Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 1 November 2012 ]

Creagh, M to Hammond, S

Member (i.e. Sponsor) Staff Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CREAGH Mary Benjamin Blades None.
Andrew Pakes Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
CREASY Stella Clare Billing District Councillor, North Herts District Council.
Jonathan Chambers None.
Mark Harrison Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
Zarah Mostaque None.
CROCKART Mike Elizabeth Dawson None.
Alice Hannam None.
CROUCH Tracey Theo Boggis None.
Sarah-Jane Palmer None.
Khobi Vallis Duty Press Officer, The Conservative Party.
CRUDDAS Jon Jim Brown None.
Ben Grubb None.
Nick Parrott Political Officer for Unite (union). Self-employed campaigner on a contract basis for: Jon Cruddas Campaign, Searchlight Information Services, Trade Justice Movement, Corporate Responsibility Coalition, Unison, Christian Aid, ActionAid, Traidcraft Exchange (all not-for-profit campaigns). Senior Strategist, Blue State Digital (consultancy offering technology and strategic advice for online ` campaigning). Clients: C ommunication Workers Union, Hope not Hate, (a campaign against BNP and other far-right groups), Trade Union Liaison Organisation.
CRYER John Gareth Myton None.
Stephanie Peacock Teacher, Camden Local Authority.
Gulsharan Sall Organiser, Medway Labour Party.
David Seaton None.
CUNNINGHAM Alex Megan Cleaver None.
Robert Cook Councillor, Stockton Borough Council.
John Cunningham None.
Susan Donaghy None.
Sean Kippin None.
CUNNINGHAM Jim Eleanor Connolloy None.
CUNNINGHAM Sir Tony Georgina Hemmingway None.
Catherine Louis None.
Denise Whitt None.
CURRAN Margaret Martin McCluskey Policy and Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rachel McGee None.
Lucy Richmond None.
DAKIN Nic Michael Cordeaux None.
Jack Madden None.
Jane Morford Secretariat/office admin for the Wildlife Crime Unit of the World Society for the Protection of Animals (animal welfare organisation).
Lawrence Rayner None.
DANCZUK Simon William Brown None.
Komal Nowaz None.
DARLING Alistair Carol Wright None.
DAVEY Edward Elizabeth Green None.
Elizabeth Mayes-Reid None.
Christopher Neate None.
DAVID Wayne Christopher Bradley None.
DAVIDSON Ian Kevin Flack Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
DAVIES David Frances Keyton None.
Bethan Lloyd None.
Laura Pike None.
DAVIES Geraint Simon Darvill None.
Shefali Enaker None.
DAVIES Glyn Philip Carlick None.
Julie Turner None.
DAVIES Philip Claire Gagneux None.
Miroslava Macejkova None.
Laura Midgley None.
DAVIS David Samuel Crook None.
Carl Jackson None.
Renate Samson None.
DE BOIS Nick Jack Hart Overseas Visits: 21 July-4 August 2012, to Washington DC to attend Young America's Foundation National Conservative Student Conference and briefings with the Heritage Foundation, the Leadership Institute and the Competitive Enterprise Institute. Young Britons’ Foundation met the cost of accommodation, food and attendance at the conference.
Madeleine Smart None.
DE PIERO Gloria Nicholas Paget None.
Peter Smeed None.
DENHAM John Cameron Tait None.
DINENAGE Caroline Caroline Cummins None.
Glenn Duggan None.
Hamed Kamal None.
Jourdan Robinson None.
DJANOGLY Jonathan Ryan Fuller Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
Penelope Tay None.
DOBBIN Jim Emily Crouch Benefit: Bursary/ scholarship received from CARE (Christian Action Research and Education) a registered charity, as an intern on their graduate training scheme.
Mary Dobbin None.
David Landrum Senior Parliamentary Officer for the Bible Society (a charity).
DOBSON Frank Barbara Collins None.
Sylvia Cornforth None.
David Grier None.
Mili Patel None.
DOCHERTY Thomas Alex James None.
Sophie Macnair None.
Stephen Rooney Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Catholic Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
Sally Webber None.
DONALDSON Jeffrey Julie Anderson None.
Robert Beckett None.
Emma Steen Intern paid by the Democratic Unionist Party.
