Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 30 March 2015]

McCarthy, C to Ryan, V

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MCCARTHY Chris William Hague None.
MCCARTNEY Ann Joe Benton None.
MCCAUL Anthony Lucy Powell None.
MCCLOSKEY Maighread Chris Leslie Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
MCCLUSKEY Martin Margaret Curran Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MCCONALOGUE James William Cash Editor, The European Foundation (EU affairs think tank).
MCCONALOGUE Sarah William Cash None.
MCCRACKEN Matthew Meg Hillier None.
MCCULLAGH Kirsty Iain McKenzie None.
MCCULLOUGH Andrew Margaret Ritchie None.
MCDERMOTT Roisin Frank Doran None.
MCDERMOTT-HILL James Daniel Poulter None.
MCDONALD Luc Dan Jarvis None.
MCFARLANE Colin Gordon Banks Sales Consultant, Next Retail Ltd (retailers).
MCFARLANE Elizabeth Geoffrey Robinson None.
MCGAHREN Fiona Mike Gapes None.
MCGARRIGLE William Chris White None.
MCGEOWN Megan Sam Gyimah None.
MCGINN Conor Vernon Coaker Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MCGINTY Helena Anas Sarwar None.
MCGLINCHEY Patrick William Bain Councillor, West Dunbartonshire Council.
MCGOWAN James Lindsay Roy Political Advisor, ASLEF (trade union).
MCGREGOR Drew John Leech None.
MCGUINNESS Andrew David Ward None.
MCGUIRE Sarah Frank Roy None.
MCGUIRK Katherine Bill Esterson Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
MCINTYRE Simon Nadhim Zahawi Director, Elected Technologies Ltd (software company).
MCIVOR James Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCKAY Eavan Gareth Thomas None.
MCKAY Paul Ian Murray None.
MCKELLAR Kirsty Nicola Blackwood None.
MCKENNA Frances Gregory Barker None.
MCKENNA John Alan Johnson None.
MCKIRDLE Murray Ben Bradshaw None.
MCLAVERTY Theresa Margaret Ritchie Board Member, Loughs Agency (fisheries and marine resources).
MCLEOD Laura Gordon Birtwistle None.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Daniel Michael Ellis None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMANUS Peter Guy Opperman Part-time Campaign Manager, North Tyneside Conservative Federation.
MCNAIR Alastair David Rutley None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCNICHOLAS Adam Tristram Hunt Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCNICOL Iain Edward Miliband General Secretary, The Labour Party.
MCQUIGGIN Christopher Andy Slaughter None.
MELLOTTE Rebecca Michael Gove None.
MEMMOTT Ann Robert Buckland None.
MENZIES Philippa Andy Burnham None.
MERRICK Antonia Nicholas Soames None.
MERRILL Sarah Gerry Sutcliffe Parliamentary Officer, Justice for Columbia (human rights non-governmental organisation).
MERSON Robert Eilidh Whiteford Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
METCALFE Roger Steve Baker None.
METCALF-FISHER Mo Andrew Rosindell None.
MICHELSON Oliver Bill Wiggin None.
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MIDDLETON Robert Gerry Sutcliffe Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
MIDGLEY Laura Philip Davies Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
MILES Anthony Alan Reid Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
MILL Bernadette Robert Goodwill None.
MILLER Benjamin Jamie Reed None.
MILLER Beth Vernon Coaker Overseas Visits: 28 February-4 March 2015, to Japan. Cost of visit was met by Japanese Embassy.
MILLER Catherine Caroline Lucas Chief of Staff, The Green Party (political party).
MILLER Cherry Barbara Keeley Graduate Training Assistant, University of Birmingham.
MILLICAN Heather Robin Walker None.
MILLICHEAP Sam Pauline Latham None.
MILLIGAN Jason Steve Reed None.
MILLS Clare Alan Beith None.
MILLS Emily Jeremy Lefroy Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
MILLS James Pamela Nash None.
