Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 August 2014]

McCourt, D to Russell, S

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MCCOURT Duncan Andrea Leadsom Overseas Visits: 16 December 2013, to Netherlands accompanying Fresh Start Project MPs and Open Europe representatives. Open Europe paid for flights and other transport costs.
MCCRACKEN Matthew Meg Hillier None.
MCCULLAGH Kirsty Lindsay Roy None.
MCCULLOUGH Andrew Margaret Ritchie None.
MCDERMOTT Roisin Frank Doran None.
MCDERMOTT-HILL James Daniel Poulter None.
MCEVATT Lauren David Jones Special Adviser, Wales Office.
MCFARLANE Colin Gordon Banks Sales Consultant, Next Retail Ltd (retailers).
MCFARLANE Elizabeth Geoffrey Robinson None.
MCGAHREN Fiona Mike Gapes None.
MCGARRIGLE William Chris White None.
MCGEOWN Megan Sam Gyimah None.
MCGINN Conor Vernon Coaker Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Gifts and Benefits : Finmeccanica UK Ltd paid for helicopter flights taken on 28 November 2013 to and from Agusta Westland site at Yeovil when accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary (registered January 2014). Overseas visits : 4-5 December 2013, to Gibraltar accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary. Government of Gibraltar paid for flights and accommodation (registered January 2014). 7-9 January 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian territories accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights and additional transport, accommodation, and sustenance; some hospitality provided by the Israeli Government, Palestinian Authority and the IDC Herzliya (registered January 2014).
MCGINTY Helena Anas Sarwar None.
MCGLINCHEY Patrick William Bain Councillor, West Dunbartonshire Council.
MCGONAGLE Mark Ivan Lewis Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MCGOWAN James Lindsay Roy Political Advisor, ASLEF (trade union).
MCGREGOR Amy Barbara Keeley None.
MCGUINNESS Andrew David Ward None.
MCGUIRE Sarah Frank Roy None.
MCGUIRK Katherine Bill Esterson Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
MCHUGH Nessa Mike Crockart None.
MCINTYRE Simon Nadhim Zahawi Director, Elected Technologies Ltd (software company).
MCIVOR James Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCKAY Paul Ian Murray None.
MCKELLAR Kirsty Nicola Blackwood None.
MCKENNA Frances Gregory Barker None.
MCKENNA John Alan Johnson None.
MCKERNAN Michael Margaret Ritchie Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
MCKIRDLE Murray Ben Bradshaw None.
MCLAVERTY Theresa Margaret Ritchie Board Member, Loughs Agency (fisheries and marine resources).
MCLEAN Kathleen Julian Sturdy None.
MCLEOD Laura Gordon Birtwistle None.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Daniel Michael Ellis None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMANUS Peter Guy Opperman None.
MCNAIR Alastair Bob Blackman None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCNEILL Caroline Alasdair McDonnell None.
MCNICHOLAS Adam Tristram Hunt Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCNICOL Iain Edward Miliband General Secretary, The Labour Party.
MCQUIGGIN Christopher Andy Slaughter None.
MEADOWS Justin Andrew Smith None.
MELLOTTE Rebecca Michael Gove None.
MEMMOTT Ann Robert Buckland None.
MENZIES Philippa Andy Burnham None.
MERRICK Antonia David Ruffley None.
MERRILL Sarah Gerry Sutcliffe Parliamentary Officer, Justice for Columbia (human rights non-governmental organisation).
MERSON Robert Eilidh Whiteford Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
METCALFE Roger Steve Baker None.
METCALF-FISHER Mo Andrew Rosindell None.
MICHELSON Oliver Bill Wiggin None.
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MIDDLETON Robert Gerry Sutcliffe Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
MIDGLEY Laura Philip Davies Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
MILES Annabelle Mary Macleod None.
MILES Anthony Alan Reid Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
MILL Bernadette Robert Goodwill None.
MILLAR Florence Jack Straw None.
MILLER Benjamin Jamie Reed None.
MILLER Beth Vernon Coaker None.
