Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 30 March 2015]

Mann, J to Roy, F

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MANN John Luke Handley None.
Jack Tunmore Overseas Visits: 14-16 September 2014, to Berlin and Paris to support the work of the All-Party Parliamentary Group Against Antisemitism. The Parliamentary Committee against Antisemitism Foundation met all the costs for the visit.
Joanna White Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
MARSDEN Gordon Daniel Hendrie None.
Shannen Holmes None.
Zachary Navarro None.
MAUDE Francis Helena Croft None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Susan Hay None.
Claire Morrison None.
MAY Theresa Charlotte Adams None.
David Beckingham None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul Tom Dunning None.
James Keith None.
Simon Renwick None.
MCCABE Steve Sundeep Bhogal None.
Sergio Eposito None.
Sergio Esposito None.
Bethan Jones None.
MCCANN Michael Gregory Halimi Parliamentary Researcher, Labour Friends of Israel.
James Hanson Gifts/Benefits: Entertainment Artistes Benevolent Fund provided two tickets for the Royal Variety Performance and aftershow banquet held on 13 November 2014.
Tracy McCann Gifts/Benefits: Entertainment Artistes Benevolent Fund provided a ticket for the Royal Variety Performance and aftershow party held on 13 November 2014.
Gordon Paterson Gifts/Benefits: Entertainment Artistes Benevolent Fund provided two tickets for the Royal Variety Performance and aftershow dinner held on 13 November 2014.
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander Part-time Co-ordinator for the Performers' Alliance All-Party Parliamentary Group and paid for this work by the Performers' Alliance.
Orla Berry None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Florence Cheek None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Keir Cozens None.
Alan Gillam None.
Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Michael Brunt None.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
MCDONALD Andy Matthew Storey None.
MCDONNELL Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
Claire Tighe Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
MCDONNELL John Sebastian Bracchitta Corbyn None.
Jacqui Connor None.
Helen Lowder None.
Mohamed Muhidin None.
MCFADDEN Pat Sadia Ghani None.
Daniel Whittle Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
MCGOVERN Alison Cristina Criddle None.
Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Jane O'Neill None.
Steven Sewell None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant, Scottish Parliament.
Jennifer Gerber Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINNES Liz Robert Carr Parliamentary Researcher, Christian Socialist Movement (campaigning non-profit organisation).
Mary Dobbin None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
James Kramarz None.
Sophie Pye None.
MCKECHIN Ann Christopher Leigh Administrator, Birkbeck University of London.
Jacob Wellman None.
MCKENZIE Iain Scott Dickson None.
Kirsty McCullagh None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Amanda Bailey None.
Benn Hall Sports Coach, British Ski and Snowboard (national governing body).
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Jack Boyce None.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Kirsten McAuliffe None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Harriet Di Castiglione None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Jon Lansman Editor, Left Futures (website).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon None.
Lisa Johnson Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
Leigh Kirton None.
Kris Lavery None.
MENZIES Mark William Moore None.
Kieran Phippard-Alford None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Philip Hayman None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Robert Sheridan None.
MILIBAND Edward Stephanie Akomiah None.
Simon Alcock None.
Greg Beales Strategy Director, The Labour Party.
Katherine Bell None.
Mary Browne None.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Davis Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Brian Duggan European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
Miatta Fahnbulleh Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Simon Fletcher Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
Lisa Forsyth Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Joanne Greening Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton Senior Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Clementine Jones Office Manager, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock None.
Teresa Lanning None.
Matthew Laza None.
Spencer Livermore None.
Tim Livesey Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
Iain McNicol General Secretary, The Labour Party.
Ali Moussavi Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
Harvey Redgrave None.
Devaki Rudran Researcher, The Labour Party.
Marc Stears Speechwriter, The Labour Party.
Nirmalee Wanduragala External Affairs Manager, The Labour Party.
Luke Waterfield Digital Officer, The Labour Party.
Susan Wilkinson None.
Angie Williams Office Administrator, The Labour Party.
John Wrathmell None.
MILLER Andrew Annabel Lloyd Secretary to the Parliamentary Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid by the group from funds it receives.
Alan Malcolm Executive Secretary of the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid for this work from the group's funds.
Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Juliet Henderson Client Services Director, Martin Firell and William Vaughan Partnership (marketing insight consultancy).
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Emma Reece None.
MILTON Anne Sarah Coleby None.
Antonia Kerridge None.
Natasha Moor None.
Scott Pepe None.
