Register Of Interests Of Members' Secretaries And Research Assistants [as at 12 September 2012]

Cropper, N to Hendrie, D

Staff Member (i.e. Sponsor) Other Relevant Gainful Occupation or Benefit
CROPPER Neil Bob Stewart None.
CROSBY Michael Julian Brazier None.
CROSSICK Richard Sir Robert Smith None.
CROWTHER Sybil Graham Brady None.
CUDMORE William Nick Herbert None.
CUFFE Daniel Greg Mulholland Gifts/Benefits: On parliamentary internship scheme funded by bursary from Bishop’s Conference of England and Wales.
CULLEN Sam Gordon Marsden None.
CUMMINS Caroline Caroline Dinenage None.
CUNNINGHAM John Alex Cunningham None.
CURRY John Michael Dugher Gifts and benefits: Guest of Ladbrokes Betting and Gaming Ltd at Cheltenham Gold Cup on 16 March 2012.
CURSUREANU Raluca Dan Byles None.
CUSACK Andrew Edward Leigh None.
CUTHBERTSON Jill Edward Miliband Diary Manager, the Labour Party.
D’ARCY Conor Jack Dromey None.
DAHMASH Yousef Mark Pawsey None
DALE Iain Keith Simpson Presenter, LBC Radio. Managing Director, Biteback Media (publishers of Total Politics Magazine) and Biteback Publishing (publishers of books). Regular pundit and comm entator for Sky, BBC Radio TV. Co lumnist for Daily Telegraph, Eastern Daily Press, Mail on Sunday. Columnist and Contributing Editor for GQ Magazine.
DALES Hazel Nigel Adams None.
DALTON Chloe William Hague None.
DALY Erin Justin Tomlinson None.
DANIEL Hannah Mark Simmonds None.
DANIELS Richard Mark Hendrick None.
DANIELS Rosie Philip Dunne None.
DANNATT Hilary Julian Brazier None.
DAOOD Kes Andrew Turner None.
DARKINS Emma Heather Wheeler None.
DARLINGTON Nicholas Robin Walker None.
DARVILL Simon Geraint Davies None.
DAVENPORT James Damian Collins None.
DAVIDSON Denzil William Hague Special advisor, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
DAVIDSON Ingrid Caroline Lucas None.
DAVIDSON Robert Sheryll Murray Political Agent, Cornwall Conservatives.
DAVIES Christian Sir Malcolm Rifkind None.
DAVIES Edward Harriett Baldwin Director, Miii Marketing Consulting (a marketing consultancy).
DAVIES Jane Alan Johnson None.
DAVIES Leanne Esther McVey None.
DAVIS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Councillor, London Borough of Islington.
DAVY Jean Geoffrey Cox None.
DAWES Matthew Lorraine Fullbrook None.
DAWES Scott Stephen Gilbert None.
DAWSON Elizabeth Mike Crockart None.
DAWSON Helen Austin Mitchell None.
DAWSON John Bob Blackman None.
DAWSON John Andy Slaughter None.
DAWSON Keir Rosie Winterton None.
DE ANGELI Michele Richard Benyon None.
DE LA MONTANYA Ceci Christopher Pincher None.
DE MINCKWITZ Edward George Eustice None.
DE VIRGILIIS Ilaria Nigel Adams None.
DEAN Katie Dr Therese Coffey None.
DEAN Robert Andrew Bingham None.
DEED Oliver Bob Ainsworth None.
DEEDAT Omar Sarah Teather None.
DELANEY Jonathan Sajid Javid None.
DELLAGANA Lesley Hugh Bayley None.
DENNETT Carole Andrew Turner Provides marketing services to Parkes Browne (solicitors).
DENNIS Susan Mark Garnier Organising Secretary, The 1900 Club (political dining club).
DENNISON James Anne Marie Morris None.
DERRINGTON Giles Jenny Willott None.
DERVISH Osman Andrew Rosindell Councillor, London Borough of Havering.
DEVERELL John Adam Holloway None.
DEVINE Simon Fiona Mactaggart None.
DEWDNEY-HERBERT Elizabeth Francis Maude None.
DIAMOND Oliver Edward Vaizey None.
DICKINS Jane Steve Baker None.
DINER Alexander Kevan Jones None.
DIX Matthew Dame Joan Ruddock None.
DIXON Katie Robin Walker None.
DOBBIN Mary Jim Dobbin None.
