Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 30 May 2013]

McKeon, J to Segarty, M

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MCKEON James Pete Wishart None.
MCKERNAN Michael Margaret Ritchie Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
MCKIRDLE Murray Ben Bradshaw None.
MCLEAN Kathleen Julian Sturdy None.
MCLEOD Laura Gordon Birtwistle None.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Sir Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Daniel Michael Ellis Gifts/Benefits: Arsenal Football Club provided a ticket for the directors’ box and associated hospitality at a match held on 21 November 2012 (registered November 2012).
MCMAHON Jessica Gordon Henderson None.
MCMANUS Peter Guy Opperman None.
MCNAMARA George Lindsay Hoyle None.
MCNAMEE Paul Ben Bradshaw None.
MCNEILL Caroline Dr Alasdair McDonnell None.
MCNEILL Deborah Pamela Nash None.
MCNICHOLAS Adam Stephen Twigg Part-time Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCNICOL Iain Edward Miliband General Secretary, The Labour Party.
MCSORLEY Terence John Woodcock None.
MEADOWS Justin Andrew Smith None.
MEHRBAN Muniza Chris Leslie None.
MELLOTTE Rebecca Michael Gove None.
MELVILLE-KIRK Charlotte Dr Andrew Murrison None.
MENZIES Philippa Andy Burnham None.
MEREDITH Owen Jeremy Lefroy Self-employed management consultant. Clients: 45 West Group (property management).
MERRICK Antonia David Ruffley None.
MERRILL Sarah Gerry Sutcliffe Parliamentary Officer, Justice for Columbia (human rights non-governmental organisation).
MICHAELS Anna Norman Baker None.
MICHELSON Oliver Bill Wiggin None.
MICHNA Vanessa Robert Neill None.
MIDGLEY Laura Philip Davies Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
MILES Annabelle Mary Macleod None.
MILL Bernadette Robert Goodwill None.
MILLAR David Dr Eilidh Whiteford None.
MILLER Benjamin Jamie Reed None.
MILLER Bethany David Blunkett None.
MILLER Catherine Caroline Lucas Executive Assistant to the Leader of the Green Party, The Green Party (political party).
MILLER Gordon Pat Glass Policy Adviser, The Labour Party (political party).
MILLER Isabella Andrew Mitchell None.
MILLER Thomas George Hollingbery None.
MILLICAN Heather Robin Walker None.
MILLIGAN Julie Graham Jones None.
MILLS Clare Sir Alan Beith None.
MILLS James Pamela Nash None.
MILLS Sarah Ann Clwyd None.
MILLWARD Owen George Hollingbery None.
MILNE Jamie Heidi Alexander None.
MILNER Darren Karl Turner None.
MINSHALL Katy David Blunkett None.
MITCHELL Elisabeth Chris Grayling None.
MITCHELL-ROSE Poppy George Osborne Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
MITKOV Cyril Alok Sharma None.
MOFFATT Fergus Mike Hancock None.
MOFFETT Victoria Liz Kendall Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Anthony Nolan (a charity).
MOFFITT Dominic Graham Stringer Company Director, Labour for a Referendum (lobbying group).
MOLE James David Laws None.
MOLE Jonathan Mike Penning None.
MONEY Oliver David Miliband None.
MONRO Jonathan David Burrowes Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
MONTAGUE Charlotte Harriet Harman None.
MONTGOMERY Sarah Paul Uppal None.
MOOR Joseph Simon Burns None.
MOOR Natasha Anne Milton None.
MOORCRAFT John Anne Marie Morris None.
MOORCROFT Joel John Leech Fundraiser, Pell and Bales (charity fundraising).
MOORE Christiane Oliver Heald None.
MOORE Paul Tom Watson Cabinet Member for Health and Commissioning, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
MOORE William Mark Menzies None.
MORAN Ann-Marie Dai Havard None.
MORAN Peter Ian Lavery None.
MORE Matthew Gareth Thomas None.
MORGAN Kevin Chris Bryant None.
MORGAN Paul Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
MORRIS James Edward Miliband Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
MORRIS Thomas Ben Gummer Overseas visits: 28-29 June 2012, to Georgia for the Georgian Defence and Security Conference. Georgian Government met the cost of flights, accommodation and food.
MORRIS-ADDINGTON Ann Julian Smith None.
MORRISON Claire Francis Maude None.
MORRISON Marc Kwasi Kwarteng None.
MORTON Callum Tom Brake None.
MOSEDALE Christine Roger Williams None.
MOSLEY Ben Kerry McCarthy None.
