Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 20 February 2014]

Crawford, V to Hartwill, K

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CRAWFORD Valerie Nicola Blackwood None.
CRAWFORD Victoria James Duddridge Research Coordinator, Royal African Society (a charity).
CREATURA Mario Gavin Barwell None.
CREWE Deborah Jack Straw Freelance writer/ghost writer/editor: BCSG (business services), Simon & Schuster (publishing), Hamad Medical Corp (health), West London Synagogue (religion), Civil Service Selection (civil service selection).
CRISCIONE Christian Margot James None.
CRITCHLEY Thomas Andrew Mitchell None.
CROFT Helena Francis Maude None.
CRONIN Rebecca Anne Milton None.
CROOKS Alastair Nigel Evans None.
CROSBY Michael Julian Brazier None.
CROWE Nicholas David Lidington None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CULLEN Christopher Chris Ruane Mindfulness teacher and advisor, Oxford University Mindfulness Centre.
CURRY John Michael Dugher None.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Sir Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Edward Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
D’ORSI Bianca Nicola Blackwood None.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Publisher, Biteback Publishing. Political commentator for BBC, Sky News, ITV. Journalist and columnist for Daily Telegraph, Guardian, Eastern Daily Press, Attitude magazine, ConservativeHome.com.
DALE Robert Andy Sawford None.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague None.
DALTON Georgia Gordon Marsden None.
DANBY-PLATT Harriet Bridget Phillipson None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELL Kane Laura Sandys None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARBY Alexis Andrew Love None.
DARRINGTON Melanie Gloria De Piero None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Colin Ian Davidson None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
DAVIES Christian Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DAVIS-DIGGES Hoagy Diane Abbott None.
DAVISON Dehenna Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
DAWES Matthew Lorraine Fullbrook None.
DAWES Scott Stephen Gilbert None.
DAWSON Elizabeth Mike Crockart None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DAWSON Keir Rosie Winterton None.
DAY Jeremy Fiona Bruce None.
DAY Jonathan Eric Joyce None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DE QUAY Edward Sarah Teather Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
DEAN Edward Alistair Burt None.
DEAN Sophie Philip Davies None.
DEANE Emma Ian Swales None.
DEEDAT Omar Sarah Teather None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DEMPSTER Thomas Elizabeth Truss None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNING Thomas Iain Wright Director, KPMG LLP (professional services) on secondment to The Labour Party.
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DENT Frederick George Eustice None.
DERBYSHIRE Frederick Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
DERRETT Joseph Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
DERVISH Osman Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering. Overseas Visits: 18-22 July 2013, to Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus to attend Peace and Freedom Day celebrations. Cost of flights, accommodation, meals and related expenditure was met by Office of the London Representative for Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Francis Maude None.
DI CASTIGLIONE Harriet Esther McVey None.
DIAMOND Oliver Edward Vaizey None.
DIAS Tiago Valerie Vaz None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones Overseas visits: 21-25 April 2013, staffing Kevan Jones MP on a visit to Washington DC, USA as part of Labour Party’s policy review on defence matters. US State Department paid for accommodation.
DIX Matthew Dame Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DOBBIN Mary Jim Dobbin None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field None.
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLMAN Nicola Adam Holloway None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONALDSON Stuart Tom Harris None.
DOOLEY Gregory Mark Field None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORLEY-BROWN Denise Andrew Turner None.
DORRIES Jennifer Nadine Dorries None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Edward Sarah Teather None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DOWSE Catherine Jack Dromey None.
DRINKWATER Christopher Andrew Love None.
DRIVER Jeremy Anna Soubry None.
DUCKHOUSE Samuel Sir Gerald Howarth None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Caroline Spelman None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
DUFFIELD Linda Pete Wishart Chief Executive, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (non-departmental public body engaged in parliamentary and party training).
DUGGAN Brian Edward Miliband European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNBABIN Shaun Bill Esterson None.
DUNCAN John Anas Sarwar Press and Policy Adviser, Scottish Labour Party.
DUNN Alexander Michael Moore None.
DUNN Charlotte Harriet Harman None.
DUNN Jennifer Julian Smith None.
DUNN Thomas Yvette Cooper None.
DUNNE Ciara Alison McGovern None.
DUNSTER Glenda Shabana Mahmood None.
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwarteng None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYAS Jack Seema Malhotra None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching for individual Conservative councillors.
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale None.
EASTHAM Mark Mark Reckless None.
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin Press Officer, Conservative Party.
EDDISON Lucy Fiona Bruce None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDWARDS Bronwen David Hanson None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS James Conor Burns None.
EDWARDS Joshua Stephen Lloyd None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EDWARDS Peter Chris Leslie None.
