Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 17 April 2013]

Seaton, D to Zuchowska, H

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
SEATON David John Cryer None.
SEDDON Mark Grahame Morris None.
SEGARTY Matthew Eric Ollerenshaw None.
SEKIRAQA Agim Karen Buck None.
SELKA Hugh Edward Leigh None.
SELLERS Lucy Richard Fuller None.
SETHI Amanpreet Virendra Sharma None.
SEYMOUR Nicholas Lorraine Fullbrook None.
SHACKLETON Ashley Mary Macleod None.
SHALLCROSS Leonard Angela Eagle Public Affairs Manager, Alzheimer’s Society (a charity).
SHANBHOGUE Rachana Liam Byrne None.
SHAPLAND Martin John Hemming None.
SHARKEY Jennifer Theresa May None.
SHARMA Monica Virendra Sharma None.
SHARP Daniel Fiona O’Donnell None.
SHARPE Ian Cathy Jamieson None.
SHARPE James Mark Spencer None.
SHAW Grace Katy Clark None.
SHAWCROSS Eleanor George Osborne Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
SHAYLOR Christine Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
SHEEHAN Karen Eric Pickles None.
SHEERER Karen Michael Gove None.
SHELDON Andrew Rebecca Harris Councillor, Castle Point Borough Council.
SHEPPARD Jonathan Priti Patel None.
SHERBROOKE Zoe Sir Paul Beresford None.
SHERIDAN Daniel David Jones None.
SHERIDAN Joanne Jim Sheridan None.
SHERWOOD Ian Nick Clegg None.
SHIPPEN Zoe Meg Hillier None.
SHIRES James Chris Williamson None.
SHORT Eileen Austin Mitchell Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden).
SHORT Jack Stephen Lloyd None.
SHORT Selina Gordon Henderson None.
SHUTTER Susan Fiona Mactaggart Gifts and Benefits: Occasional attendance at Westminster Legal Policy Forum seminars, for which the Forum provides complimentary places to MPs’ staff who hold a parliamentary pass.
SIDNELL Gail John Redwood None.
SILCOCK Vanessa Mark Hoban None.
SIMION Patrick Sir Peter Bottomley None.
SIMISTER Elizabeth Sir John Stanley None.
SIMMONDS David James Duddridge None.
SIMMONDS Lizbeth Mark Simmonds None.
SIMMONDS Mark Chi Onwurah None.
SIMON Nicole Mary Macleod None.
SIMON Ufuoma Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Alexander Aidan Burley None.
SIMPSON Charles Shailesh Vara None.
SIMPSON Edward Nick Clegg Direct Communications and Research Officer, The Liberal Democrats party.
SIMPSON Joanne Nick Raynsford None.
SIMPSON Michael Tim Loughton None.
SINCLAIR Duncan Richard Burden Overseas visits: 19-23 May 2012, to Doha, Qatar to attend the 2012 Doha Forum. Costs of flights, accommodation and subsistence met by the Embassy of the State of Qatar to the UK.
SINCLAIR John David Gauke None.
SINGER Maureen Stephen Dorrell None.
SINGH Iqbal John McDonnell None.
SIVYER Derek Henry Smith None.
SKRICZKA Mildred Jake Berry None.
SLEAT Daniel Jack Straw None.
SLOWE Katherine Gavin Williamson None.
SMALL Gerald Iain Stewart Ward Councillor, Milton Keynes Borough Council.
SMART Madeleine Nick de Bois None.
SMEED Peter Gloria De Piero None.
SMITH Anthony John Hemming Policy executive, Birmingham City Council.
SMITH Callum Karl Turner None.
SMITH Catherine Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, BASW – The College of Social Work (professional association for social workers).
SMITH Colin Dr Julian Lewis None.
SMITH Craig Jenny Chapman None.
SMITH Georgia John Bercow None.
