Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 23 January 2015]

Safavi, C to Zygmunt, S

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SAFAVI Carmen Nick de Bois None.
SALAR Shueb Sadiq Khan None.
SALISBURY Emma Stephen Phillips None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer None.
SALTER Joseph Dawn Primarolo None.
SAMUDA Charles Liam Byrne Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Inclusive Growth and paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
SANDERS Alison Adrian Sanders None.
SANDHAM Richard Nick Raynsford None.
SANDS Davide Ben Bradshaw None.
SANDS Karis Henry Bellingham None.
SANGRA Harpreet Andrew Bridgen None.
SANTHOSAM Sarah Stephen Timms None.
SAQIB Mo Greg Mulholland None.
SARAIVA Rafael Keith Vaz None.
SARGEANT Kari Charles Hendry None.
SAUNDERS Aimy Virendra Sharma None.
SAVAGE William Sylvia Hermon None.
SAWYER Alex Priti Patel Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
SCHOFIELD Diana Neil Parish None.
SCOBIE Graham Joan Ruddock None.
SCOTT Adam Chris Bryant None.
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett None.
SCOTT Taylor Iain McKenzie None.
SCRIMGEOUR Alistair Bernard Jenkin None.
SCRIMGEOUR Camilla Daniel Poulter None.
SCULLION Phil Simon Hughes None.
SEARS Scott Karen Bradley None.
SEATON ULLIOTT David John Cryer None.
SEKIRAQA Agim Karen Buck None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.
SEWELL Steven Jim McGovern None.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARP Daniel Fiona O'Donnell None.
SHARPE Ian Cathy Jamieson None.
SHARPE James Mark Spencer None.
SHAW David Cathy Jamieson None.
SHAW Jack Margot James None.
SHAYLOR Christine Malcom Rifkind None.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor (Deputy Mayor), Castle Point Borough Council.
SHERBROOKE Zoe Paul Beresford None.
SHERIDAN Robert Stephen Metcalfe None.
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHIPPEN Zoe Phil Wilson None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell None.
SHORT Selina Jack Lopresti None.
SHORT Thomas David Amess None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart Gifts and Benefits: Occasional attendance at Westminster Legal Policy Forum seminars, for which the Forum provides complimentary places to MPs' staff who hold a parliamentary pass.
SIDDELL Rachel Bill Wiggin None.
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SIMISTER Elizabeth John Stanley None.
SIMMONDS Lizbeth Mark Simmonds None.
SIMMONDS Mark Chi Onwurah Overseas Visits: 15-20 September 2014, to West Bank and Israel staffing Chi Onwurah MP. Travel2Palestine Ltd met the cost of travel, accommodation and guides.
SIMON Nicole Justine Greening None.
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Charles Shailesh Vara None.
SIMPSON Duncan Douglas Carswell None.
SIMPSON Edward Nick Clegg Parliamentary Researcher and Direct Communications Manager, The Liberal Democrats Party.
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SIN Pok Mary Creagh None.
SINCLAIR Kieran David Lidington None.
SINCLAIR Nikita Hilary Benn None.
SINGER Maureen Stephen Dorrell None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Jake Berry None.
SKRICZKA Milly Jake Berry None.
SLEAT Daniel Jack Straw None.
SLIPPER Daniel Sarah Wollaston None.
SLOWE Katherine Gavin Williamson None.
SMALL Gerald Iain Stewart Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
SMITH Andrew Damian Collins None.
SMITH Anthony Khalid Mahmood Policy Executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Anthony Peter Wishart CEO of Westminster Foundation for Democracy (parliamentary relations).
SMITH Beck Shabana Mahmood None.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, British Association of Social Workers (professional association).
SMITH Colin Julian Lewis None.
SMITH Helen Sarah Wollaston None.
SMITH Holly Stephen Barclay None.
SMITH Juliette Tim Loughton None.
SMITH Kelsey Nick Clegg Correspondence Assistant, Liberal Democrats party.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Paddy Tessa Munt None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart None.
SMITH Rebecca Tom Brake None.
