Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 20 February 2014]

Marsden, G to Roy, F

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MARSDEN Gordon Georgia Dalton None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jeffrey Masters Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).
MAUDE Francis Miguel Bravo Balestrini None.
Mara Bulf None.
Helena Croft None.
Elizabeth Dewdney-Herbert None.
Claire Morrison None.
MAY Theresa Charlotte Adams None.
David Beckingham None.
Jennifer Sharkey None.
MAYNARD Paul James Keith None.
James Pont Director, Vagicorp Ltd (medical supplies consultancy).
Simon Renwick None.
Craig Stanley-Adamson None.
MCCABE Steve Sundeep Bhogal None.
Sergio Esposito None.
Bethan Jones None.
MCCANN Michael Benjamin Garratt Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
James Hanson None.
Gordon Paterson Overseas Visits: 19-24 May 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories on a fact-finding visit. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights, additional transport, accommodation, food and drink; some hospitality was provided by the Portland Trust in Ramallah and the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs (registered June 2013).
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander None.
Orla Berry None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Florence Cheek None.
John Travis Overseas Visits: 31 May-3 June 2013, to the Kurdistan Region in Iraq to meet senior officials, the Bishop of Erbil, civic groups and to visit the Syrian refugee camp at Domiz. Travel and accommodation was paid for by the Kurdistan Regional Government.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Alan Gillam None.
James Stafford None.
Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod None.
Sarah Troke None.
MCDONALD Andy Thomas Robinson None.
Matthew Storey None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
Caroline McNeill None.
Claire Tighe Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
MCDONNELL John Sebastian Bracchitta Corbyn None.
Michael Calderbank Project and Research Consultant, Union Services (political consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Rail, Maritime and Transport Union (all the above are trade unions).
Helen Lowder None.
Lori Malone Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
MCFADDEN Pat Sadia Ghani None.
Bhavandeep Jandu None.
Daniel Whittle None.
MCGOVERN Alison Ciara Dunne None.
Olivia Hinds None.
Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Jennifer Gerber Director, Labour Friends of Israel.
Rachel Timmins None.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Sophie Pye None.
Alexandra Stevens None.
MCKECHIN Ann Jason Langley None.
Christopher Leigh Administrator, Birkbeck University of London.
MCKENZIE Iain Taylor Scott None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Amanda Bailey None.
Benn Hall None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Kirsten McAuliffe None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Harriet Di Castiglione None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Jon Lansman Editor, Left Futures (website).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Sir Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
MEARNS Ian Martin Gannon None.
Lisa Johnson Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
Jeannie Kielty None.
MENZIES Mark Giles Gibson None.
William Moore None.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Rachael Squire None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock None.
Greg Beales Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Katherine Bell None.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Davis Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Brian Duggan European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
Miatta Fahnbulleh Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Simon Fletcher Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
Joanne Greening Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton None.
Clementine Jones Office Manager, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock None.
Teresa Lanning Overseas Visits: 3-5 July 2013, to Germany on energy fact-finding trip. Friends of the Earth paid for flights, accommodation and food.
Spencer Livermore None.
Tim Livesey Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
Iain McNicol General Secretary, The Labour Party.
James Morris Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
Harvey Redgrave None.
Marc Stears Researcher and academic, Oxford University.
Lisa Stevens None.
Gemma Tumelty None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala External Affairs Manager, The Labour Party.
Susan Wilkinson None.
Angie Williams Office Administrator, The Labour Party.
John Wrathmell None.
MILLER Andrew Annabel Lloyd Secretary to the Parliamentary Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid by the group from funds it receives.
Alan Malcolm Executive Secretary of the Parliamentary and Scientific Committee (an Associate Parliamentary Group) and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
Julie Spencer None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Emma Reece None.
MILTON Anne Sarah Coleby None.
Rebecca Cronin None.
Alfred Fielder None.
Natasha Moor None.
MITCHELL Andrew Theodore Bachrach None.
Thomas Critchley None.
Mark Florman None.
Karen Grieve None.
Christina Moorhouse None.
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Jonathan Mitchell None.
Jack Muscutt None.
