Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4 April 2014]

Hancock, M to Marsden, G

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HANCOCK Mike Fergus Moffatt None.
HANDS Greg Emily Hellicar Antenan None.
Roxanna Lackschewitz Martin None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
Madeleine Rudge None.
HANSON David Samuel Bacon None.
Bronwen Edwards None.
Anne Hollis None.
Geraint Rennie Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
HARMAN Harriet Mariam Boakye Dankwa None.
Charlotte Dunn None.
Clare Gosbee None.
Rumbidzai Gotosa None.
Ayesha Hazarika None.
Matilda Quiney None.
Colton Richards None.
Sophie Wingfield None.
HARPER Mark Andrew Best None.
Patrick Cartwright None.
HARRINGTON Richard Prerna Lau-Sian None.
Jennifer Reed None.
Tiffany Trenner-Lyle None.
HARRIS Rebecca Anthony Hind None.
Madison Melinek None.
Samuel Nahk None.
Andrew Sheldon Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council. Part-time Fundraising Manager, The Cascade Foundation (a charity).
HARRIS Tom Russell Antram None.
Donald Campbell None.
Stuart Donaldson None.
HART Simon Georgina Kester None.
HARVEY Sir Nick Tom Nicholson None.
Philippa Page None.
HASELHURST Sir Alan Joel Fayers None.
David Haselhurst None.
HAVARD Dai Ann-Marie Moran None.
HAYES John Ian Bettles None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University.
Lee Rotherham Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Researcher for David Campbell-Bannerman MEP.
Robert Thomas None.
HEALD Oliver Christine Heald None.
Catherine Kingsbury None.
Christiane Moore None.
HEALEY John Tracey Allen Assistant to the General Secretary, The Labour Party.
Ara Cho None.
James Hall None.
Irene Hartley None.
HEATH David Claire Hudson None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris David Hoy None.
Sarah Peck None.
Thomas Pursglove Borough Councillor, Wellingborough. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities). Payment from Sunday Publishing for writing an article for Ethos (registered October 2013). Overseas visits: 16-21 February 2014, to Israel and West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met cost of flights and other travel, accommodation, and food.
HEMMING John Martin Shapland None.
Emily Wilson-Gavin None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica McMahon None.
HENDESON Gordon Samantha Williams None.
HENDRICK Mark Sam Goodman None.
HENDRY Charles Rachel Dowling None.
Asja Powys-Smith None.
Kari Sargeant None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
HERBERT Nick William Cudmore None.
Gloria Nicholl None.
William Timmins None.
HERMON Lady Sylvia Matthew Jamison None.
William Savage None.
HEYES David Norman Briggs Local Councillor, Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
HILLIER Meg Qadeer Abdilleh None.
Richard Banham None.
Kirsty Brown None.
Ruth Cover None.
Matthew McCracken None.
Emily Sollis None.
Matthew Tisi Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
HILLING Julie Noelene Gillatt None.
Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
Ian Pattison None.
HINDS Damian Janice Dust None.
Mhairi Fraser None.
HOBAN Mark Peter Kershaw None.
Anne Langley None.
Jonathan Puttick None.
HODGE Margaret Elizabeth Bradshaw None.
Jessica Mullins None.
HODGSON Sharon Jean Brown None.
Michael Forster None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Annabel Pryke None.
Daniel Tye None.
HOEY Kate Ada During None.
Max Freedman None.
Katherine Matheson None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLINGBERY George Joanna Lloyd None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
Philip Williams Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLLOWAY Adam Martha Bedford None.
Nicola Dolman None.
Sarah Lloyd-Davis None.
Jack Maughan None.
Stephen Powell None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Sara Kibel None.
HOPKINS Kris Mohammed Nazam None.
Elizabeth Walton None.
Barry White None.
HORWOOD Martin Catherine Kingdom None.
Fionna Tod None.
HOSIE Stewart Douglas Clark None.
Anne Harvey Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services). Clients: Scottish National Party.
Christopher Levick Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
HOWARTH George Kate Brady None.
HOWARTH Sir Gerald Marisa Heath None.
Rollo Hope None.
Elizabeth Johnston None.
Bianca Nobilo None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Bryony Pring None.
Olivia Stanton None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
HUGHES Simon Chris Hall None.
Anne Sullivan None.
Kyle Taylor My parliamentary role as Campaigns Director is partly funded by Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Party.
Lisa Whitten Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme. Bursary from the Liberal Democrat Borough Action Group, to support training opportunities throughout my placement in Simon Hughes MP’s office.
HUNT Jeremy Morwenna Brown None.
Heather Butterworth None.
Emma Terry None.
HUNT Tristram Alan Lockey None.
Carrie Martin None.
Hannah O’Rourke None.
Sarah Waite Labour Party Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
HUNTER Mark Benjamin Cowdrey None.
HUPPERT Dr Julian Vinous Ali None.
Thomas Brennan None.
Susannah Kerr None.
