Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 19 September 2014]

Abbas, Y to Coxon, L

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
ABBAS Yassar Anas Sarwar Overseas Visits: 1-4 December 2013, to Bosnia and Herzegovina on a Lessons from Srebrenica visit. Accommodation, food and travel paid for by Remembering Srebrenica.
ABDILLEH Qadeer Meg Hillier None.
ABELLAN SAN MARTIN Manuel Tom Brake Constituency Organiser for the Sutton Liberal Democrats. Councillor, London Borough of Sutton.
ADAMS Anne Laurence Robertson None.
ADAMS Charlotte Theresa May None.
ADAMS Christopher Mark Williams None.
ADEYEMO Joy Sadiq Khan None.
AFILAL Nabila David Nuttall None.
AFOKO Carys Lisa Nandy Civil Society Adviser, Compass (think tank).
AGATHANGELOU Helena Hugo Swire None.
AHMED Imran Hilary Benn Paid by The Labour Party as a Political Advisor on Communities and Local Government.
AHMED Nusrat Rehman Chishti None.
AIRD Christine Mary Glindon Overseas Visits: 6 November 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
AITKEN Alan Gordon Banks None.
AKINBUSOYE Festus Mark Lancaster Company Director, Ikan Facilities Management Limited (security services).
AKOMIAH Stephanie Edward Miliband None.
ALBINSON Chris Priti Patel None.
ALCOCK Simon Edward Miliband None.
ALDRIDGE Steven Henry Smith None.
ALEXANDER Chloe Kerry McCarthy Part-time Co-ordinator for the Performers' Alliance All-Party Parliamentary Group and paid for this work by the Performers' Alliance.
ALEXANDER Jane Richard Drax None.
ALEY Victoria James Brokenshire None.
ALI Sadia Yasmin Qureshi None.
ALI Vinous Julian Huppert None.
ALLAN Carol Charles Walker None.
ALLAN Emily Theresa Villiers None.
ALLAN Kirsty Lynne Featherstone None.
ALLEN Melina Grant Shapps None.
ALLEN Natalie Tobias Ellwood None.
ALLISON Mark Siobhain McDonagh Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
ALLNUTT Adam Tom Watson None.
ALLSOBROOK Elizabeth Norman Baker Town Councillor, Lewes Town Council.
AMOORE Susannah Michael Gove None.
ANDERSEN Eliot Jamie Reed None.
ANDERSON Catherine Rory Stewart None.
ANDERSON Julie Jeffrey Donaldson None.
ANDERSON Stacy-Ann Andrew Love None.
ANDREWS Rachel Anne Marie Morris Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
ANDREWS Simeon Mike Wood Independent parliamentary and political consultant trading under the name Union Services. Clients: Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union, Fire Brigades Union, Justice Forum, Rail Maritime and Transport Union, Public Commercial Services Union, National Union of Journalists, Trade Union Coordinating Group, National Union of Teachers, University College Union, United Road Transport Union (all the above are trade unions); Labour Representation Committee (Labour party supporters' organisation; Westminster Drugs Project (agency for treatment of drug and alcohol abusers).
ANELAY Thomas Eleanor Laing None.
ANSON Chloe Douglas Carswell None.
ANTHONY Shireen Tim Farron None.
ANTRAM Russell Tom Harris None.
APPLETON Jade Philip Lee None.
ARCHDEACON Victoria David Amess None.
ARCHER Laura Nick Clegg Digital Communications Manager, The Liberal Democrats Party.
ARCHER Stephanie Michael Moore None.
ARCHIBALD Beverley Alison Seabeck None.
ARENSON Daniel Joseph Johnson None.
ARMITAGE Joe Philip Lee None.
ARMSTON-SHERET Edward Katy Clark None.
ARMSTRONG Hope Stephen Pound None.
ARMSTRONG Sandra Sammy Wilson None.
ARNOLD Edward Nicky Morgan None.
ASATO Jessica Tessa Jowell Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
ASH Madeleine Alok Sharma None.
ASHER Jay Dan Jarvis None.
ASHLEY Laura-Jane Mark Williams None.
ASHRAF Salma George Galloway None.
ASKEW Anna Peter Aldous None.
ASLETT Susan Gareth Johnson None.