SMITH Greg Aidan Burley Councillor and Cabinet Member, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Communications and marketing consultant for Bournemouth West Conservatives. Communications consultant for Greg Hands MP.
SMITH Harriet Nigel Mills None.
SMITH Kelsey Martin Horwood None.
SMITH Neil Bob Ainsworth None.
SMITH Raymond Fiona Mactaggart Gift/Benefit: Hospitality for myself and a guest was provided by European Azerbaijan Society on 13 May 2012 in a box within the Royal Enclosure at the Royal Windsor Horse show and Queen’s Diamond Jubilee pageant, including buffet lunch, drinks, souvenir book and woollen commemorative scarf.
SMITH Sadie John Bercow Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff) and Total Politics (magazine).
SMITH Thomas Adrian Sanders None.
SMITH William Margot James None.
SMITHERAM Samantha Andrew George None.
SMOOTHY Charlotte Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
SNOWDON Laura David Amess None.
SOLLIS Emily Meg Hillier None.
SONDE Yasmin Tim Loughton None.
SONECHA Meera Sir Edward Garnier None.
SOPHOCLIDES Charalambos Sir Alan Meale None.
SOUTHCOTT Mary William Bain None.
SOWEMIMO Nicholas Dame Joan Ruddock None
SPENCE Julia David Cameron None.
SPENCER Julie Andrew Miller None.
SPENCER Linda Gisela Stuart None.
SPENCER Thomas Emily Thornberry None.
SPRAKE Matthew Justine Greening None.
SPRENT Catherine Liam Byrne None.
SPRIGGS Jack Peter Bone None.
SPRY Jessica Dame Anne Begg None.
SQUIRE Rachael Stephen Metcalfe None.
STAFFORD James Gregg McClymont None.
STAINTON-JAMES Angela Hugh Robertson None.
STANLEY Ruth Peter Lilley None.
STANLEY-ADAMSON Craig Anne Milton None.
STANLEY-CLARKE Doune Sir James Paice None.
STANTON Olivia John Howell None.
STAPLETON Alyson Frank Roy None.
STARKINGS Peter Liam Byrne Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 7-10 October 2012, to the Palestinian territories and Israel on hi-tech fact-finding visit. Visit was paid for by Labour Friends of Israel. Additionally, some hospitality within the Palestinian territories and Israel was provided by the Portland Trust in Ramallah and the Israeli Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
STAROSTINA Anastasia Maria Miller None.
STEARS Marc Edward Miliband Researcher and academic, Oxford University.
STEEN Emma Jeffrey Donaldson Intern paid by the Democratic Unionist Party.
STEER Ruth Oliver Letwin None.
STEPHEN Elizabeth Catherine McKinnell None.
STEPHENS Christine Cheryl Gillan Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
STEPHENS Josh Michael Dugher None.
STEPHENS Sally Mary Macleod None.
STEPHENSON Michael Adrian Bailey General Secretary, Co-operative Party (political party).
STEPHENSON Ryan Alec Shelbrooke None.
STEVENS Alexandra Anne McIntosh None.
STEVENS Lisa Edward Miliband None.
STEVENSON Jack Don Foster None.
STEWARD Chris Jack Dromey None.
STEWART James Alistair Carmichael None.
STEWART Paul Stuart Andrew None.
STEWART Samantha Nigel Adams None.
STIFANI Lua Steve Reed None.
STOKES Marianna Derek Twigg None.
STONE Andrew Michael Ellis Overseas visits: 27 May -1 June 2012, to Israel and the West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met the cost (£1700 approximately) of accommodation, flights and meals.
STONEBRIDGE Paul Richard Fuller None.
STOREY Carole Pat Glass None.
STOREY Matthew Andy McDonald None.
STORMONT John Andrew Gwynne None.
STORRY Jack Helen Goodman None.
STRINGER Michael Jim Dowd None.
STRIZZOLO Maria Robert Halfon None.
STRONG Matthew Paul Goggins Councillor, Manchester City Council.
