Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 5 September 2013]

Crawford, V to Hearn, B

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CRAWFORD Victoria Hugh Bayley Employed by the Royal African Society to work as Research Coordinator for the Africa All-Party Parliamentary Group.
CREATURA Mario Gavin Barwell None.
CREWE Deborah Jack Straw Freelance writer/ghost writer/editor: BCSG (business services), Simon & Schuster (publishing), Hamad Medical Corp (health), West London Synagogue (religion), Civil Service Selection (civil service selection).
CRIMP Gareth Steve Baker None.
CRITCHLEY Thomas Andrew Mitchell None.
CROOK Ian Stuart Andrew None.
CROOK Samuel David Davis None.
CROOKS Alastair Nigel Evans None.
CROPPER Neil Bob Stewart None.
CROSBY Michael Julian Brazier None.
CROSSICK Richard Sir Robert Smith None.
CROSSLEY Alexander Graham Brady None.
CROUCH Archea Mary Macleod None.
CROUCH Emily Jim Dobbin None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CULLEN Sam Gordon Marsden None.
CURRY John Michael Dugher None.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Sir Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Edward Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey Councillor, Warwickshire County Council.
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Broadcaster, LBC Radio. Publisher, Biteback Publishing. Political commentator for BBC, Sky News, ITV. Journalist and columnist for Daily Telegraph, Guardian, Eastern Daily Press, Attitude magazine,
DALE Robert Andy Sawford None.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague None.
DANBY-PLATT Harriet Bridget Phillipson None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELS Lucy Lorely Burt None.
DANIELS Richard Mark Hendrick None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DARBY Alexis Andy Love None.
DARLINGTON Nicholas Robin Walker None.
DARRINGTON Melanie Gloria De Piero None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Colin Ian Davidson None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIES Christian Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DAWES Matthew Lorraine Fullbrook None.
DAWES Scott Stephen Gilbert None.
DAWSON Elizabeth Mike Crockart None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DAWSON Keir Rosie Winterton None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DEAN Robert Andrew Bingham None.
DEEDAT Omar Sarah Teather None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DEMAIN Connaire Jonathan Reynolds None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNING Thomas Iain Wright None.
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DENT Frederick George Eustice None.
DERVISH Osman Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
DEVEY Robert Hazel Blears None.
DEVINE Simon Fiona Mactaggart None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Francis Maude None.
DIAMOND Oliver Edward Vaizey None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DICKINS Matthew Greg Clark None.
DILLON Samuel Valerie Vaz None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones Overseas visits: 21-25 April 2013, staffing Kevan Jones MP on a visit to Washington DC, USA as part of Labour Party’s policy review on defence matters. US State Department paid for accommodation.
DIX Matthew Dame Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DOBBIN Mary Jim Dobbin None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field None.
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOLMAN Nicola Adam Holloway None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONAGHY Susan Alex Cunningham None.
DONALDSON Stuart Tom Harris None.
DOOLEY Gregory Mark Field None.
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORLEY-BROWN Denise Andrew Turner None.
DORRIES Jennifer Nadine Dorries None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGHERTY Patrick Ed Balls None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DRIVER Jeremy Anna Soubry None.
DUCKHOUSE Samuel Sir Gerald Howarth None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Caroline Spelman None.
DUFF Lyndsey Rebecca Harris Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
DUFFIELD Linda Pete Wishart Chief Executive, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (non-departmental public body engaged in parliamentary and party training).
DUGGAN Brian Edward Miliband European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton None.
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNCAN Eva Mike Crockart Waitress, Splendid (catering).
DUNCAN John Anas Sarwar Press and Policy Adviser, Scottish Labour Party.
DUNCAN-SMITH Edward Brian Binley None.
DUNN Alexander Michael Moore None.
DUNN Charlotte Harriet Harman None.
DUNN Thomas Liam Byrne None.
DUNSTER Glenda Shabana Mahmood None.
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwarteng None.
DURBER Richard Luciana Berger None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYAS Jack Seema Malhotra None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Senior Adviser, Local Government Association, providing political coaching for individual Conservative councillors.
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale None.
EASTHAM Mark Mark Reckless None.
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin None.
EDDISON Lucy Fiona Bruce None.
EDE Robert Rory Stewart None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS James Conor Burns None.
EDWARDS Joshua Stephen Lloyd None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EDWARDS Peter Chris Leslie None.
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright Councillor, Telford and Wrekin Council.
ELLIOTT Miles Julie Elliott None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland Councillor, Swindon Borough Council.
ELLIS Daniel Charlie Elphicke None.
ELLIS George Charles Kennedy Chair, Ellis & Company (retail consultancy).
ELVIDGE Victoria Harriett Baldwin None.
EMERY Caroline Richard Graham None.
ERLANDSEN Lisa Gareth Johnson None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Ellen Barry Gardiner None.