MILLWARD Owen George Hollingbery Director, White Hart Farm Ltd (agriculture and horticulture).
MILNE Jamie Heidi Alexander None.
MILNER Darren Karl Turner None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling None.
MITCHELL Jonathan Austin Mitchell None.
MITKOV Cyril Alok Sharma None.
MITOSEK Barbara Richard Ottaway None.
MOFFITT Dominic Virendra Sharma None.
MOLE Heather Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
MOLE Jonathan Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
MONRO Jonathan Fiona Bruce None.
MONSHIZADEH-AZAR Sheyda Diane Abbott None.
MONTANARI Rob Caroline Flint Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MONTGOMERY Christopher Nigel Dodds None.
MONTGOMERY Sarah Paul Uppal None.
MOOR Katherine Robin Walker None.
MOOR Natasha Anne Milton None.
MOORE Paul Tom Watson Cabinet Member for Health and Commissioning, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
MOORE William Mark Menzies None.
MOORHOUSE Christina Andrew Mitchell None.
MORAN Ann-Marie Dai Havard None.
MORE Matthew Gareth Thomas None.
MORGAN Brett Tom Brake None.
MORGAN Paul Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
MORGENROTH Mark Menzies Campbell None.
MORLEY Clare Barry Sheerman Chief Executive, Policy Connect (organisation that works to inform and improve public policy).
MORRIS Edward Jack Dromey None.
MORRIS-ADDINGTON Ann Julian Smith None.
MORRISON Claire Francis Maude None.
MORRISON John David Blunkett None.
MORRISON Marc Kwasi Kwarteng None.
MORRISSEY Joy Angie Bray Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
MORTENSEN Andreas Roger Williams None.
MORTON Teresa-Rae Stella Creasy None.
MOSS Pip John Leech None.
MOSS Ronald Mike Penning None.
MOSS Rosemary Andrew Bingham None.
MOSTAFAVI Majid John Randall None.
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MOUSSAVI Ali Edward Miliband Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
MUHIDIN Mohamed John McDonnell None.
MULLANEY Laura Angela Eagle None.
MULLER Laura Neil Carmichael None.
MULLINS Jessica Margaret Hodge None.
MULLINS-SILVERSTEIN Christopher Angus Robertson None.
MUNDELL Oliver Geoffrey Cox None.
MUNDY Aidan Bridget Phillipson Communications consultant (sole trader).
MUNRO Greg John Penrose None.
MURPHY Isabel Brooks Newmark None.
MURPHY Karie David Anderson None.
MURPHY Luke Emma Reynolds Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MURRELL Charles Gregory Barker None.
MURRISON Jennifer Andrew Murrison None.
MUTTON Jeremy Nick Hurd None.
MYATT Timothy Andrew Jones None.
MYERS Sally Peter Bottomley None.
MYRONIDIS Catherine Nick Raynsford None.
MYTON Gareth John Cryer None.
NAGLE Rosie Peter Bone None.
NAHK Samuel Rebecca Harris None.
NAPCHAN Michelle Douglas Alexander None.
NASH Josephine Iain Duncan Smith None.
NAVARRO Zachary Gordon Marsden None.
NAYLOR Helen Iain Wright Head of Business Relations, The Labour Party.
NEILSON Alice Gavin Williamson None.
NEMETH Robert Mike Weatherley None.
NEVILLE Robert Seema Malhotra None.
NEWALL Felicity Stephen Dorrell None.
NEWELL Jordan Hazel Blears None.
NEWTON Alec David Laws None.
NEWTON Jon Ed Balls Senior Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
NEWTON Joshua Richard Burden None.
NICHOLL Gloria Nick Herbert None.
NICHOLSON Heidi Jonathan Evans None.
NICHOLSON Lara Kate Hoey None.
NICHOLSON Sheena George Hollingbery None.
NICHOLSON Tom Malcolm Bruce None.
