Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4 April 2014]

McGee, R to Sanderson-Nash, E

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MCGEE Rachel Margaret Curran None.
MCGEOWN Megan Sam Gyimah None.
MCGINN Conor Vernon Coaker Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Gifts and Benefits : Finmeccanica UK Ltd paid for helicopter flights taken on 28 November 2013 to and from Agusta Westland site at Yeovil when accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary (registered January 2014). Overseas visits : 4-5 December 2013, to Gibraltar accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary. Government of Gibraltar paid for flights and accommodation (registered January 2014).7-9 January 2014, to Israel and the Palestinian territories accompanying the Shadow Defence Secretary. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights and additional transport, accommodation, and sustenance; some hospitality provided by the Israeli Government, Palestinian Authority and the IDC Herzliya (registered January 2014).
MCGINTY Helena Anas Sarwar None.
MCGLINCHEY Patrick William Bain Councillor, West Dunbartonshire Council.
MCGONAGLE Mark Ivan Lewis Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MCGOWAN James Lindsay Roy Political Advisor, ASLEF (trade union).
MCGRATH Hannah Stephen Barclay None.
MCGRATH Kayleigh Mike Thornton None.
MCGREGOR Amy Barbara Keeley None.
MCGUINNESS Andrew David Ward None.
MCGUIRE Sarah Frank Roy None.
MCGUIRK Katherine Bill Esterson Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
MCHUGH Nessa Mike Crockart None.
MCINTYRE Simon Nadhim Zahawi Director, Elected Technologies Ltd (software company).
MCIVOR James Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCKAY Paul Ian Murray None.
MCKAY Ronald George Galloway None.
MCKELLAR Kirsty Nicola Blackwood None.
MCKENNA Frances Gregory Barker None.
MCKENNA John Alan Johnson Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
MCKERNAN Michael Margaret Ritchie Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
MCKIRDLE Murray Ben Bradshaw None.
MCLAVERTY Theresa Margaret Ritchie None.
MCLEAN Kathleen Julian Sturdy None.
MCLEOD Laura Gordon Birtwistle None.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Sir Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Daniel Michael Ellis None.
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMANUS Peter Guy Opperman None.
MCNAIR Alastair Bob Blackman None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCNEILL Caroline Dr Alasdair McDonnell None.
MCNICHOLAS Adam Stephen Twigg Part-time Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCNICOL Iain Edward Miliband General Secretary, The Labour Party.
MCQUIGGIN Christopher Andy Slaughter None.
MCSORLEY Terence John Woodcock None.
MEADOWS Justin Andrew Smith None.
MELINEK Madison Rebecca Harris None.
MELLOTTE Rebecca Michael Gove None.
MEMMOTT Ann Robert Buckland None.
MENZIES Philippa Andy Burnham None.
MEREDITH Owen Jeremy Lefroy Self-employed management consultant. Clients: 45 West Group (property management).
MERRICK Antonia David Ruffley None.
MERRILL Sarah Gerry Sutcliffe Parliamentary Officer, Justice for Columbia (human rights non-governmental organisation).
MERSON Robert Dr Eilidh Whiteford Councillor, Aberdeenshire Council.
METCALFE Roger Steve Baker None.
METCALF-FISHER Mo Andrew Rosindell None.
MICHELSON Oliver Bill Wiggin None.
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MIDDLETON Robert Gerry Sutcliffe Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
MIDGLEY Laura Philip Davies Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
MILES Annabelle Mary Macleod None.
MILES Anthony Alan Reid Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
MILL Bernadette Robert Goodwill None.
MILLER Benjamin Jamie Reed None.
MILLER Beth Vernon Coaker None.
MILLER Catherine Caroline Lucas Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
MILLGATE Lucy John Whittingdale None.
MILLICAN Heather Robin Walker None.
MILLICHEAP Sam Pauline Latham None.
MILLIGAN Jason Steve Reed None.
MILLIGAN Julie Graham Jones None.
MILLS Clare Sir Alan Beith None.
MILLS James Pamela Nash None.