EVANS Kate Margot James Overseas visits: 9-15 March 2013, to Singapore and Indonesia with the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Trade and Investment. Accommodation and travel costs were split between Barclays Plc, Prudential Plc and the UK-ASEAN Business Council.
EVANS Miles Cheryl Gillan None.
EVANS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
EVANS Sophie Oliver Colvile None.
EVANS Tom Jim Fitzpatrick None.
EVEREST Grace Catherine McKinnell None.
EYLES Lucie Mel Stride None.
EYNON Charlotte Mark Lancaster None.
EYNON Lisa Paul Flynn None.
FAGAN David Pamela Nash Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
FAHNBULLEH Miatta Edward Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
FAIRCHILD Thomas Keith Vaz None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
FAIRHURST Paul Jake Berry None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FARRELL Aaron Robert Halfon Parliamentary work is funded by Barclay Bros CS Ltd (building contractors).
FARRELL John Ann Coffey None.
FARROW Richard David Gauke None.
FAYERS Joel Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYLE Sandra Vince Cable None.
FEATONBY Jonathan Sarah Teather None.
FELL Simon Nigel Evans Public Affairs Manager, CIFAS (fraud prevention).
FELLOWS Benjamin George Freeman None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERGUSON Howard Nigel Adams None.
FERNANDES Veronica Bernard Jenkin None.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FICO Adam James Gray Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
FIKRET Ossie Heidi Alexander Caseworker, Road Peace (national charity for road crash victims).
FINCH Amy Stephen Williams None.
FINCH Elizabeth Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gavin Shuker Director, Christian Socialist Movement (political research).
FLESHER John Charlotte Leslie None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLETCHER Simon Edward Miliband Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
FLIPPANCE Victoria Dame Joan Ruddock None.
FLYNN Victoria Tessa Munt None.
FOLLEY Benjamin Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament.
FOLLIS Gary Ed Balls Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
FORSEY Andrew Rushanara Ali None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER Siobhan John Robertson None.
FOWLER Paul Sarah Teather None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FRANCIS Mair Dr Hywel Francis Overseas Visits: 17-22 April 2013, to North Carolina and Kentucky, USA, for conference on ‘Appalachia’s Bright Futures’. Flights paid for by Appalachian State University.
FRANCO Alan Paul Goggins None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRANKLIN Peter Greg Clark None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
FRASER Mhairi Damian Hinds None.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEGUARD Gavin Harriet Harman None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox Overseas Visits: 19 June 2013, to Auschwitz with the Holocaust Educational Trust, who met the cost of flights, travel and entry to the Auschwitz museum.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FREY Joanne Michael Fabricant None
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FRYER Pamela Dame Anne Begg None.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed Adviser, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority.
GABB Laura Anne Milton None.
GADHVI Arjun Virendra Sharma None.
GALE Anthony Charles Kennedy None.
GALE Suzy Sir Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Benjamin Khalid Mahmood None.
GALLAGHER Stephen Tom Clarke None.
GALLEY Hannah Julian Smith None.
GAMMIE Catharine Sir Tony Baldry None.
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns None.
GARDINER Stewart David Mowat Councillor and Cabinet Support Member for the Borough of Cheshire East.
GARDINER-SMITH Bethany Yvette Cooper None.
GARDNER Owain Grahame Morris None.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets from Japan Tobacco International to attend a Mexican Fiesta held at the Royal Academy of Arts on 4 July 2013.
GARNER Andrew Sir Andrew Stunell None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRATT Benjamin Michael McCann Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
GARRETT Rebecca Brian Binley PA to HM Coroner, Essex County Council.
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh None.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GATZEN Thomas Nicola Blackwood None.
GAULT Thomas Dr Julian Huppert None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GAYTTEN Joseph Ian Austin None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEARY Ian Stephen Timms None.
GELDERD Anna Sir Tony Cunningham None.
GEORGE Lydia Glenda Jackson None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIAFFAR Hamza Stephen Williams None.
GIBSON Giles Mark Menzies None.
GIBSON James Greg Mulholland None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILFILLAN Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
GILL Charlotte Simon Reevell None.
GILL Louis Stephen Lloyd None.
GILL Lucy Emily Thornberry None.
GILLAM Alan Gregg McClymont None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILMOUR Laura Sir Menzies Campbell None.
GODFREY David Greg Clark Policy Adviser, Kent County Council.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSELL Catherine Tom Greatrex Political Officer, GMB (union).
GODSIFF Anthony Roger Godsiff None.
GOLDSBOROUGH Ben Jack Dromey None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE William Chris Bryant Overseas Visits: 10-12 September 2012 to Bern and Zurich with a parliamentary delegation. Cost of flights, accommodation, transfers and food was met by Presence Switzerland (part of the Swiss federal government).
GOODHART Kate Joseph Johnson None.