Jenny Ungless Search Consultant, Watson Helsby Ltd (executive search company).
DONOHOE Brian Ruth Brown None.
Lesley Russell None.
DORAN Frank Caitriona Bearryman PA, Thompsons Solicitors.
DORRELL Stephen Maureen Singer None.
Clare Whelan Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth. Councillor, Local Government Association. Political Adviser to the Leadership Centre for Local Government ( support and training programmes for local councillors and councils). Non-Executive Director, WRAP - Waste and Resources Action Programme (promotes waste reduction and recycling).
Natalie Yakimiuk None.
DORRIES Nadine Jennifer Dorries None.
Philippa Dorries None.
Andrea Gordon None.
William Joce None.
DOWD Jim Ursula Bennett None.
Fleur Costa None.
Michael Stringer None.
Richard Williams None.
DOYLE-PRICE Jackie Benjamim Maney None.
Christine Watson None.
Jonathan Wilson None.
DOYLE Gemma Graeme Hay None.
DRAX Richard Mathilda Edwards None.
Susan King Patterson None.
Jane Rapson None.
DROMEY Jack Conor D’Arcy None.
Luke Murphy None.
Oliver Strudwick None.
Alec Webley None.
Daniel Wood None.
DUDDRIDGE James Hannah Brown None.
Lucy Cox Councillor, Rochford District Council.
Katy Duddridge None.
David Simmonds None.
DUGHER Michael John Curry Gifts and benefits: Guest of Ladbrokes Betting and Gaming Ltd at Cheltenham Gold Cup on 16 March 2012.
Joanna Dugher None.
Jonathan Fertig Works one day a week as Parliamentary Officer for SIGOMA (special interest group of municipal authorities within the Local Government Association).
Josh Stephens None.
DUNCAN SMITH Iain Josephine Nash None.
Philippa Stroud Consultant, Centre for Social Justice (a think-tank). Special Adviser, Department for Work and Pensions.
DUNCAN Alan Jean Baldam None.
Fraser Raleigh None.
Patrick Scott None.
DUNNE Philip Rosie Daniels None.
Arthur Virgo None.
DURKAN Mark Stephanie Dunning None.
Rebecca Thomas None.
EAGLE Angela Daniel Hughes None.
Thomas Rowland-Symondson None.
Leonard Shallcross Public Affairs Manager, Alzheimer’s Society (a charity).
EAGLE Maria Thomas Ladds Junior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Oliver Martins Solider under training, Territorial Army.
Philip Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Rory Weal None.
EFFORD Clive Stefan Blakiston Moore None.
William Haddock None.
Gillian Hayes None.
Sam Mannion None.
ELLIOTT Julie Miles Elliott None.
Abigail Jones None.
ELLIS Michael Hugh Corbett None.
Daniel McMahon None.
Andrew Stone Overseas visits: 27 May -1 June 2012, to Israel and the West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met the cost (£1700 approximately) of accommodation, flights and meals.
ELLISON Jane Jane Cole None.
Jack Giddings None.
John Hall None.
Lindsay Kirkby None.
ELLMAN Louise Alexander Mayes None.
Rebecca Rowland None.
ELLWOOD Tobias Natalie Allen None.
Katherine Armitage None.
Jessica March None.
ELPHICKE Charlie Alexandra Beard-Gould None.
Daniel Ellis None.
Robert Nodding None.
ENGEL Natascha Daisy Baldwin None.
Heidi Benzing Political Liaison Officer, GMB (General, Municipal, Boilermakers and Allied Trades Union ).
Catherine Hamlyn Non-Executive Director for Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust (NHS services). Associate Director, Baxi Partnership (consultancy services). Clients: NHS.
Stephen Matthews Fundraising Officer, Quaker Social Action (charity).
ESTERSON Bill Veronica Bennett None.
Katherine McGuirk Councillor, London Borough of Barnet.
EUSTICE George Christopher Burley None.
Amanda Cowan None.
Edward de Minckwitz None.
EVANS Chris David Knowles None.
Jacqueline Williams None.
Lynda Williams None.
EVANS Graham Cheryl Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
Robert Largan None.
Iain Lindley City Councillor, Salford City Council. Authority Member, Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Authority.
Katy Turner None.
EVANS Jonathan Thomas James None.