ELDER James Nicholas Soames Programme and Research Director, Cityforum Ltd (organises policy round tables). Trustee, Sir Edward Heath Charitable Foundation (expenses only).
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright Councillor, Telford and Wrekin Council.
ELLIOTT Dawn Sarah Champion None.
ELLIOTT Miles Julie Elliott None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Daniel Charlie Elphicke None.
ELLIS Peter Charles Kennedy None.
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMERY Caroline Richard Graham None.
EMMERSON James Dr Liam Fox None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Amie John Leech None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Ellen Barry Gardiner None.
EVANS Kate Margot James Overseas visits: 9-15 March 2013, to Singapore and Indonesia with the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Trade and Investment. Accommodation and travel costs were split between Barclays Plc, Prudential Plc and the UK-ASEAN Business Council.
EVANS Miles Richard Benyon None.
EVANS Tom Jim Fitzpatrick None.
EYLES Lucie Mel Stride None.
EYNON Charlotte Mark Lancaster None.
EYNON Lisa Chuka Umunna None.
FAGAN David Pamela Nash Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
FAGBOHUN Antonia Liam Byrne None.
FAGE Peter Dominic Raab Counter Assistant, Sainsbury’s (retail).
FAHNBULLEH Miatta Edward Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FAIRCHILD Thomas Keith Vaz None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Roberta Blackman-Woods None.
FAIRHURST Kate Cheryl Gillan None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FARRELL Aaron Robert Halfon Apprentice/Research Assistant, Barclay Bros Ltd (construction).
FARRELL John Ann Coffey None.
FARROW Richard Alan Duncan None.
FAYERS Joel Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYLE Sandra Vince Cable None.
FEATONBY Jonathan Sarah Teather None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERNANDES Veronica Bernard Jenkin None.
FERREIRA Joseph Teresa Pearce None.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FICO Adam James Gray None.
FIELDER Alfred Anne Milton None.
FINCH Amy Simon Wright None.
FINCH Elizabeth Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FISHER Rosemary James Gray None.
FITTON Mark Ian Lavery None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gavin Shuker Director, Christian Socialist Movement (political research).
FLESHER John Charlotte Leslie None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLETCHER Simon Edward Miliband Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Dame Joan Ruddock None.
FLORMAN Mark Andrew Mitchell None.
FLUDE Margaret Natascha Engel None.
FLYNN Victoria Tessa Munt None.
FOLLIS Emily Mary Macleod None.
FOLLIS Gary Ed Balls Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
FORMBY Jennifer Jim Sheridan TU Official, Unite the Union (trade union).
FORSEY Andrew Frank Field None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Political Officer, The Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER Siobhan John Robertson None.
FOWLER Paul Sarah Teather None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Council. Board Member, Gateshead Housing Company.
FRANCIS Mair Dr Hywel Francis Overseas Visits: 17-22 April 2013, to North Carolina and Kentucky, USA, for conference on ‘Appalachia’s Bright Futures’. Flights paid for by Appalachian State University.
FRANCO Alan Paul Goggins None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
FRASER Mhairi Damian Hinds None.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
FREEMAN Thomas Angie Bray Admin Assistant, Ealing Conservatives.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FRENCH Leanne Nick de Bois None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None
FREYTAG Julia Adrian Sanders None.
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FURGA Malgorzata Keith Vaz None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
GALE Anthony Charles Kennedy None.
GALE Suzy Sir Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Benjamin Khalid Mahmood None.
GALLAGHER Stephen Tom Clarke None.
GALLEY Hannah Julian Smith None.
GAMMIE Catharine Sir Tony Baldry None.
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns None.
GARDINER Stewart David Mowat Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
GARDINER-SMITH Bethany Gloria De Piero None.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets from Japan Tobacco International to attend a Mexican Fiesta held at the Royal Academy of Arts on 4 July 2013.
GARNER Andrew Sir Andrew Stunell None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARNETT Arabella Robert Walter None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRARD Kieran Andrew Love None.
GARRATT Benjamin Michael McCann Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
GARRETT Rebecca Brian Binley PA to HM Coroner, Essex County Council.
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh None.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GATEHOUSE Ruby Stella Creasy None.
GATZEN Thomas Stephen Barclay None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEARY Ian Stephen Timms None.
GELDERD Anna Sir Tony Cunningham None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GERBER Jennifer Anne McGuire Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
GERSHOIG Ariel James Gray None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIBB Charlotte Gavin Shuker None.
GIBSON Giles Mark Menzies None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILBERT Adam Nia Griffith None.
GILBOARD Samuel Simon Danczuk None.
GILFEDDER Helena Alistair Burt None.
