

Con

Cousins, Jim

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Lab

Cox, Mr Geoffrey *

Torridge & West Devon

Con

Crabb, Mr Stephen *

Preseli Pembrokeshire

Con

Crausby, Mr David

Bolton North East

Lab

Creagh, Mary *

Wakefield

Lab

Cruddas, Jon

Dagenham

Lab

Cryer, Mrs Ann

Keighley

Lab

Cummings, John

Easington

Lab

Cunningham, Mr Jim

Coventry South

Lab

Cunningham, Tony

Workington

Lab

Curry, Rt Hon David

Skipton & Ripon

Con

Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire

Crosby

Lab

D

Darling, Rt Hon Alistair

Edinburgh South West

Lab

Davey, Mr Edward

Kingston & Surbiton

LD

David, Mr Wayne

Caerphilly

Lab

Davidson, Mr Ian

Glasgow South West

Lab

Davies, Dai *

Blaenau Gwent

Ind

Davies, David T. C. *

Monmouth

Con

Davies, Mr Quentin

Grantham & Stamford

Lab

Davies, Philip *

Shipley

Con

Davis, Rt Hon David

Haltemprice & Howden

Con

Dean, Mrs Janet

Burton

Lab

Denham, Rt Hon John

Southampton, Itchen

Lab

Devine, Jim *

Livingston

Lab

Dhanda, Mr Parmjit

Gloucester

Lab

Dismore, Mr Andrew

Hendon

Lab

Djanogly, Mr Jonathan

Huntingdon

Con

Dobbin, Jim

Heywood & Middleton

Lab

Dobson, Rt Hon Frank

Holborn & St Pancras

Lab

Dodds, Mr Nigel

Belfast North

DU

Doherty, Mr Pat

West Tyrone

SF

Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.

Lagan Valley

DU

Donohoe, Mr Brian H.