NICOLETTOS Georgina Tracey Crouch None.
NINKOVIC Andrej Clive Betts None.
NIXON Tracy John Stevenson None.
NOBILO Bianca Gerald Howarth None.
NOBLE Flora George Freeman None.
NORRIS Mark Chris Bryant Councillor, Rhondda County Borough Council.
NORRIS-COPSON Sian Charles Kennedy None.
NORTH Philip Therese Coffey Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
NORTH Stephanie Charlotte Leslie None.
OATES Mark Daniel Kawczynski None.
OBAZEE Khloe David Laws None.
OBEJEKOMOH Clare George Galloway None.
O'BRIEN Sandra Sam Gyimah None.
O'CALLAGHAN Oliver Seema Malhotra None.
O'CONNOR Liam Sarah Teather None.
ODEDRA Suraj Fiona Mactaggart Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker's Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
O'DONOVAN Nick Ed Balls Forensic Accountant, PwC (professional services).
OLDERSHAW Cally Martin Caton None.
OLDFIELD-HODGE Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Secretary, Somerset Capital Management (investment).
OLIVER Felicity Nick Gibb None.
OLIVER John Francie Molloy None.
OLIVER Matthew Andrew George Health Advocacy Officer, RESULTS UK (a non-governmental organisation).
OLSEN Sara Chris Grayling None.
O'NEIL Steven Nick Clegg Policy Development Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
O'NEILL Catherine Helen Goodman None.
O'NEILL Jane Jim McGovern None.
O'REILLY Abigail Teresa Pearce None.
O'RIORDAN Katherine Peter Bottomley None.
O'ROURKE Hannah Tristram Hunt None.
OSBORNE Kevin Michael Dugher None.
O'SHEA Sean Andrew Tyrie None.
OSTROWSKI Jan Joan Walley Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
OSWALD Simon Joan Walley Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
OVERFIELD Liam Martin Vickers None.
OXLEY Brian Simon Kirby None.
PACK Alexander Mike Freer None.
PACKER Samantha Andrew Murrison None.
PADGETT Nathalie Shaun Woodward None.
PADLEY Rhiannon Priti Patel None.
PAGE Daisy Teresa Pearce Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
PAGE Philippa Nick Harvey None.
PAGET Nicholas Gloria De Piero None.
PALANT Karim Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALMA Dominic Emma Reynolds None.
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PALMIERI Laura Richard Fuller None.
PANDOULAS Anna Claire Perry None.
PANTELI Mathew Chris Leslie None.
PANTON Thomas Alistair Carmichael None.
PARKER Fiona Peter Lilley None.
PARKIN Victoria Anne Main None.
PARKIN Zoe Chris White None.
PARKINSON Christopher Brandon Lewis None.
PARROTT Nick David Crausby Head of Political Operations, Unite (trade union).
PARRY Martin Albert Owen None.
PATCHING Amy Steve Baker None.
PATEL Mili Frank Dobson None.
PATEL Shamir Tessa Jowell None.
PATEL Sofia Seema Malhotra None.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Gordon Michael McCann Gifts/Benefits: Entertainment Artistes Benevolent Fund provided two tickets for the Royal Variety Performance and aftershow dinner held on 13 November 2014.
PATTISON Ian Julie Hilling None.
PAUL Michael Simon Hughes None.
PAUL Rashmi Daniel Kawczynski None.
PAYNE Christine Annette Brooke None.
PAYNE Katie Nadhim Zahawi None.
PAYNE Matthew Michael Dugher None.
PEARCE Katherine Alun Cairns None.
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes None.
PECK Sarah Chris Heaton-Harris None.
PELLY Susanna Pamela Nash Policy Advisor to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives. Overseas Visits: 10-16 April 2014, to India as staff to the above Group. AIDS Alliance paid for flights and accommodation. 30 May-5 June 2014, to South Africa as staff to the above Group. STOPAIDS met the cost of the visit. 16-27 July 2014, to Melbourne for the International AIDS Conference. Boehringer paid for flights and AIDS Alliance paid for accommodation.