MILLER Catherine Caroline Lucas Chief of Staff, The Green Party (political party).
MILLER Cherry Barbara Keeley Graduate Training Assistant, University of Birmingham.
MILLER Roisin Edward Davey Campaign Manager and Press Officer, Kingston Liberal Democrats.
MILLGATE Lucy John Whittingdale None.
MILLICAN Heather Robin Walker None.
MILLICHEAP Sam Pauline Latham None.
MILLIGAN Jason Steve Reed None.
MILLIGAN Julie Graham Jones None.
MILLS Clare Alan Beith None.
MILLS James Pamela Nash None.
MILLWARD Owen George Hollingbery Director, White Hart Farm Ltd (agriculture and horticulture).
MILNE Jamie Heidi Alexander None.
MILNER Darren Karl Turner None.
MINSHALL Katy David Blunkett None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling None.
MITCHELL Jonathan Austin Mitchell None.
MITKOV Cyril Alok Sharma None.
MITOSEK Barbara Richard Ottaway None.
MOFFATT Fergus Mike Hancock None.
MOLE Heather Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
MOLE Jonathan Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
MONRO Jonathan Mark Pawsey None.
MONTANARI Rob Caroline Flint Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MONTGOMERY Sarah Paul Uppal None.
MOOR Katherine Robin Walker None.
MOOR Natasha Anne Milton None.
MOORE Christiane Oliver Heald None.
MOORE Paul Tom Watson Cabinet Member for Health and Commissioning, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
MOORE William Mark Menzies None.
MOORHOUSE Christina Andrew Mitchell None.
MORAN Ann-Marie Dai Havard None.
MORE Matthew Gareth Thomas None.
MORENO Alejandro Angus MacNeil None.
MOREY Martha John Woodcock None.
MORGAN Kevin Chris Bryant None.
MORGAN Paul Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
MORGENROTH Mark Menzies Campbell None.
MORLEY Clare Barry Sheerman Chief Executive, Policy Connect (organisation that works to inform and improve public policy).
MORRIS James Edward Miliband Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
MORRIS-ADDINGTON Ann Julian Smith None.
MORRISON Alexandra Mary Macleod None.
MORRISON Claire Francis Maude None.
MORRISON Marc Kwasi Kwarteng None.
MORRISSEY Joy Angie Bray None.
MORTON Teresa-Rae Stella Creasy None.
MOSS Ronald Mike Penning None.
MOSS Rosemary Andrew Bingham None.
MOSTAFAVI Majid John Randall None.
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MULLANEY Laura Rachel Reeves None.
MULLER Laura Neil Carmichael None.
MULLINS Jessica Margaret Hodge None.
MULLINS-SILVERSTEIN Christopher Angus Robertson None.
MUNDELL Oliver David Mundell None.
MUNDY Aidan Bridget Phillipson Communications consultant (sole trader).
MUNRO Greg Sarah Newton None.
MURPHY Isabel Brooks Newmark None.
MURPHY Karie David Anderson None.
MURPHY Luke Emma Reynolds Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MURPHY Peter Albert Owen None.
MURRISON Jennifer Andrew Murrison None.
MUSCUTT Jack Austin Mitchell None.
MYATT Timothy Andrew Jones None.
MYERS Sally Peter Bottomley None.
MYRONIDIS Catherine Nick Raynsford None.
MYTON Gareth John Cryer None.
NAHK Samuel Rebecca Harris None.
NAPCHAN Michelle Douglas Alexander Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
NASH Josephine Iain Duncan Smith None.
NAVEA-ROGERS Tizane David Blunkett Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
NAYLOR Helen Iain Wright Head of Business Relations, The Labour Party.
NEILSON Alice Gavin Williamson None.
NEMETH Robert Mike Weatherley None.
NEVILLE Robert Seema Malhotra None.
NEWALL Felicity Stephen Dorrell None.
NEWELL Jordan Hazel Blears Overseas Visits: 10-13 October 2013, to Czech Republic to attend international forum on social enterprise. Travel and accommodation paid for by Ergotep Ltd (registered October 2013).
