Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 28 November 2013]

Hancock, M to Mann, J

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HANCOCK Matthew John Brocklehurst None.
Helyn Dudley None.
William Hensher None.
Andrew Hill None.
HANCOCK Mike Gemma-Louise Craggs None.
Fergus Moffatt None.
HANDS Greg Emily Hellicar Antenan None.
Roxanna Lackschewitz Martin None.
Meredith Lloyd None.
Madeleine Rudge None.
HANSON David Samuel Bacon None.
Bronwen Edwards None.
Anne Hollis None.
Geraint Rennie Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
HARMAN Harriet Mariam Boakye Dankwa None.
Charlotte Dunn None.
Gavin Freeguard None.
Clare Gosbee None.
Rumbidzai Gotosa None.
Ayesha Hazarika Gifts and Benefits: NBC Universal provided a ticket for BAFTA ceremony held on 10 February 2013. Sony provided a ticket to the Brit Awards held on 20 February 2013.
Matilda Quiney None.
Colton Richards None.
Sophie Wingfield None.
HARPER Mark Andrew Best Sales Assistant, Mountain Warehouse (retail).
Patrick Cartwright None.
HARRINGTON Richard Victoria Peck None.
Jennifer Reed None.
Tiffany Trenner-Lyle None.
HARRIS Rebecca Lyndsey Duff Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
Anthony Hind None.
Alexander Hunt-Braddock Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
Samuel Nahk None.
Andrew Sheldon Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
HARRIS Tom Russell Antram None.
Donald Campbell None.
Stuart Donaldson None.
HART Simon Georgina Kester None.
HARVEY Sir Nick Philippa Page None.
HASELHURST Sir Alan Joel Fayers None.
David Haselhurst None.
HAVARD Dai Ann-Marie Moran None.
HAYES John Ian Bettles None.
Scott Kelly Lecturer, New York University.
Lee Rotherham Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Researcher for David Campbell-Bannerman MEP.
Robert Thomas None.
HEALD Oliver Christine Heald None.
Catherine Kingsbury None.
Christiane Moore None.
HEALEY John Tracey Allen Assistant to the General Secretary, The Labour Party.
James Hall None.
Irene Hartley None.
HEATH David Claire Hudson None.
HEATON-HARRIS Chris David Hoy None.
Sarah Peck None.
Thomas Pursglove Borough Councillor, Wellingborough. Director, Together Against Wind Ltd (campaigns on impact of wind turbines on rural communities). Payment from Sunday Publishing for writing an article for Ethos (registered October 2013).
HEMMING John Martin Shapland None.
Emily Wilson-Gavin None.
HENDERSON Gordon Jessica McMahon None.
Selina Short Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
HENDESON Gordon Samantha Williams None.
HENDRICK Mark Sam Goodman None.
HENDRY Charles Rachel Dowling None.
Christopher Hulm None.
Kari Sargeant None.
HEPBURN Stephen James Kennedy None.
HERBERT Nick William Cudmore None.
Gloria Nicholl None.
William Timmins None.
HERMON Lady Sylvia Stephen Knott None.
HEYES David Norman Briggs Local Councillor, Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
HILLIER Meg Richard Banham None.
Kirsty Brown None.
Ruth Cover None.
Matthew McCracken None.
Emily Sollis None.
Matthew Tisi Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
Rebecca Yates None.
HILLING Julie Noelene Gillatt None.
Lisa Homan Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
HINDS Damian Janice Dust None.
Mhairi Fraser None.
HOBAN Mark Peter Kershaw None.
Vanessa Silcock None.
HODGE Margaret Elizabeth Bradshaw None.
Jessica Mullins None.
HODGSON Sharon Joel Baker None.
Jean Brown None.
Michael Forster None.
Alan Hodgson None.
Annabel Pryke None.
Daniel Tye None.
HOEY Kate Max Freedman None.
Sabrina Lopes None.
Katherine Matheson None.
Lara Nicholson None.
HOLLINGBERY George Joanna Lloyd None.
Thomas Miller None.
Owen Millward None.
Sheena Nicholson None.
Philip Williams Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLLOWAY Adam Martha Bedford None.
Nicola Dolman None.