MILLWARD Owen George Hollingbery None.
MILNE Jamie Heidi Alexander None.
MILNER Darren Karl Turner None.
MINSHALL Katy David Blunkett None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling None.
MITCHELL Jonathan Austin Mitchell None.
MITKOV Cyril Alok Sharma None.
MOFFATT Fergus Mike Hancock None.
MOFFETT Victoria Liz Kendall Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Anthony Nolan (a charity).
MOFFITT Dominic Graham Stringer None.
MOLE Heather Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
MOLE Jonathan Mike Penning Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
MONRO Jonathan Mark Pawsey None.
MONTGOMERY Sarah Paul Uppal None.
MOOR Katherine Robin Walker None.
MOOR Natasha Anne Milton None.
MOORE Christiane Oliver Heald None.
MOORE Paul Tom Watson Cabinet Member for Health and Commissioning, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
MOORE William Mark Menzies None.
MOORHOUSE Christina Andrew Mitchell None.
MORAN Ann-Marie Dai Havard None.
MORE Matthew Gareth Thomas None.
MOREY Martha John Woodcock None.
MORGAN Kevin Chris Bryant None.
MORGAN Paul Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
MORRIS James Edward Miliband Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
MORRIS-ADDINGTON Ann Julian Smith None.
MORRISON Claire Francis Maude None.
MORRISON Marc Kwasi Kwarteng None.
MORRISSEY Joy Angie Bray None.
MORTON Teresa-Rae Stella Creasy None.
MOSS Ronald Mike Penning None.
MOSS Rosemary Andrew Bingham None.
MOSTAFAVI Majid Sir John Randall None.
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MULLANEY Laura Rachel Reeves None.
MULLARKEY Patrick Andrew Rosindell None.
MULLER Laura Neil Carmichael None.
MULLINS Jessica Margaret Hodge None.
MULLINS-SILVERSTEIN Christopher Angus Robertson None.
MUNDELL Oliver David Mundell None.
MUNDY Aidan Bridget Phillipson None.
MUNRO Greg Sarah Newton None.
MURPHY Karie David Anderson None.
MURPHY Luke Emma Reynolds Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MURPHY Peter Albert Owen None.
MURRISON Jennifer Dr Andrew Murrison None.
MUSCUTT Jack Austin Mitchell None.
MYERS Sally Sir Peter Bottomley None.
MYRONIDIS Catherine Nick Raynsford None.
MYTON Gareth John Cryer None.
NAHK Samuel Rebecca Harris None.
NAPCHAN Michelle Douglas Alexander Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
NASH Josephine Iain Duncan Smith None.
NASSIF Aline Sir Richard Ottaway None.
NAVEA-ROGERS Tizane David Blunkett Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
NAYLOR Helen Iain Wright Head of Business Relations, The Labour Party.
NAZAM Mohammed Kris Hopkins None.
NEILSON Alice Gavin Williamson None.
NELSON LUCAS Jane Nicola Blackwood None.
NEMETH Robert Mike Weatherley None.
NEVILLE Robert Seema Malhotra None.
NEWALL Felicity Stephen Dorrell None.
NEWELL Jordan Hazel Blears Overseas Visits: 10-13 October 2013, to Czech Republic to attend international forum on social enterprise. Travel and accommodation paid for by Ergotep Ltd (registered October 2013).
NEWHALL James Peter Bone None.
NEWMAN Robert Liz Kendall Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
NEWTON Alec David Laws None.
NEWTON Jon Ed Balls Senior Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
NICHOLAS David Jeremy Wright None.
NICHOLL Gloria Nick Herbert None.
NICHOLSON Heidi Jonathan Evans None.
NICHOLSON Lara Kate Hoey None.
NICHOLSON Sheena George Hollingbery None.
NICHOLSON Tom Sir Nick Harvey None.
NICOLETTOS Georgina Tracey Crouch None.
NIXON Tracy John Stevenson None.
NOBILO Bianca Sir Gerald Howarth None.
NOBLE Flora George Freeman None.
