Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 23 January 2015]

Creasy, S to Hancock, M

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREASY Stella Simon Allen None.
Jonathan Broadbery None.
Danielle Grufferty None.
Teresa-Rae Morton None.
CROCKART Mike Elizabeth Dawson None.
Eva Duncan None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Georgina Nicolettos None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
CRUDDAS Jon James Brown None.
Jonathan Rutherford None.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Gulsharan Sall None.
David Seaton Ulliott None.
Vanessa Woollacott None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Susan Donaghy None.
Sam Reeve None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Eleanor Connolloy None.
Spencer Powers Research Funding Assistant, University of Warwick.
CUNNINGHAM Tony Anna Gelderd None.
CURRAN Margaret Martin McCluskey Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rachel McGee None.
Laura Mullaney None.
DAKIN Nic Lawrence Rayner None.
DANCZUK Simon Matt Baker None.
Thomas Railton None.
DARLING Alistair Isobel Forrester None.
Carol Wright None
DAVEY Edward Thomas Davies None.
Anne-Marie Haddon None.
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Colin Davidson None.
Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, Westminster Way Ltd (a government affairs consultancy). Clients: International Fund for Animal Welfare an (an animal welfare charity).
DAVIES David Stephen Hoffman None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
DAVIES Glyn Phillip Carlick None.
James Llewellyn None.
DAVIES Philip Sophie Dean Overseas Visits: 11-13 April 2014, to Copenhagen to gain a better understanding of the fur trade. Travel, accommodation and food costs were met by the British Fur Trade Association. William Hill provided a ticket to a National Football League match held on 9 November 2014.
Miroslava Macejkova Gifts and Benefits: Japan Tobacco International provided me with a ticket to attend each of the following events: Beyonce concert on 5 March 2014.
Laura Midgley Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
DAVIS David Samuel Crook None.
Adam Greenish None.
Andrew Hodge None.
Polly Martin None.
DE BOIS Nick Leanne French None.
James Roberts None.
Carmen Safavi None.
DE PIERO Gloria Melanie Darrington None.
Bethany Gardiner-Smith None.
Nicholas Paget None.
DENHAM John Nathan Bennett None.
DINENAGE Caroline Lucy Burton None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Edwina Iddles None.
Samuel Richards None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Angela Dickinson District Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
Ryan Fuller Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
Nichola Holland None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Michael Behan None.
Robert Carr Parliamentary Researcher, Christian Socialist Movement (campaigning non-profit organisation).
David Landrum Parliamentary Consultant, Evangelical Alliance (Christian charity).
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
Ricardo Visinho None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Billie Barnes Policy Communications, The Labour Party.
Alex James None.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Trisha Gukhool None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman None.
Roisin McDermott None.
DORRELL Stephen Felicity Newall None.
Maureen Singer None.
Clare Whelan Adviser, Local Government Association. Provides administrative support and advice to Stephen Dorrell in his capacity as Chairman of Dorson Transform Ltd (a management consultancy), including working with KPMG (a client of Dorson Transform Ltd).
DORRIES Nadine Jennifer Dorries None.
Andrea Gordon None.
William Joce None.
DOUGHTY Stephen Elizabeth Hopkins None.
Elliott Perkins None.
Shira Valek None.
DOWD Jim Frederick Dowd None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie William Round None.
Emma Willis None.
DOYLE Gemma Kim Roberts None.
Zhada Robertson None.
DRAX Richard Jane Alexander None.
Reece Fox None.
Meghan Green None.
Susan King Patterson None.
DROMEY Jack Catherine Dowse None.
Helen Martin None.
Edward Morris None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Lucy Cox None.
Katy Duddridge None.
Alexander Lancaster None.
DUGHER Michael Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 21-25 April 2014, to Chicago and Washington DC accompanying Michael Dugher MP. Flights paid for by Mr Graham Cole and accommodation paid for by University of Chicago and Mr Malcolm George.
Joe Fortune Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Kevin Osborne None.
Matthew Payne None.
Josh Stephens None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Josephine Nash None.
DUNCAN SMITH Ian Olivia Kybett None.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Richard Farrow None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Conor Boyle None.
Peter Houston None.
EAGLE Angela Olivia Bailey Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
John Fulham Councillor, St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
Owen John None.
EAGLE Maria Natan Doron Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Will Prescott None.
William Tricker None.
EDWARDS Jonathan Carl Harris None.
Emyr Williams None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
William Haddock None.
Gillian Hayes None.
ELLIOTT Julie Jack Kessler Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
ELLIS Michael Hugh Corbett None.
Daniel McMahon None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Alexander Mayes None.
Rebecca Rowland None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Natalie Allen None.
Lisa Erlandsen None.
Nicholas King None.
Stephen Parselle None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Daniel Ellis None.
Henry Lee None.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union).
Catherine Hamlyn Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
Adam Haxell None.
Danny Stone Director, PCAA Foundation (anti-racism charity).
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
EUSTICE George Amanda Cowan None.
Thomas Woolhouse None.
EVANS Chris Laura Jorge Harris None.
Louis Rynsard None.
Jacqueline Williams None.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Peter Botting None.
Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Katy Turner None.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson None.
EVANS Nigel Lulu Cane None.
Naomi Chapelhow None.
