Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 24 January 2013]

Creasy, S to Hammond, S

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREASY Stella Clare Billing District Councillor, North Herts District Council.
Jonathan Broadbery None.
Jonathan Chambers None.
Mark Harrison Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
CROCKART Mike Elizabeth Dawson None.
Alice Hannam None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
Ben Grubb None.
Nick Parrott Political Officer for Unite (union). Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital (consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online `campaigning). Clients: Communication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock Teacher, Camden Local Authority.
Gulsharan Sall Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Robert Cook Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
Susan Donaghy None.
Sean Kippin None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Eleanor Connolloy None.
CUNNINGHAM Sir Tony Anna Gelderd None.
Georgina Hemmingway None.
Catherine Louis None.
Denise Whitt None.
CURRAN Margaret Martin McCluskey Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rachel McGee None.
Lucy Richmond None.
DAKIN Nic Michael Cordeaux None.
Jack Madden None.
Lawrence Rayner None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
Komal Nowaz None.
Micah Villanueva None.
DARLING Alistair Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Elizabeth Green None.
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
Christopher Neate None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
DAVIES David Bethan Lloyd None.
Laura Pike None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Shefali Enaker None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Huw Cookson None.
Julie Turner None.
DAVIES Philip Claire Gagneux None.
Miroslava Macejkova None.
Laura Midgley Founder, Campaign Against Political Correctness (non-profit organisation).
DAVIS David Samuel Crook None.
Samantha Hollex None.
Carl Jackson None.
Renate Samson None.
DE BOIS Nick Jack Hart Overseas Visits: 21 July-4 August 2012, to Washington DC to attend Young America's Foundation National Conservative Student Conference and briefings with the Heritage Foundation, the Leadership Institute and the Competitive Enterprise Institute. Young Britons’ Foundation met the cost of accommodation, food and attendance at the conference.
Madeleine Smart None.
DE PIERO Gloria Melanie Darrington None.
Nicholas Paget None.
Peter Smeed None.
DENHAM John Cameron Tait None.
DINENAGE Caroline Caroline Cummins None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Karina Jansone None.
Hamed Kamal None.
Jourdan Robinson None.
Christopher Simpson None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Emily Crouch Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Mary Dobbin None.
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Sophie Macnair None.
Luke Sperduto None.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Robert Beckett None.
Emma Steen Intern paid by the Democratic Unionist Party.
Jenny Ungless Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
DONOHOE Brian Ruth Brown None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
DORRELL Stephen Maureen Singer None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling).
Natalie Yakimiuk None.
DORRIES Nadine Jennifer Dorries None.
Andrea Gordon None.
William Joce None.
DOUGHTY Stephen Elizabeth Smith None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Benjamim Maney None.
Christine Watson None.
DOYLE Gemma Graeme Hay None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Jane Rapson None.
DROMEY Jack Luke Murphy None.
Oliver Strudwick None.
Daniel Wood None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
David Simmonds None.
DUGHER Michael John Curry Gifts and benefits: Guest of Ladbrokes Betting and Gaming Ltd at Cheltenham Gold Cup on 16 March 2012.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Works one day a week as Parliamentary Officer for SIGOMA (special interest group of municipal authorities within the Local Government Association).
Josh Stephens None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Matthew Kinghorn None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
Patrick Scott None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Daniel Hughes None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
Leonard Shallcross Public Affairs Manager, Alzheimer’s Society (a charity).
EAGLE Maria Thomas Ladds Junior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Oliver Martins None.
Matt Patterson None.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
William Tricker None.
Rory Weal None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
William Haddock None.
Gillian Hayes None.
Sam Mannion None.
ELLIOTT Julie Miles Elliott None.
Abigail Jones None.
ELLIS Michael Hugh Corbett None.
Daniel McMahon Gifts/Benefits: Arsenal Football Club provided a ticket for the directors’ box and associated hospitality at a match held on 21 November 2012 (registered November 2012).
Andrew Stone Overseas visits: 27 May -1 June 2012, to Israel and the West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met the cost (£1700 approximately) of accommodation, flights and meals.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Gavin Edwards None.
Alexander Mayes None.
Rebecca Rowland None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Natalie Allen None.
Katherine Armitage None.
Jessica March None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Daniel Ellis None.
Robert Nodding None.
ENGEL Natascha Daisy Baldwin None.
Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union).
Catherine Hamlyn Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services). Associate Director, Baxi Partnership (consultancy services). Clients: NHS.
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Amanda Cowan None.
Edward de Minckwitz None.
Frederick Dent None.
EVANS Chris David Knowles None.
Jacqueline Williams None.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Katy Turner None.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
EVANS Nigel Ashley Eick None.
Daniel O’Byrne Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets to the Chelsea Flower Show on 23 May 2012 were provided by Japan Tobacco International (registered June 2012).
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Frey None
Anthony Pickles Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
FALLON Michael Deborah Leonard None.
Michael Plant None.
James Wild Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills.
FARRELLY Paul Janet Chapman None.
Sophie Pavlovic None.
Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Shireen Anthony None.