DOCKERILL Julia Mark Field Overseas visits: 25-30 May 201, to Azerbaijan with the Azerbaijan All-Party Group. The cost of the visit was met by the European Azerbaijan Society.
DODDS William Simon Reevell None.
DOLAN Hannah John Stevenson None.
DOMMETT Zoe Ben Wallace None.
DONNELLY Elizabeth John Robertson Researcher, Chatham House (international affairs research institute).
DORAN Allan Lee Scott None.
DORAN Karen Mark Lazarowicz Councillor, City of Edinburgh Council.
DORLEY-BROWN Denise Andrew Turner None.
DORRIES Philippa Nadine Dorries None.
DOS SANTOS Katheryn Mary Macleod None.
DOUBLE Nigel Gary Streeter None.
DOUGALL Sandra Sir Peter Tapsell None.
DOUGLAS Ione Dr Liam Fox None.
DOUGLAS Jamie Andrew Bingham None.
DOWLING Rachel Charles Hendry None.
DRESNER Asher Edward Miliband Provides research, editing and speechwriting services via own company called the-speechwriter.com.
DRIVER Jeremy Anna Soubry None.
DUDDRIDGE Katy James Duddridge None.
DUDLEY Elizabeth Margaret Beckett None.
DUDLEY Helyn Matthew Hancock None.
DUFF Alexandra Henry Bellingham None.
DUFFETT Helen Nick Clegg Internal Communications Manager, Liberal Democrats party.
DUFFY Scott David Miliband None.
DUGGAN Christopher James Wharton Overseas visits: 2-7 January 2012, to Sri Lanka, including Colombo, Killinochi and Jaffna visiting post-conflict areas to see development, resettlement and investment work. Travel and accommodation costs covered by the Sri Lankan High Commission in London .
DUGGAN Glenn Caroline Dinenage None.
DUGGAN Justine Brandon Lewis None.
DUGHER Joanna Michael Dugher None.
DUKE Maureen Sir Paul Beresford None.
DUNCAN-SMITH Edward Brian Binley None.
DUNN Thomas Liam Byrne None.
DUNNING Stephanie Mark Durkan None.
DUPONT Jonathan Kwasi Kwarteng None.
DURBER Richard Luciana Berger None.
DUST Janice Damian Hinds None.
DYAS Jack Seema Malhotra None.
DYKES Christina Dominic Grieve Works as self employed political coach as follows: Senior Special Advisor, Leadership Centre for Local Government, advising on cultural change within local gov ernment for the Conservatives; Consultant to the Local Government Association on leadership development for Conservative councillors.
EARLE James Elizabeth Truss None
EASTERBY Roger Sir Alan Meale None.
EASTHAM Mark Mark Reckless None.
EASTHAM Rose Harriett Baldwin None.
EATON Anna Harriet Harman None.
EDGEWORTH Paul Dan Rogerson None.
EDMONDSON Caroline Stephen Hammond None.
EDWARDS Hannah Philip Hammond None.
EDWARDS Kate Kevin Barron None.
EDWARDS Lauren Teresa Pearce None.
EDWARDS Mathilda Richard Drax None.
EDWARDS Peter Chris Leslie None.
ELLIOTT Clive David Wright None.
ELLIOTT Miles Julie Elliott None.
ELLIS Claire Robert Buckland None.
ELLIS Daniel Charlie Elphicke None.
ELPHICK Christopher Norman Baker None.
EMERY Caroline Richard Graham None.
ENAKER Shefali Geraint Davies None.
ERBMANN Robbie Dame Tessa Jowell Senior Political Adviser, The Labour Party.
ERLANDSEN Lisa Gareth Johnson None.
ESPOSITO Sergio Steve McCabe None.
EVANS Cheryl Graham Evans Complementary therapist, Bollington Leisure Centre.
EVANS Cynthia David Evennett None.
EVANS Kate Margot James None.
EVANS Kevin Stephen Mosley None.
EVANS Miles Cheryl Gillan None.
EVANS Rhiannon Edward Miliband Assistant Diary Secretary, The Labour Party.
EVANS Tom Jim Fitzpatrick None.
EYNON Lisa Paul Flynn None.
FAGAN David Pamela Nash Councillor, North Lanarkshire Council.
FAIRCHILD Thomas Keith Vaz None.
FAIRHURST Dulcie Jon Trickett Employed by the Labour Party as Political Advisor to Jon Trickett MP.
FAIRHURST Paul Jake Berry None.
