Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 12 December 2014]

Coxon, L to Haselhurst, D

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
COXON Linda Heather Wheeler None.
COYLE Neil Kate Green Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
COZENS Keir Rachel Reeves None.
CRAIG Ben Lyn Brown None.
CRANE Emma Cheryl Gillan None.
CRAVEN Catherine Keith Simpson None.
CREATURA Mario Gavin Barwell None.
CREWE Thomas Margaret Hodge None.
CRITCHLEY Thomas Daniel Kawczynski None.
CROFT Helena Francis Maude None.
CROOK Samuel David Davis None.
CROOKS Alastair Nigel Evans None.
CROSSLEY Alexander Graham Brady None.
CROSSLEY Joshua Laura Sandys None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CULLEN Christopher Chris Ruane Mindfulness teacher and advisor, Oxford University Mindfulness Centre.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
CURTIS SMITH Cassandra John Woodcock None.
CUSACK Andrew Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERT Sarah Richard Graham None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Edward Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
DALE Alexander Julian Sturdy None.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Publisher, Biteback Publishing. Political commentator for BBC, Sky News, ITV. Journalist and columnist for Daily Telegraph, Guardian, Eastern Daily Press, Attitude magazine,
DALE Robert Andy Sawford None.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague None.
DANBY-PLATT Harriet Bridget Phillipson None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELL Kane Laura Sandys None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARBY Alexis Andrew Love None.
DARLING Edward Andrew Jones None.
DARRINGTON Melanie Gloria De Piero None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Colin Ian Davidson None.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Overseas Visits: 8-11 September 2014, to Gibraltar to attend National Day celebrations. Government of Gibraltar met the cost of flights and accommodation (registered October 2014).
DAVIES Christian Malcom Rifkind None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Managing Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Helen Mark Pritchard None.
DAVIES Thomas Edward Davey None.
DAVIS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DAWES Matthew Lorraine Fullbrook None.
DAWSON Elizabeth Mike Crockart None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DEAN Sophie Philip Davies Overseas Visits: 11-13 April 2014, to Copenhagen to gain a better understanding of the fur trade. Travel, accommodation and food costs were met by the British Fur Trade Association. William Hill provided a ticket to a National Football League match held on 9 November 2014.
DEEDAT Omar Sarah Teather None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier None.
DENT Frederick George Eustice None.
DERRETT Joseph Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
DERVISH Osman Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
DESMOND Victoria Barry Gardiner None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Francis Maude None.
DI CASTIGLIONE Harriet Esther McVey None.
DIAMOND Oliver Edward Vaizey None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark None.
DICKINSON Angela Jonathan Djanogly District Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
DICKSON Charlotte Edward Vaizey None.
DICKSON Scott Iain McKenzie None.
DILLON Samuel Valerie Vaz None.
DILWORTH Katherine Adam Holloway None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DIX Matthew Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Anna Huw Irranca-Davies None.
DOBBIN Mary Liz McInnes None.
DOBBS Lauren Adrian Sanders None.
DOBSON Henry Shailesh Vara None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field None.
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLMAN Nicola Adam Holloway None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONALDSON Stuart Tom Harris None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORLEY-BROWN Denise Andrew Turner None.
DORON Natan Maria Eagle Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
DORRIES Jennifer Nadine Dorries None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Edward Sarah Teather None.
DOUGLAS Ione Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOUGLAS Timothy Jenny Willott None
DOWD Frederick Jim Dowd None.
DOWSE Catherine Jack Dromey None.
DRINKWATER Christopher Andrew Love None.
DRUMOND James Nick Clegg Senior Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Caroline Spelman None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats Party.
DUGGAN Brian Edward Miliband European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Paul Beresford None.
DUNCAN Eva Mike Crockart None.
DUNCAN John Anas Sarwar Press and Policy Adviser, Scottish Labour Party.
DUNN Charlotte Harriet Harman None.
DUNN Jennifer Julian Smith None.
DUNN Thomas Yvette Cooper None.
DUNNING Tom Paul Maynard None.
DUNSTER Glenda Shabana Mahmood None.
DURING Ada Kate Hoey None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching for individual Conservative councillors.
EALES Jane David Ruffley None.
EASTERBY Roger Alan Meale None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDWARDS Elizabeth Stephen Timms None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS James Conor Burns None.
EDWARDS Joshua Stephen Lloyd None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Peter Chris Leslie None.
ELAHI Yasmeen Tom Brake None.
ELDER James Keith Simpson Programme and Research Director, Cityforum Ltd (organises policy round tables). Trustee, Sir Edward Heath Charitable Foundation (expenses only).
