Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 17 April 2013]

Maynard, P to Roy, F

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
MAYNARD Paul Adam Boon None.
Jack Carnell None.
Simon Renwick None.
MCCABE Steve Sergio Esposito None.
Bethan Jones None.
Craig Owen None.
MCCANN Michael Benjamin Garratt Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
James Hanson None.
Gordon Paterson None.
MCCARTHY Kerry Chloe Alexander Overseas visits: 17-19 July 2012, to Bay of Biscay on a whale watching visit highlighting challenges of marine and cetacean conservation. World Society for the Protection of Animals met the cost of travel (which Brittany Ferries provided a discount on) and accommodation.
Orla Berry None.
Ben Mosley None.
MCCARTNEY Jason Florence Cheek None.
John Travis None.
MCCARTNEY Karl Mel Barratt None.
Robert Prior None.
Michael Vivona Councillor, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council.
MCCLYMONT Gregg Alan Gillam None.
James Stafford None.
Andrew Tarrant None.
MCDONAGH Siobhain Mark Allison Councillor, London Borough of Merton.
Deirdre Colgan None.
Ross Garrod None.
MCDONALD Andy Thomas Robinson None.
Matthew Storey None.
Samuel Wheeler None.
MCDONNELL Dr Alasdair Raymond Kennedy None.
Caroline McNeill None.
MCDONNELL John Michael Calderbank Project and Research Consultant, Union Services (political consultancy). Clients: National Union of Journalists; Bakers, Food and Allied Workers Union; Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (all the above are trade unions).
Helen Lowder None.
Lori Malone Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
Iqbal Singh None.
MCDONNNELL Dr Alasdair Claire Tighe Parliamentary Assistant, Social Democrat and Labour Party.
MCFADDEN Pat Sadia Ghani None.
Jonathan Mann None.
Gemma Ricketts None.
MCGOVERN Alison Olivia Hinds None.
Jo Kibble None.
MCGOVERN Jim Lee Butcher None.
Connor McElwaine None.
Jane O’Neill None.
MCGUIRE Anne Graham Fraser Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
Frances Junnier None.
Rachel Timmins None.
James Winterbourne Benefit: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
MCINTOSH Anne Heather Bate None.
Sophie Pye None.
Alexandra Stevens None.
MCKECHIN Ann Christopher Leigh Administrator, Birkbeck University of London.
MCKENZIE Iain Taylor Scott None.
MCKINNELL Catherine Keir Cozens None.
Grace Everest None.
Elizabeth Stephen None.
MCLOUGHLIN Patrick Alex Barwell None.
Eileen Wright Secretary to Mr Matthew Parris, a journalist for News International.
MCPARTLAND Stephen Kirsten McAuliffe None.
Rebecca Rollinson None.
MCVEY Esther Christopher Blakely None.
Andrew Rimmer None.
MEACHER Michael Ann Fine None.
Jon Lansman Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
Monica Masson None.
MEALE Sir Alan Roger Easterby None.
Roy Lakey None.
Charalambos Sophoclides None.
MEARNS Ian Daniel Carden None.
Martin Gannon None.
Lisa Johnson Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
Jeannie Kielty None.
MENZIES Mark William Moore None.
Christopher Rees Overseas Visits: 10-12 September 2012, to Switzerland as part of a delegation to examine the relationship between Switzerland and the EU. The Swiss government met the cost of accommodation, flights, and subsistence.
MERCER Patrick Edward Barker None.
Richard Kemp None.
METCALFE Stephen Beverley Groves None.
Jacqueline Lawrence None.
Rachael Squire None.
MILIBAND David Scott Duffy None.
Susan Jackson None.
Bernadette McGee None.
Oliver Money None.
MILIBAND Edward Simon Alcock Policy and Research Manager, The Labour Party.
Charles Allen None.
Greg Beales Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Jill Cuthbertson Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
Rhiannon Davis Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
Asher Dresner None.
Brian Duggan European Parliamentary Labour Party Liaison, The Labour Party.
Rhiannon Evans Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
Simon Fletcher Trade Union Manager, The Labour Party.
Joanne Greening Head of International Policy, The Labour Party.
Torsten Henricson-Bell Director of Policy, The Labour Party.
Tim Horton None.
Clementine Jones Office Manager, The Labour Party.
Rachel Kinnock Head of Events, The Labour Party.
Teresa Lanning None.
Tim Livesey Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
Iain McNicol General Secretary, The Labour Party.
James Morris Director, Greenberg Quinlan Rosner (polling organisation).