Zak Khan None.
Sarah Lloyd-Davis None.
HOPKINS Kelvin Russell Cartwright None.
Sara Kibel None.
HOPKINS Kris Mohammed Nazam None.
Elizabeth Walton None.
Barry White None.
HORWOOD Martin Catherine Kingdom None.
Harriet Shone None.
Fionna Tod None.
HOSIE Stewart Douglas Clark None.
Anne Harvey Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
Christopher Levick Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
HOWARTH George Jayne Aston Local Authority Councillor, Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
Kate Brady None.
HOWARTH Sir Gerald Samuel Duckhouse None.
Marisa Heath None.
Rollo Hope None.
Elizabeth Johnston None.
HOWELL John Angela Paterson None.
Bryony Pring None.
Olivia Stanton None.
HOYLE Lindsay Michael Gaskill None.
George McNamara None.
HUGHES Simon Chris Hall None.
Anne Sullivan None.
Kyle Taylor My parliamentary role as Campaigns Director is partly funded by Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Party.
Kris Verle None.
Lisa Whitten Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
HUNT Jeremy Morwenna Brown None.
Emma Terry None.
HUNT Tristram Alan Lockey None.
Carrie Martin None.
Hannah O’Rourke None.
HUNTER Mark Benjamin Cowdrey None.
HUPPERT Dr Julian Vinous Ali None.
Thomas Brennan None.
Susannah Kerr None.
HURD Nick Hannah Briggs None.
Jill Brown None.
Grant Cherry None.
Amy Cox None.
IRRANCA-DAVIES Huw Sukhcharn Boora None.
JACKSON Glenda Rebecca Carpenter None.
Lydia George None.
Rebecca Henney None.
Navjyot Lehl None.
Suresh Patel None.
JACKSON Stewart Michael Horwood District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
Amy Rice None.
Chloe Walker None.
JAMES Margot Christian Criscione None.
Kate Evans Overseas visits: 9-15 March 2013, to Singapore and Indonesia with the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Trade and Investment. Accommodation and travel costs were split between Barclays Plc, Prudential Plc and the UK-ASEAN Business Council.
Georgina Treacy None.
Emma Turney None.
JAMES Sian Jenny Clarke None.
Carolyn Harris None.
JAMIESON Cathy Fiona Goodwin None.
Stephanie Hunt None.
Ian Sharpe None.
JARVIS Dan Kamella Hopkins None.
Alexandra Rennick None.
Henry Thompson None.
JAVID Sajid Jonathan Delaney None.
Jessica Hosmer-wright None.
Danielle Johnston-Jones None.
JENKIN Bernard Peter Cannon Councillor, Dartford Borough Council. Payment from Diplomat Magazine for 2 articles (registered November 2013).
Thomas Fairweather None.
Veronica Fernandes None.
Catherine Perry None.
JOHNSON Alan Catherine Bramwell None.
Jane Davies None.
John McKenna Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Caroline Reynolds None.
JOHNSON Diana Martin Lennon None.
Thomas Stephens None.
JOHNSON Gareth Susan Aslett None.
Sarah Bedford Solicitor, Thomas Boyd Whyte (private legal practice).
Lisa Erlandsen None.
Ursula Hudson None.
JOHNSON Joseph Daniel Arenson None.
Kate Goodhart None.
Camilla Trotter None.
JONES Andrew Rebecca Burnett None.
Eric Cooper None.
Janice Letts None.
Ben Shuttleworth None.
JONES David Deri Hughes None.
Lauren McEvatt Special Adviser, Wales Office.
Naomi Roose-Lloyd None.
Daniel Sheridan Practising barrister.
JONES Graham Julie Milligan None.
Benjamin Swanson None.
JONES Helen Alison Orlandi None.
JONES Kevan Alexander Diner Overseas visits: 21-25 April 2013, staffing Kevan Jones MP on a visit to Washington DC, USA as part of Labour Party’s policy review on defence matters. US State Department paid for accommodation.
Kelly-Anne Thomas Policy Officer, Labour Party.
JONES Marcus Jeffrey Clarke None.
Hayden Walmsley None.
Michael Windridge None.
JONES Susan Elan Valerie Bradfield None.