SMITH Rebecca Stephen O'Brien None.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Payment from Biteback Publishing Ltd for reseach, typing, indexing of a book 'Tennis Maestros' (registered August 2014).
SMITH Yvonne Pat Glass None.
SMOOTHY Charlotte Heather Wheeler Overseas Visits: 16-23 August 2014, to Taiwan as staff to the Secretary to the British-Taiwanese All-Pary Parliamentary Group. Taipei Representative Office in the UK (TRO) met the cost of the visit.
SNOWDON Naomi Steve Brine None.
SOLLIS Emily Meg Hillier None.
SONECHA Meera Edward Garnier None.
SOUTHCOTT Mary William Bain None.
SOUTHERN Thomas Lynne Featherstone None.
SOWEMIMO Nicholas Joan Ruddock None
SPENCE Julia David Cameron None.
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPENCER Thomas Emily Thornberry None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPRY Jessica Anne Begg None.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STAMP Mary Adam Afriyie None.
STANLEY Isaac Frank Field None.
STANLEY Ruth Peter Lilley None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune James Paice None.
STANTON Olivia John Howell None.
STARKINGS Peter Jim Murphy Overseas Visits: 31 March-3 April 2014, to Qatar accompanying Jim Murphy MP. TUC met the cost of flights and hotel.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEARS Marc Edward Miliband Speechwriter, The Labour Party.
STEEDMAN Richard Lilian Greenwood None.
STENNER Jack Sadiq Khan None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan None.
STEPHENS Josh Michael Dugher None.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENS Thomas Diana Johnson None.
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Marie Stephen Hammond None.
STEWART Claire Andrew Love Councillor and Chief Whip, London Borough of Enfield.
STEWART James Alistair Carmichael None.
STEWART Paul Stuart Andrew None.
STOKES Marianna Derek Twigg None.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis None.
STONE Danny Natascha Engel Director, PCAA Foundation (anti-racism charity).
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREY Carole Pat Glass None.
STOREY Matthew Andy McDonald None.
STOW Susan Mike Penning None.
STRAKER Robert Bob Stewart None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STRIZZOLO Maria Robert Halfon Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Travel and accommodation were paid for by the Conservative Friends of Israel.
STROUD Robert Greg Hands None.
STURGESS Connie Nick Gibb None.
STURGESS Heather Danny Alexander None.
STURROCK David David Blunkett None.
SUBHANI Nazia Rushanara Ali None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SUMNER Hugo Anne Marie Morris None.
SUMNER Jake Chuka Umunna None.
SUNDERLAND Jeanette David Ward Councillor, Bradford District Council.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWANN Stuart David Tredinnick Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
SWANSON Benjamin Graham Jones None.
SWEENEY John Malcolm Rifkind None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWIFT Charlotte-Anne John Bercow None.
SWINDELL Maria Mark Pawsey None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SYKES Abigail Caroline Spelman None.
SZPERA Louise Steve Reed None.
TAMAM Nathalie Guto Bebb Deputy Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political advocacy).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Amanda Laura Sandys None.
TAYLOR Carys David Jones None.
TAYLOR Joanne Mike Kane None.
TAYLOR Kyle Simon Hughes My parliamentary role as Campaigns Director is partly funded by Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Party.
TAYLOR Perry David Evennett None.
TAYLOR Philip Simon Hughes Paid by the Liberal Democrats party as Political Adviser to Simon Hughes MP.
TAYLOR Tyson Julian Sturdy None.
TCHERNYCH Dina Richard Bacon None.
TEMPLE Jack Jeremy Wright None.
TERRY Emma Jeremy Hunt None.
THACKARA Robyn Grant Shapps None.
THIRLAWAY Matthew Mary Glindon None.
THOMAS Ian Chris Ruane None.
THOMAS James Clive Betts None.
THOMAS Kelly-Anne Kevan Jones Policy Officer, Labour Party.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Robert John Hayes None.
THOMAS Rosie Madeleine Moon None.
THOMPSON David James Brokenshire None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Katherine Luciana Berger None.
THORNE Elizabeth Gavin Shuker None.