Central Ayrshire

Lab

Doran, Mr Frank

Aberdeen North

Lab

Dorrell, Rt Hon Stephen

Charnwood

Con

Dorries, Mrs Nadine *

Mid Bedfordshire

Con

Dowd, Jim

Lewisham West

Lab

Drew, Mr David

Stroud

Lab

Duddridge, James *

Rochford & Southend East

Con

Duncan, Mr Alan

Rutland & Melton

Con

Duncan Smith, Rt Hon Iain

Chingford & Woodford Green

Con

Dunne, Mr Philip *

Ludlow

Con

Durkan, Mark *

Foyle

SDLP

E

Eagle, Angela

Wallasey

Lab

Eagle, Maria

Liverpool, Garston

Lab

Efford, Clive

Eltham

Lab

Ellman, Mrs Louise

Liverpool, Riverside

Lab

Ellwood, Mr Tobias *

Bournemouth East

Con

Engel, Mrs Natascha *

North East Derbyshire

Lab

Ennis, Jeff

Barnsley East & Mexborough

Lab

Etherington, Bill

Sunderland North

Lab

Evans, Mr Nigel

Ribble Valley

Con

Evennett, Mr David +

Bexleyheath & Crayford

Con

F

Fabricant, Michael

Lichfield

Con

Fallon, Mr Michael

Sevenoaks

Con

Farrelly, Paul

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Lab

Farron, Tim *

Westmorland & Lonsdale

LD

Featherstone, Lynne *

Hornsey & Wood Green

LD

Field, Rt Hon Frank

Birkenhead

Lab

Field, Mr Mark

Cities of London & Westminster

Con

Fisher, Mark

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Lab

Fitzpatrick, Jim

Poplar & Canning Town

Lab

Flello, Mr Robert *

Stoke-on-Trent South

Lab

Flint, Rt Hon Caroline

Don Valley

Lab

Flynn, Paul

Newport West

Lab

Follett, Barbara

Stevenage

Lab

Foster, Mr Don

Bath

LD

Foster, Michael Jabez

Hastings & Rye

Lab

Foster (Worcs.), Mr Michael

Worcester

Lab

Fox, Dr Liam

Woodspring

Con

Francis, Dr Hywel

Aberavon

Lab

Francois, Mr Mark

Rayleigh

Con

Fraser, Christopher +

South West Norfolk

Con

G

Gale, Mr Roger

North Thanet

Con

Galloway, Mr George

Bethnal Green & Bow

Respect

Gapes, Mike

Ilford South

Lab

Gardiner, Barry

Brent North

Lab

Garnier, Mr Edward

Harborough

Con

Gauke, Mr David *

South West Hertfordshire

Con

George, Andrew

St Ives

LD

George, Rt Hon Bruce

Walsall South

Lab

Gerrard, Mr Neil

Walthamstow

Lab

Gibb, Mr Nick

Bognor Regis & Littlehampton

Con

Gidley, Sandra

Romsey

LD

Gildernew, Michelle

Fermanagh & South Tyrone

SF

Gillan, Mrs Cheryl

Chesham & Amersham

Con

Gilroy, Linda

Plymouth, Sutton

Lab

Godsiff, Mr Roger

Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath

Lab

Goggins, Paul

Wythenshawe & Sale East

Lab

Goldsworthy, Julia *

Falmouth & Camborne

LD

Goodman, Helen *

Bishop Auckland

Lab

Goodman, Mr Paul

Wycombe

Con

Goodwill, Mr Robert *

Scarborough & Whitby

Con

Gove, Michael *

Surrey Heath

Con

Gray, Mr James

North Wiltshire

Con

Grayling, Chris

Epsom & Ewell

Con

Green, Damian

Ashford

Con

Greening, Justine *

Putney

Con

Greenway, Mr John

Ryedale

Con

Grieve, Mr Dominic

Beaconsfield

Con

Griffith, Nia *

Llanelli

Lab

Griffiths, Nigel

Edinburgh South

Lab

Grogan, Mr John

Selby

Lab

Gummer, Rt Hon John

Suffolk Coastal

Con

Gwynne, Andrew *

Denton & Reddish

Lab

H

Hague, Rt Hon William

Richmond (Yorks)

