Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 30 March 2015]

Abbott, D to Creagh, M

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
ABBOTT Diane Henry Badenoch None.
Georgios Chalkias None.
Noah Coolidge None.
Adam Jogee None.
Sheyda Monshizadeh-Azar None.
Bellavia Ribeiro-Addy None.
ABRAHAMS Debbie Kari Mawhood None.
ADAMS Nigel Hazel Dales None.
Howard Ferguson None.
AFRIYIE Adam Thomas Harrison None.
Mary Stamp None.
Claire Wilson-Leary None.
AINSWORTH Bob Ian Reilly Regional Director (West Midlands) Labour Party.
Neil Smith None.
ALDOUS Peter Anna Askew None.
Annabel Kirk None.
Chris Wareham None.
ALEXANDER Danny Graeme Littlejohn None.
Heather Sturgess None.
ALEXANDER Douglas David Chaplin None.
Andrew Mackenzie None.
Michelle Napchan None.
ALEXANDER Heidi Melanie Haslam None.
Jamie Milne None.
Fiona Roberts Admin Assistant, Gillian Merron (political consultancy).
ALI Rushanara David Clinton None.
Sadiqul Islam None.
Catherine Poust None.
Nazia Subhani None.
ALLEN Graham Marie-Claire Platt None.
James Potts None.
Elin Weston Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
AMESS David Victoria Archdeacon None.
Philip Campbell None.
Agnieszka Kandouci None.
Gillian Lee None.
Thomas Short None.
ANDERSON David Paul Foy Councillor, Gateshead Council. Board Member, Gateshead Housing Company.
Karie Murphy None.
ANDREW Stuart Elizabeth Lumley Field Campaigner, The Conservative Party.
Paul Stewart None.
ARBUTHNOT James Inger Charlett None.
Hilary Hunter None.
Ranil Jayawardena Senior Manager, Lloyds Banking Group. Councillor and Deputy Leader of Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
Margaret Ronald None.
Janet Walker None.
ASHWORTH Jonathan Jack Falkingham None.
Karey-Anne Hunter None.
Rosalind Kelly None.
Radhika Madhani None.
AUSTIN Ian Keiran Casey Councillor, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
Cathryn Cheesman None.
Sophie Francis-Cansfield None.
Callum Hood None.
BACON Richard Joanna Church None.
Tracy Reeve None.
Mike Rigby None.
Dina Tchernych None.
BAILEY Adrian Chloe Bukata None.
BAIN William Patrick McGlinchey Councillor, West Dunbartonshire Council.
Matthew Pitt None.
Mary Southcott None.
BAKER Norman Elizabeth Allsobrook Town Councillor, Lewes Town Council.
David Lintott None.
BAKER Steve Robyn Halbert None.
Roger Metcalfe None.
Amy Patching None.
BALDRY Tony Catharine Gammie None.
Rosemary Hadow Researcher, Lighting Industry Federation.
Janet McLeod-Hatch None.
BALDWIN Harriett Edward Davies Managing Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
Victoria Elvidge None.
Philippa Plevey None.
BALLS Ed Alex Belardinelli Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Richard Brooks None.
Stephanie Driver None.
Gary Follis Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
Leo Haigh Research Assistant, The Labour Party.
Julie McCandless Diary Secretary and Office Manager, The Labour Party.
Jon Newton Senior Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
Nick O'Donovan Forensic Accountant, PwC (professional services).
Karim Palant Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
BANKS Gordon Alan Aitken None.
Colin McFarlane Sales Consultant, Next Retail Ltd (retailers).
BARCLAY Stephen Samir Dwesar None.
Thomas Gatzen None.
Holly Smith None.
BARKER Gregory Victoria Blane None.
Chantal Brooks None.
Alexandra Mayfield None.
Frances McKenna None.
Charles Murrell None.
BARON John Nikodema Bajorinaite None.
