Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 13 December 2012]

Henry, U to McMahon, D

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
HENRY Ursula Dominic Raab None.
HENSHER William Matthew Hancock None.
HERNANDEZ Alexandra Sir Malcolm Bruce None.
HEWISH Timothy Steve Baker None.
HICKLING David Nicholas Brown None.
HIGGINS John Alok Sharma None.
HIGGINS Louise Andrew Stunell None.
HILFERTY David William Bain None.
HILL Andrew Matthew Hancock None.
HILLMAN Nicholas David Willetts Special Adviser, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills. Paid by the Times Higher Education magazine for an article on music (registered November 2012).
HIND Anthony Rebecca Harris None.
HIND Damian Andrew Tyrie None.
HINE Nancy Robert Neill None.
HING Andrew Jack Lopresti None.
HIRONS Thomas Jesse Norman None.
HIRST Vanessa Matthew Offord None.
HIRT Sophia Theresa Villiers None.
HISLOP Susan Sir Bob Russell None.
HOBSON Jack Mark Harper Special Constable, Metropolitan Police.
HODGE Jonathan Mark Garnier None.
HODGE Mary Stephen O’Brien None.
HODGSON Alan Sharon Hodgson None.
HODGSON Lucia Mark Lancaster None.
HODGSON Poppy Nicola Blackwood None.
HOLDEN-WHITE Tamsin Nicola Blackwood None.
HOLLEX Samantha David Davis None.
HOLLIS Jennifer Lynne Featherstone None.
HOLMES Paul Stephen Hammond City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
HOLZHAUSEN Emily Dr Hywel Francis Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
HOMAN Lisa Julie Hilling Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
HONEY Paul Nicola Blackwood None.
HOOD Callum Ian Austin None.
HOPE Nicholas Hilary Benn Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
HOPE Rollo Sir Gerald Howarth None.
HOPKINS Christopher Clive Betts None.
HOPKINS Kamella Dan Jarvis None.
HOPKINSON Shelley Meg Munn None.
HOPWOOD Christopher Barry Sheerman None.
HORTON Tim Edward Miliband None.
HORWICH Kiran Tim Farron President’s Aide, Liberal Democrat party.
HORWOOD Michael Stewart Jackson District Councillor, Sevenoaks District Council.
HOUGHTON John Chris Ruane None.
HOVEMAN Frederick George Galloway None.
HOWARD Dan Mike Wood None.
HOWARD Timothy John Pugh Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
HOWAT Susan Andrew Selous None.
HOWELL Ella George Freeman None.
HOWELLS Jonathan Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
HOWKINS Catrin Alun Cairns None.
HOY David Chris Heaton-Harris None.
HUCKER Amber Andrew Selous None.
HUCKLE James Chris Huhne None.
HUGHES Daniel Angela Eagle None.
HUGHES Deri David Jones None.
HUGHES Ian Roger Godsiff None.
HUGHES Jason Rob Wilson None.
HUMPHREY Catherine Rebbeca Harris None.
HUMPHREYS Jennifer Madeleine Moon None.
HUNT Anthony Paul Murphy None.
HUNT Kathleen Tom Brake Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
HUNT Stephanie Cathy Jamieson None.
HUNT Thomas Paul Blomfield None.
HUNTER Hilary James Arbuthnot None.
HUNTER Joan Mark Prisk None.
HUNTER Karey-Anne Jonathan Ashworth None.
HUNTER-WHITEHOUSE Iona Emily Thornberry None.
HUNTLEY Gabriel Chuka Umunna Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
HURST James David Hanson None.
HUTCHINSON Sophie Oliver Colvile None.
HUTSON Andrew Anne Main None.
HUTT Sarah Steve Webb None.
IGNAT Marian Keith Vaz None.
INGALL Pauline Jeremy Lefroy None.
INGE Verity David Lidington None.
INGER Mark Sadiq Khan None.
INGHAM Stafford Jim Fitzpatrick None.
INGLIS Frances Sarah Teather None.
INNS Jessica Alok Sharma None.
IRELAND Kelly John Leech None.
IRELAND Michael Mike Weatherley None.
IRIMIA Danut Keith Vaz None.
IRVINE Chris Mark Reckless None.
ISSA Riyadah Caroline Flint Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
IZZET Balshen Ed Balls Visits and events management, the Labour Party.
JACKSON Amy Tom Watson None.
JACKSON Carl David Davis None.
