Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 7 August 2014]

Main, A to Rotheram, S

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MAIN Anne Emma Birch None.
Andrew Hutson None.
Connar McBain None.
MALHOTRA Seema Mary Jo Bishop None.
Robert Neville None.
Oliver O'Callaghan None.
Gavin Patel None.
Sofia Patel None.
MANN John Luke Handley None.
Jack Tunmore None.
Joanna White Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
MARSDEN Gordon Georgia Dalton None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jeffrey Masters Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).
MAUDE Francis Mara Bulf None.
Helena Croft None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Susan Hay None.
Claire Morrison None.
MAY Theresa Charlotte Adams None.
David Beckingham None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul Tom Dunning None.
James Keith None.
Simon Renwick None.
Charles Warner None.
MCCABE Steve Sundeep Bhogal None.
Sergio Esposito None.
Bethan Jones None.
MCCANN Michael Gregory Halimi Parliamentary Researcher, Labour Friends of Israel.
James Hanson None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander Part-time Co-ordinator for the Performers’ Alliance All-Party Parliamentary Group and paid for this work by the Performers’ Alliance.
Orla Berry None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Florence Cheek None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Alan Gillam None.
James Stafford None.
Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
MCDONALD Andy Charlotte Balnave Researcher/Analyst, PwC (consultancy).
Matthew Storey None.
Jack Taylor None.
MCDONNELL Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
Caroline McNeill None.
Claire Tighe Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
MCDONNELL John Sebastian Bracchitta Corbyn None.
Michael Calderbank Project and Research Consultant, Union Services (political consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union (all the above are trade unions).
Helen Lowder None.
Lori Malone Researcher and Assistant Consultant, Union Services (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants), and Justice Forum (association of professional organisations involved in criminal and family justice).
MCFADDEN Pat Sadia Ghani None.
Bhavandeep Jandu None.
Daniel Whittle Director, Unions 21 (think tank).
MCGOVERN Alison Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Jennifer Gerber Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
James Kramarz None.
Sophie Pye None.
MCKECHIN Ann Christopher Leigh Administrator, Birkbeck University of London.
MCKENZIE Iain Taylor Scott None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Amanda Bailey None.
Benn Hall None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Kirsten McAuliffe None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Harriet Di Castiglione None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Jon Lansman Editor, Left Futures (website).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon None.
Leigh Kirton None.
Kris Lavery None.
MENZIES Mark Giles Gibson None.
William Moore None.
Kieran Phippard-Alford None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Robert Sheridan None.
Rachael Squire None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock None.
Greg Beales Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Katherine Bell None.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Davis Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Brian Duggan European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
Miatta Fahnbulleh Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Simon Fletcher Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
Joanne Greening Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton None.
Clementine Jones Office Manager, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock None.
Teresa Lanning None.
Spencer Livermore None.
Tim Livesey Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
Iain McNicol General Secretary, The Labour Party.
James Morris Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
Harvey Redgrave None.
Devaki Rudran Researcher, The Labour Party.
Marc Stears Researcher and academic, Oxford University.
Lisa Stevens None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala External Affairs Manager, The Labour Party.
Luke Waterfield Digital Officer, The Labour Party.
Susan Wilkinson None.
Angie Williams Office Administrator, The Labour Party.
John Wrathmell None.
MILLER Andrew Annabel Lloyd Secretary to the Parliamentary Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid by the group from funds it receives.
Alan Malcolm Executive Secretary of the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Emma Reece None.
MILTON Anne Sarah Coleby None.
Kirstyn Keable None.
Lewis Mackinnon None.
Natasha Moor None.
MITCHELL Andrew Theodore Bachrach None.
Mark Florman None.
Karen Grieve None.
Yasmin Kalhori None.
Christina Moorhouse None.
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
Jack Muscutt None.
Eileen Short None.
MOLLOY Francie John Oliver None.
MOON Madeleine William Bulman None.
Linda Fray None.
Sam Mannion None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Alexander Dunn None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
Marion Little Researcher, The Conservative Party.
Georgina Lyon None.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
Samuel Hughes None.