FAIRWEATHER Thomas Bernard Jenkin None.
FALOYIN Oladipo Stephen Timms None.
FARE Alexander John Leech None.
FARRIS Amanda Graham Stuart None.
FAYERS Joel Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
FAYLE Sandra Vince Cable None.
FAYZULLAEV Khurshid Sir Stuart Bell None.
FEATONBY Jonathan Sarah Teather None.
FENN Debra Jim Fitzpatrick None.
FERTIG Jonathan Michael Dugher Works one day a week as Parliamentary Officer for SIGOMA (special interest group of municipal authorities within the Local Government Association).
FICO Adam James Gray Web designer for Portcullis Media (a web design company).
FIKRET Ossie Heidi Alexander Caseworker, Road Peace (national charity for road crash victims).
FINCH Breon Andrea Leadsom None.
FINCH Elizabeth Jacob Rees-Mogg None.
FINE Ann Michael Meacher None.
FINLAYSON Lorna Fiona O’Donnell None.
FINN Isabelle Dominic Raab None.
FINNEY Alexander Graham Brady None.
FINNIGAN Christopher Graham Allen None.
FISHER Jayne Michelle Gildernew None.
FITCH Sarah Kwasi Kwarteng None.
FITZHERBERT Teresa Mark Garnier None.
FLACK Kevin Ian Davidson Government Affairs Consultant, International Fund for Animal Welfare (animal welfare organisation).
FLANNAGAN Andrew Gavin Shuker Director, Christian Socialist Movement (political research).
FLETCHER Claire Glenda Jackson None.
FLETCHER Sarah Eric Ollerenshaw None
FLIPPANCE Victoria Dame Joan Ruddock None.
FLORMAN Mark Joseph Johnson None.
FOLLEY Benjamin Jeremy Corbyn Parliamentary Officer, Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament.
FOLLIS Gary Ed Balls Chief of Staff to the Shadow Chancellor, The Labour Party.
FORSEY Andrew Rushanara Ali None.
FORSTER Michael Sharon Hodgson None.
FORTSON Savannah Lorraine Fullbrook None.
FORTUNE Joe Jonathan Reynolds Parliamentary Officer, Co-Operative Party (political party).
FOSTER John Paul Burstow None.
FOSTER Siobhan John Robertson None.
FOX Lynn Maria Miller None.
FOY Kieran David Anderson None.
FOY Paul David Anderson Councillor, Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council. Board member of Gateshead Housing Company (social housing) and Keelman Homes (social housing).
FRANCO Alan Paul Goggins None.
FRANKLIN Natalie Gareth Thomas None.
FRANKLIN Peter Greg Clark None.
FRASER Graham Anne McGuire Parliamentary Assistant to Dr Richard Simpson MSP, Scottish Parliament.
FRAY Linda Madeleine Moon None.
FREEDMAN Max Kate Hoey None.
FREEGUARD Gavin Harriet Harman None.
FREEMAN Carol Geoffrey Cox None.
FREEMAN-OWEN Henrietta David Gauke None.
FRENCH Chloe Charles Walker None.
FROST Matthew Chris Williamson None.
FRYER Lynda David Rutley None.
FRYER Pamela Dame Anne Begg None.
FULLER Charlotte Stephen McPartland None.
FULLER Ryan Jonathan Djanogly Councillor, Huntingdonshire District Council.
FUREY Christopher Mark Field None.
FYFE John Jamie Reed None.
GAGNEUX Claire Philip Davies None.
GALE Suzy Sir Roger Gale None.
GALLAGHER Stephen Tom Clarke None.
GALLOWAY Fraser Mark Menzies None.
GAMMIE Catharine Sir Tony Baldry Co-ordinator, The Democracy Forum Ltd (publication).
GANNON Martin Ian Mearns None.
GARDINER Stewart David Mowat Councillor of Cheshire East Council, for which I re ceive an allowance paid monthly,  and also Cabinet Support to the Cheshire East Portfolio Holder for Health and Adult Social Care , for which I receive an additional responsibilities allowance.
GARDNER Stuart Mark Field None.
GARNER Joanna Greg Clark None.
GARNIER Caroline Mark Garnier None.
GARRATT Benjamin Michael McCann Paid by Labour Friends of Israel (LFI) to assist Michael McCann MP in his role vice-as chair of the LFI.
GARROD Ross Siobhain McDonagh None.
GASCOIGNE Hannah Brandon Lewis None.