JACKSON Catherine Shaun Woodward Occasional administrative support to Gus Campbell Photography at Labour Party Conference and other Labour Party events . Mostly paid for this work by Gus Campbell Photography but occasionally by the Labour Party.
JACKSON Lynsey Jim Murphy None.
JACKSON Sarah Andrea Leadsom None.
JACKSON Susan David Miliband None.
JACKSON Wilma Barry Sheerman Office Manager, Policy Connect (a think tank).
JACQUES Terri Chuka Umunna None.
JACQUIN Adele Mark Francois None.
JAGO Chloe John Whittingdale None.
JAMALIPOUR Mojgan Andrew Tyrie None.
JAMES Alex Thomas Docherty None.
JAMES Bethan Lyn Brown None.
JAMES Christopher Charlotte Leslie None.
JAMES Emma Margaret Hodge None.
JAMES Peter Stephen Timms None.
JAMES Thomas Jonathan Evans None.
JANSONE Karina Caroline Dinenage None.
JARDAN Tatiana Peter Bone Secretary, Human Trafficking Foundation (a charity).
JARVIS-SMITH William Robert Flello Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
JEFFERY Rachel Sir James Paice None.
JEFFREYS James Stephen Crabb None.
JENKINS Marie Sir Nick Harvey None.
JENKINS Timothy Neil Parish None.
JENKINS Venetia Hugh Robertson None.
JENKINSON Corinne Damian Hinds Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
JENNINGS Leah Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
JENNINGS Madeleine Peter Hain Telephone fundraiser, Listen (a charity).
JEWELL Delyth Hywel Williams Employed as a researcher by Plaid Cymru party.
JOCE William Nadine Dorries None.
JOHNSON Andrew Andrew George Tax Senior Manager, KPMG LLP (professional services).
JOHNSON Ian Elfyn Llwyd Commissioned by Plaid Cymru to author a paper on Police and Crime Commissioner elections . Councillor , Vale of Glamorgan County Borough Council . Councillor , Barry Town Council .
JOHNSON Lisa Ian Mearns Political Officer, GMB (trade union).
JOHNSON Philip Guy Opperman None.
JOHNSTON Elizabeth Sir Gerald Howarth None.
JOHNSTONE Alisdair David Rutley None.
JOHNSTON-JONES Danielle Sajid Javid None.
JONES Abigail Julie Elliott None.
JONES Annabel Maria Miller None.
JONES Bethan Steve McCabe None.
JONES Clementine Edward Miliband Office Manager, The Labour Party.
JONES Katrina Gavin Barwell None.
JONES Martin Paul Flynn None.
JONES Sian Philip Hammond Special Adviser, Ministry of Defence.
JORDAN Sonia Stephen Twigg Associate Consultant, PwC (professional services advice).
JUDE Elayne Sir Peter Tapsell None.
JUNNIER Frances Anne McGuire None.
KAGAN Eva Dr Philip Lee None.
KAMAL Hamed Caroline Dinenage None.
KARSOV-SZECHTER Nina Dr Julian Lewis None.
KASAPI Agron Stephen Barclay None.
KAY Abigail Karen Bradley None.
KAY Matthew Austin Mitchell None.
KEANE Benjamin Tom Brake None.
KEEHAN Nicholas Dave Watts None.
KEEN Christina Andrew Selous None.
KEENAN Jonathan Tom Blenkinsop Councillor, Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
KELAART Thierry Rory Stewart None.
KELCHER Matthew Toby Perkins None.
KELL Lindsey Julie Hilling Councillor, Bolton Council.
KELLY Gail Joe Benton None.
KELLY Nicola Chris Kelly None.
KELLY Rosalind Jonathan Ashworth None.
KELLY Ryan Martin Vickers None.
KELLY Scott John Hayes Lecturer, New York University. Researcher, Learning and Skills Network (further education improvement services).
KEMP Richard Patrick Mercer None.
KEMP Stephen Ian Lavery None.
KENDALL Marsha Fabian Hamilton None.
KENDRICK Rebekah Ben Bradshaw None.
KENNEDY James Stephen Hepburn None.
KENNEDY Laura David Amess None.
KENNEDY Raymond Dr Alasdair McDonnell None.
KENNEDY Thomas Jesse Norman None.
KENT Justine Tim Loughton None.
KENT Sam John Thurso None.
KERR Samantha Dan Byles None.
KERR Susannah Julian Huppert None.
KERSHAW Peter Mark Hoban None.
KERSHAW Valerie David Winnick None.
KESSLER Jack Lyn Brown None.
KESTER Georgina Simon Hart None.