Ali Moussavi Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Calum O’Byrne Mulligan None.
Alice O’Connell None.
Harvey Redgrave None.
Marc Stears Researcher and academic, Oxford University.
Lisa Stevens None.
Nirmalee Wanduragala Operations Manager, The Labour Party.
Susan Wilkinson None.
Angie Williams None.
John Wrathmell Economic Adviser, The Labour Party.
MILLER Andrew Julie Spencer None.
Helen Williams None.
MILLER Maria Lynn Fox None.
Annabel Jones None.
Anastasia Starostina None.
MILLS Nigel Arline Hammond None.
Harriet Smith None.
MILTON Anne Sarah Coleby None.
Laura Gabb None.
Henry Green None.
Natasha Moor None.
Craig Stanley-Adamson None.
MITCHELL Andrew Thomas Critchley None.
Karen Grieve None.
Isabella Miller None.
Sarah Ward None.
MITCHELL Austin Matthew Kay None.
Eileen Short Campaigns & Publicity, Camden Federation of Tenants (representing tenants in Camden).
Simon Wright None.
MOLLOY Francie John Oliver None.
MOON Madeleine Linda Fray None.
Daniel Hendrie None.
Jennifer Humphreys None.
MOORE Michael Stephanie Archer None.
MORDAUNT Penny Adam Chambers None.
Marion Little Researcher, The Conservative Party.
MORDEN Jessica Dimitri Batrouni None.
Lynn Glaister None.
Samuel Hughes None.
MORGAN Nicky Susan Clarke None.
John Cope None.
Alexander Hunt-Braddock None.
Alexandra Wilkinson Membership and Communications Manager, Conservative Christian Fellowship ( organisation of Christians who support the Conservative Party).
MORRICE Graeme Keith Murray-Hetherington None.
MORRIS Anne Marie Rachel Andrews Financial Director, Andrews Computer Services Ltd (computer services).
Jennifer Mayhew None.
John Moorcraft None.
MORRIS David Andre Walker Director, Millbank Poly Press Ltd (publishing).
Dominic Walker None.
MORRIS Grahame Liam Fishwick None.
Owain Gardner None.
Mark Seddon None.
MORRIS James Lisa Townsend None.
MOSLEY Stephen Thomas Bradley None.
Kevin Evans None.
MOWAT David Roger Cawthorne None.
Stewart Gardiner Councillor of Cheshire East Council, for which I receive an allowance paid monthly, and also Cabinet Support to the Cheshire East Portfolio Holder for Health and Adult Social Care, for which I receive an additional responsibilities allowance.
Robert Hancock None.
MUDIE George Hilary Harris None.
MULHOLLAND Greg James Gibson None.
Gregor Sutherland None.
MUNDELL David Oliver Mundell None.
Allan Rae Employed by the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party as a Special Adviser.
MUNN Meg Shelley Hopkinson None.
Joanne Wilson None.
MUNT Tessa Victoria Flynn None.
Tom Ryder None.
MURPHY Jim Joseph Carberry Overseas visits: 27-30 May 2012, to Tbilisi to attend European Week conference. Flights and accommodation funded by Europe House, a Tbilisi based NGO. Travel and meals within the country provided by the Government of Georgia.
Lynsey Jackson None.
Claire Pryor None.
MURPHY Paul Robert Boardman Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
Anthony Hunt None.
David Roberts None.
Briony Robinson None.
MURRAY Ian Richard Ascough Policy Adviser, The Labour Party.
Paul McKay None.
MURRAY Sheryll Robert Davidson Political Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
Alice Perry None.
MURRISON Dr Andrew Charlotte Melville-Kirk None.
Jacqueline Packer None.
NANDY Lisa John Wood Parliamentary Assistant, One Society (a charity), which is part of the Equality Trust (a think tank).
NASH Pamela David Fagan Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
Laura McMahon None.
Deborah McNeill None.
James Mills None.
NEILL Robert Timothy Chilvers None.
Nancy Hine None.
Deborah Linthwaite None.
Vanessa Michna None.
NEWMARK Brooks Paula Malone None.
Ilaria Nelson None.
Rikki Williams None.
NEWTON Sarah Matthew Browne None.
Greg Munro None.
Phillipa Peel None.
Amanda Sater None.
NOKES Caroline Joanne Hatley None.
Nicola Kelly None.
Claire Pearsall None.
NORMAN Jesse Thomas Hirons None.
Thomas Kennedy None.
Rosanna Turner None.