Alastair Crooks None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Matthew Scott None.
Perry Taylor None.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Frey None
Anthony Pickles Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
FALLON Michael Barry Hartness None.
Deborah Leonard None.
FARRELLY Paul Holly Haines Secretary, All-Party Parliamentary Choir (the Parliament Choir) and paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Shireen Anthony None.
Sarah Hutt Parliamentary role is partly funded by Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrats party.
Christine Longworth Also employed as President's Aide by the Liberal Democrats.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Kirsty Allan None.
Thomas Southern None.
FIELD Frank Dilys Cogorno None.
Andrew Forsey None.
Michael Pollitt None.
Isaac Stanley None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill None.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
James Wurr None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
Ayesha Khatun None.
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Peter Hayes None.
Nicola Howell None.
Victoria Whittington Parliamentary Assistant, Road Haulage Association (trade association).
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
Lucy Green None.
James Kilmartin Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rob Montanari Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Steven Grainger None.
Owen Jones None.
David Lowry Researcher, Newzeye (publisher).
Owen Quinn None.
FOSTER Don Rosanna Cobb None.
Emma Gilpin-Jacobs None.
FOVARGUE Yvonne Paul Kenny Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
John Ludlow Paid by StepChange Debt Charity to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Debt and Personal Finance.
FOX Liam Ione Douglas None.
David Goss None.
Oliver Hibberd None.
FRANCIS Hywel Mair Francis None.
Jaselle Williams None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Flora Noble None.
Matthew Richardson None.
Hannah Rowley None.
FREER Mike Caroline Gray None.
Alexander Pack None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Matthew Dawes None.
Georgina Hallatt None.
Alexander Hitchcock None.
Catherine Rostron None.
FULLER Richard Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Roger Suzy Gale None.
David Godfrey Development Strategy Manager, Kent County Council. Interim Director, South East Local Enterprise Partnership (business growth).
GALLOWAY George Salma Ashraf None.
Frederick Hoveman None.
Clare Obejekomoh None.
Richard Thynne None.
GAPES Mike Varinder Bola None.
Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Charlotte Beauchamp None.
Victoria Desmond None.
Thomas Lafford None.
Ciaran Reilly None.
GARNIER Edward Meera Sonecha None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis None.
Caroline Garnier None.
Richard Jermy None.
Ellasaid Woodhouse None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Polly London None.
Milo Mackean None.
GEORGE Andrew Ursula Cooper None.
Matthew Oliver Health Advocacy Officer, RESULTS UK (a non-governmental organisation).
GIBB Nick Felicity Oliver None.
Connie Sturgess None.
GILBERT Stephen Rachel Gaughan None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Emma Crane None.
Kate Fairhurst None.
Charlie Hawken None.
John Leeming None.
Christine Stephens None.
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
Tim Gallagher None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Yvonne Smith None.
Carole Storey None.
GLEN John Harry Farley None.
Harriet Maltby Researcher, Legatum Institute (think tank).
Laura Mason None.
Stuart Ramsay None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
Matthew Thirlaway None.
GODSIFF Roger Ian Hughes None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ashton Cull None.
Isabella Gornall None.
GOODMAN Helen Bonnie Burke None.
Lucy Corbell None.
Catherine O'Neill None.
GOODWILL Robert Bernadette Mill None.
Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Frances Reynolds None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Sophie Benfield None.
Sarah Cuthbert None.
Caroline Emery Overseas Visits: 24 May-7 June 2014, to Hong Kong with the All-Party Parliamentary China Group, which met the cost of the visit from its registered funds. 16-23 August 2014, to Taiwan as staff to Richard Graham MP. Taipei Representative Office in the UK (TRO) met the cost of the visit.
GRANT Helen Yvette Bryant None.
Noreen Chada None.
Josh Grimstone None.
Vanda Vincent None.
GRAY James Adam Fico None.
Rosemary Fisher None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREATREX Tom Vanessa Ellis None.
Catherine Godsell Political Officer, GMB (union).
Oliver Ilott None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
Jennifer Williams None.
GREEN Kate Neil Coyle Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Johanna Bradford None.
Nicole Simon None.
Matthew Sprake None.
Catherine Warren None.
GREENWOOD Lilian David Green None.
Richard Steedman None.
Laurence Turner None.
GRIEVE Dominic Claire Baithun None.
Christina Dykes Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching for individual Conservative councillors.
Alexandra Grant None.
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia David Griffin None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Laveen Ladharam None.
Aled Richards-Jones None.
GUMMER Ben Nicholas Berman None.
Charles Jarrett None.
Callie Lanham-Tolliday None.
GWYNNE Andrew Kyle Unwin None.
Brenda Warrington Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
Thomas Williams None.
GYIMAH Sam Megan McGeown None.
Sandra O'Brien None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Chloe Dalton None.
Chris McCarthy None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Madeleine Jennings None.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Emily Burditt None.
Aaron Farrell Consultant, ICU Entertainment Ltd (music record label).
Esther Gross None.
Maria Strizzolo Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Travel and accommodation were paid for by the Conservative Friends of Israel.
HAMES Duncan Jonathan Jones None.
HAMILTON Fabian Geila Alpion None.
Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Stephen Towler None.
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Madeleine Hale None.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Marie Stevens None.
HANCOCK Matthew Rachel Cooke None.
Helyn Dudley None.
Sam Evans None.
Caitlin Fawkes None.

Prepared 26th January 2015