KHATUN Shuhena Sheila Gilmore None.
KIBBLE Jo Alison McGovern None.
KIBEL Sara Kelvin Hopkins None.
KIELTY Jeannie Ian Mearns None.
KILMARTIN James Caroline Flint Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party.
KING Dominic Mel Stride None.
KING Louise Nick Raynsford Councillor, Bedford Borough Council.
KING PATTERSON Susan Richard Drax None.
KINGDOM Catherine Martin Horwood None.
KINGHORN Matthew Alan Duncan None.
KINLOCH Emma Gordon Banks None.
KINNOCK Rachel Edward Miliband Head of Events, The Labour Party.
KIPPIN Sean Alex Cunningham None.
KIRK Annabel Peter Aldous None.
KIRK Theresa Alistair Burt None.
KIRKBY Lindsay Jane Ellison None.
KIRTLEY-PAINE Francesca Dan Byles None.
KIRWAN Valerie Nick Clegg Press Officer, the Liberal Democrats party.
KNIGHT Emily Angie Bray Gifts and Benefits: JTI provided me with a ticket to attend each of the following events: Freedom Dinner at The Boisdale restaurant on 26 June 2012, Michael McIntyre show at the O2 arena on 26 September 2012, Muse concert at the O2 Arena on 26 October 2012, England versus Fiji match at Twickenham on 10 November 2012.
KNIGHT-YAMAMOTO Beth Jeremy Browne None.
KNOTT Stephen Lady Sylvia Hermon None.
KNOWLES David Chris Evans None.
KNUCKEY Michael Mel Stride None.
KOFO-KASUMU Samuel Richard Fuller Occasional ad-hoc work on a consultancy basis (running training courses, writing bids) for Elevation Networks (youth employment charity).
KRANTZ Caroline Dominic Grieve None.
KUNZMANN Peter Jo Swinson None.
KYBETT Olivia Chris Kelly None.
KYRIAKOU Barbara Keith Simpson None.
LADDS Thomas Maria Eagle Junior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
LAING Kathryn Kenneth Clarke Employed as Special Adviser to the Lord Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice.
LAKEY Roy Sir Alan Meale None.
LANDRUM David Jim Dobbin Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
LANGFORD James Edward Leigh Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishops Conference of England and Wales.
LANGLEY Anne Edward Vaizey None.
LANGLEY Kate Tessa Munt None.
LANGLEY Nicholas Grant Shapps None.
LANNING Teresa Edward Miliband None.
LANSMAN Jon Michael Meacher Management Consultant, Guy’s & St Thomas’s NHS Trust (healthcare). Editor, Left Futures (blog).
LARGAN Robert Graham Evans None.
LARGE Daniel Edward Timpson Strategy Consultant, ByAndLarge Limited (public engagement strategy). Clients: Crest Advisory LLP (criminal justice advisors).
LARRINGTON Myles John Redwood None.
LATHWOOD Rebecca Kate Green None.
LAVENDER William Bob Blackman None.
LAVERY Liam Ian Lavery None.
LAWLESS Katherine Paul Uppal None.
LAWRENCE Jacqueline Stephen Metcalfe None.
LAWRINSON Karen Yasmin Qureshi Assistant Editor, W4MP (website for MPs’ staff).
LEA Catherine Sir Gerald Kaufman None.
LEA Ruth Brian Binley None.
LEACH Mark Shabana Mahmood None.
LEAF David Priti Patel None.
LEAHY John Mary Creagh None.
LEAHY Michael Dr Hywel Francis None.
LEAY Martin Hugh Bayley None.
LEE Kevin Andy Burnham Political Consultant, Lee Communications & Public Affairs Ltd.
LEEMING John Cheryl Gillan None.
LEIGH Christopher Ann McKechin Administrator, Birkbeck University of London.
LEIGH Jennifer Naomi Long Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
LEITCH Robert Julian Sturdy None.
LENNIE Christopher Alan Campbell Deputy General Secretary, The Labour Party.
LENNON Martin Diana Johnson None.
LEON Corrine Jo Swinson None.
LEONARD Deborah Michael Fallon None.
LEONG Sonny Gordon Banks Dire ctor, Academy for Parliamentary and Policy Studies Limited (p ublishers and providers of training courses ) . Director, Civil Service College Limited ( provide r of training courses for the public sector ) .
LERMER Lucy Karen Lumley None.
LESLIE Frances Michael Gove None.