Eileen Short None.
MOLLOY Francie John Oliver None.
MOON Madeleine William Bulman None.
Linda Fray None.
Sam Mannion None.
Chantelle Ward None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
Alexander Dunn None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
Marion Little Researcher, The Conservative Party.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
Samuel Hughes None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
John Cope None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
Nicholas Gray None.
Jennifer Mayhew None.
Hugo Sumner None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker None.
Dominic Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame William Brown None.
Karl Hansen None.
Stephen Turner Assistant General Secretary, Unite (trade union).
MORRIS James Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Thomas Bradley None.
MOWAT David Stewart Gardiner Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
Robert Hancock None.
Ryan Witchell None.
MULHOLLAND Greg Mo Saqib None.
Georgia Scoot-Morrissey None.
David Thornton Recreation Assistant, Leeds City Council.
MUNDELL David Oliver Mundell None.
Emily Strickland None.
MUNN Meg Joshua Bainbridge None.
David Hamilton None.
Elizabeth Pemberton None.
MUNT Tessa Victoria Flynn None.
Tom Ryder None.
Paddy Smith None.
Sarah Yong None.
MURPHY Jim Lynsey Jackson Overseas Visits: 29 September- 4 October 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian territories accompanying Jim Murphy MP. Labour Friends of Israel paid for flights, additional transport, accommodation, food and drink (registered January 2014).
Claire Pryor None.
Peter Starkings None.
MURPHY Paul Anthony Hunt None.
Briony Robinson None.
MURRAY Ian Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryll Robert Davidson Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
MURRISON Andrew Samantha Packer None.
MURRISON Dr Andrew Jennifer Murrison None.
Jacqueline Packer None.
NANDY Lisa Lucille Harvey None.
Nick Parrott Political Officer, Unite (trade union).
Katherine Stevenson None.
NASH Pamela David Fagan Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
James Mills None.
Susanna Pelly Policy Advisor to the All-Party Group on HIV and AIDS and paid for this work by the group from funds it receives.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Joshua Hitchens None.
Resham Kotecha None.
Paula Malone None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Matthew Browne None.
Greg Munro None.
NOKES Caroline Joanne Hatley None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Rosanna Turner None.
Amy Woolfson None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Robert Broadhurst Senior Researcher, European Research Group (a group of Members that collectively employs a member of staff to support them in their Parliamentary functions). My employment by the ERG is funded by: Members’ subscriptions paid for from their parliamentary allowances; a donation from GR Software & Research Limited; and by a donation from Lord Lamont of Lerwick.
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Joshua Jacobs None.
Rebecca Smith None.
Felix Stevenson None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Daniel Sharp Overseas Visits: 19-30 August 2013, to Taiwan on an international culture and study tour. A ccommodation, hospitality and travel within Taiwan paid for by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan).
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Vanessa Hirst None.
Katherine Toone None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park None.
ONWURAH Chi Faira Butt None.
Mark Simmonds None.
OPPERMAN Guy Daniel Brown None.
Charlie Campbell None.
Peter McManus None.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Sally Rushton None.
Eleanor Shawcross Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Sir Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Aline Nassif None.
OWEN Albert Samuel Blyth None.
Peter Murphy None.
PAICE Sir James Rachel Jeffery None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
Andrew Thorpe-Apps None.
PAISLEY Ian Laura Caldwell None.
Stephen Knowles None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
Diana Schofield None.
PATEL Priti Chris Albinson None.
David Leaf None.
Benjamin Maynard None.
Alex Sawyer Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Jonathan Caine Special Adviser, Northern Ireland Office.
James Harrison-Allen None.
PAWSEY Mark Yousef Dahmash Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
Jonathan Monro None.
Simon Richards None.
Maria Swindell None.
PEARCE Teresa Joseph Ferreira None.
Sizwe James None.
Abigail O’Reilly None.
PENNING Mike Heather Mole Director, Buttermountain Ltd (websites and e-newsletters for MPs).
Jonathan Mole Director, Buttermountain Limited (websites and electronic newsletters for Members of Parliament).
Ronald Moss None.