PEMBERTON Elizabeth Meg Munn None.
PEPE Scott Anne Milton None.
PERCIVAL Christine Peter Lilley None.
PERCIVAL John Katy Clark None.
PERKINS Elliott Stephen Doughty None.
PEROWNE Richard Jonathan Lord None.
PERRY Catherine Bernard Jenkin None.
PERRY Georgina Peter Tapsell None.
PETERS Dana Robert Walter Overseas Visits: 13-16 June 2014, to Cairo with the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Egypt. Cost of all flights, accommodation, meals and internal travel was met by the British University in Egypt.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn None.
PETT William Stephen Williams None.
PETTIGREW Robert Brian Binley None.
PHILLIPS Alexander David Winnick None.
PHIPPARD-ALFORD Kieran Mark Menzies None.
PHIPPS Jack Barry Sheerman None.
PHOENIX Olivia Peter Luff None.
PICHE Nicole Ann Clwyd Coordinator/Legal Advisor, All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group. Paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
PICKERING Caroline Jeremy Wright None.
PICKERING Janet David Blunkett None.
PICKLES Anthony Michael Fabricant Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
PICTON Ali Sadiq Khan None.
PIGNON James Liam Byrne None.
PIKE Karl Yvette Cooper Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PILNICK Kevin Stephen Twigg None.
PITCHER Lorraine Damian Collins None.
PITT Matthew William Bain None.
PLATONI Emilia Ian Swales None.
PLATT Julie William Hague None.
PLATT Marie-Claire Graham Allen None.
PLEVEY Philippa Harriett Baldwin None.
POLLITT Michael Frank Field None.
POLLOCK Rosemarie Mark Simmonds None.
POOLER Marc Andrea Leadsom None.
POOLEY Clare John Whittingdale None.
POPE Thea Peter Bone None.
PORTEOUS Carol Ronnie Campbell None.
POTTS James Graham Allen None.
POULTER Carol Daniel Poulter Borough Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POULTNEY Henry Christopher Pincher None.
POUND Matthew John Spellar None.
POURZADI Ghazaleh Andrew Lansley None.
POUST Catherine Rushanara Ali None.
POWELL John Lucy Powell None.
POWERS Spencer Jim Cunningham Research Funding Assistant, University of Warwick.
POWYS-SMITH Asja Charles Hendry None.
PRANCE Harry Crispin Blunt None.
PRESCOTT Will Maria Eagle None.
PRICE Brenda Geoffrey Robinson None.
PRICE Matthew Harriet Harman None.
PRICE Robert Oliver Heald None.
PRIESTLEY Shona Vince Cable None.
PRINCE Jason Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRING Bryony John Howell None.
PRIOR Robert Karl McCartney None.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PRYOR Claire Jim Murphy None.
PURKIS Thomas Fiona Bruce None.
PURSGLOVE Thomas Peter Bone Councillor, Wellingborough Borough Council. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities).
PUSCAS Mihaela Theresa Villiers None.
PUTTICK Jonathan Mark Hoban None.
PUW Siwan Guto Bebb Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and Palestinian Authority as part of a political delegation. Accommodation, travel and all costs on the ground were met by Conservative Friends of Israel. Hospitality received from Babcock and Wilcox at two dinners held on 13 May 2014 and 4 December 2014 respectively (registered January 2015).
PYE Sophie Anne McIntosh None.
QUIN Nicholas Rachel Reeves Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
RADFORD Claire Dawn Primarolo None.
RAHMAN Mehreen Caroline Lucas None.
RAILTON Thomas Simon Danczuk None.
RALEIGH Fraser Alan Duncan None.
RAMSAY Stuart John Glen None.
RAMSEY Marjorie Angela Watkinson None.