Katy Harrison None.
Nicholas Tott Consultant, Herbert Smith (solicitors). Solicitor, Freehills LLP (solicitors).
JOWELL Dame Tessa Jessica Asato Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Duncan Chapman None.
Andrew Coates None.
Shamir Patel None.
Julia Rowley None.
JOYCE Eric Danielle Biloa Foe None.
Martin Brown None.
Jonathan Day None.
KAUFMAN Sir Gerald Nicola Cootes None.
KAWCZYNSKI Daniel Michael Green None.
Justin King None.
KEELEY Barbara Sarah Hall None.
Amy McGregor None.
James Walsh Councillor and Cabinet Member, Slough Borough Council.
KELLY Chris Daniel Horrocks None.
Nicola Kelly None.
Olivia Kybett None.
KENDALL Liz Victoria Moffett Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Anthony Nolan (a charity).
Keir Parry None.
Anna Wojnilko None.
Justin Wood None.
KENNEDY Charles George Ellis Chair, Ellis & Company (retail consultancy).
Anthony Gale None.
Sian Norris-Copson None.
Jane Vaus Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
KHAN Sadiq Joy Adeyemo None.
Nick Bowes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Anna Cooper None.
Mark Inger None.
Ali Picton None.
Jack Stenner None.
KIRBY Simon Philip Brownlie None.
Brian Oxley None.
Matthew Pringle None.
KNIGHT Sir Greg Matthew Thomas None.
KWARTENG Kwasi Jonathan Dupont None.
Sarah Knight None.
Marc Morrison None.
Ruth Porter Communications Director, Institute of Economic Affairs (think tank).
LAING Eleanor Thomas Anelay None.
Iona Bensusan None.
Carol Chatfield None.
LAMB Norman Edward Maxfield None.
Andrew Wells None.
William Woodward None.
LAMMY David Zara Asante None.
Daisy Goodman None.
Kathrine Hanna Part-time researcher, Centre for London (think tank).
Benjamin Kentish None.
Lindsey Rostron None.
Mark Rusling Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest. Overseas Visits: 20-23 October 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories. Flights, accommodation and hospitality paid for by BICOM.
LANCASTER Mark Alice Bramall Councillor, Milton Keynes Council.
Charlotte Eynon None.
LANSLEY Andrew Katherine Lawless None.
Briony Whitehouse None.
LATHAM Pauline David Goss Occasional shifts for Conservative Campaign Headquarters as a press officer.
Sam Millicheap None.
Lauren Wood None.
LAVERY Ian Mark Fitton None.
Liam Lavery None.
LAWS David Alec Newton None.
LAZAROWICZ Mark Andrew Bocking None.
LEADSOM Andrea Connor Batty None.
Luke Graystone None.
Lucia Hodgson Operations Manager, PIP UK (a charity).
Sarah Jackson None.
Duncan McCourt None.
Marc Pooler None.
Clair Rees None.
LEE Dr Philip Jade Appleton None.
Lucy Hutton None.
Eva Kagan None.
LEE Dr Phillip Joe Armitage None.
LEE Jessica Ian Gutteridge None.
Allison Maguire None.
William Warr None.
LEECH John James Harkins Overseas Visits: 31 August-6 September 2013, to Taipei in Taiwan to accompany MPs on a fact finding trip. Accommodation and travel paid for by Taipei Representative Office.
James Hennigan None.
Stephen Kirkwood None.
Giuseppe Marchesani None.
Jamie Tym None.
Efthymios Tzallas None.
LEFROY Jeremy Colin Bloom Executive Director, Conservative Christian Fellowship (faith organisation).
Pauline Ingall None.
Owen Meredith Self-employed management consultant. Clients: 45 West Group (property management).
LEIGH Sir Edward Andrew Cusack None.
James Langford Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
Hugh Selka None.
LESLIE Charlotte John Flesher None.
Stephanie North None.
LESLIE Chris Joe Atkinson None.
Peter Edwards None.
Maighread McCloskey Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
LETWIN Oliver Angela Charles None.
Richard Park None.
LEWELL-BUCK Emma George James None.
LEWIS Brandon Justine Duggan None.