MOSLEY Oliver Crispin Blunt None.
MOSS Ronald Mike Penning None.
MOSTAFAVI Majid John Randall None.
MOUSLEY Jeanne Conor Burns None.
MOUSSAVI Ali Edward Miliband Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
MULLARKEY Patrick Andrew Rosindell None.
MULLER Laura Neil Carmichael None.
MULLINS Jessica Margaret Hodge None.
MULLINS-SILVERSTEIN Christopher Angus Robertson None.
MUNDELL Oliver David Mundell None.
MUNDY Aidan Bridget Phillipson None.
MUNRO Greg Sarah Newton None.
MURPHY Karie David Anderson None.
MURPHY Luke Jack Dromey None.
MURPHY Peter Albert Owen None.
MURRAY-HETHERINGTON Keith Graeme Morrice None.
MYERS Sally Sir Peter Bottomley None.
MYRONIDIS Catherine Nick Raynsford None.
MYTON Gareth John Cryer None.
NAHK Samuel Rebecca Harris None.
NAPCHAN Michelle Douglas Alexander Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
NASH Josephine Iain Duncan Smith None.
NASSIF Aline Richard Ottaway None.
NAYLOR Stephen Julian Smith None.
NAZAM Mohammed Kris Hopkins None.
NEATE Christopher Edward Davey None.
NELSON Ilaria Brooks Newmark None.
NELSON LUCAS Jane Nicola Blackwood None.
NEMETH Robert Mike Weatherley None.
NEWELL Jordan Hazel Blears None.
NEWTON Alec David Laws None.
NEWTON Jon Ed Balls Senior Parliamentary Researcher, The Labour Party.
NEWTON Joshua Richard Burden None.
NICHOLAS David Jeremy Wright None.
NICHOLL Gloria Nick Herbert None.
NICHOLS Andrea Paul Blomfield None.
NICHOLSON David Hazel Blears Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
NICHOLSON Heidi Jonathan Evans Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
NICHOLSON Lara Kate Hoey None.
NIXON Tracy John Stevenson Gifts and Benefits: Nestle (UK) provided ticket and hospitality to attend Olympics on 27 July 2012 and a ticket to a charity ball held on 28 July 2012 (registered August 2012).
NOBLE Flora George Freeman None.
NODDING Robert Charlie Elphicke None.
NORRIS-COPSON Sian Charles Kennedy None.
NORTH Philip Dr Therese Coffey Councillor, Test Valley Borough Council.
NOVAK Lisa Angus Robertson None.
O’BRIEN Andrew Chris White None.
O’BRIEN Sandra Sam Gyimah None.
O’BRIEN Sean Paul Burstow None.
O’BYRNE Daniel Nigel Evans None.
O’BYRNE MULLIGAN Calum Edward Miliband None.
O’CALLAGHAN Amy Gavin Shuker None.
O’CONNELL Alice Edward Miliband None.
O’CONNOR Anthony John Woodcock None.
O’MALLEY James Iain Stewart None.
O’NEILL Jane Jim McGovern None.
O’REILLY Abigail Teresa Pierce None.
O’RIORDAN Eleanor Amber Rudd None.
O’RIORDAN Katherine Sir Peter Bottomley None.
O’ROURKE Hannah Tristram Hunt None.
O’SHEA Sean Andrew Tyrie None.
ODEDRA Suraj Fiona Mactaggart Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
OLDERSHAW Cally Kevin Barron Curriculum manager, Association for Science Education (education).
OLIPHANT-HOPE Georgina Shailesh Vara None.
OLIVER Amy Frank Field None.
OLIVER Henry Elizabeth Truss None.
OLIVER John Francie Molloy None.
OLSEN Sara Chris Grayling None.
ORLANDI Alison Helen Jones None.
ORR-EWING David Norman Baker None.
ORSO Georgina Greg Mulholland None.
OSTROWSKI Jan Joan Walley Member of employment tribunals, Department of Trade and Industry
OSTROWSKI Marius Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
OSWALD Simon Joan Walley Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation (a trade association) to provide secretariat services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
OWEN Craig Steve McCabe None.
OXLEY Brian Simon Kirby None.
PACK Alexander Andrew Percy None.
PACKER Jacqueline Dr Andrew Murrison None.
PADGETT Nathalie Shaun Woodward None.
PAGE Philippa Sir Nick Harvey None.
PAGET Nicholas Gloria De Piero None.
PAKES Andrew Mary Creagh Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALANT Karim Ed Balls Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PALMA Dominic Emma Reynolds Overseas Visits: 11-13 September 2012, to Bern and Zurich to learn about Swiss democracy, finance and foreign policy. SwissWorld (part of the Swiss government) met the cost of transport, accommodation and food.