Claire Chipp Overseas Visits: 30 April 2014, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
Benjamin Yates Overseas visits: 22-28 March 2015, to Hong Kong with a delegation from the All-Party Parliamentary China Group and the Hong Kong Trade and Economic Office, which met the cost of the visit.
BARRON Kevin Kate Edwards None.
Sophia Hammond None.
BARWELL Gavin Mario Creatura None.
Katrina Jones None.
BAYLEY Hugh Lesley Dellagana None.
BEBB Guto Siwan Puw Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and Palestinian Authority as part of a political delegation. Accommodation, travel and all costs on the ground were met by Conservative Friends of Israel. Hospitality received from Babcock and Wilcox at two dinners held on 13 May 2014 and 4 December 2014 respectively (registered January 2015).
Nathalie Tamam Deputy Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political advocacy).
BECKETT Margaret Nicola Brown None.
Lyn Bryan None.
Elizabeth Dudley None.
BEGG Anne Jessica Spry None.
BEITH Alan Gillian Cheeseman None.
Matthew Klesel None.
Clare Mills None.
Sara Turner None.
Anastasios Vourexakis None.
BELLINGHAM Henry Eleanor Harris None.
Karis Sands None.
BENN Hilary Imran Ahmed Paid by The Labour Party as a Political Advisor on Communities and Local Government.
Stephen Benn Parliamentary Affairs advisor, the Society of Biology (a registered charity).
Sally Clark None.
Nicholas Hope Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Nikita Sinclair None.
BENTON Joe Martin Collins Parliamentary Researcher, Irish in Britain (a charity).
Ann McCartney None.
Gail Wilton None.
BENYON Richard Michele De Angeli None.
Miles Evans None.
BERCOW John Sadie Smith Payment from Biteback Publishing Ltd for reseach, typing, indexing of a book 'Tennis Maestros' (registered August 2014).
Charlotte-Anne Swift None.
Thomas Tweddle None.
BERESFORD Paul Maureen Duke None.
Zoe Sherbrooke None.
Sam White None.
BERGER Luciana Eve Byrne None.
Paul Richards None.
Katherine Thompson None.
BERRY Jake Mildred Skriczka None.
Milly Skriczka None.
BETTS Clive Andrej Ninkovic None.
James Thomas None.
BINGHAM Andrew Julie Banks Thompson None.
Jamie Douglas None.
Rosemary Moss None.
Caroline Ready None.
BINLEY Brian Alexander Evelyn None.
Ruth Lea Non-Executive Director, Arbuthnot Banking Group (banking).
Robert Pettigrew None.
Craig Wilson None.
BIRTWISTLE Gordon Alice Hannam None.
Laura McLeod None.
BLACKMAN-WOODS Roberta Brogan Clish None.
Lily Lewis None.
Elizabeth Walne None.
BLACKMAN Bob Connor Batty None.
Nicola Blackman Overseas Visits: 26-31 June 2014, to Azerbaijan to meet with political and parliamentary figures and representatives of international organisations. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by the European Azerbaijan Society.
John Dawson None.
Simon Finkelstein None.
Martine Martin None.
BLACKWOOD Nicola Emily Clifton None.
William Hall District Councillor, South Oxfordshire District Council.
Paul Honey None.
Kirsty McKellar None.
Sarah Ward None.
BLEARS Hazel Charlotte Chin None.
Jordan Newell None.
BLOMFIELD Paul Anna Chester None.
Amy Williams None.
BLUNKETT David Thomas Fell None.
Chloe Hamilton None.
John Morrison None.
Janet Pickering None.
David Sturrock None.
Magdalen Wiley None.
BLUNT Crispin Thomas Brackenbury None.
Andrew Hollingsworth None.
Harry Prance None.
BOLES Nick Hayyan Bhabha None.
Elliott Chang None.
Jane Gordon-Cumming None.
BONE Peter Jordan Ayres None.
Rosie Nagle None.
Thea Pope None.
Thomas Pursglove Councillor, Wellingborough Borough Council. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities).
BOTTOMLEY Peter Colette Hanson None.
