Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 4 April 2014]

Crockart, M to Hancock, M

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CROCKART Mike Elizabeth Dawson None.
Nessa McHugh None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Georgina Nicolettos None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
CRUDDAS Jon James Brown None.
Ben Grubb None.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Gulsharan Sall Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
David Seaton None.
Vanessa Woollacott None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Robert Cook Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
Susan Donaghy None.
Sam Reeve None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Eleanor Connolloy None.
CUNNINGHAM Sir Tony Anna Gelderd None.
Denise Whitt None.
CURRAN Margaret Martin McCluskey Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rachel McGee None.
Stephanie Shewchuk None.
DAKIN Nic Lawrence Rayner None.
DANCZUK Simon Matt Baker None.
Samuel Gilboard None.
Thomas Railton None.
DARLING Alistair Isobel Forrester None.
DAVEY Edward Anne-Marie Haddon None.
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Colin Davidson None.
Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
DAVIES David Stephen Hoffman None.
Laura Pike None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Owen John None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Huw Cookson None.
Julie Turner None.
DAVIES Philip Sophie Dean None.
Miroslava Macejkova Gifts and Benefits: Japan Tobacco International provided me with a ticket to attend each of the following events: Kings of Leon concert at the O2 Arena on 12 June 2013; 2 tickets to a reception and private viewing at the Royal Academy of Arts on 4 July 2013; Great British Pub Awards on 12 September 2013. Overseas Visits: 12-14 August 2013, to Gibraltar to discuss Gambling (Licensing and Advertising) Bill. Travel, accommodation and food costs paid by KW Communications.
Laura Midgley Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
Rhiannon Padley None.
DAVIS David Adam Greenish None.
Andrew Hodge None.
Renate Samson None.
Bethan Townson None.
DE BOIS Nick Leanne French None.
Amy Hazelwood None.
Carmen Safavi None.
DE PIERO Gloria Melanie Darrington None.
Bethany Gardiner-Smith None.
Nicholas Paget None.
DENHAM John Nathan Bennett None.
DINENAGE Caroline Lucy Burton None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Edwina Iddles None.
Samuel Richards None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
Nichola Holland None.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Michael Behan None.
Robert Carr Parliamentary Researcher, Christian Socialist Movement (campaigning non-profit organisation).
Mary Dobbin None.
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
Richard Visinho None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Robert Beckett None.
Trisha Gukhool None.
DONOHOE Brian Ruth Brown None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman Councillor, London Borough of Enfield.
DORRELL Stephen Felicity Newall None.
Maureen Singer None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (resource and recycling programme).
DORRIES Nadine Jennifer Dorries None.
Andrea Gordon None.
William Joce None.
DOUGHTY Stephen Rhian Jones None.
Elliott Perkins None.
Shira Valek None.
DOWD Jim Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Ross Archer None.
Emily Clifton None.
Benjamim Maney None.
DOYLE Gemma Joshua Graham None.
Kim Roberts None.
DRAX Richard Jane Alexander None.
Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Oliver Patey None.
DROMEY Jack Catherine Dowse None.
Ben Goldsborough None.
Luke Holland None.
Thomas Scholes-Fogg None.
Oliver Strudwick None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Lucy Cox None.
Victoria Crawford Research Coordinator, Royal African Society (a charity).
Katy Duddridge None.
Alexander Lancaster None.
DUGHER Michael Joseph Carberry None.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Matthew Payne None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Josephine Nash None.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Richard Farrow None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
EAGLE Angela Olivia Bailey Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
EAGLE Maria Will Prescott None.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
William Tricker None.
EDWARDS Jonathan Carl Harris None.
Emyr Williams None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
Georgina Colegate-Stone Constituency Organiser for Eltham, The Labour Party.
William Haddock None.
Gillian Hayes None.
ELLIOTT Julie Miles Elliott None.
Jack Kessler None.
ELLIS Michael Hugh Corbett None.
Daniel McMahon None.
Andrew Stone None.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Alexander Mayes None.
Sian Penny None.
Rebecca Rowland None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Natalie Allen None.
Katherine Armitage None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Daniel Ellis None.
Henry Lee None.
ENGEL Natascha Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union).
Catherine Hamlyn Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
Adam Haxell None.
Danny Stone Director, PCAA Foundation (anti-racism charity).
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Shaun Dunbabin None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
Nicholas Plumb None.
EUSTICE George Amanda Cowan None.
Frederick Dent None.
Thomas Woolhouse None.
EVANS Chris Laura Jorge Harris Intern, National Association for Colitis and Crohn’s Disease (charity).
David Knowles None.
Jacqueline Williams None.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Katy Turner None.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson None.
EVANS Nigel Lulu Cane None.
Alastair Crooks None.
Daniel O’Byrne None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Matthew Scott None.
Perry Taylor None.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Frey None
Anthony Pickles Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
FALLON Michael Barry Hartness None.
Deborah Leonard None.
James Wild Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
FARRELLY Paul Ashley Burdett None.
Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Shireen Anthony None.
Sarah Hutt Parliamentary role is partly funded by Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrats party.
Samuel Johns None.
Christine Longworth President’s Aide, Liberal Democrats Party.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Kirsty Allan None.