MORGAN Nicky Edward Arnold None.
Susan Clarke None.
John Cope None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
Nicholas Gray None.
Hugo Sumner None.
MORRIS Grahame William Brown None.
Karl Hansen None.
Stephen Turner Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
MORRIS James Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Thomas Bradley None.
Lee Evans None.
Kate Vaughan None.
MOWAT David Stewart Gardiner Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
Robert Hancock None.
Ryan Witchell None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Mo Saqib None.
David Thornton Recreation Assistant, Leeds City Council.
MUNDELL David Oliver Mundell None.
MUNN Meg Joshua Bainbridge None.
David Hamilton None.
Elizabeth Pemberton None.
MUNT Tessa Victoria Flynn None.
Tom Ryder None.
Paddy Smith None.
Sarah Yong None.
MURPHY Jim Liam Conlon Management Consultant, PwC (management consultancy).
Lynsey Jackson Overseas Visits: 29 September- 4 October 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian territories accompanying Jim Murphy MP. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights, additional transport, accommodation, food and drink (registered January 2014).
Claire Pryor Overseas Visits: 12-16 March 2014, to Lebanon and Jordan to support Jim Murphy MP on a visit to assess the humanitarian situation resulting from the Syrian crisis. World Vision UK met all costs for the visit.
Peter Starkings Overseas Visits: 31 March-3 April 2014, to Qatar accompanying Jim Murphy MP. TUC met the cost of flights and hotel.
MURPHY Paul Anthony Hunt Councillor, Torfaen County Borough Council.
Briony Robinson None.
MURRAY Ian Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryll Robert Davidson Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
MURRISON Andrew Jennifer Murrison None.
Jacqueline Packer None.
Samantha Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Carys Afoko Civil Society Adviser, Compass (think tank).
Lucille Harvey None.
Katherine Stevenson None.
NASH Pamela David Fagan Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
James Mills None.
Susanna Pelly Policy Advisor to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives. Overseas Visits: 10-16 April 2014, to India as staff to the above Group. AIDS Alliance paid for flights and accommodation. 30 May-5 June 2014, to South Africa as staff to the above Group. STOPAIDS met the cost of the visit.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
Samuel Robins None.
NEWMARK Brooks Resham Kotecha None.
Paula Malone None.
Isabel Murphy None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Matthew Browne None.
Greg Munro None.
NOKES Caroline George Causer None.
Joanne Hatley None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Rosanna Turner None.
Amy Woolfson None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Robert Broadhurst Senior Researcher, European Research Group (a group of Members that collectively employs a member of staff to support them in their Parliamentary functions). My employment by the ERG is funded by: Members’ subscriptions paid for from their parliamentary allowances and by a donation from Lord Lamont of Lerwick.
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Joshua Jacobs None.
Rebecca Smith None.
Felix Stevenson None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Daniel Sharp Overseas Visits: 19-30 August 2013, to Taiwan on an international culture and study tour. Accommodation, hospitality and travel within Taiwan paid for by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan).
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Hannah Evans None.
Katherine Toone None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
Edward Foster None.
ONWURAH Chi Faira Butt None.
Mark Simmonds None.
Peter Wells None.
OPPERMAN Guy Emma Barr None.
Daniel Brown None.
Brenlay Irwin None.
Peter McManus None.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Sally Rushton None.
Eleanor Shawcross Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Barbara Mitosek None.
OWEN Albert Samuel Blyth Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
Peter Murphy None.
PAICE James Frances Carlisle None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
Andrew Thorpe-Apps None.
PAISLEY Ian Laura Caldwell None.
Stephen Knowles None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
Diana Schofield None.
PATEL Priti Chris Albinson None.
Gurjit Bains None.
David Leaf Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Benjamin Maynard None.
Alex Sawyer Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
James Harrison-Allen None.
PAWSEY Mark Yousef Dahmash Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
Jonathan Monro None.
Maria Swindell None.
PEARCE Teresa Joseph Ferreira Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
Sizwe James Councillor and Cabinet Member, Greenwich Council.
Verity Machray None.