Hannah Gascoigne None.
Christopher Parkinson None.
LEWIS Dr Julian Diana Brooks Councillor, New Forest District Council. Councillor, Totton Town Council.
Nina Karsov-Szechter None.
Colin Smith None.
LEWIS Ivan Tara Acomb Overseas Visits: 24 November-2 December 2012, to Burma and Thailand accompanying Ivan Lewis MP. Burma Campaign UK met the cost of flights, transportation, visa, accommodation and meals. 19-24 May 2013, to Israel and the Palestinian Territories on fact-finding visit. Labour Friends of Israel met the costs of flights, transportation, accommodation and meals .
David Courcoux Shadow Department for International Development Team Co-ordinator, The Labour Party.
Sophie Sutcliffe Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Jessica Toale Political Advisor, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 22-23 January 2013, to Rwanda and the Democratic Republic of Congo accompanying Ivan Lewis MP. W orld Vision UK met the costs of transportation, entry cards, accommodation and mea ls during visit.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Ian Jill Liddell-Grainger None.
Peter Liddell-Grainger None.
Marius Ostrowski None.
LIDINGTON David Victoria Blane None.
Nicholas Crowe None.
Thomas Harlow None.
Verity Inge None.
LILLEY Peter Fiona Parker None.
Christine Percival None.
Ruth Stanley None.
LLOYD Stephen Joshua Edwards None.
Jonathan Ward None.
LLWYD Elfyn Elin Roberts None.
Rhian Roberts None.
LONG Naomi Julianne Broten Noble None.
Christopher Madden None.
LOPRESTI Jack Jonathan Benjamin None.
Andrew Hing None.
LORD Jonathan Lynda Malins None.
Richard Perowne None.
Charlotte Warne None.
LOUGHTON Tim Justine Kent None.
Caroline Macnaughton None.
Michael Simpson None.
Yasmin Sonde None.
Harry Stevenson None.
LOVE Andy Stacy-Ann Anderson None.
Alexis Darby None.
LUCAS Caroline Ingrid Davidson None.
Steven Harman Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party.
Laura Mackenzie Parliamentary Researcher, The Green Party. Overseas visits: 17-19 July 2012, to Bay of Biscay on a whale watching visit highlighting challenges of marine and cetacean conservation. World Society for the Protection of Animals met the cost of travel (which Brittany Ferries provided a discount on), accommodation and subsistence (registered June 2013).
Catherine Miller Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
LUCAS Ian Bethan Twigg Overseas Visits: 7-12 June 2013, to Kurdistan region in Iraq accompanying Ian Lucas MP. Kurdistan Regional Government, UK Representation, met the cost of flights and accommodation.
LUFF Peter Julia Luff None.
Charlotte Phoenix None.
Olivia Phoenix None.
LUMLEY Karen Philippa Broom Director, International Office, The Conservative Party.
Jack Hands None.
Lucy Lermer None.
MACLEOD Mary Laura Blumenthal None.
Archea Crouch None.
Emily Follis None.
Annabelle Miles None.
Sally Stephens None.
Joseph Vardon-Hynard None.
MACNEIL Angus Xavier Bello None.
MACTAGGART Fiona Simon Devine None.
Jon Hulks None.
Nadar Khalifa None.
Suraj Odedra Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
Susan Shutter Gifts and Benefits: Occasional attendance at Westminster Legal Policy Forum seminars , for which the Forum provides complimentary place s to MPs’ staff who hold a parliamentary pass.
Raymond Smith None.
Angela Watson None.
MAHMOOD Khalid Hania Akhtar None.
Elaina Cohen Advice and support to the Davenports Group (hospitality industry).
Benjamin Gallagher None.
Khurram Raja None.
MAHMOOD Shabana Glenda Dunster None.
Mark Leach None.
Beck Smith None.
MAIN Anne Emma Birch None.
Joseph Cawley None.
Andrew Hutson None.
MALHOTRA Seema Mary Jo Bishop None.
Jack Dyas None.
Charles Haines None.
Sofia Patel None.
MANN John Luke Handley None.
Jack Tunmore None.
Amelia Viney None.
Joanna White Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.

Prepared 2nd December 2013