NORRIS Mark Chris Bryant Councillor, Rhondda County Borough Council.
NORRIS-COPSON Sian Charles Kennedy None.
NORTH Philip Dr Therese Coffey Councillor, TestValley Borough Council.
NORTH Stephanie Charlotte Leslie None.
O’BRIEN Sandra Sam Gyimah None.
O’BYRNE Daniel Nigel Evans None.
O’CALLAGHAN Amy Gavin Shuker None.
O’DONNELL-PACHA Hannah George Galloway None.
O’DONOVAN Nick Ed Balls Forensic Accountant, PwC (professional services).
O’MALLEY James Iain Stewart None.
O’NEIL Steven Nick Clegg Policy Development Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
O’NEILL Jane Jim McGovern None.
O’REILLY Abigail Teresa Pearce None.
O’RIORDAN Katherine Sir Peter Bottomley None.
O’ROURKE Hannah Tristram Hunt None.
O’SHEA Sean Andrew Tyrie None.
OATES Mark Daniel Kawczynski None.
OBEJEKOMOH Clare George Galloway None.
ODEDRA Suraj Fiona Mactaggart Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
OGUNYEMI Michelle Matthew Hancock None.
OLDERSHAW Cally Martin Caton None.
OLIVER Amy Frank Field None.
OLIVER John Francie Molloy None.
OLSEN Sara Chris Grayling None.
ORLANDI Alison Helen Jones None.
OSTROWSKI Jan Joan Walley Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
OSTROWSKI Marius Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
OSWALD Simon Joan Walley Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
OVERFIELD Liam Martin Vickers None.
OXLEY Brian Simon Kirby None.
PACK Alexander Mike Freer None.
PACKER Jacqueline Dr Andrew Murrison None.
PACKER Samantha Dr Andrew Murrison None.
PADGETT Nathalie Shaun Woodward None.
PADLEY Rhiannon Philip Davies None.
PAGE Philippa Sir Nick Harvey None.
PAGET Nicholas Gloria De Piero None.
PALANT Karim Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 3-5 July 2013, to Berlin and Hamburg on an energy fact-finding trip. Friends of the Earth paid for flights and other travel costs, accommodation, and food.
PALMA Dominic Emma Reynolds Overseas Visits: 5-8 May 2013, to Bratislava and Vienna, accompanying Emma Reynolds MP. Aston University and the Karl Renner Institute met the cost of transport and accommodation.
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PANDOULAS Anna Claire Perry None.
PANTON Thomas Jo Swinson None.
PARK David Eric Ollerenshaw None.
PARK Richard Oliver Letwin None.
PARKER Fiona Peter Lilley None.
PARKER Lara Gavin Shuker None.
PARKER-SMITH Felix Stephen Barclay Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
PARKES Duncan Tom Brake Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
PARKIN Zoe Chris White None.
PARKINSON Christopher Brandon Lewis None.
PARROTT Frances Lyn Brown None.
PARRY Keir Liz Kendall None.
PATEL Aaron Grant Shapps None.
PATEL Gavin Seema Malhotra None.
PATEL Mili Frank Dobson None.
PATEL Shamir Dame Tessa Jowell None.
PATEL Sofia Seema Malhotra None.
PATEL Suresh Glenda Jackson None.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Gordon Michael McCann Overseas Visits: 19-24 May 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories on a fact-finding visit. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights, additional transport, accommodation, food and drink; some hospitality was provided by the Portland Trust in Ramallah and the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs (registered June 2013).
PATEY Oliver Richard Drax None.
PATTISON Ian Julie Hilling None.
PAYNE Christine Annette Brooke None.
PAYNE Katie Nadhim Zahawi None.
PAYNE Matthew Michael Dugher None.
PEACOCK Christopher Yasmin Qureshi Councillor, Bolton Council.
PEARCE Katherine Alun Cairns Gifts/Benefits: Japan Tobacco International provided me with a ticket to attend each of the following events: Chelsea Flower Show held on 22 May 2013; Michael Buble concert at the O2 Arena on 8 July.
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes None.