Kiran Horwich President’s Aide, Liberal Democrat party.
Glen Saffery Intern, Liberal Democrat Party.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Jennifer Hollis None.
FIELD Frank Samantha Powell None.
Timothy Weedon None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
Gregory Dooley None.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Tom Evans None.
Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Peter Hayes None.
William Jarvis-Smith Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
Riyadah Issa Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
James Kilmartin Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party.
Fallon Ventress-Tiernan Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Lisa Eynon None.
Martin Jones None.
David Lowry Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
FOSTER Don Rosanna Cobb None.
Jack Stevenson None.
FOVARGUE Yvonne John Ludlow None.
FOX Dr Liam Ione Douglas None.
James Heappey None.
Amy Tinley Overseas Visits: 28-30 October 2012, to Oslo to accompany Dr Liam Fox on a speaking engagement that was part of a programme organised by the Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Flights, accommodation, internal travel and some meals were paid for by the Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
Michael Leahy None.
Jaselle Williams None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Catherine Barrett None.
Benjamin Fellows None.
Ella Howell None.
Lucy Lloyd-Jones None.
James Murdoch None.
Flora Noble None.
FREER Mike Caroline Gray None.
Nicholas Varley None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Matthew Dawes None.
Savannah Fortson None.
Georgina Hallatt None.
Catherine Rostron None.
Nicholas Seymour None.
FULLER Richard Samuel Kofo-Kasumu Occasional ad-hoc work on a consultancy basis (running training courses, writing bids) for Elevation Networks (youth employment charity).
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Sir Roger Suzy Gale None.
GALLOWAY George Frederick Hoveman None.
Ronald McKay None.
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Amarit Bains None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Ciaran Reilly None.
Silvestra To None.
GARNIER Mark Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Caroline Garnier None.
Jonathan Hodge None.
GARNIER Sir Edward Meera Sonecha None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
John Sinclair None.
Samuel Thomas None.
GEORGE Andrew Andrew Johnson Tax Senior Manager, KPMG LLP (professional services).
Bethany Sagar-Fenton None.
Samantha Smitheram None.
GIBB Nick Connie Sturgess None.
Amelia Thomson None.
GILBERT Stephen Scott Dawes None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
Laura Round None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Miles Evans None.
John Leeming None.
Edward Rowley None.
Christine Stephens Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
Shuhena Khatun None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Shelley Phelps Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council. Freelance reporter for e-politix (news and current affairs website). Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership (social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care). Freelance researcher and producer for the BBC.
GLEN John Lisa Lovering None.
Laura Mason None.
Stuart Ramsay None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
GODSIFF Roger Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
GOGGINS Paul Alan Franco None.
Louise Leyland None.
Matthew Strong Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Joanne Taylor None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ryan Tinggal None.
GOODMAN Helen Lucy Corbell None.
Victoria Powell None.
Jack Storry None.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
Jane Sykes None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Frances Leslie None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Benjamin Carlton None.
Caroline Emery None.
GRANT Helen Aaron Brown None.
Paul Church None.
Ross Matthewman None.
William Naylor None.
Stephanie Peate None.
Elizabeth St Clair-Legge Director of Development, Conservative Women’s Organisation (political party).
Antony Williams None.
GRAY James Adam Fico Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
Sandra Goring None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREATREX Tom Margaret Farina None.
David Ross None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Katherine Bell London Campaign Co-ordinator, Child Poverty Action Group (a charity). Parliamentary Adviser, Just Rights (a charity). Child Poverty Consultant, Joseph Rowntree Foundation (a research foundation).
Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Clare Collard None.
Matthew Sprake None.
Catherine Warren None.
GREENWOOD Lilian David Green None.
Laurence Turner None.
GRIEVE Dominic Melissa Cathcart None.
Christina Dykes Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local government for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors.
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia William Beynon None.
George Coombs None.
David Griffin None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Bethany Russell None.
GUMMER Ben Thomas Morris Overseas visits: 28-29 June 2012, to Georgia for the Georgian Defence and Security Conference. Georgian Government met the cost of flights, accommodation and food.
James Wakeley None.
GWYNNE Andrew John Stormont None.
Brenda Warrington Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
Thomas Williams None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
Rosamund Hawley None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Chloe Dalton None.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Chris McCarthy None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Madeleine Jennings Telephone fundraiser, Listen (a charity).
David Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott Overseas visits: 27 May-1 June 2012, to Israel and the West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met the cost (£1700 approximately) of accommodation, flights and meals.
Aaron Farrell Parliamentary work is funded by Barclay Bros CS Ltd (building contractors).
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Edward Seed None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
James McGowan Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
HAMILTON Fabian Kaitlyn Degnan None.
Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Ministry of Defence.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Charles MacClelland Overseas Visits: 3-22 July 2012, to Rwanda on a social action project. Accommodation and food costs were met by Project Umubano, the Conservative Party’s Social Action Project.

Prepared 29th January 2013