Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 19 September 2014]

Rowland-Symondson, T to Zachariou, A

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
ROWLAND-SYMONDSON Thomas Angela Eagle None.
ROWLEY Charles Mark Prisk Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
ROWLEY Julia Tessa Jowell None.
RUDDEN Harvey Stephen Lloyd None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUDRAN Devaki Edward Miliband Researcher, The Labour Party.
RUSHTON Sally George Osborne None.
RUSSELL Alastair Oliver Colville None.
RUSSELL Sarah Chris Williamson Councillor, Derby City Council.
RUTLAND Darren Henry Smith None.
RYDER Tom Tessa Munt None.
SABIN Nicholas Angie Bray None.
SAFAVI Carmen Nick de Bois None.
SALISBURY Emma Stephen Phillips None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer None.
SALTER Joseph Dawn Primarolo None.
SAMSON Renate David Davis None.
SAMUDA Charles Liam Byrne None.
SANDERS Alison Adrian Sanders None.
SANDHAM Richard Nick Raynsford None.
SANDINO Kristy John Leech None.
SANDS Karis Henry Bellingham None.
SANGRA Harpreet Andrew Bridgen None.
SANTHOSAM Sarah Stephen Timms None.
SAQIB Mo Greg Mulholland None.
SARAIVA Rafael Keith Vaz None.
SARGEANT Kari Charles Hendry None.
SAUNDERS Aimy Virendra Sharma Overseas Visits: 3 October 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
SAVAGE William Sylvia Hermon None.
SAWYER Alex Priti Patel Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
SCHOFIELD Diana Neil Parish None.
SCHOLES-FOGG Thomas Huw Irranca-Davies None.
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett None.
SCOTT Taylor Iain McKenzie None.
SCULLION Phil Simon Hughes None.
SEARS Scott Karen Bradley None.
SEATON ULLIOTT David John Cryer None.
SEKIRAQA Agim Karen Buck None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARP Daniel Fiona O'Donnell None.
SHARPE Ian Cathy Jamieson None.
SHARPE James Mark Spencer None.
SHAW David Cathy Jamieson None.
SHAWCROSS Eleanor George Osborne Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
SHAYLOR Christine Malcom Rifkind None.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor (Deputy Mayor), Castle Point Borough Council.
SHERBROOKE Zoe Paul Beresford None.
SHERIDAN Robert Stephen Metcalfe None.
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHEWCHUK Stephanie Margaret Curran None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell None.
SHORT Selina Jack Lopresti None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart Gifts and Benefits: Occasional attendance at Westminster Legal Policy Forum seminars, for which the Forum provides complimentary places to MPs' staff who hold a parliamentary pass.
SIDDELL Rachel Bill Wiggin None.
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SIMISTER Elizabeth John Stanley None.
SIMMONDS Lizbeth Mark Simmonds None.
SIMMONDS Mark Chi Onwurah None.
SIMON Nicole Justine Greening None.
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Charles Shailesh Vara None.
SIMPSON Edward Nick Clegg Parliamentary Researcher and Direct Communications Manager, The Liberal Democrats Party.
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SINCLAIR John David Gauke None.
SINCLAIR Kieran David Lidington None.
SINGER Maureen Stephen Dorrell None.
SIVYER Derek Henry Smith None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Jake Berry None.
SLEAT Daniel Jack Straw Gifts and Benefits: British-Turkish Forum (the ‘Tatlidil') met the cost of my accommodation, food, transport and fee for assisting the organisers of a Tatlidil conference I attended in Edinburgh from 1-3 November 2013. British-Spanish Tertulias met the cost of my accommodation, food, transport and fee for assisting the organisers of a conference I attended in Oxford from 22-24 November 2013.
SLIPPER Daniel Sarah Wollaston None.
SLOWE Katherine Gavin Williamson None.
SMALL Gerald Iain Stewart Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
SMITH Anthony Khalid Mahmood Policy Executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Beck Shabana Mahmood None.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, British Association of Social Workers (professional association).