LEVICK Christopher Stewart Hosie Smaller Parties Project Manager, Westminster Foundation for Democracy (a non-departmental public body for the consolidation of democratic practices and institutions in developing democracies).
LEWIS Daniel John Pugh None.
LEWIS Erika Ed Balls None.
LEWIS Joel Steve Rotheram None.
LEWIS Peter Lyn Brown Non-Executive Director, SELDOC-South East London Doctors’ Cooperation (out of hours GP doctors’ services).
LEYLAND Louise Paul Goggins None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Jill Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDDELL-GRAINGER Peter Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
LIDDIARD Sarah Chloe Smith None.
LIDSTONE Tessa Andrew Love None.
LINDLEY Iain Graham Evans City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
LINTHWAITE Deborah Robert Neill None.
LITCHFIELD Zoey Sharon Hodgson None.
LITTLE Marion Penny Mordaunt Researcher, The Conservative Party.
LIVESEY Tim Edward Miliband Chief of Staff, The Labour Party.
LLLEWELLYN-ROTHSCHILD Marcus Angela Watkinson None.
LLOYD Bethan David Davies None.
LLOYD Hywel Jamie Reed None.
LLOYD Joanna George Hollingbery None.
LLOYD OWEN Edward Henry Bellingham Parliamentary Consultant, ELO Media Ltd (digital consultancy).
LLOYD-DAVIS Sarah Adam Holloway None.
LOCKEY Alan Tristram Hunt None.
LOI Rebecca Jake Berry None.
LONGWORTH Christine Julian Huppert Gift/Benefit: Paid by the Social Mobility Foundation as a parliamentary intern on the Speaker’s Parliamentary Placements Scheme.
LONGWORTH Robina James Brokenshire None.
LOPES Sabrina Kate Hoey None.
LOUIS Catherine Sir Tony Cunningham None.
LOVERING Lisa John Glen None.
LOWDER Helen John McDonnell None.
LOWE Christopher Mark Reckless Campaign Director, The People’s Pledge (campaigns for an EU referendum).
LOWE Heather Adrian Sanders None.
LOWRY David Paul Flynn Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
LUCASS William Dominic Grieve None.
LUDLOW John Yvonne Fovargue None.
LUDLOW Sarah Rory Stewart None.
LUFF Julia Peter Luff None.
LYONS-WHITE Joss Valerie Vaz None.
MACAULAY Adejinmi Iain Stewart None.
MACCLELLAND Charles Stephen Hammond Overseas Visits: 3-22 July 2012, to Rwanda on a social action project. Accommodation and food costs were met by Project Umubano, the Conservative Party’s Social Action Project.
MACEJKOVA Miroslava Philip Davies None.
MACENTEE CREIGHTON Niall Jeremy Corbyn None.
MACHIN Dean David Willetts None.
MACKAY Janise Annette Brooke None.
MACKENZIE Andrew Russell Brown None.
MACKENZIE Laura Caroline Lucas Parliamentary Researcher, The Green Party.
MACKENZIE Luke Stephen Metcalfe None.
MACKEWN Samantha Alistair Burt None.
MACNAIR Sophie Thomas Docherty None.
MACNAUGHTON Caroline Tim Loughton None.
MADDEN Christopher Naomi Long None.
MADDEN Jack Nic Dakin None.
MADDOCK Rebecca Madeleine Moon None.
MADHANI Radhika Jonathan Ashworth None.
MAGUIRE Allison Jessica Lee None.
MAGUIRE Benedict Dan Rogerson None.
MAHER Rebecca Anna Soubry None.
MAHONEY Daniel Amber Rudd None.
MALINS Lynda Jonathan Lord None.
MALONE Lori John McDonnell Research Assistant, Union Consultancy Service (parliamentary and political consultancy). Clients: Trade Union Co-ordinating Group (federation of trade unions), Labour Representation Committee (Labour party activists and supporters campaigning organisation), Public and Commercial Services Union (union representing civil servants and staff in all government departments and political bodies).
MALONE Paula Brooks Newmark None.
MALONEY Jessica Dame Joan Ruddock None.
MALTBY Harriet Justin Tomlinson None.
MANCINI Gabrielle Steve Brine None.
MANEY Benjamim Jackie Doyle-Price None.
MANGNALL Anthony William Hague None.
MANLEY Rory James Wharton None.
MANLEY-COOPER Lydia Jeremy Hunt None.
MANN Jonathan Pat McFadden None.
MANNERS Archie James Wharton None.
MANNION Sam Clive Efford None.