GASKILL Michael Lindsay Hoyle None.
GAULT Thomas Julian Huppert None.
GAYMER Lesley Eric Pickles None.
GEANEY Robert David Hamilton None.
GEORGE Jackie Alison Seabeck None.
GHANI Sadia Pat McFadden None.
GIBSON Claire Ian Liddell-Grainger None.
GIDDINGS Jack Jane Ellison None.
GILFILLAN Scott Bridget Phillipson None.
GILL Lucy Emily Thornberry None.
GILLATT Noelene Julie Hilling None.
GILLIE Gemma Danny Alexander None.
GLAISTER Lynn Jessica Morden None.
GLANCY Helen Sam Gyimah None.
GLEDHILL Clare John Whittingdale None.
GODFREY David Greg Clark Policy Adviser, Kent County Council.
GODFREY Rachel Greg Clark None.
GODSIFF Anthony Roger Godsiff None.
GODWIN Joanne Michael Fabricant None
GOODALL Elizabeth Caroline Spelman None.
GOODALL Laura Neil Parish None.
GOODE William Chris Bryant None.
GOODFELLOW Andrew Chris Skidmore None.
GOODHART Kate Joseph Johnson None.
GOODMAN Daisy David Lammy None.
GOODMAN Sam Michael Dugher None.
GOODWIN Fiona Cathy Jamieson None.
GORDON Alasdair Stephen Timms None.
GORDON Andrea Nadine Dorries None.
GORDON Katherine Ben Wallace None.
GORDON-CUMMING Jane Nick Boles None.
GORING Sandra James Gray None.
GOSS David Pauline Latham None.
GOTOSA Rumbidzai Harriet Harman None.
GOULD Gareth Derek Twigg None.
GRAHAM Peter Greg Hands Councillor, London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
GRANT Alexander Nick Raynsford None.
GRAY Caroline Mike Freer None.
GRAY Emma Damian Green None.
GRAYLING Susan Chris Grayling None.
GRAYSTONE Luke Andrea Leadsom None.
GREEN David Lilian Greenwood None.
GREEN Elizabeth Edward Davey None.
GREEN Michael Daniel Kawczynski Overseas visits: 4-8 December 2011, to Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Travel and accommodation costs were met by Shura Council of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
GREEN Richard Dr Alan Whitehead None.
GREENHALGH James Yvette Cooper None.
GREENING Joanne Kevan Jones International Policy Officer, The Labour Party.
GREER Lara Stephen Williams None.
GREGORY James John Healey None.
GRESHAM-THOMPSON Catherine Oliver Heald None.
GRIER David Frank Dobson None.
GRIEVE Karen Andrew Mitchell None.
GRIFFIN David Nia Griffith None.
GRIFFITHS Joseph Ben Bradshaw None.
GRIMBLE Julie Meg Hillier None.
GRIPPER Ruth Norman Lamb None.
GROCOTT Sally David Wright None.
GROOM Alice James Paice None.
GROVES Beverley Stephen Metcalfe None.
GRUBB Ben Jon Cruddas None.
GRUNEWALD Barrie Shaun Woodward Deputy Leader of St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council.
GUNN Alastair Andrew Stephenson None.
GURD James Andrew Percy Parliamentary Officer, Conservative Friends of Israel (advocacy organisation).
GURUMURTHY Melissa Caroline Lucas Senior Parliamentary Press Officer, Green Party (political party).
GUTTERIDGE Ian Jessica Lee None.
GWILT Elizabeth Mark Reckless None.
GYR Griffin Daniel Kawczynski None.
HABACHI Sara Bob Blackman None.
HADDOCK William Clive Efford None.
HADOW Rosemary Sir Tony Baldry Employed by the Lighting Industry Federation to provide administrative services to the All-Party Parliamentary Lighting Group.
HAIGH Louise Lisa Nandy Paid from the registered funds of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on International Corporate Responsibility: Business, Human Rights and the Environment to act as the group’s Coordinator.
HALE David Chuka Umunna None.
HALE Lynne Richard Ottaway Councillor, London Borough of Croydon.
HALE Madeleine Sir George Young None.
HALL Gillian Richard Ottaway None.
HALL Jennifer Graham Stringer None.
HALL John Jane Ellison None.
HALL Sarah Barbara Keeley None.
HALLATT Georgina Lorraine Fullbrook None.
HAMILTON Chloe David Blunkett None.
HAMILTON Sally Oliver Colvile None.
