Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 26 June 2014]

Corrigan, R to Harley, M

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CORRIGAN Rosie Andy Burnham None.
COSTA Fleur Jim Dowd None.
COULSON Annabelle Christopher Chope None.
COURCOUX David Ivan Lewis Shadow Department for International Development Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
COVER Ruth Meg Hillier None.
COWAN Amanda George Eustice None.
COWDREY Benjamin Mark Hunter None.
COX Amy Nick Hurd None.
COX Lucy James Duddridge None.
COXON Linda Heather Wheeler None.
COYLE Neil Kate Green Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
COZENS Keir Rachel Reeves None.
CRANE Emma Cheryl Gillan None.
CRAVEN Catherine Keith Simpson None.
CRAWFORD Valerie Nicola Blackwood None.
CRAWFORD Victoria James Duddridge Research Coordinator, Royal African Society (a charity).
CREATURA Mario Gavin Barwell None.
CREDINGTON Andrew Justin Tomlinson None.
CREWE Deborah Jack Straw Freelance writer/ghost writer/editor: BCSG (business services), Simon & Schuster (publishing), Hamad Medical Corp (health), West London Synagogue (religion), Civil Service Selection (civil service selection).
CRISCIONE Christian Margot James None.
CRITCHLEY Thomas Daniel Kawczynski None.
CROFT Helena Francis Maude None.
CROOKS Alastair Nigel Evans None.
CROWE Nicholas David Lidington None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CULLEN Christopher Chris Ruane Mindfulness teacher and advisor, Oxford University Mindfulness Centre.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Sir Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERT Sarah Richard Graham None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Edward Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
D’ORSI Bianca Nicola Blackwood None.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Publisher, Biteback Publishing. Political commentator for BBC, Sky News, ITV. Journalist and columnist for Daily Telegraph, Guardian, Eastern Daily Press, Attitude magazine,
DALE Robert Andy Sawford None.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague None.
DALTON Georgia Gordon Marsden None.
DANBY-PLATT Harriet Bridget Phillipson None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELL Kane Laura Sandys None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARBY Alexis Andrew Love None.
DARLING Edward Andrew Jones None.
DARNELL Harry Zac Goldsmith None.
DARRINGTON Melanie Gloria De Piero None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Colin Ian Davidson None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
DAVIES Christian Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Helen Mark Pritchard None.
DAVIS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DAVIS-DIGGES Hoagy Diane Abbott None.
DAVISON Dehenna Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
DAWDA Sneha Dan Rogerson None.
DAWES Matthew Lorraine Fullbrook None.
DAWSON Elizabeth Mike Crockart None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAWSON Keir Rosie Winterton None.
DAY Jeremy Fiona Bruce None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DE QUAY Edward Sarah Teather Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
DEAN Sophie Philip Davies Overseas Visits: 11-13 April 2014, to Copenhagen to gain a better understanding of the fur trade. Travel, accommodation and food costs were met by the British Fur Trade Association.
DEANE Emma Ian Swales None.
DEEDAT Omar Sarah Teather None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DEMPSTER Thomas Elizabeth Truss None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNING Thomas Iain Wright Director, KPMG LLP (professional services) on secondment to The Labour Party.
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier None.
DENT Frederick George Eustice None.
DERRETT Joseph Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
DERVISH Osman Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering. Overseas Visits: 18-22 July 2013, to Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus to attend Peace and Freedom Day celebrations. Cost of flights, accommodation, meals and related expenditure was met by Office of the London Representative for Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Francis Maude None.
DI CASTIGLIONE Harriet Esther McVey None.
DIAMOND Oliver Edward Vaizey None.
DIAS Tiago Valerie Vaz None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark None.
DILLON Samuel Valerie Vaz None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DIX Matthew Dame Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DOBBIN Mary Jim Dobbin None.
DOBBS Lauren Adrian Sanders None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field None.
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOIG David Nic Dakin None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLMAN Nicola Adam Holloway None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONALDSON Stuart Tom Harris None.
DONOVAN Ned Jake Berry Contributing Writer, Daily Dot Media (technology news website).
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORLEY-BROWN Denise Andrew Turner None.
DORRIES Jennifer Nadine Dorries None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Edward Sarah Teather None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOWD Frederick Jim Dowd None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DOWSE Catherine Jack Dromey None.
DRINKWATER Christopher Andrew Love None.
DRIVER Jeremy Anna Soubry None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Caroline Spelman None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats Party.
DUGGAN Brian Edward Miliband European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNBABIN Shaun Bill Esterson None.
DUNCAN John Anas Sarwar Press and Policy Adviser, Scottish Labour Party.
DUNN Alexander Michael Moore None.