PECK Matthew Keith Vaz None.
PECK Sarah Chris Heaton-Harris None.
PELLY Susanna Pamela Nash Policy Advisor to the All-Party Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives.
PEMBERTON Elizabeth Meg Munn None.
PENNY Sian Louise Ellman None.
PERCIVAL Christine Peter Lilley None.
PERCIVAL John Katy Clark None.
PERKINS Elliott Stephen Doughty None.
PEROWNE Richard Jonathan Lord None.
PERRY Catherine Bernard Jenkin None.
PERRY Georgina Sir Peter Tapsell None.
PETERS Dana Robert Walter None.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn None.
PETT William Stephen Williams None.
PETTIGREW Robert Brian Binley None.
PHILLIPS Alexander David Winnick None.
PHOENIX Charlotte Sir Peter Luff None.
PHOENIX Olivia Sir Peter Luff None.
PICHE Nicole Ann Clwyd Coordinator/Legal Advisor, All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group. Paid for this work from the group’s registered funds.
PICKERING Caroline Jeremy Wright None.
PICKERING Janet David Blunkett None.
PICKLES Anthony Michael Fabricant Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
PICTON Ali Sadiq Khan None.
PICTON Ross Clive Betts None.
PIENNAR Olivia Rachel Reeves None.
PIGNON Emily David Crausby None.
PIGNON James Liam Byrne None.
PIKE Karl Yvette Cooper Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PIKE Laura David Davies None.
PILNICK Kevin Stephen Twigg None.
PILSBURY Claire Mark Tami None.
PITCHER Lorraine Damian Collins None.
PITT Matthew William Bain None.
PLATT Amanda Kevin Brennan None.
PLATT Daniel Tom Brake None.
PLATT Julie William Hague None.
PLATT Marie-Claire Graham Allen None.
PLEVEY Philippa Harriett Baldwin None.
PLUMB Nicholas Bill Esterson None.
PODBIELSKI STEWART Julie Bob Stewart None.
POLLARD Emily Dan Rogerson None.
POLLOCK Rosemarie Mark Simmonds None.
PONT James Paul Maynard Director, Vagicorp Ltd (medical supplies consultancy).
POOLE Emily Stephen Crabb None.
POOLER Marc Andrea Leadsom None.
POOLEY Clare John Whittingdale None.
PORTEOUS Carol Ronnie Campbell None.
POULAIN Ariane Dominic Raab None.
POULTER Carol Dr Daniel Poulter None.
POULTNEY Henry Christopher Pincher None.
POUND Matthew John Spellar None.
POWELL Benjamin Andrew Stephenson None.
POWELL Stephen Adam Holloway None.
POWYS-SMITH Asja Charles Hendry None.
PRABHANANDA Piriyah Diane Abbott None.
PRANCE Harry Crispin Blunt None.
PRESCOTT Beth Matthew Hancock None.
PRESCOTT Will Maria Eagle None.
PRICE Brenda Geoffrey Robinson None.
PRICE Edward Rushanara Ali None.
PRIESTLEY Shona Vince Cable None.
PRINCE Jason Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRING Bryony John Howell None.
PRINGLE Matthew Simon Kirby None.
PRIOR Robert Karl McCartney None.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PROUDMAN Charlotte Robert Flello Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
PRYKE Annabel Sharon Hodgson None.
PRYOR Claire Jim Murphy None.
PURSGLOVE Thomas Chris Heaton-Harris Borough Councillor, Wellingborough. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities). Payment from Sunday Publishing for writing an article for Ethos (registered October 2013). Overseas visits: 16-21 February 2014, to Israel and West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met cost of flights and other travel, accommodation, and food.
PUTTICK Jonathan Mark Hoban None.
PUW Siwan Guto Bebb None.
PYE Sophie Anne McIntosh None.
QUIGLEY Christine Mary Creagh Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
QUINEY Matilda Harriet Harman None.
QUINN Alexandra Rory Stewart None.
QUINN Owen Paul Flynn None.
RADFORD Claire Dawn Primarolo None.