SMITH Colin Julian Lewis None.
SMITH Craig Jenny Chapman None.
SMITH Holly Stephen Barclay None.
SMITH Kelsey Nick Clegg Correspondence Assistant, Liberal Democrats party.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Paddy Tessa Munt None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart None.
SMITH Rebecca Stephen O'Brien None.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Payment from Biteback Publishing Ltd for reseach, typing, indexing of a book 'Tennis Maestros' (registered August 2014).
SMITH Thomas Adrian Sanders None.
SMITH Yvonne Pat Glass None.
SMOOTHY Charlotte Heather Wheeler None.
SNOWDON Naomi Steve Brine None.
SOLLIS Emily Meg Hillier None.
SONECHA Meera Edward Garnier None.
SOUTHCOTT Mary William Bain None.
SOWEMIMO Nicholas Joan Ruddock None
SPENCE Julia David Cameron None.
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPENCER Thomas Emily Thornberry None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPRY Jessica Anne Begg None.
SQUIRE Rachael Stephen Metcalfe None.
SQUIRE Roxanne Lynne Featherstone None.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STAMP Mary Adam Afriyie None.
STANLEY Ruth Peter Lilley None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune James Paice None.
STANTON Olivia John Howell None.
STARKINGS Peter Jim Murphy Overseas Visits: 31 March-3 April 2014, to Qatar accompanying Jim Murphy MP. TUC met the cost of flights and hotel.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEARS Marc Edward Miliband Researcher and academic, Oxford University.
STEEDMAN Richard Lilian Greenwood None.
STENNER Jack Sadiq Khan None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan None.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENS Thomas Diana Johnson None.
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Lisa Edward Miliband None.
STEVENSON Felix Stephen O'Brien None.
STEVENSON Katherine Lisa Nandy None.
STEWART James Alistair Carmichael None.
STEWART Paul Stuart Andrew None.
STOKES Marianna Derek Twigg None.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis None.
STONE Danny Natascha Engel Director, PCAA Foundation (anti-racism charity).
STOREY Carole Pat Glass None.
STOREY Matthew Andy McDonald None.
STOW Susan Mike Penning None.
STRAKER Robert Bob Stewart None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STRIZZOLO Maria Robert Halfon Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Travel and accommodation were paid for by the Conservative Friends of Israel.
STROUD Robert Greg Hands None.
STUBBS Nicky Michael Dugher None.
STURGESS Connie Nick Gibb None.
STURGESS Heather Danny Alexander None.
STURROCK David David Blunkett None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SUMNER Hugo Anne Marie Morris None.
SUMNER Jake Chuka Umunna Overseas Visits: 11-14 November 2013, to West Bank and Israel on fact-finding delegation by Council for Arab-British Understanding. Sir Joseph Hotung Programme met the cost of travel, accommodation and subsistence.
SUNDERLAND Jeanette David Ward Councillor, Bradford District Council.
SURGENOR Sacha Graham Brady None.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWANN Stuart David Tredinnick Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
SWANSON Benjamin Graham Jones None.
SWEENEY John Malcolm Rifkind None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWIFT Charlotte-Anne John Bercow None.
SWINDELL Maria Mark Pawsey None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SYKES Abigail Caroline Spelman None.
SZPERA Louise Steve Reed None.
TAMAM Nathalie Guto Bebb Deputy Director, Conservative Friends of Israel (political advocacy).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Carys David Jones None.
TAYLOR Jack Andy McDonald None.
TAYLOR Joanne Mike Kane None.
TAYLOR Kyle Simon Hughes My parliamentary role as Campaigns Director is partly funded by Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Party.
TAYLOR Perry David Evennett None.
TAYLOR Philip Simon Hughes Paid by the Liberal Democrats party as Political Adviser to Simon Hughes MP.
TAYLOR Tyson Julian Sturdy None.
TERRY Emma Jeremy Hunt None.