Abigail O’Reilly None.
Miranda Williams Councillor and Cabinet Member, Royal Borough of Greenwich.
PENNING Mike Heather Mole Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
Jonathan Mole Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
Ronald Moss None.
Susan Stow None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett Overseas Visits: 29 June-4 July 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories as part of a political delegation. Cost of vist was met by Conservative Friends of Israel.
James Gurd Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
PERKINS Toby Ashleigh Barnes-Brooks None.
Christine Bowen None.
Matthew Kelcher Borough Councillor, London Borough of Brent. Overseas Visits: 7-8 October 2013, to Belfast for fact finding trip concerning Northern Ireland’s pub licensing laws. Flight, accommodation, other travel costs and food were paid for by Pubs of Ulster.
Marcus Loney-Evans None.
PERRY Claire Sophie Bolsover None.
James Freeland None.
Lucy Howell None.
Anna Pandoulas None.
Tamara Reay None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Harriet Danby-Platt None.
Scott Gilfillan None.
Aidan Mundy Communications consultant (sole trader).
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department for Communities and Local Government.
PINCHER Christopher Henry Poultney None.
Alastair Whitby Overseas Visits: 26-31 May 2014, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Parliamentary Group. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by The European Azerbaijan Society. 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
POULTER Daniel James McDermott-Hill None.
Carol Poulter Borough Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
POUND Stephen Cieran McCartan None.
Diane Wall None.
Anthie Zachariou None.
POUND Steve Hope Armstrong None.
POWELL Lucy Garry Bridges None.
Anthony McCaul None.
John Powell None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
Joseph Salter None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Natalie Bithell None.
Joan Hunter None.
Charles Rowley Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
PRITCHARD Mark William Blackman None.
Helen Davies None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
RAAB Dominic Nicholas Cooper None.
Ursula Henry None.
Ariane Poulain None.
Ian Riley None.
Alexander Waghorn None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
Majid Mostafavi None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Louise King Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Richard Sandham None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Elizabeth Gwilt None.
Chris Irvine None.
Christopher Lowe Researcher, Business for Britain (EU campaign).
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Eliot Andersen None.
John Fyfe Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
Benjamin Miller None.
REED Steve Matthew Bennett Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
Ross Haynes None.
Jason Milligan None.
Louise Szpera None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Dehenna Davison None.
Elizabeth Finch None.
Fiona Oldfield-Hodge Secretary, Somerset Capital Management (investment).
Stacey Tong None.
REEVELL Simon William Dodds None.
Charlotte Gill None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Keir Cozens None.
Joseph Derrett Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
James McIvor Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Laura Mullaney None.
Louise Tinsley Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
REID Alan Anthony Miles Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
REYNOLDS Emma Alan Clarke None.
Luke Murphy Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Dominic Palma None.
Tessa Trabue None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Joe Fortune Political Officer, The Co-Operative Party (political party).
Thomas Marsland None.
Jason Prince None.
RIFKIND Malcom Catherine Bagge None.
Christian Davies None.
Thomas McCall None.
Christine Shaylor None.
RIORDAN Linda Amy Jackson Parliamentary Liaison, Unite the Union (trade union).
Stephen Roberts None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Michael McKernan Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
Theresa McLaverty Board Member, Loughs Agency (fisheries and marine resources).
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Angus Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Siobhan Foster Overseas Visits: 2-4 July 2014, to Switzerland for energy study tour. Travel, accommodation and food paid for by the Swiss government.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Jennifer Bryant-Pearson Chief Executive, JBP Associates (public relations and parliamentary affairs consultancy).
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Sneha Dawda None.
Paul Edgeworth None.
Anastasios Vourexakis None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Joshua Chapman None.
Starbuck Coleman Parliamentary Officer, IMAN Worldwide (interfaith organisation).
Osman Dervish Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
Tessa Glenn None.
Rosie Hatch None.
Mo Metcalf-Fisher None.
ROTHERAM Steve Gavin Callaghan Councillor, Basildon Council.
Dave Hanratty Liverpool City Councillor.
Joel Lewis None.

Prepared 18th August 2014