MITCHELL Andrew Theodore Bachrach None.
Mark Florman None.
Karen Grieve None.
Yasmin Kalhori None.
Christina Moorhouse None.
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
Eileen Short None.
MOLLOY Francie John Oliver None.
MOON Madeleine William Bulman None.
Linda Fray None.
Sam Mannion None.
Rosie Thomas None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Zoe Macandrew None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
Olympia Hetherington None.
Marion Little Researcher, The Conservative Party.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
Samuel Hughes None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
John Cope Weekend Press Officer, the Conservative Party.
MORRIS Anne Marie Nicholas Gray None.
Hugo Sumner None.
MORRIS Grahame Simeon Andrews Parliamentary consultant. Clients: Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union, Fire Brigades Union, Justice Forum, Rail Maritime and Transport Union, Public Commercial Services Union, National Union of Journalists, Trade Union Coordinating Group (all the above are trade unions); Westminster Drugs Project (drug and alcohol service provider).
William Brown Councillor, London Borough of Lewisham. Overseas Visits: 28-30 November 2014, to Ankara to attend a conference. Flights and accommodation paid for by the Confederation of Turkish Businesswomen and Businessmen (registered January 2015).
Karl Hansen None.
Stephen Turner Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
MORRIS James Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Thomas Bradley None.
Kate Vaughan None.
MOWAT David Stewart Gardiner Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
Robert Hancock None.
Ryan Witchell None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Mo Saqib None.
MULLHOLLAND Greg George Scott None.
MUNDELL David Lauren Hankinson None.
MUNN Meg Joshua Bainbridge None.
David Hamilton None.
Elizabeth Pemberton None.
MUNT Tessa Victoria Flynn None.
Gillian Reeves None.
Tom Ryder None.
Sarah Yong None.
MURPHY Jim Lynsey Jackson None.
Claire Pryor None.
Peter Starkings Overseas Visits: 31 March-3 April 2014, to Qatar accompanying Jim Murphy MP. TUC met the cost of flights and hotel.
MURPHY Paul Anthony Hunt Councillor, Torfaen County Borough Council.
Briony Robinson None.
MURRAY Ian Thomas Elliott None.
Jeffrey Masters Project Consultant, WMG, University of Warwick (university research centre). Overseas Visits: 27-29 October 2013, to Italy to attend a Brainpool project workshop. New Economics Foundation met the cost of the vist (registered October 2014).
Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryll Gloria Challen None.
Robert Davidson Overseas Visits: 8-11 September 2014, to Gibraltar to attend National Day celebrations. Government of Gibraltar met the cost of flights and accommodation (registered October 2014).
Natalie Dunwell None.
Christopher Wilton Farmer, Penmillard Farm (agriculture).
MURRISON Andrew Jennifer Murrison None.
Samantha Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Carys Afoko Civil Society Adviser, Compass (think tank).
Lucille Harvey None.
NASH Pamela David Fagan Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
Matthew Grady Policy Adviser, STOPAIDS (HIV charity).
James Mills None.
Susanna Pelly Policy Advisor to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives. Overseas Visits: 10-16 April 2014, to India as staff to the above Group. AIDS Alliance paid for flights and accommodation. 30 May-5 June 2014, to South Africa as staff to the above Group. STOPAIDS met the cost of the visit. 16-27 July 2014, to Melbourne for the International AIDS Conference. Boehringer paid for flights and AIDS Alliance paid for accommodation.
NEILL Robert Nancy Hine None.
Vanessa Michna None.
Samuel Robins None.
NEWMARK Brooks Resham Kotecha None.
Paula Malone None.
Isabel Murphy None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Matthew Browne None.
NOKES Caroline George Causer None.
Joanne Hatley None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Rosanna Turner None.
Amy Woolfson None.
NUTTALL David Robert Broadhurst None.
O'BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Hannah Ledbury Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity, as a participant on their graduate training scheme one day a week.
Zakiy Manji None.
Rebecca Smith None.
O'DONNELL Fiona Daniel Sharp None.
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Hannah Evans None.
Katherine Toone None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Nigel Fletcher Director, Centre for Opposition Studies (not-for-profit research organisation).
Sarah Fletcher None
Edward Foster None.
ONWURAH Chi Mark Simmonds Overseas Visits: 15-20 September 2014, to West Bank and Israel staffing Chi Onwurah MP. Travel2Palestine Ltd met the cost of travel, accommodation and guides.