RATHE Benjamin Nick Clegg Constituency Communications Manager, Sheffield Liberal Democrats.
RAWBONE Hannah Paul Uppal None.
RAYNER Lawrence Nic Dakin None.
READY Caroline Andrew Bingham None.
REARDON BOND Jack Jeremy Corbyn None.
REAY Tamara Claire Perry None.
REDGRAVE Harvey Edward Miliband None.
REECE Emma Nigel Mills None.
REED Jennifer Richard Harrington None.
REES Clair Andrea Leadsom None.
REEVE Sam Alex Cunningham None.
REEVE Tracy Richard Bacon None.
REEVES Gillian Tessa Munt None.
REILLY Ciaran Barry Gardiner None.
REILLY Ian Bob Ainsworth Regional Director (West Midlands) Labour Party.
RENNICK Alexandra Barbara Keeley None.
RENNIE Geraint David Hanson None.
RENWICK Simon Paul Maynard None.
REYNOLDS Frances Michael Gove None.
RIBEIRO-ADDY Bellavia Diane Abbott None.
RICE-JONES Gareth Philip Lee None.
RICH Alexandra Mark Francois None.
RICHARDS Amy Yvette Cooper Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
RICHARDS Jake Stephen Twigg None.
RICHARDS Paul Luciana Berger None.
RICHARDS Samuel Caroline Dinenage None.
RICHARDS Suzanne Mike Kane Councillor, Manchester City Council.
RICHARDS-JONES Aled Jane Ellison None.
RICHARDSON Harold Ben Gummer None.
RICHARDSON Jane David Winnick None.
RICHARDSON Matthew George Freeman None.
RIGBY Mike Richard Bacon None.
RILEY Annalinda Simon Burns None.
RILEY Ian Dominic Raab None.
RILEY Ruby Damian Hinds Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from the Catholic Bishops' Conference of England and Wales.
RIMMER Andrew Esther McVey None.
RIZK Samantha Robert Jenrick None.
ROBATHAN Rachael Andrew Robathan None.
ROBBINS Peter Tessa Jowell None.
ROBERTS Colette Vernon Coaker None.
ROBERTS Elin Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Fiona Heidi Alexander Admin Assistant, Gillian Merron (political consultancy).
ROBERTS James Nick de Bois None.
ROBERTS Kiki Keith Vaz None.
ROBERTS Kim Gemma Doyle None.
ROBERTS Rhian Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Stephen Linda Riordan None.
ROBERTSON Beverley George Osborne None.
ROBERTSON Paul Eilidh Whiteford None.
ROBERTSON Zhada Gemma Doyle None.
ROBEY Benjamin Ben Wallace None.
ROBINS Samuel Robert Neill None.
ROBINSON Briony Paul Murphy None.
ROBINSON Lewis Neil Carmichael None.
ROBSON Candida Nicholas Soames None.
RONALD Margaret James Arbuthnot None.
ROSEN Nina Chloe Smith None.
ROSLING Chrysoulla Sam Gyimah None.
ROSS Neil Nicholas Brown None.
ROSTRON Catherine Lorraine Fullbrook None.
ROSTRON Lindsey David Lammy None.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers' Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Revenue accruing from authorship of books published by Bretwalda on issues of political and social history.
ROUND Laura Roger Williams None.
ROUND William Jackie Doyle-Price None.
ROWLEY Charles Mark Prisk Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
ROWLEY Hannah George Freeman None.
ROWLEY Julia Tessa Jowell None.
RUDDEN Harvey Stephen Lloyd None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUDRAN Devaki Edward Miliband Researcher, The Labour Party.
RUSHTON Sally George Osborne None.
RUSSELL Alastair Oliver Colville None.
RUTHERFORD Jonathan Jon Cruddas None.
RUTLAND Darren Henry Smith None.
RYAN Verity Damian Hinds None.

Prepared 1st April 2015