Jennifer Hollis None.
Roxanne Squire None.
FIELD Frank Catherine Bedford Parliamentary Consultant, Foundation Years Trust (a charity).
Andrew Forsey None.
Amy Oliver None.
Timothy Weedon Overseas Visits: 26-27 June 2013, to Romania as part of Parliamentarians Against Human Trafficking delegation. ECPAT UK met the cost of return flights, accommodation and a subsistence allowance.
FIELD Mark James Black None.
Julia Dockerill None.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets from Japan Tobacco International to attend a Mexican Fiesta held at the Royal Academy of Arts on 4 July 2013.
FITZPATRICK Jim Tom Evans None.
Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Samuel Hargreaves Parliamentary Assistant, Road Haulage Association (trade association).
Peter Hayes None.
Charlotte Proudman Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
Riyadh Issa None.
James Kilmartin Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 2-5 July 2013, to Germany on energy fact-finding trip. Friends of the Earth paid for flights, accommodation and food.
Fallon Ventress-Tiernan Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Steven Grainger None.
Owen Jones None.
David Lowry Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
Owen Quinn None.
FOSTER Don Rosanna Cobb None.
Emma Gilpin-Jacobs None.
FOVARGUE Yvonne Paul Kenny Local Councillor, Wigan Council.
John Ludlow None.
FOX Dr Liam Ione Douglas None.
James Emmerson None.
Amy Tinley Overseas Visits: 29-31 July 2013, to Israel to attend meetings. Conservative Friends of Israel paid for accommodation and some meals.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Mair Francis None.
Jaselle Williams None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Toby Hannam None.
Flora Noble None.
Matthew Richardson None.
FREER Mike Caroline Gray None.
Alexander Pack None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Matthew Dawes None.
Georgina Hallatt None.
James Heale None.
Catherine Rostron None.
FULLER Richard Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Sir Roger Suzy Gale None.
David Godfrey Development Strategy Manager, Kent County Council. Interim Director, South East Local Enterprise Partnership (business growth).
GALLOWAY George Salma Ashraf None.
Frederick Hoveman None.
Ronald McKay None.
Hannah O’Donnell-Pacha None.
Clare Obejekomoh None.
GAPES Mike Varinder Bola None.
Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Amarit Bains Manager, Labour Friends of Israel.
Charlotte Beauchamp None.
Ellen Evans None.
Thomas Lafford None.
Ciaran Reilly None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Caroline Garnier None.
Kelly Kealey None.
GARNIER Sir Edward Meera Sonecha None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
Polly London None.
John Sinclair None.
GEORGE Andrew Bethany Sagar-Fenton None.
GIBB Nick Jonathan Cockfield None.
Connie Sturgess None.
GILBERT Stephen Scott Dawes None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Natasha Sadaeva None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Emma Crane None.
Kate Fairhurst None.
John Leeming None.
Christine Stephens Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
Toby Williams None.
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
Tim Gallagher None.
David Raine None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Yvonne Smith None.
Carole Storey None.
GLEN John Lisa Lovering None.
Harriet Maltby Researcher, Legatum Institute (think tank). Overseas Visits: 24-31 August 2013, to Republic of China (Taiwan) with UK Parliamentary Assistants and Young Scholars Delegation. Accommodation, travel, food and sightseeing paid for by the Taiwanese Government.
Laura Mason None.
Stuart Ramsay None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird Overseas Visits: 6 November 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
Matthew Thirlaway None.
GODSIFF Roger Ian Hughes Overseas Visits: 10-17 February 2012, to Japan for first anniversary of Tsunami. Accommodation and internal travel costs paid for by Japanese Government. External flights paid for by British-Japanese All-Party Parliamentary Group (registered May 2013).
GOGGINS Paul Alan Franco None.
Louise Leyland None.
Matthew Strong Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Joanne Taylor None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Isabella Gornall None.
Nicolle Laurie None.
GOODMAN Helen Neil Amin-Smith None.
Bonnie Burke None.
Lucy Corbell None.
GOODWILL Robert Bernadette Mill None.
Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Frances Leslie None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Benjamin Carlton None.
Caroline Emery None.
GRANT Helen Yvette Bryant None.
Noreen Chada None.
Josh Grimstone None.
Ross Matthewman None.
Vanda Vincent None.
GRAY James Adam Fico None.
Rosemary Fisher None.
Ariel Gershoig None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREATREX Tom Catherine Godsell Political Officer, GMB (union).
Oliver Ilott None.
Ramsay Ipe None.
David Ross None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Rebecca Lathwood None.
Elizabeth Thorne None.
GREENING Justine Johanna Bradford None.
Matthew Sprake None.
Catherine Warren None.
GREENWOOD Lilian David Green None.
Richard Steedman None.
Laurence Turner None.
GRIEVE Dominic Melissa Cathcart None.
Christina Dykes Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching forindividual Conservative councillors.
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia Adam Gilbert None.
David Griffin None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Thomas Reynolds None.
GUMMER Ben Francesca Copleston None.
Charles Jarrett None.
Corinne Jenkinson None.
Callie Lanham-Tolliday None.
GWYNNE Andrew Brenda Warrington Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
Thomas Williams None.
GYIMAH Sam Megan McGeown None.
Sandra O’Brien None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Chloe Dalton None.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic None.
Chris McCarthy None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Madeleine Jennings None.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Emily Burditt None.
Aaron Farrell Apprentice/Research Assistant, Barclay Bros Ltd (construction).
Cameron Jones None.
Maria Strizzolo None.
HAMES Duncan Kelley Ireland None.
Jonathan Jones None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
HAMILTON Fabian Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Charles MacClelland None.
HANCOCK Matthew John Brocklehurst None.
Helyn Dudley None.
Michelle Ogunyemi None.
Beth Prescott None.

Prepared 7th April 2014