STROUD Philippa Iain Duncan Smith Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
STRUDWICK Oliver Jack Dromey None.
STURGESS Connie Nick Gibb None.
STURROCK David David Blunkett None.
STYLES James Dr Daniel Poulter None.
SUGG Deborah Kenneth Clarke None.
SULLIVAN Anne Simon Hughes None.
SUMNER Jake Chuka Umunna Overseas Visits: 7-11 October 2012, to Israel and the Palestinian territories on hi-tech industry fact-finding visit. Flights and accommodation paid for by Labour Friends of Israel.
SUNDERLAND Jeanette David Ward Councillor, Bradford District Council.
SUTCLIFFE Jonathan Tom Brake Executive Officer, Birbeck Student Union (student union).
SUTCLIFFE Sophie Ivan Lewis Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
SUTHERLAND Gregor Greg Mulholland None.
SUTHERLAND Hugo Angie Bray Gifts and Benefits: JTI provided me with a ticket to attend each of the following events: Michael McIntyre show at the O2 arena on 26 September 2012, Muse concert at the O2 Arena on 26 October 2012, England versus Fiji match at Twickenham on 10 November 2012.
SUTTON Matthew Nigel Adams None.
SUTTON Tracy David Rutley None.
SWALES Michael Gerry Sutcliffe None.
SWANN Stuart David Tredinnick Constituency Agent, Bosworth Conservative Association.
SWANSON Benjamin Graham Jones None.
SWARBRICK Jonathan Ian Swales None.
SWEENEY John Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
SWIDZINSKI Adam Keith Vaz None.
SWIRE Sasha Hugo Swire None.
SYED Uroosa Sadiq Khan None.
SYKES Jane Robert Goodwill None.
SZPERA Louise Steve Reed None.
TAIT Cameron John Denham None.
TALBOT Christine Heather Wheeler None.
TALBOT Martin Jack Straw None.
TAMAM Nathalie Jack Lopresti Adviser, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
TAMI Sally Mark Tami None.
TAN Ding-Yong Chi Onwurah None.
TANNER Alexander Andrew Rosindell Provides consultancy services on business development, marketing and building company profile to Abbey Total Care Group Limited (care homes).
TANNER Talitha Gary Streeter None.
TARRANT Andrew Gregg McClymont None.
TAY Penelope Jonathan Djanogly None.
TAYLOR Amanda Laura Sandys None.
TAYLOR Billy Simon Hughes None.
TAYLOR David Peter Hain Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Director, Westgate Cyber Security Ltd (cyber security). Director Leckwith Ltd (strategic communications consultancy) – Clients: Hafren Power Ltd (consortium for construction of Severn Barrage).
TAYLOR Joanne Paul Goggins None.
TAYLOR Philip Maria Eagle Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
TAYLOR Tyson Martin Vickers Administrative Assistant, Taylor Made Fun Ltd (tourism and leisure).
TERRY Emma Jeremy Hunt None.
THACKARA Robyn Grant Shapps None.
THOMAS Bethan Guto Bebb None.
THOMAS Ian Chris Ruane None.
THOMAS James Clive Betts None.
THOMAS Louise Adam Afriyie None.
THOMAS Matthew Greg Knight None.
THOMAS Oliver Roger Williams None.
THOMAS Rebecca Mark Durkan None.
THOMAS Robert John Hayes None.
THOMAS Samuel David Gauke None.
THOMAS Toby Duncan Hames None.
THOMPSON Diana Andrew Robathan None.
THOMPSON Dominic Debbie Abrahams None.
THOMPSON Holly Laura Sandys None.
THOMSON Amelia Nick Gibb None.
THORNEYCROFT Charles Christopher Chope None.
THORNTON Victoria Robert Halfon None.
THORPE Joni Sarah Champion None.
THYER Alison Gavin Shuker Provides content and edits material on a freelance basis for (a website providing advice and guidance for MPs and their staff).