DUNN Charlotte Harriet Harman None.
DUNN Jennifer Julian Smith None.
DUNN Thomas Yvette Cooper None.
DUNNE Ciara Alison McGovern None.
DUNNING Tom Paul Maynard None.
DUNSTER Glenda Shabana Mahmood None.
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwarteng None.
DURING Ada Kate Hoey None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching for individual Conservative councillors.
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS James Conor Burns None.
EDWARDS Joshua Stephen Lloyd None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EDWARDS Peter Chris Leslie None.
ELAHI Yasmeen Tom Brake None.
ELDER James Sir Nicholas Soames Programme and Research Director, Cityforum Ltd (organises policy round tables). Trustee, Sir Edward Heath Charitable Foundation (expenses only).
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright Councillor, Telford and Wrekin Council.
ELLIOTT Dawn Sarah Champion None.
ELLIOTT Miles Julie Elliott None.
ELLIOTT Toby Justin Tomlinson Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Daniel Charlie Elphicke None.
ELLIS Peter Charles Kennedy Consultant, Freebrights Ltd (bakery/retailer). Director, Foley Pub Co (pubs and bars). Director, Cotswold Voluntary Services Trading Ltd (transport).
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMERY Caroline Richard Graham None.
EMMERSON James Dr Liam Fox None.
ERLANDSEN Lisa Tobias Ellwood None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Amie John Leech None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Ellen Barry Gardiner None.
EVANS Hannah Matthew Offord None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None
EVANS Lee Stephen Mosley None.
EVANS Miles Richard Benyon None.
EVANS Tom Jim Fitzpatrick None.
EYLES Lucie Mel Stride None.
EYNON Charlotte Mark Lancaster None.
EYNON Lisa Chuka Umunna None.
FAGAN David Pamela Nash Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
FAHNBULLEH Miatta Edward Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
FAIRHURST Kate Cheryl Gillan None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FALKINGHAM Jack Jonathan Ashworth None.
FARRELL Aaron Robert Halfon Apprentice/Research Assistant, Barclay Bros Ltd (construction).
FARRELL John Ann Coffey None.
FARROW Richard Alan Duncan None.
FAWKES Caitlin Matthew Hancock None.
FAYERS Joel Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYLE Sandra Vince Cable None.
FEATONBY Jonathan Sarah Teather None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FENWICK Clare Annette Brooke Market researcher for The Campaign Company (a public affairs consultancy).
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERNANDES Veronica Bernard Jenkin None.
FERREIRA Joseph Teresa Pearce None.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FICO Adam James Gray None.
FIELDHOUSE Thomas Oliver Letwin None.
FINCH Elizabeth Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FISHER Rosemary James Gray None.
FITTON Mark Ian Lavery None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gavin Shuker None.
FLESHER John Charlotte Leslie None.
FLETCHER Harry Elfyn Llwyd Parliamentary Secretary, National Association of Probation Workers.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLETCHER Simon Edward Miliband Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Dame Joan Ruddock None.
FLORA Vishaaldeep Jackie Doyle-Price None.
FLORMAN Mark Andrew Mitchell None.
FLYNN Victoria Tessa Munt None.
FOLLIS Emily Mary Macleod None.
FOLLIS Gary Ed Balls Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
FORMBY Jennifer Jim Sheridan TU Official, Unite the Union (trade union).
FORRESTER Isobel Alistair Darling None.
FORSEY Andrew Frank Field None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Political Officer, The Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER Edward Eric Ollerenshaw None.
FOSTER Siobhan John Robertson None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Council. Board Member, Gateshead Housing Company.
FRANCIS Mair Dr Hywel Francis None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
FRASER Mhairi Damian Hinds None.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREAR Thomas Stephen Williams None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREELAND James Claire Perry None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox None.
FREEMAN Thomas Angie Bray Admin Assistant, Ealing Conservatives.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FRENCH Leanne Nick de Bois None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None
FREYTAG Julia Adrian Sanders None.
FRIEND Karen Alan Johnson None.
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FURGA Malgorzata Keith Vaz None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
GALE Anthony Charles Kennedy None.
GALE Suzy Sir Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Benjamin Khalid Mahmood None.
GALLAGHER Stephen Tom Clarke None.
GALLAGHER Tim Sheila Gilmore None.
GAMMIE Catharine Sir Tony Baldry None.
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns None.
GARDINER Stewart David Mowat Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
GARDINER-SMITH Bethany Gloria De Piero None.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets from Japan Tobacco International to attend a Mexican Fiesta held at the Royal Academy of Arts on 4 July 2013.
GARNER Andrew Sir Andrew Stunell None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARNETT Arabella Robert Walter None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRARD Kieran Andrew Love None.