Amy Woolfson None.
NUTTALL David Nabila Afilal None.
Robert Broadhurst Senior Researcher, European Research Group (a group of Members that collectively employs a member of staff to support them in their Parliamentary functions). My employment by the ERG is funded by: Members’ subscriptions paid for from their parliamentary allowances; a donation from GR Software & Research Limited; and by a donation from Lord Lamont of Lerwick.. Overseas Visits: 10-12 September 2012, to Switzerland to learn about the Swiss political and economic system and relations with the EU. Accommodation, meals and travel were paid for by the Swiss Government.
O’BRIEN Stephen Mary Hodge None.
Katie Purser None.
Emma Wegoda None.
O’DONNELL Fiona Daniel Sharp None.
OFFORD Matthew Hilary Butler Constituency Agent, Hendon Conservative Association.
Vanessa Hirst None.
Laura Pike None.
OLLERENSHAW Eric Sarah Fletcher None
David Park Part-time Acting Director of Conservative Friends of Israel.
Richard Rigby None.
Matthew Segarty None.
ONWURAH Chi Mark Simmonds None.
Ding-Yong Tan None.
OPPERMAN Guy Charlie Campbell None.
Philip Johnson None.
Peter McManus None.
OSBORNE George Lisa Buckland None.
Poppy Mitchell-Rose Special Adviser, HM Treasury.
Beverley Robertson None.
Phillipa Rudkin None
Sally Rushton None.
Eleanor Shawcross Special Adviser to the Chancellor, HM Treasury.
OTTAWAY Richard Lynne Hale Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
Gillian Hall None.
Aline Nassif None.
OWEN Albert Samuel Blyth None.
Peter Murphy None.
PAICE Sir James Alice Groom None.
Rachel Jeffery None.
Doune Stanley-Clarke None.
PAISLEY Ian Laura Caldwell None.
Peter Harrison None.
PARISH Neil Laura Goodall None.
Timothy Jenkins None.
PATEL Priti David Leaf None.
Benjamin Maynard None.
Jonathan Sheppard None.
PATERSON Owen Claire Ayres None.
Jonathan Caine Special Adviser, Northern Ireland Office.
James Harrison-Allen None.
PAWSEY Mark Yousef Dahmash None
Simon Richards None.
PEARCE Teresa Lauren Edwards None.
Daisy Harper None.
Miranda Williams Councillor, London Borough of Greenwich.
PENNING Mike Ronald Moss None.
PENROSE John Charlotte Beaupere None.
Reshma Chandra Khan None.
PERCY Andrew Nikolas Baksi None.
Andrew Barrett None.
James Gurd Manager, Conservative Friends of Israel (public affairs).
Alexander Pack None.
PERKINS Toby Christine Bowen None.
Matthew Kelcher Overseas Visits: 29-30 November 2012, accompanied Toby Perkins MP to Germany on a policy fact-finding trip as a guest of the German Savings Bank Association, who paid for my flights and accommodation.
Matt Pound None.
PERRY Claire Sophie Bolsover Overseas visits: 2-7 September 2012, to Russia on a bilateral relations programme. Flights, accommodation and cultural visit costs were all met by Rossotrudnichestvo (a Russian f ederal government agency) and arranged by the Russian Embassy.
Andrew Hodge None.
Alexander Lancaster None.
Olivia Parish None.
Jack Withrington None.
PHILLIPS Stephen Amy Bannister None.
Emma Salisbury None.
PHILLIPSON Bridget Harriet Danby-Platt None.
Caroline Dvorsky None.
Scott Gilfillan None.
Aidan Mundy None.
PICKLES Eric Kay Bellwood None.
Lesley Gaymer None.
Karen Sheehan None.
Sheridan Westlake Special Adviser, Department of Communities and Local Government.
PIERCE Teresa Abigail O’Reilly None.
PINCHER Christopher Henry Poultney None.
Alastair Whitby Gifts/Benefits: Tickets and hospitality provided by William Hill plc (bookmakers) for England vs San Marino match held in October 2012 and Kempton Race Day held in December 2012 (registered January 2013).
POULTER Dr Daniel James McDermott-Hill None.
Carol Poulter None.
James Styles None.
POUND Stephen Cieran McCartan None.
Diane Wall None.
Anthie Zachariou None.
POWELL Lucy Garry Bridges None.
Anthony McCaul None.
PRIMAROLO Dawn Sean Beynon None.
Carolyn Manuel None.
Claire Radford None.