Peter Wells None.
OPPERMAN Guy Emma Barr Part-time Communications Manager, Women2win (organisation which aims to increase the number of Conservative women in Parliament and in public life).
Daniel Brown None.
Peter McManus Part-time Campaign Manager, North Tyneside Conservative Federation.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Sally Rushton None.
Eleanor Wolfson Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Barbara Mitosek None.
OWEN Albert Samuel Blyth Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
Elgan Hearn None.
Martin Parry None.
PAICE James Frances Carlisle None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
PAISLEY Ian Laura Caldwell None.
Stephen Knowles None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
Diana Schofield None.
PATEL Priti John Hope None.
David Leaf Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Rhiannon Padley None.
Alex Sawyer Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Christopher Bullivant Executive Director, UK 2020 Limited (think tank).
James Harrison-Allen None.
PAWSEY Mark Yousef Dahmash Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
Maria Swindell None.
PEARCE Teresa Joseph Ferreira Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Verity Machray None.
Abigail O'Reilly None.
Daisy Page Councillor, Dartford Borough Council.
Patrick Wise-Walsh None.
PENNING Mike Heather Mole Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
Jonathan Mole Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
Ronald Moss None.
Susan Stow None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
Greg Munro None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Cost of vist was met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
James Gurd Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
PERKINS Toby Daniel Baynes None.
Christine Bowen None.
Paige Collings None.
Matthew Kelcher Borough Councillor, London Borough of Brent.
PERRY Claire Sophie Bolsover None.
Lucy Howell None.
Anna Pandoulas None.
Tamara Reay None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Harriet Danby-Platt None.
Scott Gilfillan None.
Aidan Mundy Communications consultant (sole trader).
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department for Communities and Local Government.
PINCHER Christopher Henry Poultney None.
Alastair Whitby Overseas Visits: 26-31 May 2014, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Parliamentary Group. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by The European Azerbaijan Society. 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
POULTER Daniel James McDermott-Hill None.
Carol Poulter Borough Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
Camilla Scrimgeour None.
POUND Stephen Cieran McCartan Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
Diane Wall None.
Anthie Zachariou None.
POWELL Lucy Garry Bridges None.
Anthony McCaul None.
John Powell None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
Joseph Salter None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Natalie Bithell None.
Joan Hunter None.
Charles Rowley Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
PRITCHARD Mark William Blackman None.
Helen Davies None.
PUGH John Anna Bailey Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
Karlia Lykourgou None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Chris Fegan Chief Operating Officer, Chess in Schools and Communities (a charity). General Secrtary, Catholic Concern for Animals (a charity).
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs' staff).
RAAB Dominic Nicholas Cooper None.
Thomas Hewitt None.
Ian Riley None.
Anona White None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
Majid Mostafavi None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Catherine Myronidis None.
Richard Sandham None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Matthew Luck None.
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Eliot Andersen None.
John Fyfe Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
Benjamin Miller None.
REED Steve Matthew Bennett Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
Ross Haynes None.
Jason Milligan None.
Louise Szpera None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Max Burnett None.
Elizabeth Finch None.
Fiona Oldfield-Hodge Secretary, Somerset Capital Management (investment).
Stacey Tong None.
REEVELL Simon William Dodds None.
Charlotte Gill None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Aaron Cohen-Gold None.
Joseph Derrett Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
James McIvor Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Nicholas Quin Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Louise Tinsley Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
REID Alan Anthony Miles Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
REYNOLDS Emma James Alexander None.
Luke Murphy Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Dominic Palma None.
Tessa Trabue None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Thomas Marsland Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
Jason Prince None.
RIFKIND Malcolm John Sweeney None.
RIFKIND Malcom Christian Davies None.
Thomas McCall None.
Christine Shaylor None.
RIORDAN Linda Amy Jackson Parliamentary Liaison, Unite the Union (trade union).
Stephen Roberts None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Theresa McLaverty Board Member, Loughs Agency (fisheries and marine resources).
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Angus Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
Amanda Stagnaro None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Jennifer Bryant-Pearson Chief Executive, JBP Associates (public relations and parliamentary affairs consultancy).
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Osman Dervish Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
Theodore Hadlow None.
Rosie Hatch None.
Mo Metcalf-Fisher None.
ROTHERAM Steve Gavin Callaghan Councillor, Basildon Council.
Dave Hanratty Liverpool City Councillor.
ROY Frank Mary Clark None.
Sarah McGuire None.

Prepared 1st April 2015