NEWHALL James Peter Bone None.
NEWMAN Robert Liz Kendall Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
NEWTON Alec David Laws None.
NEWTON Jon Ed Balls Senior Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
NICHOLL Gloria Nick Herbert None.
NICHOLSON Heidi Jonathan Evans None.
NICHOLSON Lara Kate Hoey None.
NICHOLSON Sheena George Hollingbery None.
NICHOLSON Tom Nick Harvey None.
NICOLETTOS Georgina Tracey Crouch None.
NIXON Tracy John Stevenson None.
NOBILO Bianca Gerald Howarth None.
NOBLE Flora George Freeman None.
NOFFSINGER Bailey Tom Brake None.
NORRIS Mark Chris Bryant Councillor, Rhondda County Borough Council.
NORRIS-COPSON Sian Charles Kennedy None.
NORTH Philip Therese Coffey Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
NORTH Stephanie Charlotte Leslie None.
O’BRIEN Sandra Sam Gyimah None.
O’CALLAGHAN Amy Gavin Shuker None.
O’DONNELL-PACHA Hannah George Galloway None.
O’DONOVAN Nick Ed Balls Forensic Accountant, PwC (professional services).
O’NEIL Steven Nick Clegg Policy Development Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
O’NEILL Jane Jim McGovern None.
O’REILLY Abigail Teresa Pearce None.
O’RIORDAN Katherine Peter Bottomley None.
O’ROURKE Hannah Tristram Hunt None.
O’SHEA Sean Andrew Tyrie None.
OATES Mark Daniel Kawczynski None.
OBEJEKOMOH Clare George Galloway None.
O'CALLAGHAN Oliver Seema Malhotra None.
ODEDRA Suraj Fiona Mactaggart Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
OGUNYEMI Michelle Matthew Hancock None.
OLDERSHAW Cally Martin Caton None.
OLDFIELD-HODGE Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Secretary, Somerset Capital Management (investment).
OLIVER Amy Frank Field None.
OLIVER John Francie Molloy None.
OLIVER Matthew Andrew George Health Advocacy Officer, RESULTS UK (a non-governmental organisation).
OLSEN Sara Chris Grayling None.
ORLANDI Alison Helen Jones None.
OSTROWSKI Jan Joan Walley Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
OSTROWSKI Marius Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
OSWALD Simon Joan Walley Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
OVERFIELD Liam Martin Vickers None.
OXLEY Brian Simon Kirby None.
PACK Alexander Mike Freer None.
PACKER Jacqueline Andrew Murrison None.
PACKER Samantha Andrew Murrison None.
PADGETT Nathalie Shaun Woodward None.
PADLEY Rhiannon Philip Davies None.
PAGE Philippa Nick Harvey None.
PAGET Nicholas Gloria De Piero None.
PALANT Karim Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALMA Dominic Emma Reynolds None.
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PALMIERI Laura Richard Fuller None.
PANDOULAS Anna Claire Perry None.
PANTELI Mathew Chris Leslie None.
PANTON Thomas Jo Swinson None.
PARKER Fiona Peter Lilley None.
PARKER-SMITH Felix Stephen Barclay Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
PARKES Duncan Tom Brake Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
PARKIN Zoe Chris White None.
PARKINSON Christopher Brandon Lewis None.
PARROTT Nick David Crausby Head of Political Operations, Unite (trade union).
PARRY Keir Liz Kendall None.
PARSELLE Stephen Tobias Ellwood None.
PATCHING Amy Steve Baker None.
PATEL Gavin Seema Malhotra None.
PATEL Mili Frank Dobson None.
PATEL Sarah-Jane Laura Sandys None.
PATEL Shamir Tessa Jowell None.
PATEL Sofia Seema Malhotra None.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Gordon Michael McCann None.
PATEY Oliver Richard Drax None.
PATTISON Ian Julie Hilling None.
PAYNE Christine Annette Brooke None.
PAYNE Katie Nadhim Zahawi None.
PAYNE Matthew Michael Dugher None.
PEARCE Katherine Alun Cairns None.
PEARCE Samantha Rory Stewart None.