Sally Myers None.
Katherine O'Riordan None.
BRADLEY Karen Abigail Kay None.
Samantha Magnus None.
BRADSHAW Ben Kirsty Green None.
Murray McKirdle None.
Davide Sands None.
Rebecca Walker None.
BRADY Graham Alexander Crossley None.
Sybil Crowther None.
BRAKE Tom Manuel Abellan Sn Martin Constituency Organiser for the Sutton Liberal Democrats. Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
Lewis Davison None.
Paulius Mackela None.
Brett Morgan None.
Rebecca Smith None.
Euan Stone None.
BRAY Angie Thomas Freeman Admin Assistant, Ealing Conservatives.
Emily Knight None.
Joy Morrissey Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
Nicholas Sabin None.
BRAZIER Julian Katherine Brazier None.
Grant Cherry None.
Hilary Dannatt None.
BRENNAN Kevin Colette Collins-Walsh None.
BRIDGEN Andrew Harpreet Sangra None.
Andrew Woodman None.
BRINE Steve James Chapman None.
Gabrielle Mancini None.
Naomi Snowdon None.
Margaret West None.
BROKENSHIRE James David Thompson None.
BROOKE Annette Janise MacKay None.
Christine Payne None.
Benjamin Sadek None.
BROWN Gordon Mary Bailey Diary Coordinator, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown Ltd (a registered company).
Ross Christie None.
Chloe Hill None.
Andrew Hilland None.
BROWN Lyn Andrew Ansell None.
Ben Craig None.
Daniel Hooton None.
Peter Lewis None.
Asger Van Lier None.
BROWN Nicholas David Hickling None.
Neil Ross None.
BROWN Russell Wilfred Wong Director of Stephen's Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt).
BROWNE Jeremy Thomas Baycock None.
BRUCE Fiona Samuel Bruce None.
Jonathan Monro None.
Thomas Purkis None.
BRUCE Malcolm Tom Nicholson None.
BRUCE Malcom Alexandra Hernandez None.
Myles Wickstead None.
BRYANT Chris Haydn Belfield None.
Mark Norris Councillor, Rhondda County Borough Council.
Adam Scott None.
BUCK Karen John Atkinson None.
Adam Johnstone None.
BUCKLAND Robert Claire Ellis Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
Benjamin Jafari None.
Nathan Mathiot None.
Ann Memmott None.
BURDEN Richard Lucy Hadley None.
Luke Hindlaugh None.
Joshua Newton None.
BURLEY Aidan Jamie Bennett None.
BURNHAM Andy Philip Ball Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Kevin Lee None.
Philippa Menzies None.
Thomas Whitney None.
BURNS Conor James Edwards None.
Jeanne Mousley None.
Robert Winterton None.
BURNS Simon Annalinda Riley None.
Edward Winstanley None.
BURROWES David Imogen Atkinson Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Hannah Galley None.
BURSTOW Paul Pauline Delorme None.
Natasha Kutchinsky None.
David MacDonald Constituency Organiser, Sutton Liberal Democrats.
Ruobing Wang None.
BURT Alistair Eve Burt None.
Helena Gilfedder None.
James Lee Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
Samantha Mackewn None.
BURT Lorely Jack Williams None.
BYLES Dan Matthew Clark None.
Raluca Cursureanu Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
Sandra Trickett None.
Sally Wilson None.
BYRNE Liam Christopher Adamson None.
James Pignon None.
Charles Samuda Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Inclusive Growth and paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
CABLE Vince Joan Bennett None.
Sandra Fayle None.
Shona Priestley None.
CAIRNS Alun Antony Bennett None.
Garaint Evans None.
Katherine Pearce None.
Stephanie Wills None.
CAMERON David Caroline Balcon None.
Julia Spence None.
Natasha Whitmill None.
CAMPBELL Menzies Anne-Marie Bunting None.
Elspeth Campbell None.
Mark Morgenroth None.
CAMPBELL Ronnie Carol Porteous None.