Susan Stow None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
PERCY Andrew Andrew Barrett None.
Jennifer Cardinale None.
James Gurd Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
PERKINS Toby Ashleigh Barnes-Brooks None.
Christine Bowen None.
Matthew Kelcher Overseas Visits: 7-8 October 2013, to Belfast for fact finding trip concerning Northern Ireland’s pub licensing laws. Flight, accommodation, other travel costs and food were paid for by Pubs of Ulster.
Marcus Loney-Evans None.
PERRY Claire Sophie Bolsover None.
Georgia Cacace None.
Josh Hitchins None.
Anna Pandoulas None.
Tamara Reay None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Harriet Danby-Platt None.
Scott Gilfillan None.
Aidan Mundy None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
PINCHER Christopher Henry Poultney None.
Alastair Whitby None.
Adam Woollard None.
POULTER Dr Daniel James McDermott-Hill None.
Carol Poulter None.
POUND Stephen Cieran McCartan None.
Diane Wall None.
Anthie Zachariou None.
POWELL Lucy Garry Bridges None.
Anthony McCaul None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
Joseph Salter None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Natalie Bithell None.
Joan Hunter None.
Charles Rowley Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
PRITCHARD Mark William Blackman None.
PUGH John Jemima Bland None.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
Christopher Peacock Councillor, Bolton Council.
RAAB Dominic Peter Fage Counter Assistant, Sainsbury’s (retail).
Ursula Henry None.
Ariane Poulain None.
Ian Riley None.
RANDALL Sir John Delma Beebe None.
Majid Mostafavi None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Louise King Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Richard Sandham None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Mark Eastham None.
Elizabeth Gwilt None.
Chris Irvine None.
Christopher Lowe Researcher, Business for Britain (EU campaign).
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Eliot Andersen None.
John Fyfe Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
Benjamin Miller None.
REED Steve Matthew Bennett Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
Ross Haynes None.
Jason Milligan None.
Louise Szpera None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Dehenna Davison None.
Elizabeth Finch None.
Nicola Spall PA, Somerset Capital Management (investment business).
Stacey Tong None.
REEVELL Simon William Dodds None.
Charlotte Gill None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel Keir Cozens None.
Joseph Derrett Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
James McIvor Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
Laura Mullaney None.
Olivia Piennar None.
Louise Tinsley Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
REID Alan Anthony Miles Constituency Organiser, the Liberal Democrats party.
REYNOLDS Emma Alan Clarke None.
Luke Murphy Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Dominic Palma Overseas Visits: 5-8 May 2013, to Bratislava and Vienna, accompanying Emma Reynolds MP. Aston University and the Karl Renner Institute met the cost of transport and accommodation.
Tessa Trabue None.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Joe Fortune Political Officer, The Co-Operative Party (political party).
Thomas Marsland None.
Jason Prince None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Catherine Bagge None.
Christian Davies None.
Thomas McCall None.
Christine Shaylor None.
RIORDAN Linda Stephen Roberts None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Michael McKernan Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Angus Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Siobhan Foster None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Jennifer Bryant-Pearson Chief Executive, JBP Associates (public relations and parliamentary affairs consultancy).
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Samuel Lewis None.
Emily Pollard None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Joshua Chapman None.
Strarbuck Coleman Parliamentary Officer, IMAN Worldwide (interfaith organisation).
Osman Dervish Councillor, London Borough of Havering. Overseas Visits: 18-22 July 2013, to Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus to attend Peace and Freedom Day celebrations. Cost of flights, accommodation, meals and related expenditure was met by Office of the London Representative for Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus.
Rosie Hatch None.
Patrick Mullarkey None.
Alexander Tanner Provides consultancy services on business development, marketing and building company profile to Abbey Total Care Group Limited (care homes). Overseas Visits: 18-22 July 2013, to Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus to attend Peace and Freedom Day celebrations. Cost of flights, accommodation, meals and related expenditure was met by Office of the London Representative for Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus.
ROTHERAM Steve Gavin Callaghan Councillor, Basildon Council.
Dave Hanratty Liverpool City Councillor.
Joel Lewis None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire None.

Prepared 21st February 2014