Con

Hain, Rt Hon Peter

Neath

Lab

Hall, Mr Mike

Weaver Vale

Lab

Hall, Patrick

Bedford

Lab

Hamilton, Mr David

Midlothian

Lab

Hamilton, Mr Fabian

Leeds North East

Lab

Hammond, Mr Philip

Runnymede & Weybridge

Con

Hammond, Stephen *

Wimbledon

Con

Hancock, Mr Mike

Portsmouth South

LD

Hands, Mr Greg *

Hammersmith & Fulham

Con

Hanson, Rt Hon David

Delyn

Lab

Harman, Rt Hon Harriet

Camberwell & Peckham

Lab

Harper, Mr Mark *

Forest of Dean

Con

Harris, Dr Evan

Oxford West & Abingdon

LD

Harris, Mr Tom

Glasgow South

Lab

Harvey, Nick

North Devon

LD

Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir Alan

Saffron Walden

CWM

Havard, Mr Dai

Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney

Lab

Hayes, Mr John

South Holland & The Deepings

Con

Heal, Sylvia

Halesowen & Rowley Regis

DCWM

Heald, Mr Oliver

North East Hertfordshire

Con

Healey, Rt Hon John

Wentworth

Lab

Heath, Mr David

Somerton & Frome

LD

Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon David

Wells

Con

Hemming, John *

Birmingham, Yardley

LD

Henderson, Mr Doug

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Lab

Hendrick, Mr Mark

Preston

Lab

Hendry, Charles

Wealden

Con

Hepburn, Mr Stephen

Jarrow

Lab

Heppell, Mr John

Nottingham East

Lab

Herbert, Mr Nick *

Arundel & South Downs

Con

Hermon, Lady Sylvia

North Down

UU

Hesford, Stephen

Wirral West

Lab

Hewitt, Rt Hon Patricia

Leicester West

Lab

Heyes, David

Ashton-under-Lyne

Lab

Hill, Rt Hon Keith

Streatham

Lab

Hillier, Meg *

Hackney South & Shoreditch

Lab

Hoban, Mr Mark

Fareham

Con

Hodge, Rt Hon Margaret

Barking

Lab

Hodgson, Mrs Sharon *

Gateshead East & Washington West

Lab

Hoey, Kate

Vauxhall

Lab

Hogg, Rt Hon Douglas

Sleaford & North Hykeham

Con

Hollobone, Mr Philip *

Kettering

Con

Holloway, Mr Adam *

Gravesham

Con

Holmes, Paul

Chesterfield

LD

Hood, Mr Jim

Lanark & Hamilton East

Lab

Hoon, Rt Hon Geoff

Ashfield

Lab

Hope, Phil

Corby

Lab

Hopkins, Kelvin

Luton North

Lab

Horam, Mr John

Orpington

Con

Horwood, Mr Martin *

Cheltenham

LD

Hosie, Stewart *

Dundee East

SNP

Howard, Rt Hon Michael

Folkestone & Hythe

Con

Howarth, David *

Cambridge

LD

Howarth, Rt Hon George

Knowsley North & Sefton East

Lab

Howarth, Mr Gerald

Aldershot

Con

Howell, John *

Henley

Con

Howells, Dr Kim

Pontypridd

Lab

Hoyle, Mr Lindsay

Chorley

Lab

Hughes, Rt Hon Beverley

Stretford & Urmston

Lab

Hughes, Simon

North Southwark & Bermondsey

LD

Huhne, Chris *

Eastleigh

LD

Humble, Mrs Joan

Blackpool North & Fleetwood

Lab

Hunt, Mr Jeremy *

South West Surrey

Con

Hunter, Mark *

Cheadle

LD

Hurd, Mr Nick *

Ruislip - Northwood

Con

Hutton, Rt Hon John

Barrow & Furness

Lab

I

Iddon, Dr Brian

Bolton South East

Lab

Illsley, Mr Eric

Barnsley Central

Lab

Ingram, Rt Hon Adam

East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow

Lab

Irranca-Davies, Huw

Ogmore

Lab

J

Jack, Rt Hon Michael

Fylde

Con

Jackson, Glenda

Hampstead & Highgate

Lab

Jackson, Mr Stewart *

Peterborough

Con

James, Mrs Sin C. *

Swansea East

Lab

Jenkin, Mr Bernard

North Essex

Con