THACKARA Robyn Grant Shapps None.
THIRLAWAY Matthew Mary Glindon None.
THOMAS Ian Chris Ruane None.
THOMAS James Clive Betts None.
THOMAS Kelly-Anne Kevan Jones Policy Officer, Labour Party.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Robert John Hayes None.
THOMPSON David James Brokenshire None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Dominic Debbie Abrahams None.
THOMPSON Katherine Luciana Berger None.
THORNE Elizabeth Gavin Shuker None.
THORNTON David Greg Mulholland Recreation Assistant, Leeds City Council.
THORPE-APPS Andrew James Paice None.
TIGHE Claire Alasdair McDonnell Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TIMMINS William Nick Herbert None.
TINLEY Amy Liam Fox None.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
TISI Matthew Meg Hillier Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
TOALE Jessica Ivan Lewis None.
TOD Fionna Martin Horwood None.
TOD Lynsey Andy Sawford None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TOLLEMARK Tulsa Andrew Tyrie None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOONE Katherine Matthew Offord None.
TORR Vincent Andy Sawford Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker's Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
TOTT Nicholas Susan Elan Jones Consultant, Herbert Smith (solicitors). Solicitor, Freehills LLP (solicitors).
TOVELL Shirley Edward Garnier None.
TOWLER Stephen Fabian Hamilton None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Bill Wiggin None.
TOWNS Eleanor David Gauke None.
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TOWNSON Bethan David Davis None.
TRABUE Tessa Emma Reynolds None.
TRACEY Fiona Chris White None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney None.
TREACY Georgina Margot James None.
TREMAYNE Ruan Alan Haselhurst None.
TRENNER-LYLE Tiffany Richard Harrington None.
TRICKER William Maria Eagle None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TROWER Nicholas Stephen Williams None.
TUNMORE Jack John Mann None.
TURNER Iain Alison Seabeck None.
TURNER Julie Glyn Davies None.
TURNER Katy Graham Evans None.
TURNER Laurence Lilian Greenwood None.
TURNER Rosanna Jesse Norman None.
TURNER Stephen Grahame Morris Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
TURNEY Emma Margot James None.
TWEDDLE Thomas John Bercow None.
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas None.
TYE Daniel Sharon Hodgson None.
UNDERWOOD Sally Theresa Villiers None.
VALEK Shira Stephen Doughty None.
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VARDON-HYNARD Joseph Mary Macleod None.
VAUGHAN Kate Stephen Mosley None.
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group's funds.
VENNING Malcolm Richard Bacon None.
VERNON Heather Ivan Lewis None.
VINCENT Vanda Helen Grant None.
VINES Peter Richard Shepherd None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VISINHO Ricardo Frank Dobson None.
VIVONA Michael Karl McCartney Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
VOUREXAKIS Anastasios Dan Rogerson None.
WAGHORN Alexander Dominic Raab None.
WAIN Ryan Liam Byrne None.
WAISTLE Miles Charles Hendry None.
WAITE Sarah Tristram Hunt Labour Party Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
WALIA Elisha Amber Rudd None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Janet James Arbuthnot None.
WALKER Rebecca Ben Bradshaw None.
WALKER Sarah John Stevenson Administrative Secretary, The Society of Conservative Lawyers (society affiliated to The Conservative Party).
WALKER HARRISON Chloe Stewart Jackson Overseas Visits: 30 April 2014, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel in Poland and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WALMSLEY Hayden Marcus Jones None.
WALNE Elizabeth Andrew Smith None.
WALPOLE Liam David Amess None.
WALSH Alex David Lidington None.
WALTON Elizabeth Kris Hopkins None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Edward Miliband External Affairs Manager, The Labour Party.
WARD Jonathan Stephen Lloyd None.
WARD Matthew Peter Hain None.
WARD Oliver Therese Coffey None.
WARD Sarah Nicola Blackwood None.
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARNER Charles Paul Maynard None.