PALMER Jack Pauline Latham None.
PALMER Sarah-Jane Tracey Crouch None.
PAMBAKIAN Paul David Amess Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
PANDOULAS Anna James Clappison None.
PARISH Olivia Claire Perry None.
PARK David Eric Ollerenshaw Part-time Acting Director of Conservative Friends of Israel.
PARK Richard Oliver Letwin None.
PARKER Beth Andy Burnham None.
PARKER Fiona Peter Lilley None.
PARKER Lara Gavin Shuker Overseas Visits: 19-22 September 2012, to Germany to attend a plastics industry summit. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by Plastics Europe.
PARKES Caroline Tom Watson Paid by Reprieve (a human rights NGO) to provide administrative assistance to the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones. Overseas visits: 21-22 February 2013, to Florence to attend a seminar on behalf of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones. Flights and accommodation were paid for by the European University Institute.
PARKIN Zoe Chris White None.
PARKINSON Christopher Brandon Lewis None.
PARROTT Frances Lyn Brown None.
PARROTT Nick Jon Cruddas Political Officer for Unite (union). Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital (consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online `campaigning). Clients: Communication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
PATEL Aaron Grant Shapps None.
PATEL Aneeka David Evennett None.
PATEL Anisha Yvette Cooper None.
PATEL Gavin Seema Malhotra None.
PATEL Mili Frank Dobson None.
PATEL Shamir Dame Tessa Jowell None.
PATERSON Angela John Howell None.
PATERSON Gordon Michael McCann None.
PATTERSON Matt Maria Eagle None.
PAVLOVIC Sophie Paul Farrelly None.
PAYNE Christine Annette Brooke None.
PAYNE Katie Dr Therese Coffey None.
PAYNE Matthew Michael Dugher None.
PEACOCK Christopher Yasmin Qureshi Councillor, Bolton Council.
PEARCE Katherine Alun Cairns Gifts/Benefits: Ticket provided by Japan Tobacco International to attend the Chelsea Flower Show held on 22 May 2013.
PEARSALL Claire Caroline Nokes None.
PEATE Stephanie Helen Grant None.
PECK Daisy Andrea Leadsom None.
PECK Matthew Keith Vaz None.
PECK Sarah Chris Heaton-Harris None.
PECK Victoria Richard Harrington None.
PEEL Phillipa Sarah Newton None.
PEET Janet Vernon Coaker None.
PERCIVAL Christine Peter Lilley Councillor, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames.
PERCIVAL John Katy Clark None.
PERCY Matthew Dan Jarvis None.
PERKINS Elliott Stephen Doughty None.
PERLOWSKI Lukasz Valerie Vaz None.
PEROWNE Richard Jonathan Lord None.
PERRIN Tom Conor Burns None.
PERRY Alice Sheryll Murray None.
PERRY Catherine Bernard Jenkin None.
PERRY Georgina Sir Peter Tapsell None.
PERSHING James Adam Holloway None.
PETERS Dana Robert Walter None.
PETERSEN Nicolette Jeremy Corbyn Overseas Visit: 15-21 February 2013, to Gaza, Palestine accompanying Jerermy Corbyn MP. Interpal paid for flights and accommodation.
PETTIGREW Susanna Gordon Brown Projects and Events Manager, Office of Gordon and Sarah Brown Ltd (a registered company). Overseas Visits: 11-13 September 2012, to China to staff Mr Brown.  Flights and accommodation were covered by the World Economic Forum, Cologny/Geneva. 14-15 September 2012, to Yalta in Ukraine to staff Mr Brown. Flights and accommodation were covered by the Victor Pinchuk Foundation, Ukraine. 22-24 October 2012, to Seoul in South Korea to staff Mr Brown.  Flights and accommodation were covered by the Global Forum Secretariat, South Korea. 29-31 October 2012, to Chicago in USA to staff Mr Brown.  Flights and accommodation were covered by LL Global Inc, USA.
PETTINGER Tom Adam Holloway None.
PHELPS Edward Peter Aldous Deputy Secretary General, The Information Society Alliance (promotes a globally competitive, socially inclusive and democratically accountable information society).
PHELPS Shelley Pat Glass Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council. Freelance reporter for e-politix (news and current affairs website). Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership (social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care). Freelance researcher and producer for the BBC.
PHILLIPS Alexander David Winnick None.
PHILLIPS James Nick Herbert None.