GILFILLAN Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
GILL Charlotte Simon Reevell None.
GILL Lucy Emily Thornberry None.
GILLAM Alan Gregg McClymont None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILMOUR Laura Sir Menzies Campbell None.
GILPIN-JACOBS Emma Don Foster None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GODFREY David Sir Roger Gale Development Strategy Manager, Kent County Council. Interim Director, South East Local Enterprise Partnership (business growth).
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSELL Catherine Tom Greatrex Political Officer, GMB (union).
GOLDBERG Sophia Sir Menzies Campbell None.
GOLDSBOROUGH Ben Jack Dromey None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE William Chris Bryant None.
GOODHART Kate Joseph Johnson None.
GOODMAN Daisy David Lammy None.
GOODMAN Sam Mark Hendrick None.
GOODRUM Jessica Dr Therese Coffey None.
GOODWIN Fiona Cathy Jamieson None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORNALL Isabella Zac Goldsmith None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GRAHAM Elise Rushanara Ali Overseas visits: 26 April-2 May 2013, to Burma accompanying Rushanara Ali MP. Refugees International paid for UK taxis, international flights, visa application. Burma Campaign UK paid for domestic flights and taxis, accommodation, food and phone rental. 5-7 June 2013, to Lebanon accompanying Rushanara Ali MP. World Vision UK paid for international flights, taxis, accommodation and food.
GRAHAM Joshua Gemma Doyle None.
GRAHAM Rory Barry Sheerman None.
GRANT Sharon Ann Clwyd None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Nicholas Anne Marie Morris None.
GRAY Rosie Nick Clegg None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN David Lilian Greenwood None.
GREEN Meghan Nicola Blackwood None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREEN Stewart David Burrowes None.
GREENAWAY Jordan Adam Afriyie None.
GREENFIELD Joy Andrew Tyrie None.
GREENING Joanne Edward Miliband Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
GREENISH Adam David Davis None.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GRIER David Richard Burden None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIFFITHS Tweli Ann Clwyd None.
GRIMSTONE Josh Helen Grant None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright Executive Officer, Association of Ex-MPs (retirement association).
GROUCUTT Kate Owen Smith Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Ben Jon Cruddas None.
GRUBB Emma Nadhim Zahawi None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUEST Alexander Sarah Champion None.
GUGGENHEIMER Sarah Mary Creagh None.
GUKHOOL Trisha Jeffrey Donaldson None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Jessica Lee None.
GWILT Elizabeth Mark Reckless None.
HAASE Rachel Sarah Teather Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
HACKETT Alexander William Cash Consultant, Business for Britain (a political lobbying group).
HACKETT Christina Paul Burstow None.
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADDON Anne-Marie Edward Davey None.
HADLEY Lucy Richard Burden None.
HADOW Rosemary Sir Tony Baldry Researcher, Lighting Industry Federation.
HAIGH Leo Ed Balls None.
HAINES Charles Seema Malhotra None.
HALBERT Robyn Steve Baker None.
HALE David Chuka Umunna None.
HALE Lynne Sir Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALL Benn Catherine McKinnell None.
HALL Chris Simon Hughes None.
HALL Gillian Sir Richard Ottaway None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALL Sarah Barbara Keeley None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett Overseas Visits: 30 October-1 November 2013, to Lagos, Nigeria accompanying David Blunkett MP. Cost of flights, accommodation and meals was met by The Young Presidents Organisation.
HAMILTON David Meg Munn None.
HAMLYN Catherine Natascha Engel Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANDLEY Luke John Mann None.
HANDS Jack Karen Lumley None.
HANEY Dominic Ian Swales None.
HANFORD Richard Mike Wood Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
HANNA Kathrine David Lammy Part-time researcher, Centre for London (think tank).
HANNAM Alice Gordon Birtwistle None.
HANNAM Toby George Freeman None.
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Liverpool City Councillor.
HANSEN Karl Grahame Morris None.
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HANSON James Michael McCann None.
HARDWARE Robert Roger Williams None.
HARGREAVES Samuel Robert Flello Parliamentary internship paid for by Road Haulage Association (trade association).
HARJI Elishia Sir Robert Smith None.
HARKINS James John Leech Overseas Visits: 31 August-6 September 2013, to Taipei in Taiwan to accompany MPs on a fact finding trip. Accommodation and travel paid for by Taipei Representative Office.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARLOW Thomas David Lidington None.
HARMAN Steven Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party.
HARPER Gerald Fabian Hamilton None.
HARRIS Carolyn Sian James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRISON Katy Susan Elan Jones None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Owen Paterson None.
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTNESS Barry Michael Fallon None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.

Prepared 21st February 2014