Jenkins, Mr Brian

Tamworth

Lab

Johnson, Rt Hon Alan

Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle

Lab

Johnson, Ms Diana R. *

Kingston upon Hull North

Lab

Jones, Mr David *

Clwyd West

Con

Jones, Helen

Warrington North

Lab

Jones, Mr Kevan

North Durham

Lab

Jones, Lynne

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Lab

Jones, Mr Martyn

Clwyd South

Lab

Jowell, Rt Hon Tessa

Dulwich & West Norwood

Lab

Joyce, Eric

Falkirk

Lab

K

Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir Gerald

Manchester, Gorton

Lab

Kawczynski, Daniel *

Shrewsbury & Atcham

Con

Keeble, Ms Sally

Northampton North

Lab

Keeley, Ms Barbara *

Worsley

Lab

Keen, Ann

Brentford & Isleworth

Lab

Keen, Alan

Feltham & Heston

Lab

Keetch, Mr Paul

Hereford

LD

Kelly, Rt Hon Ruth

Bolton West

Lab

Kemp, Mr Fraser

Houghton & Washington East

Lab

Kennedy, Rt Hon Charles

Ross, Skye & Lochaber

LD

Kennedy, Rt Hon Jane

Liverpool, Wavertree

Lab

Key, Robert

Salisbury

Con

Khan, Mr Sadiq *

Tooting

Lab

Kidney, Mr David

Stafford

Lab

Kilfoyle, Mr Peter

Liverpool, Walton

Lab

Kirkbride, Miss Julie

Bromsgrove

Con

Knight, Rt Hon Greg

East Yorkshire

Con

Knight, Rt Hon Jim

South Dorset

Lab

Kramer, Susan *

Richmond Park

LD

Kumar, Dr Ashok

Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland

Lab

L

Ladyman, Dr Stephen

South Thanet

Lab

Laing, Mrs Eleanor

Epping Forest

Con

Lait, Mrs Jacqui

Beckenham

Con

Lamb, Norman

North Norfolk

LD

Lammy, Rt Hon David

Tottenham

Lab

Lancaster, Mr Mark *

North East Milton Keynes

Con

Lansley, Mr Andrew

South Cambridgeshire

Con

Laws, Mr David

Yeovil

LD

Laxton, Mr Bob

Derby North

Lab

Lazarowicz, Mark

Edinburgh North & Leith

Lab

Leech, Mr John *

Manchester, Withington

LD

Leigh, Mr Edward

Gainsborough

Con

Lepper, David

Brighton, Pavilion

Lab

Letwin, Rt Hon Oliver

West Dorset

Con

Levitt, Tom

High Peak

Lab

Lewis, Mr Ivan

Bury South

Lab

Lewis, Dr Julian

New Forest East

Con

Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian

Bridgwater

Con

Lidington, Mr David

Aylesbury

Con

Lilley, Rt Hon Peter

Hitchin & Harpenden

Con

Linton, Martin

Battersea

Lab

Lloyd, Tony

Manchester Central

Lab

Llwyd, Mr Elfyn

Meirionnydd Nant Conwy

PC

Lord, Sir Michael

Central Suffolk & North Ipswich

DCWM

Loughton, Tim

East Worthing & Shoreham

Con

Love, Mr Andy

Edmonton

Lab

Lucas, Ian

Wrexham

Lab

Luff, Peter

Mid Worcestershire

Con

M

McAvoy, Rt Hon Thomas

Rutherglen & Hamilton West

Lab

McCabe, Stephen

Birmingham, Hall Green

Lab

McCafferty, Chris

Calder Valley

Lab

McCarthy, Kerry *

Bristol East

Lab

McCarthy-Fry, Sarah *

Portsmouth North

Lab

McCartney, Rt Hon Ian

Makerfield

Lab

McCrea, Rev Dr William +

South Antrim

DU

McDonagh, Siobhain

Mitcham & Morden

Lab

McDonnell, Dr Alasdair *

Belfast South

SDLP

McDonnell, John

Hayes & Harlington

Lab

McFadden, Rt Hon Pat *

Wolverhampton South East

Lab

McFall, Rt Hon John

West Dunbartonshire

Lab

McGovern, Mr Jim *

Dundee West

Lab

McGrady, Mr Eddie

South Down

SDLP

McGuinness, Mr Martin

Mid Ulster

SF

McGuire, Rt Hon Anne