MANTLE Gareth Owen Smith None.
MANUEL Carolyn Dawn Primarolo None.
MARCH Jessica Tobias Ellwood None.
MARSHALL Yulia Alec Shelbrooke None.
MARTIN Carrie Tristram Hunt None.
MARTIN Martine Jason McCartney None.
MARTIN Polly Rehman Chishti None.
MARTINS Oliver Maria Eagle Solider under training, Territorial Army.
MASHARI Roxanne Barry Gardiner Local Councillor, Brent Council.
MASON Laura Jonn Glen None.
MASRANI Daksha Mike Gapes None.
MASSON Monica Michael Meacher None.
MASTERS Jeffrey Gordon Marsden Policy Adviser, The Labour Party. Associate Fellow at the Social Market Foundation (politically independent public policy think tank).
MATHERS Leonie Yvette Cooper None.
MATHESON Katherine Kate Hoey None.
MATHIOT Nathan Robert Buckland None.
MATTHEWS Jane Sir John Stanley None.
MATTINSON Kerstin Nadhim Zahawi None.
MAWDSLEY Christopher Rosie Cooper Councillor, West Lancashire Borough Council.
MAWHOOD Kari Debbie Abrahams None.
MAXFIELD Edward Norman Lamb None.
MAYES Alexander Louise Ellman None.
MAYES-REID Elizabeth Edward Davey None.
MAYHEW Elizabeth Nick Clegg Senior Policy Manager, Liberal Democrats Party.
MAYHEW Jennifer Anne Marie Morris None.
MAYNARD Luke Nadhim Zahawi None.
MBAYE Alison Dame Anne Begg None.
MCAULIFFE Kirsten Stephen McPartland None.
MCCALL Thomas Greg Hands None.
MCCALLUM Hamish Stephen Gilbert None.
MCCANDLESS Julie Ed Balls Diary Secretary and Office Manager, The Labour Party.
MCCARTAN Cieran Stephen Pound None.
MCCARTHY Chris William Hague None.
MCCARTNEY Ann Joe Benton None.
MCCAULEY Stephen Stephen Gilbert None.
MCCLOSKEY Maighread Chris Leslie Economy and Business Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
MCCLUSKEY Martin Margaret Curran Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
MCCONALOGUE James William Cash Editor, The European Foundation (EU affairs think tank).
MCCOSH Malika Rory Stewart None.
MCCOURT Duncan Andrea Leadsom None.
MCCULLAGH Kirsty Lindsay Roy None.
MCCULLOUGH Andrew Margaret Ritchie None.
MCDERMOTT-HILL James Dr Daniel Poulter None.
MCEVATT Lauren David Jones Special Adviser, Wales Office.
MCFARLANE Elizabeth Geoffrey Robinson None.
MCGAHREN Fiona Mike Gapes None.
MCGEE Bernadette David Miliband None.
MCGEE Rachel Margaret Curran None.
MCGINN Conor Vernon Coaker Consultant, Thornhill Public Affairs (public affairs consultancy).
MCGINTY Helena Anas Sarwar None.
MCGLINCHEY Patrick William Bain Councillor, West Dunbartonshire Council.
MCGOWAN James David Hamilton Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
MCGRATH Eleanor Anne Milton None.
MCGRATH Kayleigh Chris Huhne None.
MCGUINNESS Andrew Paul Burstow None.
MCGUIRE Sarah Frank Roy Overseas visits: 20-31 August 2012, to Taiwan on Youth Culture and Study Tour. Accommodation, hospitality and travel within Taiwan was paid for by Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan) .
MCGUIRK Katherine Bill Esterson Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
MCINTYRE Simon Nadhim Zahawi None.
MCIVOR James Rachel Reeves Political Advisor, The Labour Party.
MCKAY Karen Jim Hood None.
MCKAY Paul Ian Murray None.
MCKAY Ronald George Galloway None.
MCKENNA Frances Gregory Barker None.
MCKERNAN Michael Margaret Ritchie Adviser, Department of the Environment, Northern Ireland Assembly.
MCKIRDLE Murray Ben Bradshaw None.
MCLAUGHLIN Dave Sir Stuart Bell None.
MCLEOD Laura Stephen Lloyd None.
MCLEOD-HATCH Janet Sir Tony Baldry None.
MCMAHON Daniel Michael Ellis Gifts/Benefits: Arsenal Football Club provided a ticket for the directors’ box and associated hospitality at a match held on 21 November 2012 (registered November 2012).

Prepared 9th January 2013