HAMMOND Arline Nigel Mills None.
HAMPTON Wendy Sir George Young None.
HANCOCK Robert David Mowat None.
HANDS Jack Karen Lumley None.
HANFORD Richard Mike Wood Research Assistant, Union Political Services (political and parliamentary consultancy). Clients: PCS (public and commercial services union), FBU (fire brigades union), Westminster Drugs Project (drugs and alcohol treatment).
HANNA Rachel Vernon Coaker None.
HANNAM Alice Mike Crockart None.
HANNEY Matthew Nick Clegg Political Adviser, Liberal Democrats Party
HANSON Colette Sir Peter Bottomley None.
HANSON James Michael McCann None.
HARBER Christopher Geoffrey Clifton-Brown None.
HARBORD-HAMOND Alice Shailesh Vara None.
HARDY Ben Andrew George None.
HARE DUKE Laurie Dan Jarvis None.
HARLEY Matthew Paul Uppal None.
HARLOW Thomas David Lidington None.
HARPER Daisy Teresa Pearce None.
HARPER Elinor Simon Hughes None.
HARRIS Carolyn Sian James None.
HARRIS Eleanor Henry Bellingham None.
HARRIS Hilary George Mudie None.
HARRIS Joshua Steve Webb None.
HARRIS Mark Gary Streeter Parliamentary Officer, Bible Society (a charity).
HARRISON Margaret John Thurso None.
HARRISON Mark Stella Creasy Councillor, London Borough of Lambeth.
HARRISON Peter Ian Paisley None.
HARRISON-ALLEN James Owen Paterson Overseas visits: 15-22 December 2011, to Taiwan as part of a delegation of Young Leaders of the Conservative Party. Taiwan Representative Office in the UK met the cost of accommodation, travel and meals.
HART Jack Nick de Bois Overseas Visits: 21 July-4 August 2012, to Washington DC to attend Young America's Foundation National Conservative Student Conference and briefings with the Heritage Foundation, the Leadership Institute and the Competitive Enterprise Institute. Young Britons’ Foundation met the cost of accommodation, food and attendance at the conference.
HART Stephen Jim Sheridan Political Director, Unite (trade union).
HARTLEY Irene John Healey None.
HARTMAN Kristin Andy Slaughter None.
HARTWILL Katie Chloe Smith None.
HARTY Samuel Tom Clarke None.
HARVEY Anne Stewart Hosie Director, Perjink Research and Editorial Services Ltd (provides research and editorial services).
HARVEY Erin Gordon Birtwistle None.
HARVEY Lucille Seema Malhotra None.
HARWOOD Billie Bob Blackman None.
HARWOOD Elizabeth Stuart Andrew None.
HASELHURST David Sir Alan Haselhurst None.
HASLAM Melanie Heidi Alexander None.
HASS David Kenneth Clarke Employed as Special Adviser to the Chancellor/Secretary of State for Justice by the Ministry of Justice.
HATHAWAY Daniel Jim Sheridan None.
HATLEY Joanne Caroline Nokes None.
HAWLEY Rosamund Sam Gyimah None.
HAY Graeme Gemma Doyle None.
HAY Susan Robert Walter None.
HAYES Gillian Clive Efford None.
HAYES Hannah Sir Stuart Bell None.
HAYES Peter Robert Flello None.
HAYWOOD Michael Margaret Hodge Councillor, Swale Borough Council.
HAZARIKA Ayesha Harriet Harman Gifts and Benefits: Ticket, including dinner, to attend the BAFTA award ceremony held on 12 February 2012 was provided by NBC Universal. Two tickets, including drinks, were provided by The Society of London Theatre to attend the Olivier Awards Ceremony held on 14 April 2102.
HEALD Christine Oliver Heald None.
HEATH Marisa Gerald Howarth Councillor at Surrey County Council.
HEFFERNAN-ROBINSON Michael Mark Pritchard Overseas visits: 20-22 February 2012, to Doha, Qatar, t o attend a security and counter-terrorism conference and attend the launch of a study on counter-violent extremism . Flights and accommodation costs paid for by Qatar International Academy Security Studies.
HELIC Arminka William Hague Special Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
HELLICAR ANTENAN Emily Greg Hands None.
HEMMINGWAY Georgina Sir Tony Cunningham None.
HENDERSON Caroline Sir Menzies Campbell None.
HENDRIE Daniel Madeleine Moon None.

Prepared 14th September 2012