ATCHISON Laurence Adrian Sanders None.
ATKINS Lynda Edward Vaizey Councillor, Oxfordshire Country Council. Director and sole shareholder of Under the Rainbow Ltd (a management consultancy). Clients – Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust.
ATKINSON John Karen Buck None.
AVERY Katherine Bob Stewart None.
AYRES Claire Owen Paterson None.
AZIZ Constance Amber Rudd None.
BACHRACH Theodore Andrew Mitchell None.
BACON Cheryl Angela Watkinson Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
BACON Samuel David Hanson None.
BADENOCH Henry Diane Abbott None.
BADLEY Caroline Gisela Stuart None.
BADYAL Jonathan Edward Vaizey External Consultant, British Chambers of Commerce (business network). Weekend Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
BAGGE Catherine Malcom Rifkind None.
BAGULAY Lesley Mark Prisk None.
BAILEY Amanda Catherine McKinnell None.
BAILEY Henrietta Jeremy Lefroy None.
BAILEY Jasmine Sharon Hodgson None.
BAILEY Mary Gordon Brown Diary Coordinator, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown Ltd (a registered company).
BAILEY Olivia Angela Eagle Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
BAINBRIDGE Joshua Meg Munn None.
BAINS Amarit Mark Tami None.
BAINS Gurjit Priti Patel None.
BAKER Josephine Mark Williams None.
BAKER Matt Simon Danczuk None.
BAKER Roger Yvette Cooper None.
BALCON Caroline David Cameron None.
BALDAM Jean Alan Duncan None.
BALDON Barbara Guto Bebb None.
BALL Nicholas Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
BALL Philip Andy Burnham Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
BALNAVE Charlotte Andy McDonald Researcher/Analyst, PwC (consultancy).
BANHAM Richard Meg Hillier None.
BANKS THOMPSON Julie Andrew Bingham None.
BANNISTER Amy Stephen Phillips None.
BARKER Claire Nicholas Soames None.
BARLOW Thomas Karen Lumley Speechwriter for Lord Sheikh.
BARNES Billie Thomas Docherty Policy Communications, The Labour Party.
BARR Emma Guy Opperman None.
BARR Victoria Douglas Carswell None.
BARRATT Mel Karl McCartney None.
BARRATT Samuel Nick Clegg Broadcast Press Officer, Liberal Democrats party.
BARRETT Andrew Andrew Percy Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Cost of vist was met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
BARRON Janet Sammy Wilson None.
BARROW Stuart David Rutley Sole trader, Politiker Productions (theatre company) – Clients: Gyro (design agency). Sole trader, Sea the Future (writing and research on tourism) – Clients: VisitBritain (national tourist board) and the Crescent Trust (heritage research).
BARWELL Alex Patrick McLoughlin None.
BASS Michelle Rob Wilson None.
BATE Heather Anne McIntosh None.
BATEMAN Olivia Graham Stuart None.
BATES Rachael Mike Weatherley None.
BATROUNI Dimitri Jessica Morden None.
BATTY Connor Bob Blackman None.
BAYCOCK Thomas Jeremy Browne None.
BAYNES Daniel Toby Perkins None.
BEAL Christine Craig Whittaker None.
BEALES Greg Edward Miliband Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
BEARD-GOULD Alexandra Charlie Elphicke None.
BEARRYMAN Caitriona Frank Doran None.
BEAUCHAMP Charlotte Barry Gardiner None.
BEAUMONT Harriet Bill Wiggin None.
BEAUPERE Charlotte John Penrose None.
BECALICK Tamsyn Rob Wilson None.
BECKETT Robert Jeffrey Donaldson None.
BECKINGHAM David Theresa May None.
BEDFORD Sarah Gareth Johnson Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
BEEBE Delma John Randall None.
BEECHEY Bridget John Thurso None.
BEEDELL Claire Bob Russell None.
BEHAN Michael Jim Dobbin None.
BELARDINELLI Alex Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
BELFIELD Haydn Chris Bryant None.
BELL Julian Virendra Sharma Councillor, London Borough of Ealing.
BELL Katherine Edward Miliband None.
BELLO Xavier Angus MacNeil None.
BELLWOOD Kay Eric Pickles None.