Heidi Nicholson Partner, Richmond Solutions (recruitment business).
EVANS Nigel Ashley Eick None.
Jordan Ledger None.
Daniel O’Byrne Gifts/Benefits: Two tickets to the Chelsea Flower Show on 23 May 2012 were provided by Japan Tobacco International (registered June 2012).
Alexander Vidal None.
EVENNETT David Cynthia Evans None.
Aneeka Patel None.
Matthew Scott Councillor, London Borough of Bexley.
FABRICANT Michael Joanne Godwin None
Anthony Pickles Chief of Staff to Welsh Conservative Group in Welsh Assembly.
FALLON Michael Deborah Leonard None.
Michael Plant None.
FARRELLY Paul Janet Chapman None.
Sophie Pavlovic None.
Neil Watkins None.
Derek Wyatt None.
Anna Yallop None.
FARRON Tim Shireen Anthony None.
Kiran Horwich President’s Aide, Liberal Democrat party.
FEATHERSTONE Lynne Jennifer Hollis None.
FIELD Frank Samantha Powell None.
Timothy Weedon None.
Elly White None.
Patrick White None.
FIELD Mark Julia Dockerill Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
Christopher Furey None.
Stuart Gardner None.
FITZPATRICK Jim Tom Evans None.
Debra Fenn None.
Stafford Ingham None.
Tulip Siddiq Councillor, London Borough of Camden .
FLELLO Robert Lloyd Brown None.
Peter Hayes None.
FLINT Caroline Philip Cole Councillor, Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council.
James Kilmartin Political Adviser (part-time), The Labour Party.
Fallon Ventress-Tiernan Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
FLYNN Paul Jayne Bryant None.
Lisa Eynon None.
Martin Jones None.
David Lowry Independent Policy Consultant, Newzeye (environmental publishing).
FOSTER Don Rosanna Cobb None.
Freya Pascall None.
Jack Stevenson None.
FOX Dr Liam Ione Douglas None.
James Heappey None.
Amy Tinley None.
FRANCIS Dr Hywel Emily Holzhausen Director of Policy, Carers UK (a charity).
Michael Leahy None.
Jaselle Williams None.
FRANCOIS Mark Adele Jacquin None.
Alexandra Rich None.
Anna Tolchard None.
FREEMAN George Catherine Barrett None.
Ella Howell None.
James Murdoch None.
Flora Noble None.
FREER Mike Caroline Gray None.
Nicholas Varley None.
FULLBROOK Lorraine Matthew Dawes None.
Savannah Fortson None.
Georgina Hallatt None.
Catherine Rostron None.
FULLER Richard Samuel Kofo-Kasumu Occasional ad-hoc work on a consultancy basis (running training courses, writing bids) for Elevation Networks (youth employment charity).
Laura Palmieri None.
Lucy Sellers None.
Paul Stonebridge None.
GALE Sir Roger Suzy Gale None.
GALLOWAY George Frederick Hoveman None.
Ronald McKay None.
Kevin Ovenden Director, Viva Palestina Arabia (a charity).
GAPES Mike Daksha Masrani None.
Fiona McGahren None.
GARDINER Barry Amarit Bains None.
Roxanne Mashari Local Councillor, Brent Council.
Fulvio Menghini None.
Ciaran Reilly None.
Daniel Stevens Policy Director, DJS Environmental (public affairs consultancy). Clients: All-Party Parliamentary Group on Biodiversity (an all-party group).
Silvestra To None.
GARNIER Mark Rashlin Bhachu None.
Susan Dennis Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
Teresa Fitzherbert None.
Caroline Garnier None.
Jonathan Hodge None.
GARNIER Sir Edward Meera Sonecha None.
Shirley Tovell None.
GAUKE David Henrietta Freeman-Owen None.
John Sinclair None.
Samuel Thomas None.
GEORGE Andrew Ben Hardy None.
Andrew Johnson Tax Senior Manager, KPMG LLP (professional services).
Donald Wallace None.
Adam Wills None.
GIBB Nick Connie Sturgess None.
Amelia Thomson None.
GILBERT Stephen Scott Dawes None.
Hamish Mccallum None.
Stephen McCauley None.
GILDERNEW Michelle Jayne Fisher None.
GILLAN Cheryl Miles Evans None.