RAILTON Thomas Simon Danczuk None.
RAINE David Sheila Gilmore None.
RALEIGH Fraser Alan Duncan None.
RAMSAY Stuart John Glen None.
RAMSEY Marjorie Dame Angela Watkinson None.
RATHE Benjamin Nick Clegg None.
RAYNER Lawrence Nic Dakin None.
READY Caroline Andrew Bingham None.
REARDON BOND Jack Jeremy Corbyn None.
REAY Tamara Claire Perry None.
REDGRAVE Harvey Edward Miliband None.
REECE Emma Nigel Mills None.
REED Jennifer Richard Harrington None.
REES Clair Andrea Leadsom None.
REEVE Sam Alex Cunningham None.
REEVE Tracy Richard Bacon None.
REILLY Ciaran Barry Gardiner None.
REILLY Ian Bob Ainsworth Regional Director (West Midlands) Labour Party.
REILLY Matthew Chris Bryant None.
RENNICK Alexandra Dan Jarvis None.
RENNIE Geraint David Hanson Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
RENSHAW Jodie Ben Bradshaw None.
RENWICK Simon Paul Maynard None.
REYNOLDS Caroline Alan Johnson None.
REYNOLDS Thomas Andrew Griffiths None.
RIBEIRO-ADDY Bellavia Diane Abbott None.
RICH Alexandra Mark Francois None.
RICHARDS Amy Yvette Cooper Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
RICHARDS Colton Harriet Harman None.
RICHARDS Jake Stephen Twigg None.
RICHARDS Samuel Caroline Dinenage None.
RICHARDSON Eliza Peter Bone None.
RICHARDSON Jane David Winnick None.
RICHARDSON Matthew George Freeman None.
RIGBY Mike Richard Bacon None.
RILEY Annalinda Simon Burns None.
RILEY Ian Dominic Raab None.
RIMMER Andrew Esther McVey None.
ROBATHAN Rachael Andrew Robathan None.
ROBERTS Colette Vernon Coaker None.
ROBERTS Elin Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Fiona Heidi Alexander Admin Assistant, Gillian Merron (political consultancy).
ROBERTS Kim Gemma Doyle None.
ROBERTS Rhian Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Stephen Linda Riordan None.
ROBERTSON Beverley George Osborne None.
ROBERTSON William Jenny Willott None.
ROBEY Benjamin Ben Wallace None.
ROBINSON Briony Paul Murphy None.
ROBINSON Lewis Neil Carmichael Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
ROBSON Candida Nicholas Soames None.
RONALD Margaret James Arbuthnot None.
ROSEN Nina Chloe Smith None.
ROSLING Chrysoulla Sam Gyimah None.
ROSS David Tom Greatrex None.
ROSTRON Catherine Lorraine Fullbrook None.
ROSTRON Lindsey David Lammy None.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Researcher for David Campbell-Bannerman MEP.
ROUND Laura Roger Williams None.
ROWLAND Rebecca Louise Ellman None.
ROWLAND-SYMONDSON Thomas Angela Eagle None.
ROWLEY Charles Mark Prisk Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
ROWLEY Hannah Adam Afriyie None.
ROWLEY Julia Dame Tessa Jowell None.
RUDGE Madeleine Greg Hands None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUDRAN Devaki Gareth Thomas Campaign Assistant, The Labour Party.
RUSHTON Sally George Osborne None.
RUSSELL Alastair Oliver Colville None.
RUSSELL Sarah Chris Williamson Councillor, Derby City Council.
RYDER Tom Tessa Munt None.
SABIN Nicholas Angie Bray None.
SADAEVA Natasha Stephen Gilbert None.
SAFAVI Carmen Nick De Bois None.
SAGAR-FENTON Bethany Andrew George None.
SALISBURY Emma Stephen Phillips None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
SALTER Joseph Dawn Primarolo None.
SAMSON Renate David Davis None.
SANDERS Alison Adrian Sanders None.
SANDERSON-NASH Emma Norman Baker None.

Prepared 7th April 2014