TIGHE Claire Dr Alasdair McDonnnell Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
TILLEY Emma James Clappison None.
TIMMINS Rachel Anne McGuire None.
TIMMINS William Jonathan Lord None.
TINGGAL Ryan Zac Goldsmith None.
TINLEY Amy Dr Liam Fox Overseas Visits: 28-30 October 2012, to Oslo to accompany Dr Liam Fox on a speaking engagement that was part of a programme organised by the Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Flights, accommodation, internal travel and some meals were paid for by the Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
TINSLEY Louise Rachel Reeves None.
TO Silvestra Barry Gardiner None.
TOALE Jessica Ivan Lewis Political Advisor, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 22-23 January 2013, to Rwanda and the Democratic Republic of Congo accompanying Ivan Lewis MP. W orld Vision UK met the costs of transportation, entry cards, accommodation and meals during visit.
TOD Lynsey Andy Sawford None.
TOLCHARD Anna Mark Francois None.
TONG Stacey Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
TOTT Nicholas Susan Elan Jones None.
TOVELL Shirley Sir Edward Garnier None.
TOWNEND Edward Simon Reevell None.
TOWNING Avril Bill Wiggin None.
TOWNSEND Jeffrey Mark Lancaster Director, Global Development Partnerships (extractive industry government relations consultancy). Clients: Shell (oil and gas) and Anglo American (mining).
TOWNSEND Lisa James Morris None.
TOWNSEND Suzanne Hugo Swire None.
TRAVIS John Jason McCartney None.
TRICKER William Maria Eagle None.
TRICKETT Sandra Dan Byles None.
TRIVETT Frances Hugo Swire None.
TRODD Gabriel Diane Abbott None.
TROTTER Camilla Joseph Johnson None.
TRUNDLE Adam Peter Bone Overseas Visits: 17-18 January 2013, to Madrid in Spain to attend the Parliamentarians Against Human Trafficking conference. ECPAT UK ( a children’s rights organisation) met the cost of flights, accommodation and per diem expenses.
TUCKER Christopher John Leech None.
TURNER Benjamin Robert Walter None.
TURNER George Simon Hughes None.
TURNER Iain Alison Seabeck None.
TURNER Julie Glyn Davies None.
TURNER Katy Graham Evans None.
TURNER Laurence Lilian Greenwood None.
TURNER Rosanna Jesse Norman None.
TURNER Stephen Ronnie Campbell National Officer, Unite (trade union).
TURNER Stuart Ian Austin Councillor, Dudley Council.
TURNER-MORRIS Elisabeth Gareth Thomas Overseas Visits: 23-29 June 2012, to USA to research American co-operatives, community development finance institutions and non-profits. Accommodation and travel costs were paid by the Co-operative Group and Mutuo.
TURNEY Emma Margot James None.
TWEDDLE Thomas John Bercow None.
TWIGG Bethan Ian Lucas None.
TYRRELL Fiona Jacob Rees-Mogg Office Manager, Somerset Capital Management (investment management).
VALLIS Khobi Tracey Crouch Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
VAN KLAVEREN Henk Nick Clegg Employed as a Press Officer by The Liberal Democrat Party.
VAN LIER Asger Lyn Brown None.
VARDON-HYNARD Joseph Mary Macleod None.
VARLEY Nicholas Mike Freer None.
VAUGHAN Jennifer Adrian Sanders None.
VAUS Jane Charles Kennedy Co-ordinator of the All-Party Parliamentary Group for Intelligent Energy and paid for this work from the group’s funds.
VAZ TOWNSEND Liberty Valerie Vaz None.
VENNING Malcolm Richard Bacon None.
VENTRESS-TIERNAN Fallon Caroline Flint Political Adviser, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 27-29 November 2012, to Kassel and Berlin on an energy policy study trip. Costs covering flights, accommodation, train fare and meals were paid by a grant from the German Federal Foreign Office.