GOODMAN Daisy David Lammy None.
GOODRUM Jessica Therese Coffey None.
GOODWIN Fiona Cathy Jamieson None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORING Sandra James Gray None.
GORNALL Isabella Sir Paul Beresford None.
GOSBEE Clare Harriet Harman None.
GOSS David Pauline Latham Occasional shifts for Conservative Campaign Headquarters as a press officer.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GRADY Susanna Pamela Nash Advisor to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on HIV/AIDS and paid by the group from funds it receives.
GRAHAM Elise Rushanara Ali Overseas visits: 31 January-3 February 2013, to Paris and Grenoble to accompany Rushanara Ali MP to a conference. Travel costs were met by the French newspaper, Liberation. 26 April-2 May 2013, to Burma accompanying Rushanara Ali MP. Refugees International paid for UK taxis, international flights, visa application. Burma Campaign UK paid for domestic flights and taxis, accommodation, food and phone rental. 5-7 June 2013, to Lebanon accompanying Rushanara Ali MP. World Vision UK paid for international flights, taxis, accommodation and food.
GRAHAM Rory Barry Sheerman None.
GRAHAM Terence John Pugh None.
GRANT Sharon Ann Clwyd None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAY Rosie Nick Clegg None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN David Lilian Greenwood None.
GREEN Elizabeth Edward Davey None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski None.
GREENAWAY Jordan Adam Afriyie None.
GREENING Joanne Edward Miliband Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GRIER David Richard Burden None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIFFITHS Tweli Ann Clwyd None.
GRIMBLE Julie Meg Hillier None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright Executive Officer, Association of Ex-MPs (retirement association).
GROOM Alice Sir James Paice None.
GROUCUTT Kate Owen Smith Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Ben Jon Cruddas None.
GRUBB Emma Nadhim Zahawi None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUEST Alexander Sarah Champion None.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
GURUMURTHY Melissa Caroline Lucas Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Jessica Lee None.
GWILT Elizabeth Mark Reckless None.
HADLEY Lucy Richard Burden None.
HADOW Rosemary Sir Tony Baldry Researcher, Lighting Industry Federation.
HAINES Charles Seema Malhotra None.
HALE David Chuka Umunna None.
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALL Chris Simon Hughes None.
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL James John Healey None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALL Sarah Barbara Keeley None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Sally Oliver Colvile None.
HAMLYN Catherine Natascha Engel Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services).
HAMMERSMITH John Mark Harper Special Constable, Metropolitan Police.
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANDS Jack Karen Lumley None.
HANFORD Richard Mike Wood Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
HANNA Kathrine David Lammy None.
HANNA Rachel Vernon Coaker None.
HANNAM Alice Gordon Birtwistle None.
HANNAM Toby George Freeman None.
HANRATTY Dave Steve Rotheram Liverpool City Councillor.
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HANSON James Michael McCann None.
HARBORD-HAMOND Alice Shailesh Vara None.
HARGREAVES Samuel Robert Flello Parliamentary internship paid for by Road Haulage Association (trade association).
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARLOW Thomas David Lidington None.
HARMAN Steven Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party.
HARPER Daisy Teresa Pearce None.
HARPER Gerald Fabian Hamilton None.
HARRINGTON James Jessica Lee None.
HARRIS Carolyn Sian James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Hilary George Mudie None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRISON Katy Susan Elan Jones None.
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Owen Paterson None.
HART Jack Nick de Bois None.
HART Stephen Jim Sheridan Political Director, Unite (trade union).
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Anne Stewart Hosie Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
HARVEY Lucille Lisa Nandy None.
HARWOOD Billie Bob Blackman None.
HARWOOD Elizabeth Stuart Andrew None.
HASELHURST David Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
HASLAM Melanie Heidi Alexander None.
HATHAWAY Daniel Jim Sheridan None.
HATLEY Joanne Caroline Nokes None.
HAWLEY Rosamund Sam Gyimah None.
HAXELL Adam Natascha Engel None.
HAY Graeme Gemma Doyle None.
HAY Susan Robert Walter None.
HAYES Gillian Clive Efford None.
HAYES Hannah Teresa Pearce None.
HAYES Peter Robert Flello None.
HAYNES Ross Steve Reed None.
HAZARIKA Ayesha Harriet Harman Gifts and Benefits: Two tickets, including drinks, were provided by The Society of London Theatre to attend the Olivier Awards Ceremony held on 14 April 2102. Attended ‘Pride of Britain Awards’ awards ceremony and dinner as a guest of the Mirror Group on 29 October 2012. NBC Universal provided a ticket for BAFTA ceremony held on 10 February 2013. Sony provided a ticket to the Brit Awards held on 20 February 2013.
HEALD Christine Oliver Heald None.
HEAPPEY James Dr Liam Fox None.
HEARN Barbara Tom Watson None.

Prepared 6th September 2013