CARMICHAEL Alistair Thomas Panton None.
James Stewart None.
Helen Wishart None.
CARMICHAEL Neil Laura Muller None.
Lewis Robinson None.
CARSWELL Douglas Victoria Barr None.
Duncan Simpson None.
CASH William Henry Gillow None.
James McConalogue Editor, The European Foundation (EU affairs think tank).
Sarah McConalogue None.
CATON Martin Ronald Bailey Parliamentary consultant. Contracts with: Association for the Conservation of Energy (an NGO that promotes energy efficiency); Micropower Council (trade association that promotes microgeneration). Hammond PR (public affairs group).
Cally Oldershaw None.
CHAMPION Sarah Dawn Elliott None.
Alexander Guest None.
CHAPMAN Jenny Grace Wright None.
CHISHTI Rehman Nusrat Ahmed None.
Barry Watts None.
Grace Watts None.
CHOPE Christopher Teresa Ball Councillor, London Borough of Bromley.
CLAPPISON James Tom Hunt None.
Emma Tilley None.
CLARK Greg Matthew Dickins None.
Joanna Garner None.
Rachel Godfrey None.
Liam Keeble None.
Andrew Kennedy Political Agent, West Kent Conservative Party.
CLARK Katy Edward Armston-Sheret None.
Martyn Cook None.
John Percival None.
CLARKE Kenneth James Hall None.
Deborah Sugg None.
Charlotte Wallis None.
CLARKE Tom Stephen Gallagher None.
Samuel Harty None.
CLEGG Nick Laura Archer Digital Communications Manager, The Liberal Democrats Party.
Samuel Barratt Broadcast Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
James Drumond Senior Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
Helen Duffett Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats Party.
Rosie Gray Correspondence Assistant, Policy Unit, Liberal Democrats party.
Tim Hobden Press Officer, the Liberals Democrats party.
Charlotte Kelloway Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
Elizabeth Mayhew Head of Digital Communications, Liberal Democrats party.
Steven O'Neil Policy Development Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
Benjamin Rathe Constituency Communications Manager, Sheffield Liberal Democrats.
Ian Sherwood None.
Edward Simpson Direct Communications Manager, The Liberal Democrats Party.
Kelsey Smith Correspondence Assistant, Liberal Democrats party.
CLIFTON-BROWN Geoffrey Judith Betterton None.
Jeremy Lilley None.
Paul Morgan None.
CLWYD Ann Catherine Baker None.
Sharon Grant Director, Public Voice CIC (a community interest company that provides a voice for the users of health and social care services).
James Kennelly None.
Nicole Piche Coordinator/Legal Advisor, All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group. Paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
COAKER Vernon Conor McGinn Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Beth Miller Overseas Visits: 28 February-4 March 2015, to Japan. Cost of visit was met by Japanese Embassy.
Colette Roberts None.
COFFEY Ann Joy Copley None.
John Farrell None.
COFFEY Therese Jamie Convisser None.
Jessica Goodrum None.
Philip North Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
COLLINS Damian James Davenport None.
Lorraine Pitcher None.
Andrew Smith None.
COLVILE Oliver Ben Coltham None.
COLVILLE Oliver Alastair Russell None.
CONNARTY Michael Robert Blizzard None.
COOPER Yvette Roger Baker None.
Marie Birchall None.
Thomas Dunn None.
Karl Pike Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Amy Richards Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
CORBYN Jeremy Nicolette Petersen None.
Jack Reardon Bond None.
Catherine Smith Parliamentary Officer, British Association of Social Workers (professional association).
COX Geoffrey Jonathan Cox None.
Oliver Mundell None.
CRABB Stepen Nancy Martin None.
CRABB Stephen James Jeffreys None.
CRAUSBY David Nick Parrott Head of Political Operations, Unite (trade union).
CREAGH Mary David Brown None.
Leigh Ingham None.
John Leahy None.
Pok Sin None.

Prepared 1st April 2015