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright Councillor, Telford and Wrekin Council.
ELLIOTT Dawn Sarah Champion None.
ELLIOTT Thomas Ian Murray None.
ELLIOTT Toby Justin Tomlinson Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Daniel Charlie Elphicke None.
ELLIS Peter Charles Kennedy None.
ELLIS Vanessa Tom Greatrex None.
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMERY Caroline Richard Graham Overseas Visits: 24 May-7 June 2014, to Hong Kong with the All-Party Parliamentary China Group, which met the cost of the visit from its registered funds. 16-23 August 2014, to Taiwan as staff to Richard Graham MP. Taipei Representative Office in the UK (TRO) met the cost of the visit.
EPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
ERLANDSEN Lisa Tobias Ellwood None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Garaint Alun Cairns None.
EVANS Hannah Matthew Offord None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None
EVANS Miles Richard Benyon None.
EVANS Sam Matthew Hancock None.
EVELYN Alexander Brian Binley None.
EYLES Lucie Mel Stride None.
EYNON Charlotte Mark Lancaster None.
EYNON Lisa Chuka Umunna None.
FAGAN David Pamela Nash Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
FAHNBULLEH Miatta Edward Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FAIRHURST Kate Cheryl Gillan None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FALKINGHAM Jack Jonathan Ashworth None.
FARLEY Harry John Glen Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
FARRELL Aaron Robert Halfon Consultant, ICU Entertainment Ltd (music record label).
FARRELL John Ann Coffey None.
FARROW Richard Alan Duncan None.
FAWKES Caitlin Matthew Hancock None.
FAYERS Joel Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYLE Sandra Vince Cable None.
FEATONBY Jonathan Sarah Teather None.
FELL Thomas David Blunkett None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERREIRA Joseph Teresa Pearce Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 21-25 April 2014, to Chicago and Washington DC accompanying Michael Dugher MP. Flights paid for by Mr Graham Cole and accommodation paid for by University of Chicago and Mr Malcolm George.
FICO Adam James Gray None.
FIELDHOUSE Thomas Oliver Letwin None.
FINCH Elizabeth Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FISHER Rosemary James Gray None.
FITTON Mark Ian Lavery None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, Westminster Way Ltd (a government affairs consultancy). Clients: International Fund for Animal Welfare an (an animal welfare charity).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gavin Shuker Director of Christians on the Left (an organisation that conducts research and provides support to Christians on the left side of politics).
FLESHER John Charlotte Leslie None.
FLETCHER Harry Elfyn Llwyd Parliamentary Secretary, National Association of Probation Workers.
FLETCHER Nigel Eric Ollerenshaw Director, Centre for Opposition Studies (not-for-profit research organisation).
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLETCHER Simon Edward Miliband Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Joan Ruddock None.
FLORMAN Mark Andrew Mitchell None.
FLYNN Victoria Tessa Munt None.
FOLLIS Emily Mary Macleod None.
FOLLIS Gary Ed Balls Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
FORMBY Jennifer Jim Sheridan TU Official, Unite the Union (trade union).
FORRESTER Isobel Alistair Darling None.
FORSEY Andrew Frank Field None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORSYTH Lisa Edward Miliband Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FORTUNE Joe Michael Dugher Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
FOSTER Edward Eric Ollerenshaw None.
FOSTER Siobhan John Robertson Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FRANCIS Mair Hywel Francis None.
FRANCIS-CANSFIELD Sophie Ian Austin None.
FRANCO Alan Mike Kane None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRASER Mhairi Damian Hinds None.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox None.
FREEMAN Thomas Angie Bray Admin Assistant, Ealing Conservatives.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FRENCH Leanne Nick de Bois None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None
FRIEND Karen Alan Johnson None.
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FULHAM John Angela Eagle Councillor, St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FURGA Malgorzata Keith Vaz None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
GALE Suzy Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Benjamin Khalid Mahmood None.
GALLAGHER Stephen Tom Clarke None.
GALLAGHER Tim Sheila Gilmore None.
GALLEY Hannah David Burrowes None.
GAMMIE Catharine Tony Baldry None.
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns None.
GARDINER Stewart David Mowat Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
GARDINER-SMITH Bethany Gloria De Piero None.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field None.
GARNER Andrew Andrew Stunell None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARNETT Arabella Robert Walter None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GATZEN Thomas Stephen Barclay None.
GAUGHAN Rachel Stephen Gilbert None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEARY Ian Stephen Timms None.
GELDERD Anna Tony Cunningham None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GERBER Jennifer Anne McGuire Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILBERT Kerrie Gareth Thomas Constituency Organiser, The Labour Party.