VERELLEN Thomas Simon Hughes None.
VERLE Kris Simon Hughes None.
VIDAL Alexander Nigel Evans None.
VILLANUEVA Micah Simon Danczuk None.
VINE Lisa Lorely Burt None.
VINES Peter Sir Richard Shepherd None.
VINEY Amelia John Mann None.
VIRGO Arthur Philip Dunne None.
VIVONA Michael Karl McCartney Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
WADE Emma Peter Bone None.
WADE Georgina Bill Wiggin None.
WAILOO Thomas Andrew Love None.
WAKELEY James Ben Gummer None.
WALIA Elisha Chloe Smith None.
WALKER Andre David Morris Director, Millbank Poly Press Ltd (publishing).
WALKER Chloe Stewart Jackson None.
WALKER David Ann Coffey None.
WALKER Dominic David Morris None.
WALKER Fiona Elizabeth Truss None.
WALKER Janet James Arbuthnot None.
WALKER Joseph Gordon Brown None.
WALKER Sarah John Stevenson Administrative Secretary, The Society of Conservative Lawyers (society affiliated to The Conservative Party).
WALL Diane Stephen Pound None.
WALLIS Charlotte Kenneth Clarke None.
WALMSLEY Hayden Marcus Jones None.
WALMSWELL Elizabeth Stephen Timms None.
WALSH James Andrew Love Councillor and Cabinet Member, Slough Borough Council.
WALTERS Russell Steve Baker None.
WALTON Elizabeth Kris Hopkins None.
WANDURAGALA Nirmalee Edward Miliband Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
WANJIKU Catherine Harriet Harman None.
WARD Jonathan Stephen Lloyd None.
WARD Sarah John Baron None.
WARD Sarah Andrew Mitchell None.
WARD Susan Damian Green None.
WARDLE Sarah Andrew Turner None.
WARE Linda Alun Cairns None.
WARREN Catherine Justine Greening None.
WARRINGTON Brenda Andrew Gwynne Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
WATERS Thomas Gary Streeter Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
WATKINS Neil Paul Farrelly None.
WATSON Catherine Douglas Alexander None.
WATSON Christine Jackie Doyle-Price None.
WATSON-FOLLETT Thomas Rachel Reeves None.
WATTS Barry Rehman Chishti None.
WAY Philippa David Tredinnick None.
WEAL Rory Maria Eagle None.
WEAVER Carole Chris White None.
WEBBER Sally Thomas Docherty None.
WEBSTER Andrea Nick Boles None.
WEBSTER Luke Sam Gyimah None.
WEEDON Timothy Frank Field Overseas Visits: 14-15 March 2013 to Sweden as part of Parliamentarians Against Human Trafficking delegation. ECPAT UK met the cost of return flights, accommodation and a subsistence allowance.
WEGODA Emma Stephen O’Brien None.
WEST Margaret Steve Brine None.
WESTLAKE Sheridan Eric Pickles Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
WHEELER Samuel Andy McDonald None.
WHELAN Clare Stephen Dorrell Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling).
WHITBY Alastair Christopher Pincher Gifts/Benefits: Tickets and hospitality provided by William Hill plc (bookmakers) for England vs San Marino match held in October 2012 and Kempton Race Day held in December 2012 (registered January 2013).
WHITE Barry Kris Hopkins None.
WHITE Joanna John Mann Councillor, Bassetlaw District Council.
WHITE Patrick Frank Field None.
WHITEBREAD Sarah Simon Wright Councillor, Cambridgeshire County Council.
WHITEHOUSE Briony Andrew Lansley None.
WHITEOAK Francesca Eleanor Laing None.
WHITNEY Thomas Andy Burnham None.
WHITT Denise Sir Tony Cunningham None.
WHITTLES Matthew Tom Brake None.
WIEDEMANN Anja Gregory Barker None.