BENFIELD Sophie Richard Graham None.
BENN Stephen Hilary Benn Parliamentary Affairs advisor, the Society of Biology (a registered charity).
BENNETT Antony Alun Cairns None.
BENNETT Jamie Aidan Burley None.
BENNETT Joan Vince Cable None.
BENNETT Matthew Steve Reed Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
BENNETT Nathan John Denham None.
BENNETT Ruth Bob Stewart Councillor, London Borough of Bromley.
BENNETT Veronica Bill Esterson None.
BENSUSAN Iona Eleanor Laing None.
BENZING Heidi Natascha Engel Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union).
BERMAN Nicholas Ben Gummer None.
BERRY Orla Kerry McCarthy None.
BEST Andrew Mark Harper None.
BETHELL Matthew David Lammy None.
BETTERTON Judith Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
BETTLES Ian John Hayes None.
BETTLEY Charlotte Bill Wiggin None.
BEVAN James Owen Smith Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
BHABHA Hayyan Nick Boles None.
BHOGAL Sundeep Steve McCabe None.
BILLENNESS Joseph Mel Stride None.
BILLING Clare Stella Creasy District Councillor, North Herts District Council.
BILOA FOE Danielle Eric Joyce None.
BIRCH Emma Anne Main None.
BIRCHALL Marie Yvette Cooper None.
BISHOP Mary Jo Seema Malhotra None.
BITHELL Natalie Mark Prisk None.
BLACK James Mark Field None.
BLACK Teresa Nick Smith None.
BLACKMAN Nicola Bob Blackman Overseas Visits: 26-31 June 2014, to Azerbaijan to meet with political and parliamentary figures and representatives of international organisations. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by the European Azerbaijan Society.
BLACKMAN William Mark Pritchard None.
BLAGBROUGH Howard Craig Whittaker Councillor, Calderdale Council.
BLAKELY Christopher Esther McVey None.
BLAKISTON MOORE Stefan Clive Efford None.
BLANE Victoria Gregory Barker None.
BLASENHEIM Lois Dennis Skinner None.
BLIZZARD Robert Michael Connarty None.
BLOOM Colin Jeremy Lefroy Executive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (faith organisation).
BLYTH Samuel Albert Owen Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
BOAKYE DANKWA Mariam Harriet Harman None.
BOCKING Andrew Mark Lazarowicz None.
BOGGIS Theo Tracey Crouch None.
BOLA Varinder Mike Gapes None.
BOLSOVER Sophie Claire Perry None.
BOULTON Jon Rob Wison None.
BOWER Maria Desmond Swayne None.
BOWES Nick Sadiq Khan Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
BOYLE Conor Mark Durkan None.
BRACCHITTA CORBYN Sebastian John McDonnell None.
BRACKENBURY Thomas Crispin Blunt None.
BRADFIELD Valerie Susan Elan Jones None.
BRADFORD Johanna Justine Greening None.
BRADLEY Allison Chris Skidmore None.
BRADLEY Christopher Wayne David None.
BRADLEY Thomas Stephen Mosley None.
BRADSHAW Elizabeth Margaret Hodge None.
BRADY Kate George Howarth None.
BRAMWELL Catherine Alan Johnson None.
BRAZIER Katherine Julian Brazier None.
BRENNAN Matthew Sheila Gilmore None.
BRENNAN Thomas Julian Huppert None.
BRIDGES Garry Lucy Powell None.
BRIDGMAN Sarah Andrew Griffiths None.
BRIGGS Norman David Heyes Local Councillor, Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BROADBERY Jonathan Stella Creasy None.
BROADHURST Robert David Nuttall Senior Researcher, European Research Group (a group of Members that collectively employs a member of staff to support them in their Parliamentary functions). My employment by the ERG is funded by: Members' subscriptions paid for from their parliamentary allowances and by a donation from Lord Lamont of Lerwick.
BROOKER Camilla George Young None.
BROOKFIELD Alan Andy Sawford None.
BROOK-FOX Katherine Theresa Villiers None.
BROOKS Diana Julian Lewis Councillor, New Forest District Council. Councillor, Totton Town Council.
BROOKS Richard Ed Balls None.
BROOM Philippa Karen Lumley Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
BROTEN NOBLE Julianne Naomi Long None.