Stirling

Lab

McIntosh, Miss Anne

Vale of York

Con

McIsaac, Shona

Cleethorpes

Lab

Mackay, Rt Hon Andrew

Bracknell

Con

McKechin, Ann

Glasgow North

Lab

McKenna, Rosemary

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East

Lab

Mackinlay, Andrew

Thurrock

Lab

Maclean, Rt Hon David

Penrith & The Border

Con

McLoughlin, Rt Hon Patrick

West Derbyshire

Con

MacNeil, Mr Angus *

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

SNP

McNulty, Rt Hon Tony

Harrow East

Lab

MacShane, Rt Hon Denis

Rotherham

Lab

Mactaggart, Fiona

Slough

Lab

Mahmood, Mr Khalid

Birmingham, Perry Barr

Lab

Main, Anne *

St Albans

Con

Malik, Mr Shahid *

Dewsbury

Lab

Malins, Mr Humfrey

Woking

Con

Mallaber, Judy

Amber Valley

Lab

Mann, John

Bassetlaw

Lab

Maples, Mr John

Stratford-on-Avon

Con

Marris, Rob

Wolverhampton South West

Lab

Marsden, Mr Gordon

Blackpool South

Lab

Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert

Medway

Lab

Martlew, Mr Eric

Carlisle

Lab

Mason, John *

Glasgow East

SNP

Mates, Rt Hon Michael

East Hampshire

Con

Maude, Rt Hon Francis

Horsham

Con

May, Rt Hon Theresa

Maidenhead

Con

Meacher, Rt Hon Michael

Oldham West & Royton

Lab

Meale, Mr Alan

Mansfield

Lab

Mercer, Patrick

Newark

Con

Merron, Gillian

Lincoln

Lab

Michael, Rt Hon Alun

Cardiff South & Penarth

Lab

Milburn, Rt Hon Alan

Darlington

Lab

Miliband, Rt Hon David

South Shields

Lab

Miliband, Rt Hon Edward *

Doncaster North

Lab

Miller, Andrew

Ellesmere Port & Neston

Lab

Miller, Mrs Maria *

Basingstoke

Con

Milton, Anne *

Guildford

Con

Mitchell, Mr Andrew

Sutton Coldfield

Con

Mitchell, Mr Austin

Great Grimsby

Lab

Moffat, Anne

East Lothian

Lab

Moffatt, Laura

Crawley

Lab

Mole, Chris

Ipswich

Lab

Moon, Mrs Madeleine *

Bridgend

Lab

Moore, Mr Michael

Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

LD

Moran, Margaret

Luton South

Lab

Morden, Jessica *

Newport East

Lab

Morgan, Julie

Cardiff North

Lab

Morley, Rt Hon Elliot

Scunthorpe

Lab

Moss, Mr Malcolm

North East Cambridgeshire

Con

Mountford, Kali

Colne Valley

Lab

Mudie, Mr George

Leeds East

Lab

Mulholland, Greg *

Leeds North West

LD

Mullin, Mr Chris

Sunderland South

Lab

Mundell, David *

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale

Con

Munn, Meg

Sheffield, Heeley

Lab

Murphy, Conor *

Newry & Armagh

SF

Murphy, Mr Denis

Wansbeck

Lab

Murphy, Rt Hon Jim

East Renfrewshire

Lab

Murphy, Rt Hon Paul

Torfaen

Lab

Murrison, Dr Andrew

Westbury

Con

N

Naysmith, Dr Doug

Bristol North West

Lab

Neill, Bob *

Bromley & Chislehurst

Con

Newmark, Mr Brooks *

Braintree

Con

Norris, Dan

Wansdyke

Lab

O

Oaten, Mr Mark

Winchester

LD

O'Brien, Mr Mike

North Warwickshire

Lab

O'Brien, Mr Stephen

Eddisbury

Con

O'Hara, Mr Edward

Knowsley South

Lab

Olner, Mr Bill

Nuneaton

Lab

pik, Lembit

Montgomeryshire

LD

Osborne, Mr George

Tatton

Con

Osborne, Sandra

Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock

Lab

Ottaway, Richard

Croydon South

Con

Owen, Albert

Ynys Mn

Lab

P

Paice, Mr James

South East Cambridgeshire

Con

Paisley, Rt Hon Ian