THYNNE Richard George Galloway None.
TIGHE Claire Alasdair McDonnell Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TIMMINS William Nick Herbert None.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
TOALE Jessica Ivan Lewis None.
TOD Fionna Martin Horwood None.
TOD Lynsey Andy Sawford None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TOLLEMARK Tulsa Andrew Tyrie None.
TOMLIN Elizabeth Adrian Sanders None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOONE Katherine Matthew Offord None.
TOSSELL Carissa Sadiq Khan None.
TOTT Nicholas Susan Elan Jones Consultant, Herbert Smith (solicitors). Solicitor, Freehills LLP (solicitors).
TOVELL Shirley Edward Garnier None.
TOWLER Stephen Fabian Hamilton None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Bill Wiggin None.
TOWNS Eleanor Anne Main None.
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TRABUE Tessa Emma Reynolds None.
TRACEY Fiona Chris White None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney None.
TREACY Georgina Margot James None.
TREMAYNE Ruan Alan Haselhurst None.
TRENNER-LYLE Tiffany Richard Harrington None.
TREVERS Anna David Ruffley None.
TRICKER William Maria Eagle None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TROWER Nicholas Stephen Williams None.
TSEGAI Sham Harriet Harman None.
TUNMORE Jack John Mann Overseas Visits: 14-16 September 2014, to Berlin and Paris to support the work of the All-Party Parliamentary Group Against Antisemitism. The Parliamentary Committee against Antisemitism Foundation met all the costs for the visit.
TURNER Iain Alison Seabeck None.
TURNER Katy Graham Evans None.
TURNER Laurence Lilian Greenwood None.
TURNER Rosanna Jesse Norman None.
TURNER Sara Alan Beith None.
TURNER Stephen Grahame Morris Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
TURNEY Emma Margot James None.
TWEDDLE Thomas John Bercow None.
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas Overseas Visits: 16-23 August 2014, to Taiwan as staff to Shadow Foreign Affairs Minister. Taipei Representative Office in the UK (TRO) met the cost of the visit.
TYE Daniel Sharon Hodgson None.
UNDERWOOD Sally Theresa Villiers None.
UNWIN Kyle Andrew Gwynne None.
VALEK Shira Stephen Doughty None.
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VARDON-HYNARD Joseph Mary Macleod None.
VAUGHAN Kate Stephen Mosley None.
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group's funds.
VERNON Heather Ivan Lewis None.
VINCENT Vanda Helen Grant None.
VINES Peter Richard Shepherd None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VISINHO Ricardo Frank Dobson None.
VIVONA Michael Karl McCartney Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
VOUREXAKIS Anastasios Alan Beith None.
WAIN Ryan Liam Byrne None.
WAISTLE Miles Charles Hendry None.
WAITE Sarah Tristram Hunt Labour Party Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
WALIA Elisha Amber Rudd None.
WALKER Alexander Iain Stewart None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Janet James Arbuthnot None.
WALKER Rebecca Ben Bradshaw None.
WALKER Sarah John Stevenson Administrative Secretary, The Society of Conservative Lawyers (society affiliated to The Conservative Party).
WALKER HARRISON Chloe Stewart Jackson Overseas Visits: 30 April 2014, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel in Poland and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WALMSLEY Hayden Marcus Jones None.
WALNE Elizabeth Andrew Smith None.
WALSH Alex David Lidington None.
WALTON Elizabeth Kris Hopkins None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Edward Miliband External Affairs Manager, The Labour Party.
WANG Ruobing Paul Burstow None.
WARD Sarah Nicola Blackwood None.
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARD Thomas Robert Jenrick None.
WAREHAM Chris Peter Aldous None.
WARREN Catherine Justine Greening None.
WARRINGTON Brenda Andrew Gwynne Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
WATERFIELD Luke Edward Miliband Digital Officer, The Labour Party.
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Angela Fiona Mactaggart None.
WATTS Barry Rehman Chishti None.
WAY Philippa David Tredinnick None.
WEATHERLEY Rebecca Mike Weatherley None.
WEAVER Carole Chris White None.