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes None.
PECK Matthew Keith Vaz None.
PECK Sarah Chris Heaton-Harris None.
PELLY Susanna Pamela Nash Policy Advisor to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives. Overseas Visits: 10-16 April 2014, to India as staff to the above Group. AIDS Alliance paid for flights and accommodation. 30 May-5 June 2014, to South Africa as staff to the above Group. STOPAIDS met the cost of the visit.
PEMBERTON Elizabeth Meg Munn None.
PENNY Sian Louise Ellman None.
PERCIVAL Christine Peter Lilley None.
PERCIVAL John Katy Clark None.
PERKINS Elliott Stephen Doughty None.
PERKINS Thomas Christopher Chope None.
PEROWNE Richard Jonathan Lord None.
PERRY Catherine Bernard Jenkin None.
PERRY Georgina Peter Tapsell None.
PETERS Dana Robert Walter Overseas Visits: 13-16 June 2014, to Cairo with the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Egypt. Cost of all flights, accommodation, meals and internal travel was met by the British University in Egypt.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn None.
PETT William Stephen Williams None.
PETTIGREW Robert Brian Binley None.
PHILLIPS Alexander David Winnick None.
PHIPPARD-ALFORD Kieran Mark Menzies None.
PHIPPS Jack Barry Sheerman None.
PHOENIX Olivia Peter Luff None.
PICHE Nicole Ann Clwyd Coordinator/Legal Advisor, All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group. Paid for this work from the group’s registered funds.
PICKERING Caroline Jeremy Wright None.
PICKERING Janet David Blunkett None.
PICKLES Anthony Michael Fabricant Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
PICTON Ali Sadiq Khan None.
PICTON Ross Clive Betts None.
PIGNON Emily David Crausby None.
PIGNON James Liam Byrne None.
PIKE Karl Yvette Cooper Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PILNICK Kevin Stephen Twigg None.
PITCHER Lorraine Damian Collins None.
PITT Matthew William Bain None.
PLATT Julie William Hague None.
PLATT Marie-Claire Graham Allen None.
PLEVEY Philippa Harriett Baldwin None.
PLUMB Nicholas Bill Esterson None.
PODBIELSKI STEWART Julie Bob Stewart None.
POLLOCK Rosemarie Mark Simmonds None.
POOLE Emily Stephen Crabb None.
POOLER Marc Andrea Leadsom None.
POOLEY Clare John Whittingdale None.
PORTEOUS Carol Ronnie Campbell None.
POTTS James Graham Allen None.
POULAIN Ariane Dominic Raab None.
POULTER Carol Daniel Poulter Borough Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POULTNEY Henry Christopher Pincher None.
POUND Matthew John Spellar None.
POWELL John Lucy Powell None.
POWYS-SMITH Asja Charles Hendry None.
PRABHANANDA Piriyah Diane Abbott None.
PRANCE Harry Crispin Blunt None.
PRESCOTT Beth Matthew Hancock None.
PRESCOTT Will Maria Eagle None.
PRICE Brenda Geoffrey Robinson None.
PRIESTLEY Shona Vince Cable None.
PRINCE Jason Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRING Bryony John Howell None.
PRIOR Robert Karl McCartney None.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PRYKE Annabel Sharon Hodgson None.
PRYOR Claire Jim Murphy Overseas Visits: 12-16 March 2014, to Lebanon and Jordan to support Jim Murphy MP on a visit to assess the humanitarian situation resulting from the Syrian crisis. World Vision UK met all costs for the visit.
PURSGLOVE Thomas Chris Heaton-Harris Councillor, Wellingborough Borough Council. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities). Payment from Sunday Publishing for writing an article for Ethos (registered October 2013). Overseas visits: 16-21 February 2014, to Israel and West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met cost of flights and other travel, accommodation, and food.
PUTTICK Jonathan Mark Hoban None.
PUW Siwan Guto Bebb Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and Palestinian Authority as part of a political delegation. Accommodation, travel and all costs on the ground were met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
PYE Sophie Anne McIntosh None.