North Antrim

DU

Palmer, Dr Nick

Broxtowe

Lab

Paterson, Mr Owen

North Shropshire

Con

Pearson, Ian

Dudley South

Lab

Pelling, Mr Andrew *

Croydon Central

Ind

Penning, Mike *

Hemel Hempstead

Con

Penrose, John *

Weston-Super-Mare

Con

Pickles, Mr Eric

Brentwood & Ongar

Con

Plaskitt, Mr James

Warwick & Leamington

Lab

Pope, Mr Greg

Hyndburn

Lab

Pound, Stephen

Ealing North

Lab

Prentice, Bridget

Lewisham East

Lab

Prentice, Mr Gordon

Pendle

Lab

Prescott, Rt Hon John

Kingston upon Hull East

Lab

Price, Adam

Carmarthen East & Dinefwr

PC

Primarolo, Rt Hon Dawn

Bristol South

Lab

Prisk, Mr Mark

Hertford & Stortford

Con

Pritchard, Mark *

Wrekin, The

Con

Prosser, Gwyn

Dover

Lab

Pugh, Dr John

Southport

LD

Purchase, Mr Ken

Wolverhampton North East

Lab

Purnell, Rt Hon James

Stalybridge & Hyde

Lab

R

Rammell, Bill

Harlow

Lab

Randall, Mr John

Uxbridge

Con

Raynsford, Rt Hon Nick

Greenwich & Woolwich

Lab

Redwood, Rt Hon John

Wokingham

Con

Reed, Mr Andy

Loughborough

Lab

Reed, Mr Jamie *

Copeland

Lab

Reid, Mr Alan

Argyll & Bute

LD

Reid, Rt Hon John

Airdrie & Shotts

Lab

Rennie, Willie *

Dunfermline & West Fife

LD

Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir Malcolm +

Kensington & Chelsea

Con

Riordan, Mrs Linda *

Halifax

Lab

Robathan, Mr Andrew

Blaby

Con

Robertson, Angus

Moray

SNP

Robertson, Hugh

Faversham & Mid Kent

Con

Robertson, John

Glasgow North West

Lab

Robertson, Mr Laurence

Tewkesbury

Con

Robinson, Mr Geoffrey

Coventry North West

Lab

Robinson, Mrs Iris

Strangford

DU

Robinson, Rt Hon Peter

Belfast East

DU

Rogerson, Dan *

North Cornwall

LD

Rooney, Mr Terry

Bradford North

Lab

Rosindell, Andrew

Romford

Con

Rowen, Paul *

Rochdale

LD

Roy, Mr Frank

Motherwell & Wishaw

Lab

Roy, Lindsay *

Glenrothes

Lab

Ruane, Chris

Vale of Clwyd

Lab

Ruddock, Joan

Lewisham, Deptford

Lab

Ruffley, Mr David

Bury St Edmunds

Con

Russell, Christine

Chester, City of

Lab

Russell, Bob

Colchester

LD

Ryan, Rt Hon Joan

Enfield North

Lab

S

Salmond, Rt Hon Alex

Banff & Buchan

SNP

Salter, Martin

Reading West

Lab

Sanders, Mr Adrian

Torbay

LD

Sarwar, Mr Mohammad

Glasgow Central

Lab

Scott, Mr Lee *

Ilford North

Con

Seabeck, Alison *

Plymouth, Devonport

Lab

Selous, Andrew

South West Bedfordshire

Con

Shapps, Grant *

Welwyn Hatfield

Con

Sharma, Virendra *

Ealing, Southall

Lab

Shaw, Jonathan

Chatham & Aylesford

Lab

Sheerman, Mr Barry

Huddersfield

Lab

Shepherd, Mr Richard

Aldridge-Brownhills

Con

Sheridan, Jim

Paisley & Renfrewshire North

Lab

Short, Rt Hon Clare

Birmingham, Ladywood

Ind Lab

Simmonds, Mark

Boston & Skegness

Con

Simon, Mr Sin

Birmingham, Erdington

Lab

Simpson, Alan

Nottingham South

Lab

Simpson, David *

Upper Bann

DU

Simpson, Mr Keith

Mid Norfolk

Con

Singh, Mr Marsha

Bradford West

Lab

Skinner, Mr Dennis

Bolsover

Lab

Slaughter, Mr Andy *

Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush

Lab

Smith, Rt Hon Andrew

Oxford East

Lab

Smith, Ms Angela C. *

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Lab

Smith, Angela E.