BROWN Cameron James Wharton None.
BROWN Daniel Guy Opperman None.
BROWN Hannah James Duddridge None.
BROWN Harriet Gavin Williamson None.
BROWN James Jon Cruddas None.
BROWN Jean Sharon Hodgson None.
BROWN Jill Nick Hurd None.
BROWN Kirsty Meg Hillier None.
BROWN Lloyd Robert Flello None.
BROWN Martin Eric Joyce None.
BROWN Megan Andrew Tyrie None.
BROWN Morwenna Jeremy Hunt None.
BROWN Nicola Margaret Beckett None.
BROWN Ruth Brian Donohoe None.
BROWN Shona Stephen Lloyd None.
BROWN William Grahame Morris None.
BROWNE Matthew Sarah Newton None.
BROWNLIE Philip Simon Kirby None.
BRUCE Samuel Fiona Bruce None.
BRYAN Lyn Margaret Beckett None.
BRYANT Jayne Paul Flynn None.
BRYANT Yvette Helen Grant None.
BRYANT-PEARSON Jennifer Laurence Robertson Chief Executive, JBP Associates (public relations and parliamentary affairs consultancy).
BUCHANAN Roz Edward Timpson None.
BUCKLAND Lisa George Osborne None.
BUCKLEY Sarah Tim Yeo None.
BUKATA Chloe Adrian Bailey None.
BULF Mara Francis Maude None.
BULMAN William Madeleine Moon None.
BUNTING Anne-Marie Menzies Campbell None.
BURBRIDGE Caitlin Sarah Teather None.
BURDETT Ashley Paul Farrelly None.
BURDITT Emily Robert Halfon None.
BURGE Jill David Tredinnick None.
BURKE Bonnie Helen Goodman None.
BURNETT Max Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
BURT Eve Alistair Burt None.
BURTON Lucy Caroline Dinenage None.
BUTCHER James Tim Loughton None.
BUTCHER Lee Jim McGovern None.
BUTLER Hilary Matthew Offord Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
BUTT Faira Chi Onwurah None.
BUTTERWORTH Heather Jeremy Hunt None.
BYARUHANGA Natasha David Lammy None.
BYRNE Eve Luciana Berger None.
CALDERBANK Michael John McDonnell Project and Research Consultant, Union Services (political consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union (all the above are trade unions).
CALDWELL Laura Ian Paisley None.
CALEB Ian Nick Smith None.
CALLAGHAN Gavin Steve Rotheram Councillor, Basildon Council.
CALWAY Mark Laurence Robertson None.
CAMPBELL Donald Tom Harris None.
CAMPBELL Elspeth Menzies Campbell None.
CAMPBELL Philip David Amess None.
CANE Lulu Nigel Evans None.
CANNON Peter Bernard Jenkin Councillor, Dartford Borough Council. Payment from Diplomat Magazine for 2 articles (registered November 2013).
CARBERRY Joseph Michael Dugher None.
CARLICK Phillip Glyn Davies None.
CARLISLE Frances James Paice None.
CARPENTER Rebecca Glenda Jackson None.
CARR Robert Jim Dobbin Parliamentary Researcher, Christian Socialist Movement (campaigning non-profit organisation).
CARRITT Adele Keith Simpson None.
CARROLL Jonathan Graham Stuart None.
CARTER Sophie Alec Shelbrooke None.
CARTWRIGHT Patrick Mark Harper None.
CARTWRIGHT Russell Kelvin Hopkins None.
CASEY Austin Nick Smith None.
CASEY Keiran Ian Austin Councillor, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
CATLEUGH Davida Richard Shepherd None.
CAUSER George Caroline Nokes None.
CHACKSFIELD Laurence Elizabeth Truss None.
CHADA Noreen Helen Grant None.
CHALKIAS Georgios Diane Abbott None.
CHALLEN Gloria Sheryll Murray None.
CHAMBERS Adam Penny Mordaunt None.
CHAPLIN David Douglas Alexander Paid by the Labour Party to act as a political adviser to Douglas Alexander MP. Overseas Visits: 12 November 2013, to Poland to tour the Auschwitz-Birkenau camps. Holocaust Educational Trust met the cost of flights, travel, staff/guide and access to the camps.