GARRETT Rebecca Brian Binley PA to HM Coroner, Essex County Council.
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GATEHOUSE Ruby Stella Creasy None.
GATZEN Thomas Stephen Barclay None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEARY Ian Stephen Timms None.
GELDERD Anna Sir Tony Cunningham None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GERBER Jennifer Anne McGuire Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
GERSHOIG Ariel James Gray None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIBB Charlotte Gavin Shuker None.
GIBSON Giles Mark Menzies None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILBERT Adam Nia Griffith None.
GILBOARD Samuel Simon Danczuk None.
GILFEDDER Helena Alistair Burt None.
GILFILLAN Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
GILL Charlotte Simon Reevell None.
GILL Lucy Emily Thornberry None.
GILLAM Alan Gregg McClymont None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILMOUR Laura Sir Menzies Campbell None.
GILPIN-JACOBS Emma Don Foster None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLENN Tessa Andrew Rosindell None.
GODFREY David Sir Roger Gale Development Strategy Manager, Kent County Council. Interim Director, South East Local Enterprise Partnership (business growth).
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSELL Catherine Tom Greatrex Political Officer, GMB (union).
GOLDBERG Sophia Sir Menzies Campbell None.
GOLDSBOROUGH Ben Jack Dromey None.
GOLDSMITH Yasmin Richard Harrington None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE Rhys Chris Bryant None.
GOODHART Kate Joseph Johnson None.
GOODMAN Daisy David Lammy None.
GOODMAN Sam Mark Hendrick None.
GOODRUM Jessica Dr Therese Coffey None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORNALL Isabella Zac Goldsmith None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GRAHAM Joshua Gemma Doyle None.
GRAHAM Rory Barry Sheerman None.
GRAINGER Steven Paul Flynn None.
GRANT Sharon Ann Clwyd None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Nicholas Anne Marie Morris None.
GRAY Rosie Nick Clegg None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN David Lilian Greenwood None.
GREEN Meghan Nicola Blackwood None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENAWAY Jordan Adam Afriyie None.
GREENING Joanne Edward Miliband Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
GREENISH Adam David Davis None.
GRIER David Richard Burden None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIMSTONE Josh Helen Grant None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright Executive Officer, Association of Ex-MPs (retirement association).
GROUCUTT Kate Owen Smith Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Ben Jon Cruddas None.
GRUBB Emma Nadhim Zahawi Overseas visits: 15-20 February 2014, to Iraqi Kurdistan. Travel and accommodation paid for by the Kurdistan Regional Government.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUEST Alexander Sarah Champion None.
GUKHOOL Trisha Jeffrey Donaldson None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Jessica Lee None.
GWILT Elizabeth Mark Reckless None.
HAASE Rachel Sarah Teather Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
HACKETT Alexander Sir William Cash Consultant, Business for Britain (a political lobbying group).
HACKETT Christina Paul Burstow None.
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADDON Anne-Marie Edward Davey None.
HADLEY Lucy Richard Burden None.
HADOW Rosemary Sir Tony Baldry Researcher, Lighting Industry Federation.
HAIGH Leo Ed Balls None.
HALBERT Robyn Steve Baker None.
HALE David Chuka Umunna None.
HALE Lynne Sir Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALIMI Gregory Michael McCann Parliamentary Researcher, Labour Friends of Israel.
HALL Benn Catherine McKinnell None.
HALL Chris Simon Hughes None.
HALL Gillian Sir Richard Ottaway None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALL Sarah Barbara Keeley None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett Overseas Visits: 30 October-1 November 2013, to Lagos, Nigeria accompanying David Blunkett MP. Cost of flights, accommodation and meals was met by The Young Presidents Organisation.
HAMILTON David Meg Munn None.
HAMLYN Catherine Natascha Engel Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANDLEY Luke John Mann None.
HANDS Jack Karen Lumley None.
HANEY Dominic Ian Swales None.
HANFORD Richard Mike Wood Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
HANLEY William Nigel Adams None.
HANNAM Alice Gordon Birtwistle None.
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Liverpool City Councillor.
HANSEN Karl Grahame Morris None.
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HANSON James Michael McCann None.
HARDWARE Robert Roger Williams None.
HARGREAVES Samuel Robert Flello Parliamentary Assistant, Road Haulage Association (trade association).
HARJI Elishia Sir Robert Smith None.
HARKINS James John Leech Overseas Visits: 31 August-6 September 2013, to Taipei in Taiwan to accompany MPs on a fact finding trip. Accommodation and travel paid for by Taipei Representative Office.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.

Prepared 30th June 2014