Basildon

Lab

Smith, Chloe*

Norwich North

Con

Smith, Geraldine

Morecambe & Lunesdale

Lab

Smith, Rt Hon Jacqui

Redditch

Lab

Smith, John

Vale of Glamorgan

Lab

Smith, Sir Robert

West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine

LD

Snelgrove, Anne *

South Swindon

Lab

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Mid Sussex

Con

Soulsby, Sir Peter *

Leicester South

Lab

Southworth, Helen

Warrington South

Lab

Spellar, Rt Hon John

Warley

Lab

Spelman, Mrs Caroline

Meriden

Con

Spicer, Sir Michael

West Worcestershire

Con

Spink, Bob

Castle Point

Ind

Spring, Mr Richard

West Suffolk

Con

Stanley, Rt Hon Sir John

Tonbridge & Malling

Con

Starkey, Dr Phyllis

Milton Keynes South West

Lab

Steen, Mr Anthony

Totnes

Con

Stewart, Ian

Eccles

Lab

Stoate, Dr Howard

Dartford

Lab

Strang, Rt Hon Gavin

Edinburgh East

Lab

Straw, Rt Hon Jack

Blackburn

Lab

Streeter, Mr Gary

South West Devon

Con

Stringer, Graham

Manchester, Blackley

Lab

Stuart, Ms Gisela

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Lab

Stuart, Mr Graham *

Beverley & Holderness

Con

Stunell, Andrew

Hazel Grove

LD

Sutcliffe, Mr Gerry

Bradford South

Lab

Swayne, Mr Desmond

New Forest West

Con

Swinson, Jo *

East Dunbartonshire

LD

Swire, Mr Hugo

East Devon

Con

Syms, Mr Robert

Poole

Con

T

Tami, Mark

Alyn & Deeside

Lab

Tapsell, Sir Peter

Louth & Horncastle

Con

Taylor, Ms Dari

Stockton South

Lab

Taylor, David

North West Leicestershire

Lab

Taylor, Mr Ian

Esher & Walton

Con

Taylor, Matthew

Truro & St Austell

LD

Taylor, Dr Richard

Wyre Forest

Ind

Teather, Sarah

Brent East

LD

Thomas, Mr Gareth

Harrow West

Lab

Thornberry, Ms Emily *

Islington South & Finsbury

Lab

Thurso, John

Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross

LD

Timms, Rt Hon Stephen

East Ham

Lab

Timpson, Edward *

Crewe & Nantwich

Con

Tipping, Paddy

Sherwood

Lab

Todd, Mr Mark

South Derbyshire

Lab

Touhig, Rt Hon Don

Islwyn

Lab

Tredinnick, David

Bosworth

Con

Trickett, Jon

Hemsworth

Lab

Truswell, Mr Paul

Pudsey

Lab

Turner, Mr Andrew

Isle of Wight

Con

Turner, Dr Desmond

Brighton, Kemptown

Lab

Turner, Mr Neil

Wigan

Lab

Twigg, Derek

Halton

Lab

Tyrie, Mr Andrew

Chichester

Con

U

Ussher, Kitty *

Burnley

Lab

V

Vaizey, Mr Edward *

Wantage

Con

Vara, Mr Shailesh *

North West Cambridgeshire

Con

Vaz, Rt Hon Keith

Leicester East

Lab

Viggers, Sir Peter

Gosport

Con

Villiers, Mrs Theresa *

Chipping Barnet

Con

Vis, Dr Rudi

Finchley & Golders Green

Lab

W

Walker, Mr Charles *

Broxbourne

Con

Wallace, Mr Ben *

Lancaster & Wyre

Con

Walley, Joan

Stoke-on-Trent North

Lab

Walter, Mr Robert

North Dorset

Con

Waltho, Lynda *

Stourbridge

Lab

Ward, Claire

Watford

Lab

Wareing, Mr Robert N.

Liverpool, West Derby

Ind

Waterson, Mr Nigel

Eastbourne

Con

Watkinson, Angela

Upminster

Con

Watson, Mr Tom

West Bromwich East

Lab

Watts, Mr Dave

St Helens North

Lab

Webb, Prof Steve

Northavon

LD

Weir, Mr Mike

Angus

SNP

Whitehead, Dr Alan

Southampton, Test

Lab

Whittingdale, Mr John

Maldon & East Chelmsford

Con

Wicks, Rt Hon Malcolm

Croydon North

Lab

Widdecombe, Rt Hon Ann

Maidstone & The Weald

Con

Wiggin, Bill

Leominster

Con

Willetts, Mr David

Havant

Con

Williams, Rt Hon Alan

Swansea West

Lab

Williams, Mrs Betty

Conwy

Lab

Williams, Hywel

Caernarfon

PC

Williams, Mark *

Ceredigion

LD

Williams, Mr Roger

Brecon & Radnorshire

LD

Williams, Stephen *

Bristol West

LD

Willis, Mr Phil

Harrogate & Knaresborough

LD

Willott, Jenny *

Cardiff Central

LD

Wills, Rt Hon Michael

North Swindon

Lab

Wilshire, Mr David

Spelthorne

Con

Wilson, Phil *

Sedgefield

Lab

Wilson, Mr Rob *

Reading East

Con

Wilson, Sammy *

East Antrim

DU

Winnick, Mr David

Walsall North

Lab

Winterton, Ann

Congleton

Con

Winterton, Sir Nicholas

Macclesfield

Con

Winterton, Rt Hon Rosie

Doncaster Central

Lab

Wishart, Pete

Perth & North Perthshire

SNP

Wood, Mike

Batley & Spen

Lab

Woodward, Rt Hon Shaun

St Helens South

Lab

Woolas, Mr Phil

Oldham East & Saddleworth

Lab

Wright, Mr Anthony

Great Yarmouth

Lab

Wright, Dr Tony

Cannock Chase

Lab

Wright, David

Telford

Lab

Wright, Mr Iain

Hartlepool

Lab

Wright, Jeremy *

Rugby & Kenilworth

Con

Wyatt, Derek

Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Lab

Y

Yeo, Mr Tim

South Suffolk

Con

Young, Rt Hon Sir George

North West Hampshire

Con

Younger-Ross, Richard

Teignbridge

LD

* Indicates a new Member, + indicates Member has previous service but not in the last Parliament

This list is also available on the Parliamentary web site at:

http://www.parliament.uk/directories/hciolists/alms.cfm

 
House of Commons home page Houses of Parliament home page House of Lords home page Contents Search Enquiries Order Index

© Parliamentary copyright 2009
Prepared 21 November 2009