Clare Sheehan None.
HURD Nick Tara Adelstone None.
Hannah Briggs None.
Jill Brown None.
Amy Cox None.
IRRANCA-DAVIES Huw Sukhcharn Boora None.
JACKSON Glenda Rebecca Carpenter None.
Lydia George None.
Rebecca Henney None.
Suresh Patel None.
JACKSON Stewart Michael Horwood District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Chloe Walker None.
JAMES Margot Christian Criscione None.
Kate Evans None
Georgina Treacy None.
Emma Turney None.
JAMES Sian Jenny Clarke None.
Carolyn Harris None.
JAMIESON Cathy Janet Chapman None.
Stephanie Hunt None.
Ian Sharpe None.
David Shaw None.
JARVIS Dan Jason Keen None.
Alexandra Rennick None.
Henry Thompson None.
Jonathan Wheale None.
JAVID Sajid Jonathan Delaney None.
Jessica Hosmer-wright None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
JENKIN Bernard Peter Cannon Councillor, Dartford Borough Council. Payment from Diplomat Magazine for 2 articles (registered November 2013).
Thomas Fairweather None.
Veronica Fernandes None.
Catherine Perry None.
JOHNSON Alan Catherine Bramwell None.
Jane Davies None.
Karen Friend None.
John McKenna Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Caroline Reynolds None.
JOHNSON Diana Martin Lennon None.
Thomas Stephens None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Sarah Bedford Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
Ursula Hudson None.
JOHNSON Joseph Daniel Arenson None.
Kate Goodhart None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES Andrew Rebecca Burnett None.
Eric Cooper None.
Edward Darling None.
Ben Shuttleworth None.
JONES David Deri Hughes None.
Lauren McEvatt Special Adviser, Wales Office.
Carys Taylor None.
JONES Graham Julie Milligan None.
Benjamin Swanson None.
JONES Helen Alison Orlandi None.
JONES Kevan Alexander Diner None.
Kelly-Anne Thomas Policy Officer, Labour Party.
JONES Marcus Jeffrey Clarke None.
Hayden Walmsley None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Susan Elan Valerie Bradfield None.
Katy Harrison None.
Nicholas Tott Consultant, Herbert Smith (solicitors). Solicitor, Freehills LLP (solicitors).
JOWELL Dame Tessa Jessica Asato Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Duncan Chapman None.
Andrew Coates None.
Shamir Patel None.
Julia Rowley None.
JOYCE Eric Danielle Biloa Foe None.
Martin Brown None.
KAUFMAN Sir Gerald Nicola Cootes None.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Michael Green None.
Mark Oates None.
KEELEY Barbara Sarah Hall None.
Amy McGregor None.
KELLY Chris Daniel Horrocks None.
Nicola Kelly None.
Olivia Kybett None.
KENDALL Liz Victoria Moffett Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Anthony Nolan (a charity).
Robert Newman Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Keir Parry None.
Anna Wojnilko None.
Justin Wood None.
KENNEDY Charles Peter Ellis Consultant, Freebrights Ltd (bakery/retailer). Director, Foley Pub Co (pubs and bars). Director, Cotswold Voluntary Services Trading Ltd (transport).
Anthony Gale None.
Sian Norris-Copson None.
Jane Vaus Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
KHAN Sadiq Joy Adeyemo None.
Nick Bowes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Imogen Cahill None.
Anna Cooper None.
Mark Inger None.
Ali Picton None.
Jack Stenner None.
KIRBY Simon Philip Brownlie None.
Brian Oxley None.
Matthew Pringle None.
KNIGHT Sir Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Jonathan Dupont None.
Sarah Knight None.
Stephanie Lis Head of Communications, Institute of Economic Affairs (think tank).
Marc Morrison None.
LAING Eleanor Thomas Anelay None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield None.
LAMB Norman Edward Maxfield None.
Andrew Wells None.
William Woodward None.
LAMMY David Zara Asante None.
Laurence Coleman None.
Daisy Goodman None.
Benjamin Kentish None.
Lindsey Rostron None.
Matthew Whitty None.
LANCASTER Mark Festus Akinbusoye Company Director, Ikan Facilities Management Limited (security services).
Alice Bramall Councillor, Milton Keynes Council.
Charlotte Eynon None.
LANSLEY Andrew Katherine Lawless None.
Briony Whitehouse None.
LATHAM Pauline Sam Millicheap None.
Rosalia Wood None.
LAVERY Ian Mark Fitton None.
Liam Lavery None.
LAWS David Alec Newton None.
LAZAROWICZ Mark Andrew Bocking None.
LEADSOM Andrea Connor Batty None.
Luke Graystone None.
Sarah Jackson None.
Duncan McCourt Overseas Visits: 16 December 2013, to Netherlands accompanying Fresh Start Project MPs and Open Europe representatives. Open Europe paid for flights and other transport costs.
Marc Pooler None.
Clair Rees None.