QUAYLE Rachel Caroline Spelman None.
QUIGLEY Christine Mary Creagh Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
QUINEY Matilda Harriet Harman None.
QUINN Alexandra Rory Stewart None.
QUINN Owen Paul Flynn None.
RADFORD Claire Dawn Primarolo None.
RAHMAN Mehreen Caroline Lucas None.
RAILTON Thomas Simon Danczuk None.
RAINE David Sheila Gilmore None.
RALEIGH Fraser Alan Duncan None.
RAMSAY Stuart John Glen None.
RAMSEY Marjorie Angela Watkinson None.
RATHE Benjamin Nick Clegg None.
RAWBONE Hannah Paul Uppal None.
RAYNER Lawrence Nic Dakin None.
READY Caroline Andrew Bingham None.
REARDON BOND Jack Jeremy Corbyn None.
REAY Tamara Claire Perry None.
REDGRAVE Harvey Edward Miliband None.
REECE Emma Nigel Mills None.
REED Jennifer Richard Harrington None.
REES Clair Andrea Leadsom None.
REEVE Sam Alex Cunningham None.
REEVE Tracy Richard Bacon None.
REILLY Ciaran Barry Gardiner None.
REILLY Ian Bob Ainsworth Regional Director (West Midlands) Labour Party.
REILLY Matthew Chris Bryant None.
RENNICK Alexandra Dan Jarvis None.
RENNIE Geraint David Hanson Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
RENWICK Simon Paul Maynard None.
REYNOLDS Thomas Andrew Griffiths None.
RIBEIRO-ADDY Bellavia Diane Abbott None.
RICH Alexandra Mark Francois None.
RICHARDS Amy Yvette Cooper Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
RICHARDS Colton Harriet Harman None.
RICHARDS Jake Stephen Twigg None.
RICHARDS Paul Luciana Berger None.
RICHARDS Samuel Caroline Dinenage None.
RICHARDS Suzanne Mike Kane Councillor, Manchester City Council.
RICHARDSON Eliza Peter Bone None.
RICHARDSON Jane David Winnick None.
RICHARDSON Matthew George Freeman None.
RIGBY Mike Richard Bacon None.
RILEY Annalinda Simon Burns None.
RILEY Ian Dominic Raab None.
RIMMER Andrew Esther McVey None.
RIZK Samantha Robert Jenrick None.
ROBATHAN Rachael Andrew Robathan None.
ROBBERTS Samuel Angela Watkinson None.
ROBERTS Colette Vernon Coaker None.
ROBERTS Elin Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Fiona Heidi Alexander Admin Assistant, Gillian Merron (political consultancy).
ROBERTS Kiki Keith Vaz None.
ROBERTS Kim Gemma Doyle None.
ROBERTS Rhian Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Stephen Linda Riordan None.
ROBERTSON Beverley George Osborne None.
ROBEY Benjamin Ben Wallace None.
ROBINS Samuel Robert Neill None.
ROBINSON Briony Paul Murphy None.
ROBINSON Lewis Neil Carmichael None.
ROBSON Candida Nicholas Soames None.
RONALD Margaret James Arbuthnot None.
ROSEN Nina Chloe Smith None.
ROSLING Chrysoulla Sam Gyimah None.
ROSS Neil Nicholas Brown None.
ROSTRON Catherine Lorraine Fullbrook None.
ROSTRON Lindsey David Lammy None.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Revenue accruing from authorship of books published by Bretwalda on issues of political and social history.
ROUND Laura Roger Williams None.
ROWLAND Rebecca Louise Ellman None.
ROWLAND-SYMONDSON Thomas Angela Eagle None.
ROWLEY Charles Mark Prisk Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
ROWLEY Julia Tessa Jowell None.
RUDDEN Harvey Stephen Lloyd None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUDRAN Devaki Edward Miliband Researcher, The Labour Party.
RUSHTON Sally George Osborne None.
RUSSELL Alastair Oliver Colville None.
RUSSELL Sarah Chris Williamson Councillor, Derby City Council.

Prepared 18th August 2014