GILCHRIST Tommy Elizabeth Truss Executive Project Manager, House Associates (organises parliamentary competitions such as 'Rock the House').
GILFEDDER Helena Alistair Burt None.
GILFILLAN Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
GILL Charlotte Simon Reevell None.
GILL Lucy Emily Thornberry None.
GILLAM Alan Gregg McClymont None.
GILLOW Henry William Cash None.
GILPIN-JACOBS Emma Don Foster None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GODFREY David Roger Gale Development Strategy Manager, Kent County Council. Interim Director, South East Local Enterprise Partnership (business growth).
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSELL Catherine Tom Greatrex Political Officer, GMB (union).
GOLDSMITH Yasmin Richard Harrington None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODHART Kate Joseph Johnson None.
GOODMAN Daisy David Lammy None.
GOODMAN Sam Mark Hendrick None.
GOODRUM Jessica Therese Coffey None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORNALL Isabella Zac Goldsmith None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOSS David Liam Fox None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GOUGH Thomas Andy McDonald Manager, Capital Markets at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP.  On secondment to Parliament to work with the Shadow Secretary of State for Business and his team.
GRAHAM Rory Barry Sheerman None.
GRAHAM Thomas Tristram Hunt Management Consultant, PwC (management consultancy).
GRAINGER Steven Paul Flynn None.
GRAMMATICO Diego Jeremy Lefroy None.
GRANT Alexandra Dominic Grieve None.
GRANT Sharon Ann Clwyd None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Nicholas Anne Marie Morris None.
GRAY Rosie Nick Clegg Correspondence Assistant, Policy Unit, Liberal Democrats party.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN David Lilian Greenwood None.
GREEN Kirsty Ben Bradshaw None.
GREEN Lucy Caroline Flint None.
GREEN Meghan Richard Drax None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENHALGH Stephanie Stephen Williams None.
GREENING Joanne Edward Miliband Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
GREENISH Adam David Davis None.
GRIER David Richard Burden None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIFFITHS Sam Laura Sandys None.
GRIMSTONE Josh Helen Grant None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright Executive Officer, Association of Ex-MPs (retirement association).
GROSS Esther Robert Halfon None.
GROUCUTT Kate Owen Smith Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUFFERTY Danielle Stella Creasy None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUEST Alexander Sarah Champion None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADDON Anne-Marie Edward Davey None.
HADLEY Lucy Richard Burden None.
HADOW Rosemary Tony Baldry Researcher, Lighting Industry Federation.
HAIGH Leo Ed Balls Research Assistant, The Labour Party.
HAINES Holly Paul Farrelly Secretary, All-Party Parliamentary Choir (the Parliament Choir) and paid for this work from the group's registered funds.
HALBERT Robyn Steve Baker None.
HALE David Chuka Umunna None.
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Philip Hammond None.
HALIMI Gregory Michael McCann Parliamentary Researcher, Labour Friends of Israel.
HALL Benn Catherine McKinnell Sports Coach, British Ski and Snowboard (national governing body).
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALL Samuel Graham Stuart None.
HALL Sarah Barbara Keeley None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON David Meg Munn None.
HAMLYN Catherine Natascha Engel Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMMOND Sophia Kevin Barron None.
HAMPTON Wendy George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANDLEY Luke John Mann None.
HANEY Dominic Ian Swales None.
HANFORD Richard Mike Wood Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
HANGER Ellie Andrea Leadsom None.
HANKINSON Lauren David Mundell None.
HANNAM Alice Gordon Birtwistle None.
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Liverpool City Councillor.
HANSEN Karl Grahame Morris None.
HANSON Colette Peter Bottomley None.
HANSON James Michael McCann Gifts/Benefits: Entertainment Artistes Benevolent Fund provided two tickets for the Royal Variety Performance and aftershow banquet held on 13 November 2014.
HARDING Rebecca Jeremy Wright None.
HARDWARE Robert Mike Hancock None.
HARJI Elishia Robert Smith None.
HARKINS James John Leech None.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARPER Gerald Fabian Hamilton None.
HARRIS Carl Jonathan Edwards None.
HARRIS Carolyn Sian James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRISON Katy Susan Elan Jones None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON Matthew Grant Shapps None.
HARRISON Thomas Adam Afriyie None.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Owen Paterson None.
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTNESS Barry Michael Fallon None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Anne Stewart Hosie Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services). Clients: Scottish National Party.
HARVEY Lucille Lisa Nandy None.
HARWOOD Billie Bob Blackman None.
HASELHURST David Alan Haselhurst None.

Prepared 15th December 2014