LEE Dr Philip Thomas Harrison None.
Lucy Hutton None.
LEE Dr Phillip Joe Armitage None.
LEE Jessica Ian Gutteridge None.
Allison Maguire None.
William Warr None.
LEECH John Amie Evans None.
James Harkins Overseas Visits: 31 August-6 September 2013, to Taipei in Taiwan to accompany MPs on a fact finding trip. Accommodation and travel paid for by Taipei Representative Office.
James Hennigan None.
Bruno Marino None.
Charles Woodward None.
LEFROY Jeremy Henrietta Bailey None.
Colin Bloom Executive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (faith organisation).
Pauline Ingall None.
Jenny Leigh Researcher, Comment on Reproductive Ethics (research and campaigning organisation).
Owen Meredith Self-employed management consultant. Clients: 45 West Group (property management).
LEIGH Sir Edward Andrew Cusack None.
LESLIE Charlotte John Flesher None.
Stephanie North None.
LESLIE Chris Joe Atkinson None.
Peter Edwards None.
Jessica Levy None.
Maighread McCloskey Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
LETWIN Oliver Angela Charles None.
Richard Park None.
LEWELL-BUCK Emma George James None.
LEWIS Brandon Justine Duggan None.
Hannah Gascoigne None.
Christopher Parkinson None.
LEWIS Dr Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, New Forest District Council. Councillor, Totton Town Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LEWIS Ivan David Courcoux Shadow Department for International Development Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
Mark McGonagle Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Jessica Toale 20-26 July 2013, to Malawi accompanying Ivan Lewis MP. Sightsavers UK met cost of flights, accommodation, vehicle hire and meals.
Heather Vernon None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
May Liddell-Grainger None.
Peter Liddell-Grainger None.
Marius Ostrowski None.
LIDINGTON David Nicholas Crowe None.
Thomas Harlow None.
Verity Inge None.
Kieran Sinclair None.
LILLEY Peter Fiona Parker None.
Christine Percival None.
Ruth Stanley None.
LLOYD Stephen Joshua Edwards None.
Patrick Stokes None.
Ellen Tiala None.
Jonathan Ward None.
LLWYD Elfyn Ian Johnson Head of Policy, Plaid Cymru (political party). Councillor, Vale of Glamorgan County Council.
Elin Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
LONG Naomi Julianne Broten Noble None.
Claire Johnson None.
Christopher Madden None.
LOPRESTI Jack Elizabeth Jarvis None.
Selina Short Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
LORD Jonathan Lynda Malins None.
Richard Perowne None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Caroline Macnaughton None.
Michael Simpson None.
Yasmin Sonde None.
Harry Stevenson None.
LOVE Andrew Stacy-Ann Anderson None.
Alexis Darby None.
Christopher Drinkwater None.
Kieran Garrard None.
Tessa Lidstone None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
Steven Harman Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party.
Laura Mackenzie Parliamentary Researcher, The Green Party. Overseas visits: 17-19 July 2012, to Bay of Biscay on a whale watching visit highlighting challenges of marine and cetacean conservation. World Society for the Protection of Animals met the cost of travel (which Brittany Ferries provided a discount on), accommodation and subsistence (registered June 2013).
Catherine Miller Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
LUCAS Ian Bethan Twigg Overseas Visits: 7-12 June 2013, to Kurdistan region in Iraq accompanying Ian Lucas MP. Kurdistan Regional Government, UK Representation, met the cost of flights and accommodation.
LUFF Sir Peter Julia Luff None.
Charlotte Phoenix None.
Olivia Phoenix None.
LUMLEY Karen Thomas Barlow Speechwriter for Lord Sheikh.
Philippa Broom Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
Jack Hands None.
Lucy Lermer None.
MACLEOD Mary Laura Blumenthal None.
Emily Follis None.
Annabelle Miles None.
Sally Stephens None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
MACNEIL Angus Xavier Bello None.
MACTAGGART Fiona Luisa Hill-Dixon None.
Suraj Odedra Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Susan Shutter Gifts and Benefits: Occasional attendance at Westminster Legal Policy Forum seminars, for which the Forum provides complimentary places to MPs’ staff who hold a parliamentary pass.
Raymond Smith None.
Angela Watson None.
MAHMOOD Khalid Elaina Cohen Advice and support to the Davenports Group (hospitality industry).
Benjamin Gallagher None.
Anthony Smith Policy Executive, Birmingham City Council.
MAHMOOD Shabana Glenda Dunster None.
Beck Smith None.
MAIN Anne Emma Birch None.
Andrew Hutson None.
Connar McBain None.
MALHOTRA Seema Jack Dyas None.
Charles Haines None.
Robert Neville None.
Gavin Patel None.
Sofia Patel None.
MANN John Luke Handley None.
Jack Tunmore None.
Amelia Viney None.
Joanna White Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
MARSDEN Gordon Georgia Dalton None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jeffrey Masters Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).

Prepared 7th April 2014