WEBBER Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Luke Sam Gyimah None.
WELLER Siobhan Mary Macleod Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker's Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
WELLMAN Jacob Ann McKechin None.
WELLS Andrew Norman Lamb None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department for Communities and Local Government.
WESTON Elin Graham Allen Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Adviser, Local Government Association. Provides administrative support and advice to Stephen Dorrell in his capacity as Chairman of Dorson Transform Ltd (a management consultancy), including working with KPMG (a client of Dorson Transform Ltd).
WHITBY Alastair Christopher Pincher Overseas Visits: 26-31 May 2014, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Parliamentary Group. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by The European Azerbaijan Society. 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WHITE Anona Dominic Raab None.
WHITE Barry Kris Hopkins Partner, Vanbar Associates (communications company).
WHITE Joanna John Mann Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
WHITE Sam Paul Beresford None.
WHITEHOUSE Briony Andrew Lansley None.
WHITMAN Harriet Mary Macleod None.
WHITMILL Natasha David Cameron None.
WHITNEY Thomas Andy Burnham None.
WHITTINGTON Victoria Robert Flello Parliamentary Assistant, Road Haulage Association (trade association).
WHITTLE Daniel Pat McFadden Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
WHITTY Matthew David Lammy None.
WICKSTEAD Myles Malcom Bruce None.
WIEDEMANN-BATES Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILDE Mariah Meg Hillier Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
WILEY Magdalen David Blunkett None.
WILIAM Marged Hywel Williams None.
WILKINSON Susan Edward Miliband None.
WILLIAMS Amy Paul Blomfield None.
WILLIAMS Angie Edward Miliband Office Administrator, The Labour Party.
WILLIAMS Carole Debbie Abrahams Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
WILLIAMS Emyr Jonathan Edwards None.
WILLIAMS Jack Lorely Burt None.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Jaselle Hywel Francis None.
WILLIAMS Jennifer Damian Green None.
WILLIAMS Jennifer Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Press Officer, The Green Party.
WILLIAMS Lynda Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Philip George Hollingbery None.
WILLIAMS Rebecca Alan Whitehead Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Samantha Gordon Henderson None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo Research work for Locana Corporation (London) Limited (an investment company). Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WILLIAMS Thomas Andrew Gwynne None.
WILLIAMS Toby Hugo Swire None.
WILLIS Emma Jackie Doyle-Price None.
WILLS Stephanie Alun Cairns None.
WILSON Craig Brian Binley None.
WILSON Jonathan Mike Freer None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle Councillor, Chorley Council.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Steven Angela Smith Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WILSON-LEARY Claire Adam Afriyie None.
WILTON Christopher Sheryll Murray Farmer, Penmillard Farm (agriculture).
WILTON Gail Joe Benton None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINGFIELD Sophie Harriet Harman None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Simon Burns None.
WINTERTON Robert Conor Burns None.
WISE-WALSH Patrick Teresa Pearce None.
WISHART Helen Alistair Carmichael None.
WITCHELL Ryan David Mowat None.
WOJNILKO Anna Liz Kendall None.
WOLFSON Eleanor George Osborne Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen's Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt).
WOOD Justin Liz Kendall None.
WOOD Rosalia Pauline Latham None.
WOODHOUSE Ellasaid Mark Garnier None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOODMAN Peter Elizabeth Truss None.
WOODS Thomas Theresa Villiers None.
WOODWARD William Norman Lamb None.
WOOLFSON Amy Jesse Norman None.
WOOLHOUSE Thomas George Eustice None.
WOOLLACOTT Vanessa John Cryer None.
WORKER Joan Stephen Twigg None.
WRATHMELL John Edward Miliband None.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None
WRIGHT Grace Jenny Chapman None.
WURR James Mark Field None.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
WYATT Susan Glenda Jackson None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YELLAND Amy Julian Sturdy None.
YONG Sarah Tessa Munt None.
ZACHARIOU Anthie Stephen Pound None.
ZUCHOWSKA Hanna Mike Thornton None.
ZYGMUNT Sara Rebecca Harris None.

Prepared 26th January 2015