WARREN Catherine Justine Greening None.
WARRINGTON Brenda Andrew Gwynne Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
WATERFIELD Luke Edward Miliband Digital Officer, The Labour Party.
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Angela Fiona Mactaggart None.
WATTS Barry Rehman Chishti None.
WAY Philippa David Tredinnick None.
WEATHERLEY Rebecca Mike Weatherley None.
WEAVER Carole Chris White None.
WEBBER Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Luke Sam Gyimah None.
WELLS Andrew Norman Lamb None.
WELLS Natalie Mark Spencer None.
WELLS Peter Chi Onwurah None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department for Communities and Local Government.
WESTON Elin Graham Allen Councillor, London Borough of Haringey.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Adviser, Local Government Association. Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (resource and recycling programme).
WHITBY Alastair Christopher Pincher Overseas Visits: 26-31 May 2014, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Parliamentary Group. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by The European Azerbaijan Society. 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WHITE Anona Neil Carmichael None.
WHITE Joanna John Mann Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
WHITE Sam Paul Beresford None.
WHITEHOUSE Briony Andrew Lansley None.
WHITMILL Natasha David Cameron None.
WHITNEY Thomas Andy Burnham None.
WHITT Denise Tony Cunningham None.
WHITTINGTON Victoria Robert Flello None.
WHITTLE Daniel Pat McFadden Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
WHITTLES Matthew Tom Brake None.
WHITTY Matthew David Lammy None.
WICKSTEAD Myles Malcom Bruce None.
WIEDEMANN-BATES Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILD James Michael Fallon Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
WILKINSON Susan Edward Miliband None.
WILLIAMS Amy Paul Blomfield None.
WILLIAMS Angie Edward Miliband Office Administrator, The Labour Party.
WILLIAMS Carole Debbie Abrahams Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
WILLIAMS Emyr Jonathan Edwards None.
WILLIAMS Jack Lorely Burt None.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Jaselle Hywel Francis None.
WILLIAMS Jennifer Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Press Officer, The Green Party.
WILLIAMS Jennifer Damian Green None.
WILLIAMS Lynda Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor and Cabinet Member, Royal Borough of Greenwich.
WILLIAMS Philip George Hollingbery None.
WILLIAMS Rebecca Alan Whitehead Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Samantha Gordon Hendesron None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo Research work for Locana Corporation (London) Limited (an investment company). Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
WILLIAMS Thomas Andrew Gwynne None.
WILLIAMS Toby Hugo Swire None.
WILLIS Emma Jackie Doyle-Price None.
WILSON Craig Brian Binley None.
WILSON Jonathan Mike Freer None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle Councillor, Chorley Council.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Steven Angela Smith Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WILSON-LEARY Claire Adam Afriyie None.
WILTON Gail Joe Benton None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINGATE Glenys Peter Tapsell None.
WINGFIELD Sophie Harriet Harman None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Simon Burns None.
WINTERTON Robert Conor Burns None.
WISHART Helen Alistair Carmichael None.
WITCHELL Ryan David Mowat None.
WOJNILKO Anna Liz Kendall None.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen's Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt).
WOOD Justin Liz Kendall None.
WOOD Rosalia Pauline Latham None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOODMAN Peter Elizabeth Truss None.
WOODS Thomas Theresa Villiers None.
WOODWARD William Norman Lamb None.
WOOLFSON Amy Jesse Norman None.
WOOLHOUSE Thomas George Eustice None.
WOOLLACOTT Vanessa John Cryer None.
WORKER Joan Stephen Twigg None.
WRATHMELL John Edward Miliband None.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None
WRIGHT Grace Jenny Chapman None.
WRIGHT Nicholas Gordon Marsden None.
WU Lily Adrian Sanders None.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
WYATT Susan Glenda Jackson None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YELLAND Amy Julian Sturdy None.
YONG Sarah Tessa Munt None.
ZACHARIOU Anthie Stephen Pound None.

Prepared 22nd September 2014