PHIPPS Jack Barry Sheerman None.
PHOENIX Olivia Peter Luff None.
PICHE Nicole Ann Clwyd Coordinator/Legal Advisor, All-Party Parliamentary Human Rights Group. Paid for this work from the group’s registered funds.
PICKERING Caroline Jeremy Wright None.
PICKERING Janet David Blunkett None.
PICKLES Anthony Michael Fabricant Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
PICTON Ali Sadiq Khan None.
PIGNON James Stephen Timms Benefit: Attendance on graduate training programme run by CARE (Christian Action Research and Education), a registered charity.
PIKE Karl Yvette Cooper Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
PIKE Laura David Davies None.
PIKE Laura Matthew Offord None.
PILSBURY Claire Mark Tami None.
PITCHER Lorraine Damian Collins None.
PITT Matthew William Bain None.
PLANT Michael Michael Fallon None.
PLATT Amanda Kevin Brennan None.
PLATT Julie William Hague None.
PLATT Marie-Claire Graham Allen None.
POLLOCK Abigail Lyn Brown None.
POLLOCK Rosemarie Mark Simmonds None.
POOLER Marc Andrea Leadsom None.
PORTEOUS Carol Ronnie Campbell None.
PORTER Ruth Kwasi Kwarteng Communications Director, Institute of Economic Affairs (think tank).
POST Rosanna Emily Thornberry None.
POULAIN Ariane Dominic Raab None.
POULTER Carol Dr Daniel Poulter None.
POULTNEY Henry Christopher Pincher None.
POUND Matt Toby Perkins None.
POWELL Annie Chris Leslie None.
POWELL Benjamin Andrew Stephenson None.
POWELL Victoria Helen Goodman None.
PRABHANANDA Piriyah Diane Abbott None.
PRATT Roger Robert Syms Boundary Review Manager, Conservative Campaign Headquarters.
PRICE Brenda Geoffrey Robinson None.
PRICE Deborah Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRICE Edward Rushanara Ali None.
PRIESTLEY Shona Vince Cable None.
PRINCE Jason Jonathan Reynolds None.
PRING Bryony John Howell None.
PRINGLE Matthew Simon Kirby None.
PRITCHARD Adam Nick Clegg Senior Policy Manager, Liberal Democrats Party.
PROSYANYK Yuliya Robert Goodwill None.
PRYOR Claire Jim Murphy None.
PURSER Katie Stephen O’Brien None.
PURSGLOVE Thomas Chris Heaton-Harris Borough Councillor, Wellingborough.
PYE Sophie Anne McIntosh None.
QUIN Nicholas Rachel Reeves None.
QUINN Thomas Angela Smith Parliamentary Officer, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare conservation charity).
QUINN Tomas Chris Ruane None.
RADFORD Claire Dawn Primarolo None.
RAE Allan David Mundell Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
RAINE David Sheila Gilmore None.
RAJA Khurram Khalid Mahmood None.
RALEIGH Fraser Alan Duncan None.
RAMSAY Stuart John Glen None.
RAMSEY Marjorie Dame Angela Watkinson None.
RANDELL Emily Dr Sarah Wollaston None.
RANKIN George Stephen Mosley None.
RAPSON Jane Richard Drax None.
RAWLINSON Thomas Stephen Twigg None.
RAYNER Laurence Nic Dakin None.
READY Caroline Andrew Bingham None.
REARDON BOND Jack Jeremy Corbyn None.
REDGRAVE Harvey Edward Miliband None.
REED Jennifer Richard Harrington None.
REES Catrin Stephen Crabb None.
REES Christopher Mark Menzies Overseas Visits: 10-12 September 2012, to Switzerland as part of a delegation to examine the relationship between Switzerland and the EU. The Swiss government met the cost of accommodation, flights, and subsistence.
REEVE Tracy Richard Bacon None.
REILLY Ciaran Barry Gardiner None.
REILLY Ian Bob Ainsworth Regional Director (West Midlands) Labour Party.
RENNICK Alexandra Dan Jarvis None.
RENTON Michael Andrew Jones None.
RENWICK Simon Paul Maynard None.
REYNOLDS Alexander Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
REYNOLDS Thomas Andrew Griffiths None.
RIBEIRO-ADDY Bellavia Diane Abbott None.
RICH Alexandra Mark Francois None.
RICHARDS Benjamin David Crausby None.
RICHARDS Jake Rachel Reeves None.
RICHARDS Samuel Graham Stuart None.
RICHARDS Simon Mark Pawsey None.
RICHARDSON Eliza Peter Bone None.