PRISK Mark Lesley Bagulay None.
Natalie Bithell None.
Joan Hunter None.
Charles Rowley Councillor, East Hertfordshire District Council.
PRITCHARD Mark Michael Heffernan-Robinson None.
PUGH John Jemima Bland None.
Timothy Howard Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
QURESHI Yasmin Sadia Ali None.
Karen Lawrinson Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
Christopher Peacock Councillor, Bolton Council.
RAAB Dominic Clifford Agbenorhevi None.
Simon Clarke None.
Ursula Henry None.
Ian Riley None.
RANDALL John Delma Beebe None.
Majid Mostafavi None.
RAYNSFORD Nick Louise King Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
Catherine Myronidis None.
Richard Sandham None.
Ufuoma Simon None.
Joanne Simpson None.
RECKLESS Mark Mark Eastham None.
Elizabeth Gwilt None.
Chris Irvine None.
Christopher Lowe Campaign Director, The People’s Pledge (campaigns for an EU referendum).
REDWOOD John Myles Larrington None.
Gail Sidnell None.
REED Jamie Carl Carter None.
John Fyfe None.
Benjamin Miller None.
REED Steve Matthew Bennett Councillor for the London Borough of Lambeth.
Lua Stifani None.
Louise Szpera None.
REES-MOGG Jacob Elizabeth Finch None.
Ivo Macgreevy None.
Stacey Tong None.
Fiona Tyrrell Office Manager, Somerset Capital Management (investment management).
REEVELL Simon William Dodds None.
Charlotte Gill None.
Edward Townend None.
REEVES Rachel James McIvor Political Advisor, The Labour Party. Overseas Visits: 29-30 November 2012, accompanied Rachel Reeves MP to Germany on a policy fact-finding trip as a guest of the German Savings Bank Association, who paid for my flights and accommodation.
Nicholas Quin None.
Jake Richards None.
Louise Tinsley None.
Thomas Watson-Follett None.
REYNOLDS Emma Alan Clarke Overseas Visits: 26 June-1 July 2012, to Batumi and Tbilisi, Georgia to attend the Georgian Defence and Security Conference. Accommodation and travel costs were paid for by the Government of Georgia.
Dominic Palma Overseas Visits: 11-13 September 2012, to Bern and Zurich to learn about Swiss democracy, finance and foreign policy. SwissWorld (part of the Swiss government) met the cost of transport, accommodation and food.
REYNOLDS Jonathan Connaire Demain None.
Joe Fortune Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
Deborah Price None.
Jason Prince None.
RIFKIND Sir Malcolm Christian Davies None.
Jonathan Howells None.
Alexander Reynolds None.
Christine Shaylor None.
John Sweeney None.
RIORDAN Linda Michael Brooke None.
Stephen Roberts None.
RITCHIE Margaret Andrew McCullough None.
Michael McKernan Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
ROBATHAN Andrew Rachael Robathan None.
Diana Thompson None.
ROBERTSON Angus Christopher Mullins-Silverstein None.
Lisa Novak None.
ROBERTSON Hugh Venetia Jenkins None.
Angela Stainton-James None.
ROBERTSON John Elizabeth Donnelly Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
Siobhan Foster None.
ROBERTSON Laurence Anne Adams None.
Mark Calway None.
ROBINSON Geoffrey Elizabeth McFarlane None.
Brenda Price None.
ROGERSON Dan Paul Edgeworth None.
Maria Kosse None.
Benedict Maguire None.
ROSINDELL Andrew Lucy Burnet None.
Starbuck Coleman Freelance writer for W4MP website (website for MPs’ staff). Parliamentary consultant to the IMAN Foundation (organisation which promotes inter-cultural dialogue and challenges extremism). Overseas visits: 10-12 September 2012, to Switzerland as part of a delegation to examine the relationship between Switzerland and the EU. The Swiss government met the cost of accommodation, flights, and subsistence.
Osman Dervish Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
Patrick Mullarkey None.
Alexander Tanner Provides consultancy services on business development, marketing and building company profile to Abbey Total Care Group Limited (care homes).
ROTHERAM Steve Gavin Callaghan Councillor, Basildon Council.
Dave Hanratty Liverpool City Councillor.
Joel Lewis None.
ROY Frank Sarah McGuire Overseas visits: 20-31 August 2012, to Taiwan on Youth Culture and Study Tour. Accommodation, hospitality and travel within Taiwan was paid for by Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan).
Alyson Stapleton None.

Prepared 18th April 2013