John Leeming None.
Edward Rowley None.
Christine Stephens Assistant secretary/administration for the Royal Automobile Club.
GILMORE Sheila Matthew Brennan None.
Shuhena Khatun None.
GLASS Pat Malcolm Clarke None.
Shelley Phelps Freelance reporter for e-politix ( news and current affairs website ) . Occasional work as a freelance research assistant for the Care Matters Partnership ( social enterprise specialising in the rights and needs of children in and at the edge of care ) . Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
GLEN John Lisa Lovering None.
Stuart Ramsay None.
GLINDON Mary Christine Aird None.
GODSIFF Roger Anthony Godsiff None.
Ian Hughes None.
GOGGINS Paul Alan Franco None.
Louise Leyland None.
Matthew Strong Councillor, Manchester City Council.
Joanne Taylor None.
GOLDSMITH Zac Ryan Tinggal None.
GOODMAN Helen Lucy Corbell None.
Jack Storry None.
GOODWILL Robert Yuliya Prosyanyk None.
Jane Sykes None.
GOVE Michael Susannah Amoore None.
Frances Leslie None.
Rebecca Mellotte None.
Karen Sheerer None.
GRAHAM Richard Benjamin Carlton None.
Caroline Emery None.
GRANT Helen Aaron Brown None.
William Naylor None.
Elizabeth St Clair-Legge Director of Development, Conservative Women’s Organisation (political party).
Antony Williams None.
GRAY James Adam Fico Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
Sandra Goring None.
GRAYLING Chris Susan Grayling None.
Elisabeth Mitchell None.
Sara Olsen None.
GREATREX Tom David Ross None.
GREEN Damian Emma Gray None.
Susan Ward None.
GREEN Kate Katherine Bell London Campaign Co-ordinator, Child Poverty Action Group (a charity). Parliamentary Adviser, Just Rights (a charity). Child Poverty Consultant, Joseph Rowntree Foundation (a research foundation).
Rebecca Lathwood None.
GREENING Justine Clare Collard None.
Matthew Sprake None.
Catherine Warren None.
GREENWOOD Lilian David Green None.
GREENWOOD Lillian Laurence Turner None.
GRIEVE Dominic Melissa Cathcart None.
Christina Dykes Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local gov ernment for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors.
Caroline Krantz None.
William Lucass None.
GRIFFITH Nia William Beynon None.
George Coombs None.
David Griffin None.
Bronagh McCloskey None.
GRIFFITHS Andrew Sarah Bridgman None.
Bethany Russell None.
GUMMER Ben Thomas Morris Overseas visits: 28-29 June 2012, to Georgia for the Georgian Defence and Security Conference. Georgian Government met the cost of flights, accommodation and food.
James Wakeley None.
GWYNNE Andrew John Stormont None.
Brenda Warrington Councillor, Metropolitan Borough of Tameside.
Thomas Williams None.
GYIMAH Sam Helen Glancy None.
Rosamund Hawley None.
Chrysoulla Rosling None.
Luke Webster None.
HAGUE William Chloe Dalton None.
Denzil Davidson Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Arminka Helic Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
Anthony Mangnall None.
Chris McCarthy None.
Julie Platt None.
HAIN Peter Madeleine Jennings Telephone fundraiser, Listen (a charity).
Thomas Pilliner None.
David Taylor Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
Philip Wyatt None.
HALFON Robert Paul Abbott Overseas visits: 27 May -1 June 2012, to Israel and the West Bank on fact finding political delegation. Conservative Friends of Israel met the cost (£1700 approximately) of accommodation, flights and meals.
Aaron Farrell Parliamentary work is funded by Barclay Bros CS Ltd (building contractors).
Victoria Thornton None.
HAMES Duncan Edward Seed None.
HAMILTON David Robert Geaney None.
James McGowan Parliamentary Consultant, ASLEF (trade union).
HAMILTON Fabian Gerald Harper None.
Marsha Kendall None.
Sarah Merrill Organiser, Justice for Columbia (an NGO).
HAMMOND Philip Hannah Edwards None.
Sian Jones Special Adviser, Ministry of Defence.
HAMMOND Stephen Caroline Edmondson None.
Paul Holmes City Councillor, Southampton City Council.
Charles MacClelland None.