CHAPMAN Duncan Tessa Jowell None.
CHAPMAN James Steve Brine None.
CHAPMAN Janet Cathy Jamieson None.
CHAPMAN Joshua Andrew Rosindell None.
CHARD Rebecca David Burrowes None.
CHARLES Angela Oliver Letwin None.
CHARLETT Inger James Arbuthnot None.
CHATFIELD Carol Eleanor Laing Receptionist, BMW (motor trade).
CHEEK Florence Jason McCartney None.
CHEESEMAN Gillian Alan Beith None.
CHEESMAN Cathryn Ian Austin None.
CHERRY Grant Julian Brazier None.
CHESTER Anna Paul Blomfield None.
CHILD Russell Karen Buck None.
CHILVERS Timothy Robert Neill None.
CHIN Charlotte Hazel Blears None.
CHIPP Claire John Baron Overseas Visits: 30 April 2014, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
CHURCH Joanna Richard Bacon None.
CLARK Douglas Stewart Hosie None.
CLARK James Angela Smith None.
CLARK Mary Frank Roy None.
CLARK Matthew Dan Byles None.
CLARK Sally Hilary Benn None.
CLARKE Alan Emma Reynolds None.
CLARKE Jeffrey Marcus Jones None.
CLARKE Jenny Sian James None.
CLARKE Malcolm Pat Glass None.
CLARKE Martin Lee Scott None.
CLARKE Simon Graham Stuart None.
CLARKE Susan Nicky Morgan None.
CLIFTON Emily Nicola Blackwood None.
CLINTON David Rushanara Ali None.
COATES Andrew Tessa Jowell None.
COBB Rosanna Don Foster None.
COCKFIELD Jonathan Nick Gibb None.
COEKIN Richard Desmond Swayne None.
COFFEY Anna Chuka Umunna None.
COGHILL Clare Barry Sheerman Councillor, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
COHEN Elaina Khalid Mahmood Advice and support to the Davenports Group (hospitality industry).
COLE Jane Jane Ellison None.
COLE Joanne John Stanley None.
COLE Philip Caroline Flint Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
COLEBY Sarah Anne Milton None.
COLEGATE-STONE Georgina Clive Efford Constituency Organiser for Eltham, The Labour Party.
COLEMAN Starbuck Andrew Rosindell Parliamentary Officer, IMAN Worldwide (interfaith organisation).
COLGAN Deirdre Siobhain McDonagh None.
COLLINS Barbara Frank Dobson None.
COLLINS Martin Joe Benton Parliamentary Researcher, Irish in Britain (a charity).
COLLINS-WALSH Colette Kevin Brennan None.
COLLIS Toby Shaun Woodward Legal researcher for Geoffrey Robertson QC.
COLTHAM Ben Oliver Colvile None.
COLYER Linda John Spellar None.
CONLON Liam Jim Murphy Management Consultant, PwC (management consultancy).
CONNOLLOY Eleanor Jim Cunningham None.
CONRATH Corinne Nicholas Soames None.
CONVISSER Jamie Therese Coffey None.
COOK Martyn Katy Clark None.
COOK Robert Alex Cunningham Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
COOK Tim David Ruffley None.
COOPER Anna Sadiq Khan None.
COOPER Eric Andrew Jones None.
COOPER John Chris Williamson None.
COOPER Nicholas Dominic Raab None.
COOTES Nicola Gerald Kaufman None.
COPE John Nicky Morgan Weekend Press Officer, the Conservative Party.
COPLESTON Francesca Ben Gummer None.
COPLEY Joy Ann Coffey None.
CORBELL Lucy Helen Goodman None.
CORBETT Hugh Michael Ellis None.
CORLEY Aidan Laura Sandys None.
CORNFORTH Sylvia Frank Dobson None.
COSTA Fleur Jim Dowd None.
COULSON Annabelle Christopher Chope None.
COURCOUX David Ivan Lewis Shadow Department for International Development Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
COWAN Amanda George Eustice None.
COWDREY Benjamin Mark Hunter None.
COX Amy Nick Hurd None.
COX Lucy James Duddridge None.
COXON Linda Heather Wheeler None.

Prepared 22nd September 2014