RICHARDSON Jane David Winnick None.
RIDDLE Katherine Nick Clegg Visits and Events Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
RIGBY Michael Richard Bacon None.
RIGBY Richard Eric Ollerenshaw None.
RILEY Annalinda Simon Burns None.
RILEY Ian Dominic Raab None.
RIMMER Andrew Esther McVey None.
RITCHIE David Steve Brine None.
ROBATHAN Rachael Andrew Robathan None.
ROBERTS Colette Vernon Coaker None.
ROBERTS David Paul Murphy None.
ROBERTS Elin Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Fiona Heidi Alexander PA to Gillian Merron (former MP) Public Affairs Consultancy.
ROBERTS Rhian Elfyn Llwyd None.
ROBERTS Stephen Linda Riordan None.
ROBERTSON Beverley George Osborne None.
ROBEY Benjamin Ben Wallace None.
ROBINSON Alice Gavin Williamson None.
ROBINSON Briony Paul Murphy None.
ROBINSON Lewis Neil Carmichael Councillor, London Borough of Southwark.
ROBINSON Thomas Andy McDonald None.
ROBSON Candida Nicholas Soames None.
RODGER Thomas Sir Bob Russell None.
ROLLINSON Rebecca Stephen McPartland None.
RONALD Margaret James Arbuthnot None.
ROOSE-LLOYD Naomi David Jones None.
ROSEN Nina Chloe Smith None.
ROSLING Chrysoulla Sam Gyimah None.
ROSS David Tom Greatrex None.
ROSTRON Catherine Lorraine Fullbrook None.
ROSTRON Lindsey David Lammy None.
ROTHERHAM Lee John Hayes Campaign Secretary, Conservatives Against a Federal Europe. Research Fellow, Taxpayers’ Alliance (political campaigning on public spending). Researcher for David Campbell-Bannerman MEP.
ROUND Laura Stephen Gilbert None.
ROWEN Catriona Dr Sarah Wollaston None.
ROWLAND Rebecca Louise Ellman None.
ROWLAND-SYMONDSON Thomas Angela Eagle None.
ROWLEY Charles Mark Prisk Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
ROWLEY Edward Cheryl Gillan None.
ROWLEY Hannah Adam Afriyie None.
ROWLEY Julia Dame Tessa Jowell None.
ROWSON Thurza David Tredinnick None.
RUDGE Madeleine Greg Hands None.
RUDKIN Phillipa George Osborne None
RUDRAN Devaki Gareth Thomas Campaign Assistant, The Labour Party.
RUSHTON Sally George Osborne None.
RUSLING Mark David Lammy Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Waltham Forest.
RUSSELL Ewan Nicholas Brown None.
RUSSELL Laurence Louise Ellman None.
RUSSELL Lynva Barry Sheerman Environmental and management consultant for Policy Connect (not-for-profit organisation that links Parliament and industry to promote effective public policy in various sectors).
RUSSELL Sarah Chris Williamson Councillor, Derby City Council.
RUTHERFORD Patrick Alistair Carmichael None.
RYDER Tom Tessa Munt None.
RYNSARD Louis Huw Irranca-Davies None.
SABIN Nicholas Angie Bray None.
SAFFERY Glen Tim Farron Intern, Liberal Democrat Party.
SAGAR-FENTON Bethany Andrew George None.
SALISBURY Emma Stephen Phillips None.
SALL Gulsharan John Cryer Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
SAMMON Paul Adrian Sanders None.
SAMPSON David Shaun Woodward None.
SAMSON Renate David Davis None.
SANDERS Alison Adrian Sanders None.
SANDHAM Richard Nick Raynsford None.
SANDHU Anjula Katy Clark None.
SANDS Karis Alistair Burt None.
SANGRA Harpreet Andrew Bridgen None.
SARGEANT Kari Charles Hendry None.
SATER Amanda Sarah Newton None.
SAUNDERS Aimy Virendra Sharma None.
SAVAGE Michele Richard Bacon None.
SCARFIELD Nicholas Dr Therese Coffey None.
SCHARSACH Laura John Mann None.
SCHOFIELD Diana David Burrowes None.
SCHOSTAK Walter Chris Heaton-Harris None.
SCOTT Caroline Robert Walter None.
SCOTT Matthew David Evennett None.
SCOTT Taylor Iain McKenzie None.
SCROPE Victoria Jenny Willott None.
SEATON David John Cryer None.
SEDDON Mark Grahame Morris None.
SEGARTY Matthew Eric Ollerenshaw None.

Prepared 3rd June 2013