WILD James Michael Fallon Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
WILKINSON Alexandra Nicky Morgan Membership and Communications Manager, Conservative Christian Fellowship ( organisation of Christians who support the Conservative Party).
WILKINSON Susan Edward Miliband None.
WILLIAMS Angie Edward Miliband None.
WILLIAMS Carole Debbie Abrahams Councillor, London Borough of Hackney.
WILLIAMS Emyr Ann Clwyd None.
WILLIAMS Gordon Damian Collins Researcher, Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Association.
WILLIAMS Helen Andrew Miller None.
WILLIAMS Jack Lorely Burt None.
WILLIAMS Jacqueline Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Jaselle Dr Hywel Francis None.
WILLIAMS Lynda Chris Evans None.
WILLIAMS Matthew David Tredinnick None.
WILLIAMS Miranda Teresa Pearce Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich.
WILLIAMS Philip George Hollingbery Councillor, Southampton City Council.
WILLIAMS Richard Jim Dowd None.
WILLIAMS Rikki Brooks Newmark None.
WILLIAMS Samantha Gordon Hendeson None.
WILLIAMS Sarah Tim Yeo Research work for Locana Corporation (London) Limited (an investment company). Overseas Visits: 18-24 October 2012, to China to further low-carbon growth links. Flights paid for by Locana Corporation (London) Limited.
WILLIAMS Simon Tom Watson None.
WILLIAMS Thomas Andrew Gwynne None.
WILSON Craig Brian Binley None.
WILSON Joanne Meg Munn None.
WILSON Jonathan Mike Freer None.
WILSON Peter Lindsay Hoyle None.
WILSON Sally Dan Byles None.
WILSON Steven Angela Smith Councillor, Sheffield City Council.
WILSON-GAVIN Emily John Hemming None.
WINDRIDGE Michael Marcus Jones None.
WINFIELD Edward Dr Therese Coffey None.
WINGATE Glenys Sir Peter Tapsell None.
WINGFIELD Sophie Harriet Harman None.
WINNINGTON Alexandra Harriett Baldwin None.
WINSBURY Annie David Willetts None.
WINSTANLEY Edward Fiona Bruce None.
WINTERBOURNE James Anne McGuire Benefit: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
WISHART Helen Alistair Carmichael None.
WITHERS Imogen Valerie Vaz None.
WITHRINGTON Jack Claire Perry None.
WOJNILKO Anna Liz Kendall None.
WONG Faye Oliver Letwin None.
WONG Wilfred Russell Brown Director of Stephen’s Children (humanitarian aid organisation which assists poor Christian children and their families in Egypt).
WOOD Daniel Jack Dromey None.
WOOD John Lisa Nandy Parliamentary Assistant, One Society (a charity), which is part of the Equality Trust (a think tank).
WOOD Justin Liz Kendall None.
WOOD Lauren Pauline Latham None.
WOODMAN Andrew Andrew Bridgen None.
WOODS Thomas Theresa Villiers None.
WOOLFSON Amy Jesse Norman None.
WRATHMELL John Edward Miliband Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
WRIGHT Carol Alistair Darling None.
WRIGHT Eileen Patrick McLoughlin Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
WRIGHT Ellen Mary Macleod Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
WRIGHT Grace Jenny Chapman None.
WRIGHT Nicholas Gordon Marsden None.
WRIGHT Simon Austin Mitchell None.
WYATT Derek Paul Farrelly None.
WYATT Philip Peter Hain None.
YAKIMIUK Natalie Stephen Dorrell None.
YALLOP Anna Paul Farrelly None.
YATES Benjamin John Baron None.
YELLAND Amy Julian Sturdy None.
YOUNG Camilla Sir George Young None.
YOUNG Deborah Neil Carmichael Cabinet Member for Housing, Stroud District Council.
ZACHARIOU Anthie Stephen Pound None.
ZHANG Yan Seema Malhotra None.
ZUCHOWSKA Hanna Tom Brake None.

Prepared 18th April 2013